Author Topic: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)  (Read 46446 times)

Offline nescac1

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5786
  • Karma: 745
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #570 on: January 21, 2022, 10:59:49 am »
Thanks for the heads-up ... if I can pick someone in place of him, then, I will! 

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #571 on: January 21, 2022, 11:15:21 am »
Thanks for the heads-up ... if I can pick someone in place of him, then, I will!

Go ahead.
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline nescac1

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5786
  • Karma: 745
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #572 on: January 21, 2022, 11:35:22 am »
[thanks, replaced below]

Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG
107. Express
108. NCF

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF
110. Express
111. FCGG
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 6303
  • Karma: 589
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #573 on: January 21, 2022, 12:31:41 pm »
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Dylan Daniels - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express
108. NCF

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF
110. Express
111. FCGG
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #574 on: January 21, 2022, 12:42:43 pm »
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Dylan Daniels - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF
110. Express
111. FCGG
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline PoppersMacsLive

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 289
  • Karma: 18
  • MBB Top 25 Voter. Executive Producer for MacsLive.
    • View Profile
    • MacsLive
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #575 on: January 21, 2022, 12:49:38 pm »
FCGG, Ryan picked Dylan Daniels a few picks before you

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3913
  • Karma: 2700
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #576 on: January 21, 2022, 12:58:58 pm »
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Dylan Daniels - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF - Ethan Stanislawski - Mount Union

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF - Jack Sorenson - Augsburg
110. Express
111. FCGG
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #577 on: January 21, 2022, 01:07:36 pm »
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Dylan Daniels - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF - Ethan Stanislawski - Mount Union

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF - Jack Sorenson - Augsburg
110. Express - Josh Angle - CMS
111. FCGG
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk
[/quote]
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #578 on: January 21, 2022, 01:08:27 pm »
FCGG, Ryan picked Dylan Daniels a few picks before you

Change pick when you make your round 13 selection.
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 6303
  • Karma: 589
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #579 on: January 21, 2022, 07:03:14 pm »
FCGG, Ryan picked Dylan Daniels a few picks before you

Change pick when you make your round 13 selection.
I always search by team to see if people are taken so when people shorten or misspell I don't see it. :(
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 6303
  • Karma: 589
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #580 on: January 21, 2022, 07:28:30 pm »
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Nate Curry - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF - Ethan Stanislawski - Mount Union

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF - Jack Sorenson - Augsburg
110. Express - Josh Angle - CMS
111. FCGG - Anias Saunders - Mary Washington
112. Greek
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #581 on: January 21, 2022, 10:14:42 pm »
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Nate Curry - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF - Ethan Stanislawski - Mount Union

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF - Jack Sorenson - Augsburg
110. Express - Josh Angle - CMS
111. FCGG - Anias Saunders - Mary Washington
112. Greek - Declan Porter - Williams
113. Nescac
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk

Round 14
118. Ronk
119. Osprey
120. Poppers
121. Ryan
122. Nescac
123. Greek
124. FCGG
125. Express
126. NCF
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline nescac1

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5786
  • Karma: 745
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #582 on: January 22, 2022, 09:07:31 am »
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Nate Curry - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF - Ethan Stanislawski - Mount Union

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF - Jack Sorenson - Augsburg
110. Express - Josh Angle - CMS
111. FCGG - Anias Saunders - Mary Washington
112. Greek - Declan Porter - Williams
113. Nescac - Josh Gregory - SUNY Poly
114. Ryan
115. Poppers
116. Osprey
117. Ronk

Round 14
118. Ronk
119. Osprey
120. Poppers
121. Ryan
122. Nescac
123. Greek
124. FCGG
125. Express
126. NCF

Online Ryan Scott (Hoops Fan)

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 13824
  • Karma: 612
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #583 on: January 22, 2022, 09:10:28 am »

Jekobe Coleman, Maryville
Lead Columnist for D3hoops.com
@ryanalanscott just about anywhere

Offline PoppersMacsLive

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 289
  • Karma: 18
  • MBB Top 25 Voter. Executive Producer for MacsLive.
    • View Profile
    • MacsLive
Re: EARLY BIRD: Player Tournament League (draft for following year's tourney)
« Reply #584 on: January 22, 2022, 07:54:42 pm »
Round 1 (16 rounds)
1. NCF - Alex Sobel - Middlebury
2. Express - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
3. FCGG - Levi Borchert - UW-Oshkosh
4. Greek - Buzz Anthony - RMC
5. Nescac - Miles Mallory - RMC
6. Ryan - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva
7. Poppers - Matthew Leritz - IWU
8. Osprey - Quentin Shields - UW-Platteville
9. Ronk - Josiah Johnson - UMHB

Round 2
10. Ronk - Connor Delaney - Johns Hopkins
11. Osprey - Jack Nolan - Wash U.
12. Poppers - Kyle Tuma - UW-Platteville
13. Ryan - Justin Hardy - Wash U.
14. Nescac - Vinny DeAngelo - Swarthmore
15. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory
16. FCGG - Jahn Hines - Chris Newport
17. Express Shion Darby - RIC
18. NCF - Cory Noe - IWU

