This is a new topic for information on tournaments throughout the season. I plan to post the best information I can find on the schedules and results and welcome any additions. I plan to post the bulk schedules about two weeks in advance; the first weekend follows.
Note that where the second date shows "Consolation" and "Championship," this is because one or more web sites has explicitly labeled the games as such; when day 2 is blank, they're not specified (but I would assume that all consolation games are the earlier game).
Games for week ending 11/16
Hampton Inn Basketball Classic
Mass-Dartmouth
11/15 Colby-Sawyer Coast Guard 1:00 PM
11/15 Mass-Dartmouth Framingham State 3:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
O'Keefe Chevrolet Tip-Off Tournament
Endicott
11/15 Wentworth Southern Maine 5:00 PM
11/15 Endicott Lesley 7:00 PM
11/16 Wentworth Lesley 1:00 PM
11/16 Endicott Southern Maine 3:00 PM
NEC Tip-Off Tournament
New England College
w/ New England College, Mount Ida, Lyndon State, and unknown
pairings not known; Mount Ida reports playing first game each day
Worcester County Classic
Worcester State
11/15 Worcester State WPI 5:00 PM
11/15 Nichols Becker 7:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 2:00 PM
11/16 Championship 4:00 PM
Blazer Tip-Off Tournament
Elms
11/15 Regis Elms 4:00 PM
11/15 Castleton State Springfield 6:00 PM
11/16 Consolation
11/16 Championship
St. Michael's Classic
St. Michael's VT
11/15 Middlebury Bloomsburg 4:00 PM
11/15 Norwich St. Michael's 6:00 PM
11/16 Norwich Middlebury 3:00 PM
Ramapo College Tournament
Ramapo
11/15 Eastern Conn Berkeley College (NYC) 5:30 PM
11/15 Ramapo Yeshiva 8:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
Days Inn of Campton Tip-off
Plymouth State
11/15 Plymouth State Bard 5:30 PM
11/15 Wheaton MA Centenary 7:30 PM
11/16 Consolation 2:00 PM
11/16 Championship 4:00 PM
Cardinal Classic
Plattsburgh State
11/15 Westfield State Paul Smith's College, NY 6:00 PM
11/15 Plattsburgh State Johnson State 8:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
Stevens Tip-Off Tournament
Stevens
11/15 Washington and Jefferson Manhattanville 5:00 PM
11/15 Polytechnic Stevens 7:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 5:00 PM
11/16 Championship 7:00 PM
John K. Adams Tip Off Tourney
Rutgers-Newark
11/15 Fredonia Allegheny 5:30 PM
11/15 Medgar Evers Rutgers-Newark 7:30 PM
11/16 Consolation 2:00 PM
11/16 Championship 4:00 PM
Ramada Inn/Monarch Classic
King's
11/15 Montclair State Widener 6:00 PM
11/15 NYC Tech King's 8:00 PM
11/16 1:00 PM
11/16 3:00 PM
Cougar Classic
Kean
11/15 Redlands New York U. 5:00 PM
11/15 Kean Clarion 7:00 PM
11/16 Redlands Clarion 1:00 PM
11/16 Kean New York U. 6:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's (NY) Tournament
Mt. St. Mary
11/15 Richard Stockton Marywood 1:00 PM
11/15 Mt. St. Mary Berkeley College (NJ) 3:00 PM
11/16 1:00 PM
11/16 3:00 PM
White Rose City Classic
York PA
11/15 York PA Neumann 6:00 PM
11/15 Susquehanna Misericordia 8:00 PM
11/16 1:00 PM
11/16 3:00 PM
Lycoming Tip-Off Tournament
Lycoming
11/15 Hood Scranton 6:00 PM
11/15 Lycoming PS-Hazleton 8:00 PM
11/16 2:00 PM
11/16 4:00 PM
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Mount Aloysius
11/15 Catholic Adrian 6:00 PM
11/15 Mount Aloysius St Joseph's Bkyln 8:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
BSC Black Tie Club Tournament
Birmingham Southern
11/15 Dallas Birmingham Southern 6:00 PM
11/15 Huntingdon Sewanee 8:00 PM
11/16 Dallas Sewanee 12:00 PM
11/16 Huntingdon Birmingham Southern 2:00 PM
EMU Tournament
Eastern Mennonite
11/15 Greensboro Eastern Mennonite 6:00 PM
11/15 Averett Bridgewater VA 8:00 PM
11/16 Greensboro Bridgewater VA 2:00 PM
11/16 Averett Eastern Mennonite 4:00 PM
W&L Classic
Washington and Lee
11/16 Roanoke Muskingum 2:00 PM
11/15 Roanoke Ferrum 4:00 PM
11/15 Washington and Lee Muskingum 2:00 PM
11/16 Washington and Lee Ferrum 4:00 PM
Colorado College Tip-Off Classic
Colorado College
11/15 North Park Washington U. 1:00 PM
11/15 Colorado College La Verne 3:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
Midway Classic
Chicago
11/15 Edgewood Chicago 6:00 PM
11/15 Kenyon Illinois Tech 8:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 5:00 PM
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic
Puget Sound
11/15 Macalester Puget Sound 6:00 PM
11/15 UC Santa Cruz Pacific Lutheran 8:00 PM
11/16 UC Santa Cruz Puget Sound 6:00 PM
11/16 Macalester Pacific Lutheran 8:00 PM
Note that where the second date shows "Consolation" and "Championship," this is because one or more web sites has explicitly labeled the games as such; when day 2 is blank, they're not specified (but I would assume that all consolation games are the earlier game).
