D3boards.com

Posting Up (Division III basketball) => Multi-Regional Topics => Men's Basketball => Pick-ems, fantasy leagues, etc. => Topic started by: Greek Tragedy on October 02, 2019, 10:59:26 am

Title: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 02, 2019, 10:59:26 am
We'll draft 6 players a week, using the top 10 player scores for each team. Draft order will be determined by the previous week's standings. This will satisfy the posters who like the draft aspect and also the posters who like the One and Done League (kind of like that league as you're basically picking players on the weekly matchups).

As usual, we'll need at least 6 to play. I'm cutting down on the leagues his year.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on October 07, 2019, 08:11:21 pm
Good evening Greek,

When would we draft?
This is sinking in slowly!!🤔
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 08, 2019, 09:01:03 pm
We would draft a week before. For example, we would be drafting this week for next week's games. And then we would draft next week for the following week's games. We always draft a week in advance.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on October 15, 2019, 08:09:07 pm
In
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 18, 2019, 12:32:45 pm
I'll assume we'll have NCF and FCGG as well since they always play. No word from ronk, HOPEful, Hoops Fan  or magicman among others.

NCF*
FCGG*
Osprey
Smitty
Greek

Still figuring out logistics. We'll always draft for the following week. First games are the week of Nov 4-10, so we'll draft Oct 28-Nov 3 for that week. Got it? Six player usually average two games a week, so we'll take the top 10 games of each week (generally of 12). Depending who you draft, probably want to check the schedules, you may get 10 games from 6 players or 15.

We'll try to keep the transactions down to a minimum, save for snow days, injuries etc. I don't need posters adding and dropping daily so they end up with 10 players playing 25 games trying to get the best 10 scores. Somehow I'll have to cap the weekly roster size or total games. I mean, you could draft six players and they could all play three games that week, so that isn't your fault.

I also won't include any postponed games, so you'll have to keep track of injuries and weather related postponed games. So if your guy's game get postponed, it'll be your responsibility to make a roster change to get your minimum amount of games in.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: magicman on October 19, 2019, 06:25:44 am
Greek,
I'll pass on this one.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on October 20, 2019, 04:05:11 pm
Assuming my order comes in on a day off/after 5 Iíll play.  If not...
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 25, 2019, 08:37:35 am
We'll start the draft on Monday. Anyone else?

NCF
FCGG
Osprey
Greek
Smitty
7express

So, a few guidelines. Ideally, a player will play two games a week, so we're taking the top 10 of 12 scores. If your six players play more than 12 games, that's fine, always going to be the top 10 games. If your six players don't play a total of 12 games, you will be able to add and drop players until you reach 12 games. Otherwise, you cannot add or drop anyone once the draft is complete. If injuries or postponed games prevent you from reaching 12 games, you will be allowed to add and drop players, so keep an eye on your player's games, especially during the severe winter months.

I'll make an effort to have the weekly results up by Sunday or the following Monday at the latest. Draft position for the following week will depend on standings. If NCF finishes last in the Week 1 standings, she picks first for the following week. Got that?

No postponed games scheduled outside the current week will be used, so you may have to find another player/game if that prevents you from reaching 12 games. So, if a Tuesday game is postponed to Sunday, that counts. If it's scheduled for the following Monday, you're out of luck.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 27, 2019, 02:00:30 pm
Just to amend the rules regarding the draft and adding and dropping. After the draft is complete, you may add and drop up to Monday. This will give you time to make adjustments if the player gets hurt the week of the draft or if you find a "hot" player that goes off that week to use the following week.

Once Monday hits, you cannot add or drop unless the previous rules apply regarding injuries or fulfilling your game quota.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 28, 2019, 08:49:17 am
Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF
2. Greek
3. Express
4. Osprey
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Osprey
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on October 28, 2019, 11:43:28 am
Haven't even looked at basketball yet so take your time. I know I won't be ready to pick within the next 24 hours.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on October 29, 2019, 07:53:01 am
Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek
3. Express
4. Osprey
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Osprey
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 29, 2019, 08:46:09 am
Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express
4. Osprey
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Osprey
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on October 29, 2019, 12:35:30 pm
Just to make sure, the entire field is available to draft every time? So I could grab someone in consecutive weeks if no one has picked them yet?
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 29, 2019, 12:44:54 pm
Just to make sure, the entire field is available to draft every time? So I could grab someone in consecutive weeks if no one has picked them yet?

That's correct. You can draft the same player...or even the same team, if they're available, each week. Every week is a completely new draft. The players obviously have to be on D3 teams playing D3 opponents.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on October 31, 2019, 10:30:22 am
I'll make an effort to have the weekly results up by Sunday or the following Monday at the latest. Draft position for the following week will depend on standings. If NCF finishes last in the Week 1 standings, she picks first for the following week. Got that?
Since we're still waiting on express to go, does the draft order go off of the latest week's standings or the overall season standing? Is that the order for every round or is it a snake draft?
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on October 31, 2019, 10:52:06 am
Overall standings, snake draft. So whoever is last after Week 1 picks 1st for Week 2. Whoever is last overall after Week 2 picks first for Week 3.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on October 31, 2019, 06:33:04 pm
Well....it turned out the player I sent to the commish this morning doesn't even play, so let me go check out a roster/schedule.  I need to get into basketball season, I just ended baseball season.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 01, 2019, 12:48:06 am
I finally found a team playing 2 games this scoring period, sorry!

Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Osprey
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 01, 2019, 01:25:34 am
I finally found a team playing 2 games this scoring period, sorry!

Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Osprey
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF

Keep searching for five more!!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 01, 2019, 06:17:41 am
https://www.d3hoops.com/seasons/men/2019-20/schedule?date=20191108

If you look at Friday's schedule, you're halfway there!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 01, 2019, 06:36:40 am
Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty

Round 2
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Osprey
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 02, 2019, 09:14:04 am
Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG
9. Osprey
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 02, 2019, 10:02:35 am
Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 02, 2019, 11:42:28 am
Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express
11. Greek
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]

Making a Greek move!! ;D
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 02, 2019, 11:12:57 pm
On my phone so canít copy Jack Hiller Nebraska Wesleyan.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 03, 2019, 05:56:52 am

Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF

Round 3
13. NCF
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 03, 2019, 11:37:50 am
Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 03, 2019, 01:09:48 pm

Games played Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 03, 2019, 09:36:06 pm
At the rate we're going we might get the first week's draft finished by the start of week 3 :o
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 03, 2019, 09:56:02 pm
At the rate we're going we might get the first week's draft finished by the start of week 3 :o

I had a false sense of excitement as I actually thought for a second that Express, Osprey and you had got your picks in. I guy can dream. Hope Express will get his pick in late tonight/early tomorrow since games start Friday and we still have basically four rounds to go.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 03, 2019, 10:09:35 pm
Suggestion Greek. ;)

If and when we finish the first round, how about reversing the order for the second round due to no stats yet.  And just keep this process moving for the remainder of the week.

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 03, 2019, 11:38:15 pm
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 04, 2019, 03:12:55 am
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 07:56:38 am

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty

Round 4
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 08:02:33 am
I must still be in preseason mode because it just clicked that this is Week 1, so we should be already drafting for Week 2. Being games don't start until the weekend, I think that through me off. So, we need to get the draft for Week 1 done ASAP, so we can start the draft for next week, Week 2 ASAP.

Also, our "draft based on standings" idea will be pushed back another week. We obviously won't know the draft order for Week 2 while we're drafting in Week 1. So the draft for Week 2 will be Reverse Order of Week 1 draft. Once we know what the Week 1 standings are, then we will know the draft order for Week 3, since we'll be drafting for that week in Week 2. Got all that.

So, we gotta bust some butt to finish off Week 1's draft so we can start Week 2's draft right away.

Sorry.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 08:09:01 am
Suggestion Greek. ;)

If and when we finish the first round, how about reversing the order for the second round due to no stats yet.  And just keep this process moving for the remainder of the week.

Sounds good. My timing is way off to start the season!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 04, 2019, 09:40:56 am


Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 09:47:13 am
For games Nov 8-10

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 04, 2019, 10:05:39 am
For games Nov 8-10

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express
23. Greek
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 11:33:40 am
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF

Round 5
25. NCF
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 04, 2019, 01:05:39 pm
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 01:10:55 pm
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 03:49:15 pm
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express - Tyreek Perkins - Albertus Magnus
28. Osprey
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 04, 2019, 04:10:58 pm
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express - Tyreek Perkins - Albertus Magnus
28. Osprey - Buzz Anthony - RMC
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 04, 2019, 04:15:30 pm
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express - Tyreek Perkins - Albertus Magnus
28. Osprey - Buzz Anthony - RMC
29. FCGG - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
30. Smitty

Round 6
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 04, 2019, 06:05:37 pm
How is Mike Rapoza still playing D3 basketball? That dude has been collecting double doubles for as long as Iíve been on the message boards.

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express - Tyreek Perkins - Albertus Magnus
28. Osprey - Buzz Anthony - RMC
29. FCGG - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
30. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria

Round 6
31. Smitty - David Menary - Redlands
32. FCGG
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 06:14:24 pm

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express - Tyreek Perkins - Albertus Magnus
28. Osprey - Buzz Anthony - RMC
29. FCGG - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
30. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria

Round 6
31. Smitty - David Menary - Redlands
32. FCGG - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva
33. Osprey
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 06:17:52 pm
Rapoza is listed at 6'6", so unless he's out on the perimeter launching jumpers, he's probably too small to play in the box. And the GNAC is hardly a premiere D3 conference. He definitely has some great stats.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 04, 2019, 07:16:38 pm

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express - Tyreek Perkins - Albertus Magnus
28. Osprey - Buzz Anthony - RMC
29. FCGG - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
30. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria

Round 6
31. Smitty - David Menary - Redlands
32. FCGG - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva
33. Osprey - Justice Mercadel - Austin
34. Express
35. Greek
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 07:26:53 pm

Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express - Tyreek Perkins - Albertus Magnus
28. Osprey - Buzz Anthony - RMC
29. FCGG - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
30. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria

Round 6
31. Smitty - David Menary - Redlands
32. FCGG - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva
33. Osprey - Justice Mercadel - Austin
34. Express - Jahmerikah Green-Younger - Albertus Magnus
35. Greek - Brian Cameron - Wesley
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 04, 2019, 08:17:58 pm
Round 1
1. NCF - Jack Flynn - Oshkosh
2. Greek - Eric Williams - Greenville
3. Express- Thomas Duffy - Suffolk Rams
4. Osprey - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
5. FCGG - Sean Bryan - Salem St
6. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU

Round 2
7. Smitty - Hakeem Aminashaun - Salem State
8. FCGG - Dimitrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
9. Osprey - Marcus Wallace - Pacific
10. Express - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Greek - Torrell Carter - Berea
12. NCF - Darne Duckett - Whitman

Round 3
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore
14. Greek - Will Crumly - Covenant
15. Express - Ben College - Whitworth
16. Osprey - Matthew Kirmse - MSOE
17. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean
18. Smitty - Jubie Alade- St. Johnís

Round 4
19. Smitty - Perry Ayers - Centre
20. FCGG - Jackson Henningfield - Macalester
21. Osprey - Caleb Bryan - ONU
22. Express - Sam Schuberg St. John's
23. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
24. NCF - Jack Casale - St. Joe's (Maine)

Round 5
25. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie
26. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield
27. Express - Tyreek Perkins - Albertus Magnus
28. Osprey - Buzz Anthony - RMC
29. FCGG - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva
30. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria

Round 6
31. Smitty - David Menary - Redlands
32. FCGG - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva
33. Osprey - Justice Mercadel - Austin
34. Express - Jahmerikah Green-Younger - Albertus Magnus
35. Greek - Brian Cameron - Wesley
36. NCF - Matt Davet - Emory
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 09:00:12 pm
Here are the current rosters for Week 1 (Friday, Nov. 8-Sunday, Nov. 10).

