Author Topic: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League  (Read 15373 times)

Offline TheOsprey

  • All-Region
  • *****
  • Posts: 1187
  • Karma: 48
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #570 on: January 21, 2022, 07:49:42 am »
NCF - you need to chose one of your games for you 3rd round pick--  Leritz.

Offline PoppersMacsLive

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 289
  • Karma: 18
  • MBB Top 25 Voter. Executive Producer for MacsLive.
    • View Profile
    • MacsLive
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #571 on: January 21, 2022, 08:10:27 am »
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek
44. FCGG
45. NCF

Round 10
46. NCF
47. FCGG
48. Greek
49. Poppers
50. Osprey

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #572 on: January 21, 2022, 08:43:58 am »
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG
45. NCF

Round 10
46. NCF
47. FCGG
48. Greek
49. Poppers
50. Osprey
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 6303
  • Karma: 589
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #573 on: January 21, 2022, 12:34:34 pm »
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs NYU 1/30
45. NCF

Round 10
46. NCF
47. FCGG
48. Greek
49. Poppers
50. Osprey
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3913
  • Karma: 2700
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #574 on: January 21, 2022, 03:14:55 pm »
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs NYU 1/30
45. NCF - Noah Osher - Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29

Round 10
46. NCF - Isaih Archie - Pitt-Bradford v. Penn. St.-Altoona 1/29
47. FCGG
48. Greek
49. Poppers
50. Osprey
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 6303
  • Karma: 589
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #575 on: January 21, 2022, 07:30:17 pm »
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs NYU 1/30
45. NCF - Noah Osher - Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29

Round 10
46. NCF - Isaih Archie - Pitt-Bradford v. Penn. St.-Altoona 1/29
47. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs Brandeis 1/28
48. Greek
49. Poppers
50. Osprey
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #576 on: January 21, 2022, 09:22:30 pm »
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs NYU 1/30
45. NCF - Noah Osher - Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29

Round 10
46. NCF - Isaih Archie - Pitt-Bradford v. Penn. St.-Altoona 1/29
47. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs Brandeis 1/28
48. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v W. Conn. 1/29
49. Poppers
50. Osprey
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline TheOsprey

  • All-Region
  • *****
  • Posts: 1187
  • Karma: 48
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #577 on: January 21, 2022, 11:24:03 pm »
If you make any changes, please "quote" this post or the most recently edit to your roster. Thank you.

Osprey   Blair   Dean   J&W   01-18
Osprey   Houston    Emerson   Coast Guard   01-17
Osprey   Tipton   Geneva   Thiel   01-22
Osprey   Tipton   Geneva   Bethany   01-17
Osprey   Batista   Lehman   Medgar Evers   01-21
Osprey   Geathers   Lehman   Medgar Evers   01-21
Osprey   Darby   RIC   Dartmouth   01-19
Osprey   Jacobs   RIC   Castleton   01-22
Osprey   Bryan   Salem St   Framingham   01-21
Osprey   Bryan   Salem St   MCLA   01-19
Geathers - Lehman @ Medgar Evers 1/21 (Not in lineup)
Drop - Geathers
ADD - Nathan Schneider - Pitt-Bradford @ LaRoche 1/22
« Last Edit: January 21, 2022, 11:28:35 pm by TheOsprey »

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #578 on: January 22, 2022, 07:39:03 am »
If you make any changes, please "quote" this post or the most recently edit to your roster. Thank you.

Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   Hamline   01-22
Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   St. Scholastica   01-19
Poppers   Tipton   Geneva   St. Vincent   01-19
Poppers   Geathers   Lehman   Baruch   01-19
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-21
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-22
Poppers   Matt Helwig   NCC   Carthage   01-22
Poppers   Baptiste   Potsdam   Buffalo St   01-22
Poppers   Darby   RIC   Castleton   01-22
Poppers   Gillette   Rivier   Colby Sawyer   01-18

No Moss (again) last night.
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #579 on: January 22, 2022, 05:43:42 pm »
If you make any changes, please "quote" this post or the most recently edit to your roster. Thank you.

Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   Hamline   01-22
Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   St. Scholastica   01-19
Poppers   Tipton   Geneva   St. Vincent   01-19
Poppers   Geathers   Lehman   Baruch   01-19
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-21
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-22
Poppers   Matt Helwig   NCC   Carthage   01-22
Poppers   Baptiste   Potsdam   Buffalo St   01-22
Poppers   Darby   RIC   Castleton   01-22
Poppers   Gillette   Rivier   Colby Sawyer   01-18

No Moss (again) last night.

No Moss today
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline PoppersMacsLive

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 289
  • Karma: 18
  • MBB Top 25 Voter. Executive Producer for MacsLive.
    • View Profile
    • MacsLive
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #580 on: January 22, 2022, 07:22:29 pm »
Replace Moss and Moss with Cade Alioth and Jake Rhode in tonight's Elmhurst against Wheaton game (which starts in 40 mins)

If you make any changes, please "quote" this post or the most recently edit to your roster. Thank you.

Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   Hamline   01-22
Poppers   Palmer   Augsburg   St. Scholastica   01-19
Poppers   Tipton   Geneva   St. Vincent   01-19
Poppers   Geathers   Lehman   Baruch   01-19
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-21
Poppers   Moss   ME Farmington   Husson   01-22
Poppers   Matt Helwig   NCC   Carthage   01-22
Poppers   Baptiste   Potsdam   Buffalo St   01-22
Poppers   Darby   RIC   Castleton   01-22
Poppers   Gillette   Rivier   Colby Sawyer   01-18

No Moss (again) last night.