Games for week ending 11/16
Hampton Inn Basketball Classic
Mass-Dartmouth
11/15 Colby-Sawyer Coast Guard 1:00 PM
11/15 Mass-Dartmouth Framingham State 3:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
O'Keefe Chevrolet Tip-Off Tournament
Endicott
11/15 Wentworth Southern Maine 5:00 PM
11/15 Endicott Lesley 7:00 PM
11/16 Wentworth Lesley 1:00 PM
11/16 Endicott Southern Maine 3:00 PM
NEC Tip-Off Tournament
New England College
w/ New England College, Mount Ida, Lyndon State, and unknown
pairings not known; Mount Ida reports playing first game each day
Worcester County Classic
Worcester State
11/15 Worcester State WPI 5:00 PM
11/15 Nichols Becker 7:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 2:00 PM
11/16 Championship 4:00 PM
Blazer Tip-Off Tournament
Elms
11/15 Regis Elms 4:00 PM
11/15 Castleton State Springfield 6:00 PM
11/16 Consolation
11/16 Championship
St. Michael's Classic
St. Michael's VT
11/15 Middlebury Bloomsburg 4:00 PM
11/15 Norwich St. Michael's 6:00 PM
11/16 Norwich Middlebury 3:00 PM
Ramapo College Tournament
Ramapo
11/15 Eastern Conn Berkeley College (NYC) 5:30 PM
11/15 Ramapo Yeshiva 8:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
Days Inn of Campton Tip-off
Plymouth State
11/15 Plymouth State Bard 5:30 PM
11/15 Wheaton MA Centenary 7:30 PM
11/16 Consolation 2:00 PM
11/16 Championship 4:00 PM
Cardinal Classic
Plattsburgh State
11/15 Westfield State Paul Smith's College, NY 6:00 PM
11/15 Plattsburgh State Johnson State 8:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
Stevens Tip-Off Tournament
Stevens
11/15 Washington and Jefferson Manhattanville 5:00 PM
11/15 Polytechnic Stevens 7:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 5:00 PM
11/16 Championship 7:00 PM
John K. Adams Tip Off Tourney
Rutgers-Newark
11/15 Fredonia Allegheny 5:30 PM
11/15 Medgar Evers Rutgers-Newark 7:30 PM
11/16 Consolation 2:00 PM
11/16 Championship 4:00 PM
Ramada Inn/Monarch Classic
King's
11/15 Montclair State Widener 6:00 PM
11/15 NYC Tech King's 8:00 PM
11/16 1:00 PM
11/16 3:00 PM
Cougar Classic
Kean
11/15 Redlands New York U. 5:00 PM
11/15 Kean Clarion 7:00 PM
11/16 Redlands Clarion 1:00 PM
11/16 Kean New York U. 6:00 PM
Mount St. Mary's (NY) Tournament
Mt. St. Mary
11/15 Richard Stockton Marywood 1:00 PM
11/15 Mt. St. Mary Berkeley College (NJ) 3:00 PM
11/16 1:00 PM
11/16 3:00 PM
White Rose City Classic
York PA
11/15 York PA Neumann 6:00 PM
11/15 Susquehanna Misericordia 8:00 PM
11/16 1:00 PM
11/16 3:00 PM
Lycoming Tip-Off Tournament
Lycoming
11/15 Hood Scranton 6:00 PM
11/15 Lycoming PS-Hazleton 8:00 PM
11/16 2:00 PM
11/16 4:00 PM
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
Mount Aloysius
11/15 Catholic Adrian 6:00 PM
11/15 Mount Aloysius St Joseph's Bkyln 8:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
BSC Black Tie Club Tournament
Birmingham Southern
11/15 Dallas Birmingham Southern 6:00 PM
11/15 Huntingdon Sewanee 8:00 PM
11/16 Dallas Sewanee 12:00 PM
11/16 Huntingdon Birmingham Southern 2:00 PM
EMU Tournament
Eastern Mennonite
11/15 Greensboro Eastern Mennonite 6:00 PM
11/15 Averett Bridgewater VA 8:00 PM
11/16 Greensboro Bridgewater VA 2:00 PM
11/16 Averett Eastern Mennonite 4:00 PM
W&L Classic
Washington and Lee
11/16 Roanoke Muskingum 2:00 PM
11/15 Roanoke Ferrum 4:00 PM
11/15 Washington and Lee Muskingum 2:00 PM
11/16 Washington and Lee Ferrum 4:00 PM
Colorado College Tip-Off Classic
Colorado College
11/15 North Park Washington U. 1:00 PM
11/15 Colorado College La Verne 3:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 3:00 PM
Midway Classic
Chicago
11/15 Edgewood Chicago 6:00 PM
11/15 Kenyon Illinois Tech 8:00 PM
11/16 Consolation 1:00 PM
11/16 Championship 5:00 PM
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic
Puget Sound
11/15 Macalester Puget Sound 6:00 PM
11/15 UC Santa Cruz Pacific Lutheran 8:00 PM
11/16 UC Santa Cruz Puget Sound 6:00 PM
11/16 Macalester Pacific Lutheran 8:00 PM