Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - Greek Tragedy

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 993
1
If you make any changes, please "quote" this post or the most recently edit to your roster. Thank you.

Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   Hamline   01-22
Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   St. Scholastica   01-19
Poppers   Tipton   Geneva   St. Vincent   01-19
Poppers   Geathers   Lehman   Baruch   01-19
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-21
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-22
Poppers   Matt Helwig   NCC   Carthage   01-22
Poppers   Baptiste   Potsdam   Buffalo St   01-22
Poppers   Darby   RIC   Castleton   01-22
Poppers   Gillette   Rivier   Colby Sawyer   01-18

No Moss (again) last night.

No Moss today

2
If you make any changes, please "quote" this post or the most recently edit to your roster. Thank you.

Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   Hamline   01-22
Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   St. Scholastica   01-19
Poppers   Tipton   Geneva   St. Vincent   01-19
Poppers   Geathers   Lehman   Baruch   01-19
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-21
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-22
Poppers   Matt Helwig   NCC   Carthage   01-22
Poppers   Baptiste   Potsdam   Buffalo St   01-22
Poppers   Darby   RIC   Castleton   01-22
Poppers   Gillette   Rivier   Colby Sawyer   01-18

No Moss (again) last night.

3
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Nate Curry - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF - Ethan Stanislawski - Mount Union

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF - Jack Sorenson - Augsburg
110. Express - Josh Angle - CMS
111. FCGG - Anias Saunders - Mary Washington
112. Greek - Declan Porter - Williams
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk

Round 14
118. Ronk
119. Osprey
120. Poppers
121. Ryan
122. Nescac
123. Greek
124. FCGG
125. Express
126. NCF

4
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs NYU 1/30
45. NCF - Noah Osher - Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29

Round 10
46. NCF - Isaih Archie - Pitt-Bradford v. Penn. St.-Altoona 1/29
47. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs Brandeis 1/28
48. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v W. Conn. 1/29
49. Poppers
50. Osprey

5
Region 9 men's basketball / Re: MBB: American Rivers Conference
« on: Yesterday at 05:14:55 pm »
Good work +1 Scooby snack.

6
I'm throwing this out there early because of the Monday game.

Monday
North Central @ Augie 1/24 7 pm

Tuesday
Wesleyan @ Tufts 1/25 7 pm

Wednesday
LaCrosse @ Platteville 1/26  8 pm
IWU @ Elmhurst 1/26  8 pm
Baldwin Wallace @ Heidelberg 7 pm

Thursday
Hardin Simmons @ UMHB 1/27 8:30

Friday
Trinity @ Middlebury 1/28  7 pm
Amherst @ Wesleyan 1/28  7 pm

Saturday
Johns Hopkins @ Swarthmore 1/29  3 pm
Wheaton (IL) @ North Central 1/29  8 pm

Extra Games in case of cancellation
1. NEC @ Eastern Nazarene 1/27 5:30
2. Husson @ Thomas 1/28
3. Wheaton (Mass) @ Coast Guard 1/29  1:00 pm
4. Wash U @ CWR 1/30 Noon

NCC
Tufts
Platteville
Elmhurst
Heidelberg
UMHB
Middlebury
Wesleyan
Swarthmore
NCC

Subs:

E. Naz
Hudson
Wheaton
Wash U

I'm fully on the NCC bandwagon since I drafted Matt Helwig in the Early Bird draft. LOL

7
Multi-Regional Topics / Re: MBB: University Athletic Association
« on: Yesterday at 03:07:57 pm »
(Obviously with 4 men's games being played tonight, I can't do a detailed blog of every game as it proceeds-- the halftimes are too short to get 2 halftime reports posted at the same time unless I write down the stats on pen and paper before I post them.)

Your game update are appreciated.

I concur.

8
FCGG, Ryan picked Dylan Daniels a few picks before you

Change pick when you make your round 13 selection.

9
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Dylan Daniels - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF - Ethan Stanislawski - Mount Union

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF - Jack Sorenson - Augsburg
110. Express - Josh Angle - CMS
111. FCGG
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk
[/quote]

10
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Dylan Daniels - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF
110. Express
111. FCGG
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk

11
Thanks for the heads-up ... if I can pick someone in place of him, then, I will!

Go ahead.

12
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jordan Lester, Whitworth
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG
107. Express
108. NCF

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF
110. Express
111. FCGG
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk

13
Mason Wang was the last name on my list. I've got to find some more.

I'll go with Dylan Daniels, PSU-H.

Considering you still had 5 picks, you would've needed more even if Mason wasn't taken. LOL

14
Still mystified why RPI, which lost by 13 on a neutral court to Oswego is ranked ahead of them.

Rensselaer was missing 2 starters, but so was Oswego, including their point guard!

Rensselaer schedule according to Massey is an average of 264, Oswego an average of 219

According to Matt Snyder, Rensselaer Schedule is an average of 216 Oswego is 212

Rensselaer has a 1 pt win over Nazareth, which beat Oswego by 2.

The selection committee is going to have an interesting discussion I'm sure about the significance of that RPI-Oswego outcome.
[/quote]

Luckily, the NCAA selection committee doesn't care about the D3hoops poll.

15
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG
45. NCF

Round 10
46. NCF
47. FCGG
48. Greek
49. Poppers
50. Osprey

Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 993