Just so everyone fully understands the rules. Everyone drafted 6 players. We count the top 10 scores with the normal quota being 12 games. Express, FCGG, Osprey and Smitty have met their normal quota of 12 games. You could actually have more than 12, if, for example, a player(s) plays more than two games in a single week. They don't have to do anything for Week 1. Greek is allowed to add and drop players to fulfill 12 games or more with player transactions. NCF basically needs to add and drop every player after their one game to reach the normal quota of 12.

Week 2's schedule should be much easier to reach or exceed the normal quota since nearly every player plays at least two games. Any questions?


   GMS      POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM      OPPONENT      DATE   
   1      Express      Green-Younger      AMC      Lynchburg      11-08   
   2      Express      Perkins      AMC      Lynchburg      11-08   
   3      Express      Hiller      NWU      St. John's      11-08   
   4      Express      Schuberg      St. John's      NWU      11-08   
   5      Express      College      Whitworth      CMS      11-08   
   6      Express      Green-Younger      AMC      TBA      11-09   
   7      Express      Perkins      AMC      TBA      11-09   
   8      Express      Hiller      NWU      TBA      11-09   
   9      Express      Schuberg      St. John's      TBA      11-09   
   10      Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Salem St      11-09   
   11      Express      College      Whitworth      Trinity TX      11-09   
   12      Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Babson      11-10   
   1      FCGG      Booker      Dean      Framingham St      11-08   
   2      FCGG      Henningfield      Macalester      Northland      11-08   
   3      FCGG      Underwood      UT Dallas      Redlands      11-08   
   4      FCGG      Bryan      Salem St      Suffolk      11-09   
   5      FCGG      Underwood      UT Dallas      Whittier      11-09   
   6      FCGG      Halpert      Yeshiva      Occidental      11-09   
   7      FCGG      Turell      Yeshiva      Occidental      11-09   
   8      FCGG      Booker      Dean      U of NE      11-10   
   9      FCGG      Henningfield      Macalester      Luther      11-10   
   10      FCGG      Bryan      Salem St      Anna Maria      11-10   
   11      FCGG      Halpert      Yeshiva      Caltech      11-10   
   12      FCGG      Turell      Yeshiva      Caltech      11-10   
   1      Greek      Carter      Berea      Eureka      11-08   
   2      Greek      Crumly      Covenant      BSU      11-08   
   3      Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Berea      11-08   
   4      Greek      Williams      Greenville      Centre      11-08   
   5      Greek      Ross      Springfield      W NE      11-08   
   6      Greek      Carter      Berea      Principia      11-09   
   7      Greek      Crumly      Covenant      Sewanee      11-09   
   8      Greek      Williams      Greenville      TBA      11-09   
   9      Greek      Cameron      Wesley      Ramapo      11-09   
   1      NCF      Duckett      Whitman      Montclair St      11-08   
   2      NCF      Wofford      Augustana      Oshkosh      11-09   
   3      NCF      Davet      Emory      Guilford      11-09   
   4      NCF      Flynn      Oshkosh      Augustana      11-09   
   5      NCF      Casale      St. Joe's ME      Colby-Sawyer      11-09   
   6      NCF      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Eastern      11-09   
   1      Osprey      Mercadel      Austin      HPU      11-08   
   2      Osprey      Kirmse      MSOE      Northwestern      11-08   
   3      Osprey      Bryan      ONU      Mt. St. Joseph      11-08   
   4      Osprey      Wallace      Pacific      UC Santa Cruz      11-08   
   5      Osprey      Kirmse      MSOE      North Central MN      11-09   
   6      Osprey      Bryan      ONU      Transylvania      11-09   
   7      Osprey      Wallace      Pacific      JWU Denver      11-09   
   8      Osprey      Anthony      RMC      Washington College      11-09   
   9      Osprey      Leifer      Yeshiva      Occidental      11-09   
   10      Osprey      Mercadel      Austin      Rhodes      11-10   
   11      Osprey      Anthony      RMC      St. Mary's Md      11-10   
   12      Osprey      Leifer      Yeshiva      Caltech      11-10   
   1      Smitty      Ayers      Centre      Greenville      11-08   
   2      Smitty      Schimonitz      NWU      St. John's      11-08   
   3      Smitty      Menary D      Redlands      UT Dallas      11-08   
   4      Smitty      Alade      St. John's      NWU      11-08   
   5      Smitty      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Babson      11-09   
   6      Smitty      Ayers      Centre      TBA      11-09   
   7      Smitty      Schimonitz      NWU      TBA      11-09   
   8      Smitty      Menary D      Redlands      Linfield      11-09   
   9      Smitty      Aminashaun      Salem St      Suffolk      11-09   
   10      Smitty      Alade      St. John's      TBA      11-09   
   11      Smitty      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Salem St      11-10   
   12      Smitty      Aminashaun      Salem St      Anna Maria      11-10   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 04, 2019, 09:11:20 pm
THE DRAFT FOR WEEK 2, GAMES PLAYED MONDAY, NOVEMBER 11 THROUGH SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17 WILL BE POSTED TOMORROW MORNING.

SINCE THERE ARE NO STATS YET, THE DRAFT ORDER WILL BE THE OPPOSITE OF WEEK 1'S DRAFT ORDER.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 05, 2019, 08:27:48 am
Here are the current rosters for Week 1 (Friday, Nov. 8-Sunday, Nov. 10).

Just so everyone fully understands the rules. Everyone drafted 6 players. We count the top 10 scores with the normal quota being 12 games. Express, FCGG, Osprey and Smitty have met their normal quota of 12 games. You could actually have more than 12, if, for example, a player(s) plays more than two games in a single week. They don't have to do anything for Week 1. Greek is allowed to add and drop players to fulfill 12 games or more with player transactions. NCF basically needs to add and drop every player after their one game to reach the normal quota of 12.

Week 2's schedule should be much easier to reach or exceed the normal quota since nearly every player plays at least two games. Any questions?


   GMS      POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM      OPPONENT      DATE   
   1      Express      Green-Younger      AMC      Lynchburg      11-08   
   2      Express      Perkins      AMC      Lynchburg      11-08   
   3      Express      Hiller      NWU      St. John's      11-08   
   4      Express      Schuberg      St. John's      NWU      11-08   
   5      Express      College      Whitworth      CMS      11-08   
   6      Express      Green-Younger      AMC      TBA      11-09   
   7      Express      Perkins      AMC      TBA      11-09   
   8      Express      Hiller      NWU      TBA      11-09   
   9      Express      Schuberg      St. John's      TBA      11-09   
   10      Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Salem St      11-09   
   11      Express      College      Whitworth      Trinity TX      11-09   
   12      Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Babson      11-10   
   1      FCGG      Booker      Dean      Framingham St      11-08   
   2      FCGG      Henningfield      Macalester      Northland      11-08   
   3      FCGG      Underwood      UT Dallas      Redlands      11-08   
   4      FCGG      Bryan      Salem St      Suffolk      11-09   
   5      FCGG      Underwood      UT Dallas      Whittier      11-09   
   6      FCGG      Halpert      Yeshiva      Occidental      11-09   
   7      FCGG      Turell      Yeshiva      Occidental      11-09   
   8      FCGG      Booker      Dean      U of NE      11-10   
   9      FCGG      Henningfield      Macalester      Luther      11-10   
   10      FCGG      Bryan      Salem St      Anna Maria      11-10   
   11      FCGG      Halpert      Yeshiva      Caltech      11-10   
   12      FCGG      Turell      Yeshiva      Caltech      11-10   
   1      Greek      Carter      Berea      Eureka      11-08   
   2      Greek      Crumly      Covenant      BSU      11-08   
   3      Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Berea      11-08   
   4      Greek      Williams      Greenville      Centre      11-08   
   5      Greek      Ross      Springfield      W NE      11-08   
   6      Greek      Carter      Berea      Principia      11-09   
   7      Greek      Crumly      Covenant      Sewanee      11-09   
   8      Greek      Williams      Greenville      TBA      11-09   
   9      Greek      Cameron      Wesley      Ramapo      11-09   
   1      NCF      Duckett      Whitman      Montclair St      11-08   
   2      NCF      Wofford      Augustana      Oshkosh      11-09   
   3      NCF      Davet      Emory      Guilford      11-09   
   4      NCF      Flynn      Oshkosh      Augustana      11-09   
   5      NCF      Casale      St. Joe's ME      Colby-Sawyer      11-09   
   6      NCF      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Eastern      11-09   
   1      Osprey      Mercadel      Austin      HPU      11-08   
   2      Osprey      Kirmse      MSOE      Northwestern      11-08   
   3      Osprey      Bryan      ONU      Mt. St. Joseph      11-08   
   4      Osprey      Wallace      Pacific      UC Santa Cruz      11-08   
   5      Osprey      Kirmse      MSOE      North Central MN      11-09   
   6      Osprey      Bryan      ONU      Transylvania      11-09   
   7      Osprey      Wallace      Pacific      JWU Denver      11-09   
   8      Osprey      Anthony      RMC      Washington College      11-09   
   9      Osprey      Leifer      Yeshiva      Occidental      11-09   
   10      Osprey      Mercadel      Austin      Rhodes      11-10   
   11      Osprey      Anthony      RMC      St. Mary's Md      11-10   
   12      Osprey      Leifer      Yeshiva      Caltech      11-10   
   1      Smitty      Ayers      Centre      Greenville      11-08   
   2      Smitty      Schimonitz      NWU      St. John's      11-08   
   3      Smitty      Menary D      Redlands      UT Dallas      11-08   
   4      Smitty      Alade      St. John's      NWU      11-08   
   5      Smitty      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Babson      11-09   
   6      Smitty      Ayers      Centre      TBA      11-09   
   7      Smitty      Schimonitz      NWU      TBA      11-09   
   8      Smitty      Menary D      Redlands      Linfield      11-09   
   9      Smitty      Aminashaun      Salem St      Suffolk      11-09   
   10      Smitty      Alade      St. John's      TBA      11-09   
   11      Smitty      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Salem St      11-10   
   12      Smitty      Aminashaun      Salem St      Anna Maria      11-10   

I might not totally understand the rules, but if you are allowed to add and drop to above 12 total games, then the rest of us should be able to as well, right? Or did you just word it in a way that made me think otherwise?
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 08:28:30 am
DRAFT FOR WEEK 2, GAMES PLAYED MONDAY, NOVEMBER 11 THROUGH SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17.