No Moss today

Offline PoppersMacsLive

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 289
  • Karma: 18
  • MBB Top 25 Voter. Executive Producer for MacsLive.
    • View Profile
    • MacsLive
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #581 on: January 22, 2022, 07:55:35 pm »
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs NYU 1/30
45. NCF - Noah Osher - Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29

Round 10
46. NCF - Isaih Archie - Pitt-Bradford v. Penn. St.-Altoona 1/29
47. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs Brandeis 1/28
48. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v W. Conn. 1/29
49. Poppers - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v Trinity (CT) 1/28
50. Osprey

Offline TheOsprey

  • All-Region
  • *****
  • Posts: 1187
  • Karma: 48
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #582 on: January 22, 2022, 10:18:27 pm »
ROUND 1
1. Osprey - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Mount St Mary 1/26
2. Poppers - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva @ Maritime 1/29
3. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v Hardin- Simmons 1/27
4. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Augustana 1/26
5. NCF - Sam Stevens - Middlebury v Trinity 1/28

ROUND 2
6. NCF - Terrion Moss - Me-Farmington v. ME Presque Isle 1/28
7. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs WHeaton 1/29
8. Greek - Josiah Johnson - UMHB v McMurry 1/29
9. Poppers - Terrion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Thomas 1/25
10. Osprey - Nathan Brantingham - Principia vs Greenville 1/29

ROUND 3
11. Osprey - AJ Byrd - Principia vs Greenville 1/29
12. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Grove City 1/24
13. Greek -  Ian Milsteadt - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
14. FCGG - Matt Helwig - North Central (IL) vs Elmhurst 1/24
15. NCF - Matthew Lertitz - IWU  v. Carthage 1/24, v. Elmhurst 1/26, v. Concordia (Chicago) 1/29

ROUND 4
16. NCF - Jake Rohde - Elmhurst v. North Central 1/24
17. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier @ Regis 1/24
18. Greek - Logan Dorethy - Eureka v Greenville 1/25
19. Poppers - Lyle Tipton - Geneva @ Chatham 1/29
20. Osprey - Lyle Tipton - Geneva vs Westminster (PA) 1/26

Round 5
21. Osprey - Jack Davidson vs Denison 1/29
22. Poppers - Cedric Coward - Williamette v Whitworth 1/28
23. Greek - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v SUNY-Old Westbury 1/25
24. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier vs Norwich 1/29
25. NCF - Matt Helwig - North Central v. Elmhurst 1/24

Round 6
26. NCF - Alex Sobel- Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29
27. FCGG - Miles Gillette - Rivier v Emmanuel 1/26
28. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Springfield 1/26
29. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Carleton 1/29
30. Osprey - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25

Round 7
31. Osprey - Gian Batista - Lehman vs Hunter 1/25
32. Poppers - Joe Palmer - Augsburg @ Bethel 1/26
33. Greek - Jarred Houston - Emerson v Babson 1/29
34. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ Fitchburg St 1/26
35. NCF - Stephon Baxter - Bates v. Colby, 1/28

Round 8
36. NCF - Keyshaun Jacobs - RIC v. Keen 1/29
37. FCGG - Brendon Hamilton - Westfield St @ MCLA 1/29
38. Greek - Sean Bryan. - Salem St v Worcester St 1/24
39. Poppers - Isaiah Geathers - Lehman @ York 1/28
40. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St vs Worcester St 1/29

Round 9
41. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash @ Wittenberg 1/26
42. Poppers - Gian Batista - Lehman @ York 1/28
43. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v E. Conn. 1/26
44. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs NYU 1/30
45. NCF - Noah Osher - Middlebury v. Conn College 1/29

Round 10
46. NCF - Isaih Archie - Pitt-Bradford v. Penn. St.-Altoona 1/29
47. FCGG - Matthew Schner - Emory vs Brandeis 1/28
48. Greek - Marcus Azor - MA-Dartmouth v W. Conn. 1/29
49. Poppers - Alex Sobel - Middlebury v Trinity (CT) 1/28
50. Osprey - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT @ Hamilton 1/25

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #583 on: January 22, 2022, 11:37:01 pm »
Quote post for any changes please.

FCGG   Schner   Emory vs   Brandeis   01-28
FCGG   Schner   Emory vs   NYU   01-30
FCGG   Matt Helwig   NCC vs   Augustana   01-26
FCGG   Matt Helwig   NCC vs   Elmhurst   01-24
FCGG   Matt Helwig   NCC vs   Wheaton     01-29
FCGG   Gillette   Rivier vs   Emmanuel   01-26
FCGG   Gillette   Rivier vs   Norwich   01-29
FCGG   Gillette   Rivier vs   Regis   01-24
FCGG   Hamilton   Westfield St vs   Fitchburg   01-26
FCGG   Hamilton   Westfield St vs   MCLA   01-29
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 14115
  • Karma: 717
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Draft Player League
« Reply #584 on: January 22, 2022, 11:37:40 pm »
Quote post for any changes please.

Osprey   Tipton   Geneva vs   Westminster   01-26
Osprey   Batista   Lehman vs   Hunter   01-25
Osprey   Geathers   Lehman vs   Hunter   01-25
Osprey   Brantingham   Principia vs   Greenville   01-29
Osprey   Byrd   Principia vs   Greenville   01-29
Osprey   Bryan   Salem St vs   Worcester St   01-29
Osprey   Gregory   SUNYIT vs   Hamilton   01-25
Osprey   Davidson   Wabash vs   Denison   01-29
Osprey   Davidson   Wabash vs   Wittenberg   01-26
Osprey   Turell   Yeshiva vs   Mount St Mary   01-26
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!