Round 3
19. NCF - Jason Ellis - Marietta
20. Express - Luke Yoder - IWU
21. FCGG - Nate Karren - Williams
22. Greek- Jack Davidson - Wabash
23. Nescac - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams
24. Ryan - Hunter Plamann - UWO
25. Poppers - Ethan Anderson - UW-La Crosse
26. Osprey - Josh Talbert - RMC
27. Ronk - Donyae Baylor-Carroll - PSU-Hbg

Round 4 (16 rounds)
28. Ronk - Justin Stovall - UW-Platteville
29. Osprey - Quinn Steckbauer - Oshkosh
30. Poppers - Sam Peek - Wesleyan (CT)
31. Ryan - Luke Rogers - Tufts
32. Nescac - John Adams - WPI
33. Greek - Joe Palmer - Augsburg
34. FCGG - Cade Alioth - Wheaton (IL)
35. Express - George Visconti - Swarthmore
36. NCF - Connor Harkins - Swarthmore

Round 5
37. NCF - Steven Quinn - Hardin-Simmons
38. Express - Jaecee Martin - St. Joseph (CT)
39. FCGG - Evan Thomas - Hope
40. Greek - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman
41. Nescac - John Lowther - WPI
42. Ryan - Lukas Isaly - Marietta
43. Poppers - Trey Barber - Christopher Newport
44. Osprey - Ofek Reef - Yeshiva
45. Ronk - Drew Olson - Wartburg

Round 6 (16 rounds)
46. Ronk - Timmy Edwards - DeSales
47. Osprey - Nyameye Adom - Wheaton (IL)
48. Poppers - Eitan Halpert - Yeshiva
49. Ryan - Logan Pearson - Platteville
50. Nescac - Jordan Powell - St. Joseph's (CT)
51. Greek - Jeremiah Sparks - Oswego St
52. FCGG - Liam Ward - Guilford
53. Express - Blake McCann - Platteville
54. NCF - Ryan O'Neill - St. Joe's (CT)

Round 7
55. NCF - Tyson Cruickshank - Wheaton (IL)
56. Express - Liam Fitzgerald - Whitworth
57. FCGG - Jeff Hunter - Keene St
58. Greek - Jason Ainger - Christopher Newport
59. Nescac - Devin Green - Oswego
60. Ryan - Ty Henderson - CNU
61. Poppers - Marcus Azor - UMass-Dartmouth
62. Osprey - Tim Kreeger - Marietta
63. Ronk - Noah Alm - Northwestern(MN)

Round 8
64. Ronk - Stephen Gabel - Nazareth
65. Osprey - Emmanuel Perdue - Heidelberg
66. Poppers - Christian Parker - Mount Union
67. Ryan - Sam Stevens - Middlebury
68. Nescac - Hayden Doyle - Wash U
69. Greek - Mason Memmelaar - RPI
70. FCGG - Myles Rasnick - Maryville
71. Express - Preston Maccoux - Wesleyan
72. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst

Round 9 (of 16)
73. NCF - Gabe Ravetz - Wesleyan
74. Express - Braedon Poole - Mount Union
75. FCGG - Brendan Mora - Pomona-Pitzer
76. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St
77. Nescac - Wyatt Cook - La Crosse
78. Ryan - David Funderburg - Randolph-Macon
79. Poppers - Eddie Muench - UW-Oshkosh
80. Osprey - Felix Uadiale - Maryville (TN)
81. Ronk - Ty Prince- UMHB

Round 10
82. Ronk - Matt Munoz - Hanover
83. Osprey - Dimetri Chambers - Oglethorpe
84. Poppers - Colin McNamara - WPI
85. Ryan - Cody Mitchell - IWU
86. Nescac - Spencer Spivy - Williams
87. Greek - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL)
88. FCGG - Cole Frilling - Case Western Reserve
89. Express - Jalen Williams - E. Connecticut
90. NCF - Ethan Helwig - North Central (IL)

Round 11
91. NCF - Chase Ridenour - Maryville, Tenn.
92. Express - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC
93. FCGG - Noah Osher - Middlebury
94. Greek - Michael Caprise - Swarthmore
95. Nescac - Jonathan Park - Nazareth
96. Ryan - Tyler Watson - Wabash
97. Poppers - Tom Quarry - Johns Hopkins
98. Osprey - Mason Wang - Hood
99. Ronk - Darian Peterson - CNU

Round 12
100. Ronk - William Blet - Eastern
101. Osprey - Peter Lambesis - IWU
102. Poppers - Mason Lydic, Marietta
103. Ryan - Dylan Daniels, PSU-H
104. Nescac - Jakigh Dottin, Nichols
105. Greek - Jordan James - Wesleyan
106. FCGG - Nate Curry - Penn St-Harrisburg
107. Express - Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield
108. NCF - Ethan Stanislawski - Mount Union

Round 13 (of 16 rounds)
109. NCF - Jack Sorenson - Augsburg
110. Express - Josh Angle - CMS
111. FCGG - Anias Saunders - Mary Washington
112. Greek - Declan Porter - Williams
113. Nescac - Josh Gregory - SUNY Poly
114. Ryan - Jekobe Coleman, Maryvile (TN)
115. Poppers - Ian Robertson, Randolph-Macon
116. Osprey
117. Ronk

Round 14
118. Ronk
119. Osprey
120. Poppers
121. Ryan
122. Nescac
123. Greek
124. FCGG
125. Express
126. NCF