Round 1
1. Smitty
2. FCGG
3. Osprey
4. Express
5. Greek
6. NCF

Round 2
7. NCF
8. Greek
9. Express
10. Osprey
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 08:41:17 am
This basically means you can add and drop a player and if that one transaction takes you over 12 games, that's ok, but you can't just keep adding and dropping players to increase your games.

For example. Say I'm at 11 games with my six players and one of my players plays on Friday this week. I decide to drop that player after he plays and add a player who plays Saturday AND Sunday, thus giving me 13 total games. That's ok since its just one transaction that puts me over. Does that make sense?

Same for future weeks. Someone is at 11 games and one player plays on Monday. After that game, you can add a player that plays three times the rest of the week to put you at 14. Sorry if I didn't explain that very well.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 05, 2019, 08:44:51 am
This basically means you can add and drop a player and if that one transaction takes you over 12 games, that's ok, but you can't just keep adding and dropping players to increase your games.

For example. Say I'm at 11 games with my six players and one of my players plays on Friday this week. I decide to drop that player after he plays and add a player who plays Saturday AND Sunday, thus giving me 13 total games. That's ok since its just one transaction that puts me over. Does that make sense?

Same for future weeks. Someone is at 11 games and one player plays on Monday. After that game, you can add a player that plays three times the rest of the week to put you at 14. Sorry if I didn't explain that very well.

Gotcha, I got it now. That makes more sense. I thought originally it meant you could just keep adding games and I did not like that.

That makes it a reasonable strategy to get to 11 games then pick up a dude who plays multiple games later in the week to max the games you are choosing from.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 05, 2019, 08:46:02 am

DRAFT FOR WEEK 2, GAMES PLAYED MONDAY, NOVEMBER 11 THROUGH SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17.

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG
3. Osprey
4. Express
5. Greek
6. NCF

Round 2
7. NCF
8. Greek
9. Express
10. Osprey
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 08:46:16 am
10 is the minimum because we are scoring the top 10 games of each week.

12 is the soft cap because I didn't want people to be adding and dropping all week to increase their game total.

It's a soft cap because you can go over that in several ways. One way is what I just explained. Another way is to simply draft 6 players that could each play three games, giving you 18 games for the week.

Does that help?
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 05, 2019, 11:01:08 am
10 is the minimum because we are scoring the top 10 games of each week.

12 is the soft cap because I didn't want people to be adding and dropping all week to increase their game total.

It's a soft cap because you can go over that in several ways. One way is what I just explained. Another way is to simply draft 6 players that could each play three games, giving you 18 games for the week.

Does that help?
I don't think that you should be allowed to add players mid week. You have your chance to draft enough games, why should you even need to add more? I can understand maybe if there's an injury/postponement but otherwise you had your opportunity.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 11:11:42 am
I think there's a line between drafting the best players and drafting players to give you the most games. Sometimes the best players only play one game. I don't think you should get punished for that. Everyone has that opportunity. I believe once the new year kicks in, it really won't matter. Nearly every team averages two games a week. This rule also will come in handy in December when the schedule can be lean.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 05, 2019, 11:19:54 am
I think the rule is good.  Had we known pre draft, we could have drafted one game studs knowing we could swap out later in week, the selections might have differed slightly.

I'm just drafting as many games as possible with my team.  Again,  greek makes a point about December schedule. 

I like this fantasy concept, even though I plan on drafting later each week. ;D
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 05, 2019, 11:34:32 am
I think there's a line between drafting the best players and drafting players to give you the most games. Sometimes the best players only play one game. I don't think you should get punished for that. Everyone has that opportunity. I believe once the new year kicks in, it really won't matter. Nearly every team averages two games a week. This rule also will come in handy in December when the schedule can be lean.
That's part of the strategy... go for the one game stud vs someone not as good but has 2 games. You're not being punished because it's your choice to do that. You're not stuck with a bunch of players you drafted now that come late December you don't have enough games. You have your opportunity every week to make sure you have enough games. Sometimes that might mean not selecting a stud player.

I'll concede this much, I think you can add until you hit 10 games. That ensures you're not coming up short but doesn't allow for gaming the system because that's what I see getting to add players until you go past the soft cap as. Why should I be punished for drafting 6 players for 12 games while someone drafts a few one game studs then gets to add later and end up with 13? Once the draft is over that should be it.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 12:24:09 pm
I think the rule is good.  Had we known pre draft, we could have drafted one game studs knowing we could swap out later in week, the selections might have differed slightly.

I'm just drafting as many games as possible with my team.  Again,  greek makes a point about December schedule. 

I like this fantasy concept, even though I plan on drafting later each week. ;D

You did know. I said from the beginning if you didn't fulfill your 10-game minimum or your 12-game (soft cap), you could add and drop to reach that. The other concept about adding a guy with two games when you're already at 11 games was clarified, not an added rule. I believe there would've been a time when that would happen and I wanted to clarify that before it did. No one is preventing you to go either way. It's more work to add and drop, but like I said, once the conference season's kick in, everyone is playing two games a week anyway, for the most part, so I predict there won't be much roster movement after the draft.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 05, 2019, 12:34:58 pm
Honestly greek.  I must have forgot. I'm good with the current rule. 

I was thinking, if I took Ross, I would only lose one game out of 11 rather than two games out of 12.

Until you clarified total games early this morning,  I was going to ask if I could draft 6 ◊ 3 = 18 games.  You clarified it.  That will be my strategy. ;)

It's only week one.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 12:40:05 pm
Honestly greek.  I must have forgot. I'm good with the current rule. 

I was thinking, if I took Ross, I would only lose one game out of 11 rather than two games out of 12.

Until you clarified total games early this morning,  I was going to ask if I could draft 6 ◊ 3 = 18 games.  You clarified it.  That will be my strategy. ;)

It's only week one.

Actually, my 3rd post on this thread mentioned something about checking the schedule because your six players could play 10 games or 15...or in this case, 18.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 05, 2019, 01:04:14 pm
I good Greek.  "Let's get it on!"
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 05, 2019, 01:26:31 pm
What's the rule regarding provisional/exploratory teams? All provisionals I think count, can't remember if exploratory opponents do.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 01:38:05 pm
All provisional, no exploratory.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 05, 2019, 07:09:01 pm
DRAFT FOR WEEK 2, GAMES PLAYED MONDAY, NOVEMBER 11 THROUGH SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17.

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey
4. Express
5. Greek
6. NCF

Round 2
7. NCF
8. Greek
9. Express
10. Osprey
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 05, 2019, 07:16:06 pm
You sons of a witches!! :P :P  The two AA's playing three games.  Be a while now. I'll get y'all on the rebound. ;)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 07:40:39 pm
You sons of a witches!! :P :P  The two AA's playing three games.  Be a while now. I'll get y'all on the rebound. ;)

You didn't have three guys lined up??? LOL
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 05, 2019, 07:59:16 pm
No I didn't, but I got one.  Pick coming.

I figured Smitty was taking his boy and I was hopeful Grizz would stay off Nate.  But...
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 05, 2019, 08:00:26 pm
DRAFT FOR WEEK 2, GAMES PLAYED MONDAY, NOVEMBER 11 THROUGH SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 17.

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express
5. Greek
6. NCF

Round 2
7. NCF
8. Greek
9. Express
10. Osprey
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 05, 2019, 08:18:05 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - The Endicott College Gulls
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek
6. NCF

Round 2
7. NCF
8. Greek
9. Express
10. Osprey
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 08:54:14 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - The Endicott College Gulls
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF

Round 2
7. NCF
8. Greek
9. Express
10. Osprey
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 05, 2019, 09:57:11 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - The Endicott College Gulls
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon-North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek
9. Express
10. Osprey
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 05, 2019, 10:19:55 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - The Endicott College Gulls
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon-North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 05, 2019, 10:51:36 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon-North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 05, 2019, 11:05:36 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross, Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon-North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty

Round 3
13. Smitty
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 06, 2019, 09:41:57 am

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 06, 2019, 09:52:50 am

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 06, 2019, 10:08:18 am

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express
17. Greek
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 06, 2019, 10:29:44 am
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF

Round 4
19. NCF
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 06, 2019, 11:42:32 am
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 06, 2019, 12:16:07 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 06, 2019, 03:13:38 pm

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 06, 2019, 03:31:08 pm

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 06, 2019, 03:45:35 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty

Round 5
25. Smitty
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 06, 2019, 04:39:36 pm
Moore...four games. Darn you!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 06, 2019, 09:06:40 pm

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 06, 2019, 09:23:21 pm
Now to wait and see who will steal my last pick before it gets back to me. My money is on Greek :P

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 06, 2019, 09:48:43 pm
Now to wait and see who will steal my last pick before it gets back to me. My money is on Greek :P

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express
29. Greek
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 06, 2019, 10:27:16 pm
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean
29. Greek - Max Smith-Drahos - Wartburg
30. NCF

Round 6
31. NCF
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 07, 2019, 11:43:41 am
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean
29. Greek - Max Smith-Drahos - Wartburg
30. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore

Round 6
31. NCF - Joey Hewitt - Whitman
32. Greek
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 07, 2019, 11:48:53 am
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean
29. Greek - Max Smith-Drahos - Wartburg
30. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore

Round 6
31. NCF - Grant Robinson - Amherst
32. Greek - Collin Sareyka - Messiah
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 07, 2019, 01:52:14 pm
31. NCF - Grant Robinson - Amherst
Amherst doesn't open the season until week 3 (Nov 19th) so he'd have no games in week 2.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 07, 2019, 04:18:26 pm
Moving this forward, NCF edited her pick on her post to Joey Hewitt.

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean
29. Greek - Max Smith-Drahos - Wartburg
30. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore

Round 6
31. NCF - Joey Hewitt - Whitman
32. Greek - Collin Sareyka - Messiah
33. Express
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 07, 2019, 06:20:29 pm
Week 2 Draft

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean
29. Greek - Max Smith-Drahos - Wartburg
30. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore

Round 6
31. NCF - Joey Hewitt - Whitman
32. Greek - Collin Sareyka - Messiah
33. Express - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W
34. Osprey
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 07, 2019, 06:26:02 pm
Now to wait and see who will steal my last pick before it gets back to me. My money is on Greek :P
Dang it... Hogan-Gary was my pick. I couldn't even guess the correct person to take him either... Curse you express :-\
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 07, 2019, 07:21:17 pm
I had Greek's last pick and I thought about Grizz's pick, however, I found this guy.  See below.  :o. vvv  8-)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 07, 2019, 07:27:56 pm
Week 2 Draft

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean
29. Greek - Max Smith-Drahos - Wartburg
30. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore

Round 6
31. NCF - Joey Hewitt - Whitman
32. Greek - Colin Sareyka - Messiah
33. Express - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W
34. Osprey - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St.
35. FCGG
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 07, 2019, 07:34:00 pm
So that's where he ended up after New Rochelle closed...

Week 2 Draft

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack O’Connor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean
29. Greek - Max Smith-Drahos - Wartburg
30. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore

Round 6
31. NCF - Joey Hewitt - Whitman
32. Greek - Colin Sareyka - Messiah
33. Express - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W
34. Osprey - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St.
35. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT
36. Smitty
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 07, 2019, 07:46:43 pm
Nice find, Osprey!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 07, 2019, 07:50:14 pm
Looking at Farmingdale St. roster, they may be pushing Yeshiva for the conf. title at the end. 
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 08, 2019, 07:33:17 am
Now to wait and see who will steal my last pick before it gets back to me. My money is on Greek :P
Dang it... Hogan-Gary was my pick. I couldn't even guess the correct person to take him either... Curse you express :-\

I considered him, but went quantity over quality with my last two picks.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 08, 2019, 07:37:57 pm
1st round pick down the drain. Guess I gotta find someone for later!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 08, 2019, 08:53:03 pm
Got a message from earlier today. Just saw it. NCF is picking up Lester. LOL. Back to the drawing board.

Also...

Drop: 
Bennington - Eureka (game over)
Ross - Springfield (game over)

Add: Goodman - Principia v Berea 11/9
Tim Wendel - Crown v Bethel 11/9
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 08, 2019, 09:13:37 pm
Week 1
Drop:
Underwood - UT-Dallas (DNP)

Add:
Jauch Green - Westfield St 11/9 v Alfred
Jack O'Connor - Emerson 11/9 v Worcester St

That should have me at 12 games again because Underwood had 2.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 08, 2019, 09:25:58 pm
Week 1
Drop:
Underwood - UT-Dallas (DNP)

Add:
Jauch Green - Westfield St 11/9 v Alfred
Jack O'Connor - Emerson 11/9 v Worcester St

That should have me at 12 games again because Underwood had 2.

Wow. Just quickly scanning, I thought both were taken. LOL.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 08, 2019, 09:32:24 pm
Week 1
Drop:
Underwood - UT-Dallas (DNP)

Add:
Jauch Green - Westfield St 11/9 v Alfred
Jack O'Connor - Emerson 11/9 v Worcester St

That should have me at 12 games again because Underwood had 2.

Wow. Just quickly scanning, I thought both were taken. LOL.
They were... in week 2. Also hopefully smitty knows he has one more pick to make to wrap up week 2's draft since it's getting a bit buried.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 08, 2019, 09:50:49 pm
   1      Greek      Carter      Berea      Eureka      11-08   
   2      Greek      Crumly      Covenant      BSU      11-08   
   3      Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Berea      11-08   
   4      Greek      Williams      Greenville      Centre      11-08   
   4      Greek      Ross      Springfield      W NE      11-08   
   5      Greek      Carter      Berea      Principia      11-09   
   6      Greek      Crumly      Covenant      Sewanee      11-09   
   8      Greek      Williams      Greenville      TBA      11-09   
   7      Greek      Cameron      Wesley      Ramapo      11-09   


Drop:
Bennington - Eureka (game over)
Ross - Springfield (game over)
Williams - Greenville (DNP - 2 games)

Add:
8 Goodman - Principia v Berea 11/9
9Tim Wendel - Crown v Bethel 11/9
10 Jared Thorpe-Johnson vs Lesley 11/9
11 Issaiah Chappell - Rivier v Lesley 11/10

I actually considered Thorpe-Johnson during the draft, but passed. He went off for 40+, hopefully do the same vs Lesley that he did vs Rivier.

I'll drop Cameron after tomorrow's game and pick up my 12th game. Definitely won't make a habit of this. Pain in the butt!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 08, 2019, 10:01:42 pm
Week 1
Drop:
Underwood - UT-Dallas (DNP)

Add:
Jauch Green - Westfield St 11/9 v Alfred
Jack O'Connor - Emerson 11/9 v Worcester St

That should have me at 12 games again because Underwood had 2.

Wow. Just quickly scanning, I thought both were taken. LOL.
They were... in week 2. Also hopefully smitty knows he has one more pick to make to wrap up week 2's draft since it's getting a bit buried.

Yeah I do know, thanks for the update. I was going to look for another player but Iíll just pick Wagner from Yorkpa and drop him if I like someone better later this weekend.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 08, 2019, 10:10:18 pm
No rush. You have until Sunday.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 09, 2019, 01:01:40 am
   1      Greek      Carter      Berea      Eureka      11-08   
   2      Greek      Crumly      Covenant      BSU      11-08   
   3      Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Berea      11-08   
   4      Greek      Williams      Greenville      Centre      11-08   
   4      Greek      Ross      Springfield      W NE      11-08   
   5      Greek      Carter      Berea      Principia      11-09   
   6      Greek      Crumly      Covenant      Sewanee      11-09   
   8      Greek      Williams      Greenville      TBA      11-09   
   7      Greek      Cameron      Wesley      Ramapo      11-09   


Drop:
Bennington - Eureka (game over)
Ross - Springfield (game over)
Williams - Greenville (DNP - 2 games)

Add:
8 Goodman - Principia v Berea 11/9
9Tim Wendel - Crown v Bethel 11/9
10 Jared Thorpe-Johnson vs Lesley 11/9
11 Issaiah Chappell - Rivier v Lesley 11/10

I actually considered Thorpe-Johnson during the draft, but passed. He went off for 40+, hopefully do the same vs Lesley that he did vs Rivier.

I'll drop Cameron after tomorrow's game and pick up my 12th game. Definitely won't make a habit of this. Pain in the butt!
Seriously,  that's like drafting 10 guys in six man draft.  Additionally,  adding players with high first games povides advantages while picking that other folks do not have.

Please make a set rule going forward in regard to a firm cap (10) games as FCGG has proposed.

Very unfair advantage IMO. >:(
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 09, 2019, 05:19:21 am
It's definitely not what intended. And as I previously have stated, in most weeks 6 guys will have 12 games anyway. And all because some guy I've never heard of goes off for 40 fantasy points doesn't mean he'll do the same the next game... actually, the opposite usually happens. It'll take care of itself.

In addition, NCF is dropping all six of her players to fulfill her games.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 09, 2019, 06:07:32 am
If you noticed my previous posts, after Williams was deemed DNP, I actually added Lester, but then had to change my pick when I noticed NCF message to me about her players. I also had two more players in mind, another one from Babson she had. I was out of the house so looking at schedules to find someone who still had two games left. I didn't have any notes with me either. So, after looking for an hour, I just picked two guys that played Friday that had a game left. It wasn't my plan that Williams didn't play. So, it's not a strategy I had in place the whole time. It's basically a one-time deal.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 09, 2019, 10:32:30 am
Here are the current rosters for Week 1 (Friday, Nov. 8-Sunday, Nov. 10).

   GMS      POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM      OPPONENT      DATE   
   1      Smitty      Ayers      Centre      Greenville      11-08   
   2      Smitty      Schimonitz      NWU      St. John's      11-08   
   3      Smitty      Menary D      Redlands      UT Dallas      11-08   
   4      Smitty      Alade      St. John's      NWU      11-08   
   5      Smitty      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Babson      11-09   
   6      Smitty      Ayers      Centre      TBA      11-09   
   7      Smitty      Schimonitz      NWU      TBA      11-09   
   8      Smitty      Menary D      Redlands      Linfield      11-09   
   9      Smitty      Aminashaun      Salem St      Suffolk      11-09   
   10      Smitty      Alade      St. John's      TBA      11-09   
   11      Smitty      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Salem St      11-10   
   12      Smitty      Aminashaun      Salem St      Anna Maria      11-10   

Two of my players did not play last night... (Alade and D Menary, I can't seem how to format it to strikethrough those names within the table) so I have 4 games to make up.. wow. Here we go:

1. Lucas Walford - SJU - @ UW-Superior
2. Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield - @ Redlands
3. Romin Williams - Emory - @ Guilford
4. Jackson Henningfield - Macalester - @ Luther
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 09, 2019, 12:20:55 pm
Two of my players did not play last night... (Alade and D Menary, I can't seem how to format it to strikethrough those names within the table) so I have 4 games to make up.. wow. Here we go:

1. Lucas Walford - SJU - @ UW-Superior
2. Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield - @ Redlands
3. Romin Williams - Emory - @ Guilford
4. Jackson Henningfield - Macalester - @ Luther
Henningfield already taken
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 09, 2019, 01:35:34 pm
Two of my players did not play last night... (Alade and D Menary, I can't seem how to format it to strikethrough those names within the table) so I have 4 games to make up.. wow. Here we go:

1. Lucas Walford - SJU - @ UW-Superior
2. Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield - @ Redlands
3. Romin Williams - Emory - @ Guilford
4. Jackson Henningfield - Macalester - @ Luther
Henningfield already taken

Dang, I thought that was for week 2.. sorry I did this quick this morning. Iíll have a pick tomorrow morning probably.. will be busy for most of the day.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 09, 2019, 01:50:42 pm
If you noticed my previous posts, after Williams was deemed DNP, I actually added Lester, but then had to change my pick when I noticed NCF message to me about her players. I also had two more players in mind, another one from Babson she had. I was out of the house so looking at schedules to find someone who still had two games left. I didn't have any notes with me either. So, after looking for an hour, I just picked two guys that played Friday that had a game left. It wasn't my plan that Williams didn't play. So, it's not a strategy I had in place the whole time. It's basically a one-time deal.

Rubbish!!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 09, 2019, 04:14:23 pm
Week 1
Drop:
Underwood - UT-Dallas (DNP)

Add:
Jauch Green - Westfield St 11/9 v Alfred
Jack O'Connor - Emerson 11/9 v Worcester St

That should have me at 12 games again because Underwood had 2.
Jauch Green (DNP)
You know what... I'm good. That brings me back to 6 players for the week and I've still got 11 games.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 09, 2019, 04:27:38 pm
Two of my players did not play last night... (Alade and D Menary, I can't seem how to format it to strikethrough those names within the table) so I have 4 games to make up.. wow. Here we go:

1. Lucas Walford - SJU - @ UW-Superior
2. Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield - @ Redlands
3. Romin Williams - Emory - @ Guilford
4. Jackson Henningfield - Macalester - @ Luther
Henningfield already taken

Dang, I thought that was for week 2.. sorry I did this quick this morning. Iíll have a pick tomorrow morning probably.. will be busy for most of the day.

Opponent doesn't really matter, I guess, but St. John's plays Marian, both losers the previous night. NWU, who beat SJU, plays Superior.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 09, 2019, 04:54:25 pm
Two of my players did not play last night... (Alade and D Menary, I can't seem how to format it to strikethrough those names within the table) so I have 4 games to make up.. wow. Here we go:

1. Lucas Walford - SJU - @ UW-Superior
2. Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield - @ Redlands
3. Romin Williams - Emory - @ Guilford
4. Jackson Henningfield - Macalester - @ Luther
Henningfield already taken

Dang, I thought that was for week 2.. sorry I did this quick this morning. Iíll have a pick tomorrow morning probably.. will be busy for most of the day.

Opponent doesn't really matter, I guess, but St. John's plays Marian, both losers the previous night. NWU, who beat SJU, plays Superior.

Lol but itís at Superior!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 09, 2019, 05:05:18 pm
Since I have to drop and add all of my players for this week here are all my changes:

1. After the Whitman game: drop Duckett/add Jason Ainger (CNU)
2. After the Swarthmore game: drop OíDell/add Jordan Lester (Whitworth)
3. After the Emory game: drop Davett/add Jacob Adler (Oxy)
4. After the Oshkosh game: drop Flynn/add Zach Fisher Milliken
5. After the Augie game: drop Wofford/add Andrew Jaworski (Babson)
6. After the St. Joe Maine game: drop Casalle/add Anthony Wright-Downing (Cabrini)

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 09, 2019, 05:07:51 pm
No Schuberg on SJU roster. So...

7express

Drop:
Schuberg - SJU

Add:
Gee - CalTech v Yeshiva 11/10
Mikauskas - Roanoke vs Methodist 11/10
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 10, 2019, 08:55:43 am
Two of my players did not play last night... (Alade and D Menary, I can't seem how to format it to strikethrough those names within the table) so I have 4 games to make up.. wow. Here we go:

1. Lucas Walford - SJU - @ UW-Superior
2. Dempsey Roggenbuck - Linfield - @ Redlands
3. Romin Williams - Emory - @ Guilford
4. Jackson Henningfield - Macalester - @ Luther
Henningfield already taken

Jack Nolan - WashU ... Unless he was picked up? I am having a hard time following.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 10, 2019, 11:13:30 am
Busy weekend continues today. I'll have the Week 1 standings, Week 2 rosters and Week 3 draft order up probably tomorrow evening. Even if we don't get the draft started until Tuesday, we only need to average one round a day.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 10, 2019, 04:36:47 pm
Week 2 Draft

Round 1
1. Smitty - Jake Ross - Springfield
2. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau
3. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott
4. Express - Kena Gilmour- Hamilton
5. Greek - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville
6. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central

Round 2
7. NCF - Buzz Anthony - Randolph-Macon
8. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth
9. Express - Demetrius Underwood - UT-Dallas
10. Osprey - Sean Bryan - Salem St.
11. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva
12. Smitty - Brian Cameron - Wesley

Round 3
13. Smitty - Trevaughn Goodman - Principia
14. FCGG - Tim Wendel - Crown
15. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg
16. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU
17. Greek - Kienan Baltimore - Carthage
18. NCF - Ben College - Whitworth

Round 4
19. NCF - Jack Davidson - Wabash
20. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka
21. Express - Jordan Pettway - Endicott
22. Osprey - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St.
23. FCGG - Sam Moore - Mary Hardin-Baylor
24. Smitty - Jack OíConnor - Emerson

Round 5
25. Smitty - Randall Walko - TCNJ
26. FCGG - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny
27. Osprey - Jauch Green Jr. - Westfield St.
28. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean
29. Greek - Max Smith-Drahos - Wartburg
30. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore

Round 6
31. NCF - Joey Hewitt - Whitman
32. Greek - Colin Sareyka - Messiah
33. Express - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W
34. Osprey - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St.
35. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT
36. Smitty - Jared Wagner - York Pa
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 10, 2019, 10:03:03 pm
top 10 scores count.

   Poster      Player      Team      Opponent   Date      SCORE   
   Express      Green-Younger      AMC      S Virginia   11-09      0   
   Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Babson   11-10      6   
   Express      Green-Younger      AMC      Lynchburg   11-08      9   
   Express      Mikalauskas      Roanoke      Methodist   11-10      10   
   Express      Perkins      AMC      Lynchburg   11-08      16   
   Express      Perkins      AMC      S Virginia   11-09      16   
   Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Salem St   11-09      19   
   Express      Hiller      NWU      Superior   11-09      21   
   Express      College      Whitworth      Trinity TX   11-09      31   
   Express      College      Whitworth      CMS   11-08      32   
   Express      Hiller      NWU      St John's    11-08      35   
   Express      Gee      CalTech      Yeshiva   11-10      35   
   .      .      .      .   TOTAL      224   
   Poster      Player      Team      Opponent   Date      SCORE   
   FCGG      Green        Westfield      Alfred   11-09      0   
   FCGG      Halpert      Yeshiva      Occidental   11-09      13   
   FCGG      Booker      Dean      U of NE   11-10      13   
   FCGG      Turell      Yeshiva      Occidental   11-09      20   
   FCGG      O'Connor      Emerson      Worcester   11-09      25   
   FCGG      Halpert      Yeshiva      Cal Tech   11-10      26   
   FCGG      Henningfield      Macalester      Luther   11-10      26   
   FCGG      Henningfield      Macalester      Northland   11-08      33   
   FCGG      Bryan      Salem St      Suffolk   11-09      38   
   FCGG      Booker      Dean      Framingham    11-08      40   
   FCGG      Bryan      Salem St      Anna Maria   11-10      44   
   FCGG      Turell      Yeshiva      Cal Tech   11-10      51   
   .      .      .      .   TOTAL      316   
   Poster      Player      Team      Opponent   Date      SCORE   
   Greek      Carter      Berea      Principia   11-09      4   
   Greek      Carter      Berea      Eureka   11-08      15   
   Greek      Crumly      Covenant      Sewanee   11-09      20   
   Greek      Goodman      Principia      Berea   11-09      22   
   Greek      Crumly      Covenant      BSU   11-08      23   
   Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Berea   11-08      30   
   Greek      Chappell      Rivier      Lesley   11-10      31   
   Greek      Thorpe-Johnson      Curry      Lesley   11-09      35   
   Greek      Cameron      Wesley      Ramapo   11-09      36   
   Greek      Wendel      Crown      Bethel   11-09      42   
   Greek      Ross      Springfield      W NE   11-08      51   
   .      .      .      .   TOTAL      305   
   Poster      Player      Team      Opponent   Date      SCORE   
   NCF      Wright-Downing      Cabrini      Wells   11-10      0   
   NCF      Flynn      Oshkosh      Augustana   11-09      16   
   NCF      Wofford      Augustana      Oshkosh   11-09      20   
   NCF      Ainger      CNU      JHU   11-09      21   
   NCF      Casale      St Joe's ME      Colby Sawyer   11-09      21   
   NCF      Davet      Emory      Guilford   11-09      22   
   NCF      Lester      Whitworth      Trinity TX   11-09      23   
   NCF      Jaworski      Babson      Suffolk   11-10      23   
   NCF      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Eastern   11-09      25   
   NCF      Duckett      Whitman      Montclair St   11-08      27   
   NCF      Fisher      Millikin      Chicago   11-10      27   
   NCF      Adler      Occidental      Yeshiva   11-09      33   
   .      .      .      .   TOTAL      242   
   Poster      Player      Team      Opponent   Date      SCORE   
   Osprey      Bryan      ONU      Transylvania   11-09      4   
   Osprey      Bryan      ONU      Mt St Joseph   11-08      11   
   Osprey      Anthony      RMC      Wash College   11-09      12   
   Osprey      Leifer      Yeshiva      Cal Tech   11-10      19   
   Osprey      Mercedel      Austin      Rhodes   11-10      19   
   Osprey      Wallace      Pacific      JWU Denver   11-09      22   
   Osprey      Kirmse      MSOE      Northwestern   11-08      23   
   Osprey      Mercedel      Austin      HPU   11-08      23   
   Osprey      Kirmse      MSOE      North Central MN   11-09      23   
   Osprey      Anthony      RMC      St Mary's Md   11-10      27   
   Osprey      Leifer      Yeshiva      Occidental   11-09      29   
   Osprey      Wallace      Pacific      UC Santa Cruz   11-08      33   
   .      .      .      .   TOTAL      230   
   Poster      Player      Team      Opponent   Date      SCORE   
   Smitty      Roggenbuck      Linfield      Redlands   11-09      13   
   Smitty      Ayers      Centre      CWR   11-09      14   
   Smitty      Aminashaun      Salem St      Suffolk   11-09      19   
   Smitty      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Babson   11-09      22   
   Smitty      Ayers      Centre      Greenville   11-08      26   
   Smitty      Williams      Emory      Guilford   11-09      27   
   Smitty      Nolan      Wash U      Illinois College   11-10      32   
   Smitty      Walford      St John's      Marian   11-09      33   
   Smitty      Aminashaun      Salem St      Anna Maria   11-10      34   
   Smitty      Schimonitz      NWU      Superior   11-09      45   
   Smitty      Schimonitz      NWU      St John's    11-08      46   
   Smitty      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Salem St   11-10      46   
   .      .      .      .   TOTAL      330   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 10, 2019, 10:06:37 pm
   POSTER      WEEK 1   
   Smitty      330   
   FCGG      316   
   Greek      305   
   NCF      242   
   Osprey      230   
   Express       224   

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 10, 2019, 10:07:16 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express
2. Osprey
3. NCF
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 10, 2019, 11:25:30 pm
It's nice to now I still suck at this too.

Any trade routes Greek??  I'm hoping to stockpile future assets for my #1 pick
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 05:46:52 pm
I'm guessing most of you are looking at schedules already, so if you don't mind, it'd be great to add the schedule for the week. Pretty please, with sugar on top?!

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey
3. NCF
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 11, 2019, 05:53:49 pm
I'm guessing most of you are looking at schedules already, so if you don't mind, it'd be great to add the schedule for the week. Pretty please, with sugar on top?!

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 06:01:37 pm
Here is this week's schedule. If you have 12 or more games and a player doesn't play, you are eligible to add a new player even if you are above the soft cap of 12 because you will be down to five players. If you make any changes, "quote" your original roster below and then add your changes. Thank you.

   GMS      Poster      Player      Team      Opponent      Date   
   1      Express      Booker      Dean      Emmanuel      11-12   
   2      Express      Booker      Dean      Fitchburg      11-16   
   3      Express      Gilmour      Hamilton      TCNJ      11-16   
   4      Express      Gilmour      Hamilton      tba      11-17   
   5      Express      Hogan-Gary      J&W      York Pa      11-15   
   6      Express      Hogan-Gary      J&W      tba      11-16   
   7      Express      Pettway      Endicott      MIT      11-13   
   8      Express      Pettway      Endicott      Springfield      11-15   
   9      Express      Pettway      Endicott      Lesley      11-16   
   10      Express      Schimonitz      NWU      McMurry      11-16   
   11      Express      Schimonitz      NWU      HSU      11-17   
   12      Express      Underwood      UT Dallas      Trinity TX      11-17   

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 06:02:23 pm
Here is this week's schedule. If you have 12 or more games and a player doesn't play, you are eligible to add a new player even if you are above the soft cap of 12 because you will be down to five players. If you make any changes, "quote" your original roster below and then add your changes. Thank you.

   GMS      Poster      Player      Team      Opponent      Date   
   1      FCGG      Gregory      SUNYIT      Colby-Sawyer      11-15   
   2      FCGG      Gregory      SUNYIT      tba      11-16   
   3      FCGG      Leifer      Yeshiva      Salisbury      11-16   
   4      FCGG      Leifer      Yeshiva      Wash College      11-17   
   5      FCGG      Moore      MHB      Schreiner      11-11   
   6      FCGG      Moore      MHB      Guilford      11-15   
   7      FCGG      Moore      MHB      NC Wesleyan      11-16   
   8      FCGG      Moore      MHB      Averett      11-17   
   9      FCGG      Rawls      Allegheny      CMU      11-12   
   10      FCGG      Rawls      Allegheny      Grove City      11-15   
   11      FCGG      Rawls      Allegheny      Waynesburg      11-16   
   12      FCGG      Wendel      Crown      Hamline      11-13   
   13      FCGG      Wendel      Crown      St Mary's MN      11-15   
   14      FCGG      West      LeTourneau      Millsaps      11-14   
   15      FCGG      West      LeTourneau      Benedictine      11-16   
   16      FCGG      West      LeTourneau      tba      11-17   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 06:03:21 pm
Here is this week's schedule. If you have 12 or more games and a player doesn't play, you are eligible to add a new player even if you are above the soft cap of 12 because you will be down to five players. If you make any changes, "quote" your original roster below and then add your changes. Thank you.

   GMS      Poster      Player      Team      Opponent      Date   
   1      Greek      Baltimore      Carthage      Beloit`      11-12   
   2      Greek      Baltimore      Carthage      Greenville      11-16   
   3      Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Monmouth      11-15   
   4      Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Knox      11-16   
   5      Greek      Carius      Monmouth      Eureka      11-15   
   6      Greek      Carius      Monmouth      MacMurray      11-16   
   7      Greek      Dennis      Morrisville      Brockport      11-12   
   8      Greek      Dennis      Morrisville      Wash & Jeff      11-15   
   9      Greek      Dennis      Morrisville      tba      11-16   
   10      Greek      Sareyka      Messiah      Catholic      11-12   
   11      Greek      Sareyka      Messiah      Clarks Summit      11-15   
   12      Greek      Sareyka      Messiah      tba      11-16   
   13      Greek      Smith-Drahos      Wartburg      Grinnell      11-12   
   14      Greek      Smith-Drahos      Wartburg      Iowa Wesleyan      11-15   
   15      Greek      Smith-Drahos      Wartburg      tba      11-16   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 06:04:09 pm
Here is this week's schedule. If you have 12 or more games and a player doesn't play, you are eligible to add a new player even if you are above the soft cap of 12 because you will be down to five players. If you make any changes, "quote" your original roster below and then add your changes. Thank you.

   GMS      Poster      Player      Team      Opponent      Date   
   1      NCF      Anthony      RMC      Ursinus      11-15   
   2      NCF      Anthony      RMC      tba      11-16   
   3      NCF      College      Whitworth      Cal Lutheran      11-14   
   4      NCF      College      Whitworth      St Thomas      11-16   
   5      NCF      Davidson      Wabash      Centre      11-14   
   6      NCF      Duckett      Whitman      St Thomas      11-14   
   7      NCF      Duckett      Whitman      Cal Lutheran      11-16   
   8      NCF      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Neumann      11-16   
   9      NCF      Raridon      NCC      Oshkosh      11-12   
   10      NCF      Raridon      NCC      Greenville      11-15   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 06:04:50 pm
Here is this week's schedule. If you have 12 or more games and a player doesn't play, you are eligible to add a new player even if you are above the soft cap of 12 because you will be down to five players. If you make any changes, "quote" your original roster below and then add your changes. Thank you.

   GMS      Poster      Player      Team      Opponent      Date   
   1      Osprey      Animashaun      Salem St      Mass-Dartmouth      11-12   
   2      Osprey      Animashaun      Salem St      Keene St      11-16   
   3      Osprey      Brown      Endicott      MIT      11-13   
   4      Osprey      Brown      Endicott      Springfield      11-15   
   5      Osprey      Brown      Endicott      Lesley      11-16   
   6      Osprey      Bryan      Salem St      Mass-Dartmouth      11-12   
   7      Osprey      Bryan      Salem St      Keene St      11-16   
   8      Osprey      Coplin       Augsburg      Northland      11-13   
   9      Osprey      Green      Westfield St      Utica      11-15   
   10      Osprey      Green      Westfield St      tba      11-16   
   11      Osprey      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      New Paltz      11-13   
   12      Osprey      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      Plattsburgh St      11-15   
   13      Osprey      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      tba      11-16   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 06:05:46 pm
Here is this week's schedule. If you have 12 or more games and a player doesn't play, you are eligible to add a new player even if you are above the soft cap of 12 because you will be down to five players. If you make any changes, "quote" your original roster below and then add your changes. Thank you.

   GMS      Poster      Player      Team      Opponent      Date   
   1      Smitty      Cameron      Wesley      DeSales      11-15   
   2      Smitty      Cameron      Wesley      tba      11-16   
   3      Smitty      Goodman      Principia      Knox      11-12   
   4      Smitty      Goodman      Principia      Wheaton IL      11-15   
   5      Smitty      Goodman      Principia      tba      11-16   
   6      Smitty      O'Connor      Emerson      Gordon      11-12   
   7      Smitty      O'Connor      Emerson      Tufts      11-16   
   8      Smitty      Ross      Springfield      Keene St      11-12   
   9      Smitty      Ross      Springfield      Endicott      11-15   
   10      Smitty      Ross      Springfield      Emmanuel      11-16   
   11      Smitty      Wagner      York Pa      Dickinson      11-12   
   12      Smitty      Wagner      York Pa      J&W      11-15   
   13      Smitty      Wagner      York Pa      tba      11-16   
   14      Smitty      Walko      TCNJ      Misericordia      11-12   
   15      Smitty      Walko      TCNJ      Hamilton      11-16   
   16      Smitty      Walko      TCNJ      tba      11-17   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 06:06:23 pm
I'm guessing most of you are looking at schedules already, so if you don't mind, it'd be great to add the schedule for the week. Pretty please, with sugar on top?!

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 08:17:28 pm
I informed NCF that Hewitt graduated. She changed her pick to Duckett.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 08:18:57 pm
Pick changed Greek  please adjust.  Took Jack Davidson. ;)

Darn it!!
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 11, 2019, 08:27:10 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 11, 2019, 08:45:16 pm
I'm guessing most of you are looking at schedules already, so if you don't mind, it'd be great to add the schedule for the week. Pretty please, with sugar on top?!

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 12, 2019, 12:04:28 am
Can I pick a player for "TBD??"  With all of their games they have scheduled for today I may get just enough points to get out of last.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 12, 2019, 07:51:12 pm
Been having internet issues the past few days and trying to get football stuff taken care of first. Seems like it might be starting up again tonight. I'll try to have a pick up at some point.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 13, 2019, 09:15:27 am
Been having internet issues the past few days and trying to get football stuff taken care of first. Seems like it might be starting up again tonight. I'll try to have a pick up at some point.

That's pretty vague. LOL  ::) ??? ;D
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 13, 2019, 09:58:13 am
Been having internet issues the past few days and trying to get football stuff taken care of first. Seems like it might be starting up again tonight. I'll try to have a pick up at some point.

That's pretty vague. LOL  ::) ??? ;D
Don't know what it is... internet starts to go bad before going out completely at night lately. Barely got that post in before it went out last night. I'll be sure to send some names while I have the chance
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 13, 2019, 10:13:28 am
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 13, 2019, 09:18:28 pm

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 13, 2019, 09:30:56 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 13, 2019, 09:35:56 pm
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)
Is it a requirement to be able to tell the player you're picking apart from another player? Conor Riordan plays for Simpson... "Connor Rairdon" is a typo of the player from North Central (Raridon).  :o
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 13, 2019, 09:37:48 pm
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)
Is it a requirement to be able to tell the player you're picking apart from another player? Conor Riordan plays for Simpson... "Connor Rairdon" is a typo of the player from North Central (Raridon).  :o

Whomever does better. I just write what he sends me.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 13, 2019, 09:40:45 pm
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)
Is it a requirement to be able to tell the player you're picking apart from another player? Conor Riordan plays for Simpson... "Connor Rairdon" is a typo of the player from North Central (Raridon).  :o

Whomever does better. I just write what he sends me.
Well since North Central doesn't play that week (compared to Simpson's 3 games)... I'd say give him that Con(n)or :P
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 13, 2019, 09:50:41 pm

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 14, 2019, 07:50:01 am
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 14, 2019, 08:07:00 am

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 14, 2019, 11:11:59 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 15, 2019, 12:48:33 am

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 15, 2019, 10:34:40 am
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Repo
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 15, 2019, 10:50:10 am

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Repo
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 15, 2019, 07:00:20 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 16, 2019, 09:56:31 am
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG -
21. Greek -
22. NCF -
23. Osprey -
24. Express -

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express -
26. Osprey -
27. NCF -
28. Greek -
29. FCGG -
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 16, 2019, 10:26:54 am
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek -
22. NCF -
23. Osprey -
24. Express -

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express -
26. Osprey -
27. NCF -
28. Greek -
29. FCGG -
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 16, 2019, 11:31:22 am

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF -
23. Osprey -
24. Express -

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express -
26. Osprey -
27. NCF -
28. Greek -
29. FCGG -
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 16, 2019, 04:35:07 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey -
24. Express -

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express -
26. Osprey -
27. NCF -
28. Greek -
29. FCGG -
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 16, 2019, 06:52:50 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express -

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express -
26. Osprey -
27. NCF -
28. Greek -
29. FCGG -
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 16, 2019, 07:02:14 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express - Chandler Jones - Brandeis v Emerson (18), v Suffolk (20), v RIC (23)

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express - Cole Rabedeaux - Eau Claire v Superior (19), Whitworth (22), v TBA (23)
26. Osprey -
27. NCF -
28. Greek -
29. FCGG -
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 16, 2019, 07:40:37 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express - Chandler Jones - Brandeis v Emerson (18), v Suffolk (20), v RIC (23)

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express - Cole Rabedeaux - Eau Claire v Superior (19), Whitworth (22), v TBA (23)
26. Osprey - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols @Ann Maria (19), vs Worcester (23)
27. NCF -
28. Greek -
29. FCGG -
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 17, 2019, 01:32:31 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express - Chandler Jones - Brandeis v Emerson (18), v Suffolk (20), v RIC (23)

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express - Cole Rabedeaux - Eau Claire v Superior (19), Whitworth (22), v TBA (23)
26. Osprey - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols @Ann Maria (19), vs Worcester (23)
27. NCF - Grant Robinson - Amherst vs. Lasell (11/19), vs.Elmira (11/2), vs. TBD (11/23)
28. Greek -
29. FCGG -
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 17, 2019, 02:00:41 pm
L
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express - Chandler Jones - Brandeis v Emerson (18), v Suffolk (20), v RIC (23)

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express - Cole Rabedeaux - Eau Claire v Superior (19), Whitworth (22), v TBA (23)
26. Osprey - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols @Ann Maria (19), vs Worcester (23)
27. NCF - Grant Robinson - Amherst vs. Lasell (11/19), vs.Elmira (11/2), vs. TBD (11/23)
28. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Whitewater (22), v MSOE (24)
29. FCGG - Equan Ards - Whitewater v Ripon (19), v Monmouth (22)
30. Smitty -

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty -
32. FCGG -
33. Greek -
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 17, 2019, 06:17:57 pm
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Express      12      Underwood      UT Dallas      Trinity TX      17      DNP   
   Express      9      Pettway      Endicott      Lesley      16      3   
   Express      7      Pettway      Endicott      MIT      13      9   
   Express      8      Pettway      Endicott      Springfield      15      14   
   Express      5      Hogan-Gary      J&W      York Pa      15      20   
   Express      6      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Goucher      16      32   
   Express      11      Schimonitz      NWU      HSU      17      32   
   Express      3      Gilmour      Hamilton      TCNJ      16      33   
   Express      4      Gilmour      Hamilton      Drew      17      39   
   Express      2      Booker      Dean      Fitchburg      16      43   
   Express      10      Schimonitz      NWU      McMurry      16      47   
   Express      1      Booker      Dean      Emmanuel      12      58   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOT      327   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   FCGG      8      Moore      MHB      Averett      17      7   
   FCGG      7      Moore      MHB      NC Wes      16      14   
   FCGG      2      Gregory      SUNYIT      Williams       16      17   
   FCGG      6      Moore      MHB      Guilford      15      19   
   FCGG      16      West      LeTourneau      Millikin      17      19   
   FCGG      14      West      LeTourneau      Millsaps      14      24   
   FCGG      13      Wendel      Crown      St Mary's MN      15      29   
   FCGG      1      Gregory      SUNYIT      Colby Sawyer      15      30   
   FCGG      15      West      LeTourneau      Benedictine      16      30   
   FCGG      11      Rawls      Allegheny      Waynesburg      16      31   
   FCGG      3      Leifer      Yeshiva      Salisbury      16      33   
   FCGG      10      Rawls      Allegheny      Grove City      15      36   
   FCGG      4      Leifer      Yeshiva      Wash C      17      41   
   FCGG      9      Rawls      Allegheny      CMU      12      48   
   FCGG      12      Wendel      Crown      Hamline      13      49   
   FCGG      5      Moore      MHB      Schreiner      11      60   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOT      387   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Greek      2      Baltimore      Carthage      Greenville      16      13   
   Greek      15      Smith Drahos      Wartburg      Cornell      16      13   
   Greek      12      Sareyka      Messiah      RMC      16      16   
   Greek      14      Smith Drahos      Wartburg      Iowa Wes      15      18   
   Greek      1      Baltimore      Carthage      Beloit      12      27   
   Greek      3      Bennington      Eureka      Monmouth      15      27   
   Greek      11      Sareyka      Messiah      Clarks Summit      15      28   
   Greek      7      Dennis      Morrisville      Brockport      12      30   
   Greek      13      Smith Drahos      Wartburg      Grinnell      12      30   
   Greek      8      Dennis      Morrisville      Wash & Jeff      15      30   
   Greek      9      Dennis      Morrisville      Medaille      16      36   
   Greek      10      Sareyka      Messiah      Catholic      12      37   
   Greek      4      Bennington      Eureka      Knox      16      37   
   Greek      6      Carius      Monmouth      MacMurray      16      37   
   Greek      5      Carius      Monmouth      Eureka      15      38   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOT      330   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   NCF      7      Duckett      Whitman      Cal Luth      16      10   
   NCF      2      Anthony      RMC      Messiah      16      11   
   NCF      1      Anthony      RMC      Ursinus      15      21   
   NCF      4      College      Whitworth      St Thomas      16      22   
   NCF      9      Raridon      NCC      Oshkosh      12      27   
   NCF      8      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Neumann      16      31   
   NCF      6      Duckett      Whitman      St Thomas      14      32   
   NCF      3      College      Whitworth      Cal Luth      14      33   
   NCF      5      Davidson      Wabash      Centre      14      37   
   NCF      10      Raridon      NCC      Greenville      15      41   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOT      265   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Osprey      9      Green      Westfield St      Utica      15      17   
   Osprey      11      Schenkel      Farmingdale      New Paltz      13      18   
   Osprey      5      Brown      Endicott      Lesley      16      24   
   Osprey      10      Green      Westfield St      RPI      16      27   
   Osprey      8      Coplin      Augsburg      Northland      13      31   
   Osprey      13      Schenkel      Farmingdale      Hartwick      16      33   
   Osprey      3      Brown      Endicott      MIT      13      35   
   Osprey      2      Animashaun      Salem St      Keene St      16      37   
   Osprey      6      Bryan      Salem St      Mass Dart      12      40   
   Osprey      4      Brown      Endicott      Springfield      15      41   
   Osprey      12      Schenkel      Farmingdale      Plattsburgh St      15      41   
   Osprey      7      Bryan      Salem St      Keene St      16      43   
   Osprey      1      Animashaun      Salem St      Mass Dart      12      44   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOT      372   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Smitty      12      Wagner      York Pa      J&W      15      13   
   Smitty      13      Wagner      York Pa      Roanoke      16      19   
   Smitty      4      Goodman      Principia      Wheaton IL      15      21   
   Smitty      7      O' Connor      Emerson      Tufts      16      22   
   Smitty      11      Wagner      York Pa      Dickinson      12      29   
   Smitty      5      Goodman      Principia      Franklin      16      31   
   Smitty      15      Walko      TCNJ      Hamilton      16      31   
   Smitty      3      Goodman      Principia      Knox      12      33   
   Smitty      16      Walko      TCNJ      Old Westbury      17      33   
   Smitty      6      O' Connor      Emerson      Gordon      12      42   
   Smitty      14      Walko      TCNJ      Misericordia      12      44   
   Smitty      2      Cameron      Wesley      SUNY Oneonta      16      44   
   Smitty      1      Cameron      Wesley      DeSales      15      49   
   Smitty      9      Ross      Springfield      Endicott      15      50   
   Smitty      10      Ross      Springfield      Emmanuel      16      57   
   Smitty      8      Ross      Springfield      Keene St      12      65   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOT      448   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 17, 2019, 06:18:40 pm
   RE-DRAFT      .      .      .   
   Poster      Total      WK2      WK1   
   Smitty      778      448      330   
   FCGG      703      387      316   
   Greek      635      330      305   
   Osprey      602      372      230   
   Express      551      327      224   
   NCF      507      265      242   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 17, 2019, 07:19:24 pm
Iíll draft

Lawrence Sabir - Brandeis v 11/18 vs. Emerson, 11/20 @ Suffolk, 11/23 vs. Rhode Island College
Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Concordia Moorhead 11/23
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 17, 2019, 07:44:04 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Conor Riordon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express - Chandler Jones - Brandeis v Emerson (18), v Suffolk (20), v RIC (23)

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express - Cole Rabedeaux - Eau Claire v Superior (19), Whitworth (22), v TBA (23)
26. Osprey - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols @Ann Maria (19), vs Worcester (23)
27. NCF - Grant Robinson - Amherst vs. Lasell (11/19), vs.Elmira (11/2), vs. TBD (11/23)
28. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Whitewater (22), v MSOE (24)
29. FCGG - Equan Ards - Whitewater v Ripon (19), v Monmouth (22)
30. Smitty - Lawrence Sabir - Brandeis v Emerson (18), Suffolk (23), RIC (23)

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty - Coplin - Augsburg v Concordia Moorhead (23)
32. FCGG - Shion Darby - RIC v Fitchburg St (19), Elms (21), Brandeis (23)
33. Greek - Eric Savage - Tufts v MA-Dartmouth (19), v Lasell (21), v St. Joseph (CT) (21)
34. NCF -
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 17, 2019, 08:21:56 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Conor Riordon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express - Chandler Jones - Brandeis v Emerson (18), v Suffolk (20), v RIC (23)

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express - Cole Rabedeaux - Eau Claire v Superior (19), Whitworth (22), v TBA (23)
26. Osprey - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols @Ann Maria (19), vs Worcester (23)
27. NCF - Grant Robinson - Amherst vs. Lasell (11/19), vs.Elmira (11/2), vs. TBD (11/23)
28. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Whitewater (22), v MSOE (24)
29. FCGG - Equan Ards - Whitewater v Ripon (19), v Monmouth (22)
30. Smitty - Lawrence Sabir - Brandeis v Emerson (18), Suffolk (23), RIC (23)

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty - Coplin - Augsburg v Concordia Moorhead (23)
32. FCGG - Shion Darby - RIC v Fitchburg St (19), Elms (21), Brandeis (23)
33. Greek - Eric Savage - Tufts v MA-Dartmouth (19), v Lasell (21), v St. Joseph (CT) (21)
34. NCF - Keena Gilmour - Hamilton vs. Bard (11/20), vs. Keene St. (11/23)
35. Osprey -
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 17, 2019, 08:57:31 pm
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Conor Riordon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express - Chandler Jones - Brandeis v Emerson (18), v Suffolk (20), v RIC (23)

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express - Cole Rabedeaux - Eau Claire v Superior (19), Whitworth (22), v TBA (23)
26. Osprey - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols @Ann Maria (19), vs Worcester (23)
27. NCF - Grant Robinson - Amherst vs. Lasell (11/19), vs.Elmira (11/2), vs. TBD (11/23)
28. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Whitewater (22), v MSOE (24)
29. FCGG - Equan Ards - Whitewater v Ripon (19), v Monmouth (22)
30. Smitty - Lawrence Sabir - Brandeis v Emerson (18), Suffolk (23), RIC (23)

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty - Coplin - Augsburg v Concordia Moorhead (23)
32. FCGG - Shion Darby - RIC v Fitchburg St (19), Elms (21), Brandeis (23)
33. Greek - Eric Savage - Tufts v MA-Dartmouth (19), v Lasell (21), v St. Joseph (CT) (21)
34. NCF - Keena Gilmour - Hamilton vs. Bard (11/20), vs. Keene St. (11/23)
35. Osprey - Dakota Bennington - Eureka vs Grinnell (20)
36. Express -
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 17, 2019, 09:22:08 pm
Totally forgot about him. LOL
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 18, 2019, 01:50:43 am
I don't know who "Keena Gilmour" is NCF, so does that mean "Kena Gilmour" is still available  ;D ;D  ;D ;D
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 18, 2019, 01:53:28 am
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Conor Riordon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty - Charles Mitchell - UMass Boston v Bridgewater 11/20, v Farmingham St 11/22, v  TBD 11/23

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty - Kienen Baltimore - Carthage v UW-O 11/19, v Finlandia 11/22 , v TBD 11/23
20. FCGG - Josh Gregory - SUNYIT v Plattsburgh St 11/21, v Sage 11/23
21. Greek - Jake Ross - Springfield v Becker (11/19)
22. NCF - Austin Roth - Coe vs. Millikin (11/19), vs. Wash U (11/22)
23. Osprey - Nate Schimonitz - NWU  vs St. Thomas (23), @ TBD (24)
24. Express - Chandler Jones - Brandeis v Emerson (18), v Suffolk (20), v RIC (23)

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express - Cole Rabedeaux - Eau Claire v Superior (19), Whitworth (22), v TBA (23)
26. Osprey - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols @Ann Maria (19), vs Worcester (23)
27. NCF - Grant Robinson - Amherst vs. Lasell (11/19), vs.Elmira (11/2), vs. TBD (11/23)
28. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Whitewater (22), v MSOE (24)
29. FCGG - Equan Ards - Whitewater v Ripon (19), v Monmouth (22)
30. Smitty - Lawrence Sabir - Brandeis v Emerson (18), Suffolk (23), RIC (23)

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty - Coplin - Augsburg v Concordia Moorhead (23)
32. FCGG - Shion Darby - RIC v Fitchburg St (19), Elms (21), Brandeis (23)
33. Greek - Eric Savage - Tufts v MA-Dartmouth (19), v Lasell (21), v St. Joseph (CT) (21)
34. NCF - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton vs. Bard (11/20), vs. Keene St. (11/23)
35. Osprey - Dakota Bennington - Eureka vs. Grinnell (11/20)
36. Express - Thomas Duffy - The Suffolk University Rams 11/20 vs. Brandeis; 11/23 @ Salve
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 06:15:42 am
Week 3 games: Nov 18-24

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Express      1      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Nichols      11-19   
   Express      2      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Alb Mag      11-21   
   Express      3      Jones      Brandeis      Emerson      11-18   
   Express      4      Jones      Brandeis      Suffolk      11-20   
   Express      5      Jones      Brandeis      RIC      11-23   
   Express      6      Booker      Dean      Worcester St      11-20   
   Express      7      Booker      Dean      Wheaton MA      11-23   
   Express      8      Rabedeaux      Eau Claire      Superior      11-19   
   Express      9      Rabedeaux      Eau Claire      Whitworth      11-22   
   Express      10      Rabedeaux      Eau Claire      tba      11-23   
   Express      11      Brown      Endicott      E Nazarene      11-19   
   Express      12      Brown      Endicott      Bridgewater St      11-23   
   Express      13      Duffy      Suffolk      Brandeis      11-20   
   Express      14      Duffy      Suffolk      Salve Regina      11-23   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 06:16:35 am
Week 3 games: Nov 18-24

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   FCGG      1      West      LeTourneau      BSU      11-23   
   FCGG      2      West      LeTourneau      Millsaps      11-24   
   FCGG      3      Smith      Manhattanville      Pratt      11-19   
   FCGG      4      Smith      Manhattanville      Wesley      11-22   
   FCGG      5      Smith      Manhattanville      tba      11-23   
   FCGG      6      Folger      Middlebury      Keene St      11-19   
   FCGG      7      Folger      Middlebury      SUNY Canton      11-21   
   FCGG      8      Folger      Middlebury      Skidmore      11-23   
   FCGG      9      Darby      RIC      Fitchburgh St      11-19   
   FCGG      10      Darby      RIC      Elms      11-21   
   FCGG      11      Darby      RIC      Brandeis      11-23   
   FCGG      12      Gregory      SUNYIT      Plattsburgh St      11-21   
   FCGG      13      Gregory      SUNYIT      Sage      11-23   
   FCGG      14      Ards      Whitewater      Ripon      11-19   
   FCGG      15      Ards      Whitewater      Monmouth      11-22   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 06:17:19 am
Week 3 games: Nov 18-24

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   Greek      1      Demers      Gordon      Lesley      11-19   
   Greek      2      Demers      Gordon      Colby      11-22   
   Greek      3      Demers      Gordon      ME Farmington      11-23   
   Greek      4      Carius      Monmouth      Whitewater      11-22   
   Greek      5      Carius      Monmouth      MSOE      11-24   
   Greek      6      Dempsey      Muskingum      OWU      11-20   
   Greek      7      Dempsey      Muskingum      Trine      11-23   
   Greek      8      Dempsey      Muskingum      Adrian      11-24   
   Greek      9      Ross      Springfield      Becker      11-19   
   Greek      10      Savage      Tufts      MA Dartmouth      11-19   
   Greek      11      Savage      Tufts      Lasell      11-21   
   Greek      12      Savage      Tufts      St Joseph CT      11-23   
   Greek      13      Cameron      Wesley      Eastern      11-20   
   Greek      14      Cameron      Wesley      Manhattanville      11-22   
   Greek      15      Cameron      Wesley      tba      11-23   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 06:18:05 am
Week 3 games: Nov 18-24

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   NCF      1      Robinson      Amherst      Lasell      11-19   
   NCF      2      Robinson      Amherst      Elmira      11-22   
   NCF      3      Robinson      Amherst      tba      11-23   
   NCF      4      Roth      Coe      Millikin      11-19   
   NCF      5      Roth      Coe      Wash U      11-22   
   NCF      6      Echevarria      Endicott      E Nazarene      11-19   
   NCF      7      Echevarria      Endicott      Bridgewater St      11-23   
   NCF      8      Gilmour      Hamilton      Bard      11-20   
   NCF      9      Gilmour      Hamilton      Keene St      11-23   
   NCF      10      Farrell      Middlebury      Keene St      11-19   
   NCF      11      Farrell      Middlebury      SUNY Canton      11-21   
   NCF      12      Farrell      Middlebury      Skidmore      11-23   
   NCF      13      Flynn      Oshkosh      Carthage      11-19   
   NCF      14      Flynn      Oshkosh      Elmhurst      11-23   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 06:18:52 am
Week 3 games: Nov 18-24

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   Osprey      1      Wendel      Crown      BVU      11-20   
   Osprey      2      Wendel      Crown      Macalester      11-21   
   Osprey      3      Bennington      Eureka      Grinnell      11-20   
   Osprey      4      Bruton      Nichols      Anna Maria      11-19   
   Osprey      5      Bruton      Nichols      Worcester St      11-23   
   Osprey      6      Schimonitz      NWU      St Thomas      11-23   
   Osprey      7      Schimonitz      NWU      tba      11-24   
   Osprey      8      Casale      St Joseph ME      UNE      11-20   
   Osprey      9      Casale      St Joseph ME      Husson      11-23   
   Osprey      10      Davidson      Wabash      Earlham      11-19   
   Osprey      11      Davidson      Wabash      Greenville      11-23   
   Osprey      12      Davidson      Wabash      tba      11-24   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 06:19:46 am
Week 3 games: Nov 18-24

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   Smitty      1      Coplin      Augsburg      Concordia Moorhead      11-23   
   Smitty      2      Sabir      Brandeis      Emerson      11-18   
   Smitty      3      Sabir      Brandeis      Suffolk      11-20   
   Smitty      4      Sabir      Brandeis      RIC      11-23   
   Smitty      5      Baltimore      Carthage      Oshkosh      11-19   
   Smitty      6      Baltimore      Carthage      Finlandia      11-22   
   Smitty      7      Baltimore      Carthage      tba      11-23   
   Smitty      8      Rairdon      Simpson      Cornell      11-19   
   Smitty      9      Rairdon      Simpson      Carroll      11-22   
   Smitty      10      Rairdon      Simpson      tba      11-23   
   Smitty      11      Nelson      St Thomas      St Scholastica      11-20   
   Smitty      12      Nelson      St Thomas      NWU      11-23   
   Smitty      13      Nelson      St Thomas      tba      11-24   
   Smitty      14      Mitchell      Umass-Boston      Bridgewater St      11-20   
   Smitty      15      Mitchell      Umass-Boston      Farmingham St      11-22   
   Smitty      16      Mitchell      Umass-Boston      tba      11-23   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 06:27:50 am
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF
2. Express
3. Osprey
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 18, 2019, 11:40:18 am
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Rairidon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express
3. Osprey
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 18, 2019, 04:48:49 pm
Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 05:29:01 pm

WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 18, 2019, 05:53:52 pm

WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 18, 2019, 06:44:11 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG
6. Smitty

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 19, 2019, 11:41:35 am
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 19, 2019, 04:30:00 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 19, 2019, 05:38:36 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 19, 2019, 06:33:50 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 19, 2019, 07:03:40 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 19, 2019, 10:13:17 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 19, 2019, 11:49:52 pm
Dang you NCF, I was hoping I could get Folger back for my next pick  :P
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 19, 2019, 11:55:54 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 20, 2019, 01:24:46 am
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 20, 2019, 07:57:07 am
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 20, 2019, 09:50:41 am
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 21, 2019, 11:00:32 am
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 21, 2019, 12:12:29 pm
Just a quick note: Because of the lack of games, the weeks of December 16-22 and December 23-29 will be combined into one week. Same rules apply. Draft 6 players, Top 10 scores count, soft cap of 12 games.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 21, 2019, 05:42:30 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 21, 2019, 06:25:10 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 21, 2019, 10:03:40 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 21, 2019, 10:55:24 pm
WEEK 4 DRAFT - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1

As a reminder, please include the schedule. Thanks.

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 22, 2019, 05:33:34 pm
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF


Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 22, 2019, 10:57:55 pm
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 23, 2019, 01:22:07 am
Quote from: 7express uilink=topic=8982.msg1961016#msg1961016 date=1574481475
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 23, 2019, 07:52:15 am
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v Gordon (26)
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 23, 2019, 09:38:50 am
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v Gordon (26)
29. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Allegheny 11/26, v Franciscan 11/30
30. Smitty

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 23, 2019, 04:33:39 pm
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v Gordon (26)
29. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Allegheny 11/26, v Franciscan 11/30
30. Smitty - Darne Ducket - Whitman v JWU Denver 11/29, Colorado College 11/30

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty - Jack Nolan - WashU 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 24, 2019, 08:17:00 am
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v Gordon (26)
29. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Allegheny 11/26, v Franciscan 11/30
30. Smitty - Darne Ducket - Whitman v JWU Denver 11/29, Colorado College 11/30

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty - Jack Nolan - WashU 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie
32. FCGG - Haneef Vaughn - Neumann v Bryn Athyn 11/26. v Utica 11/30, v TBD 12/1
33. Greek
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 09:18:54 am

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v Gordon (26)
29. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Allegheny 11/26, v Franciscan 11/30
30. Smitty - Darne Ducket - Whitman v JWU Denver 11/29, Colorado College 11/30

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty - Jack Nolan - WashU 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie
32. FCGG - Haneef Vaughn - Neumann v Bryn Athyn 11/26. v Utica 11/30, v TBD 12/1
33. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory v Convenant (26), v Pfeiffer (30), v Maryville (1)
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 24, 2019, 10:56:57 am

ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v Gordon (26)
29. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Allegheny 11/26, v Franciscan 11/30
30. Smitty - Darne Ducket - Whitman v JWU Denver 11/29, Colorado College 11/30

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty - Jack Nolan - WashU 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie
32. FCGG - Haneef Vaughn - Neumann v Bryn Athyn 11/26. v Utica 11/30, v TBD 12/1
33. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory v Convenant (26), v Pfeiffer (30), v Maryville (1)
34. Osprey - Matt Davet - Emory
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 24, 2019, 01:49:31 pm
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v Gordon (26)
29. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Allegheny 11/26, v Franciscan 11/30
30. Smitty - Darne Ducket - Whitman v JWU Denver 11/29, Colorado College 11/30

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty - Jack Nolan - WashU 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie
32. FCGG - Haneef Vaughn - Neumann v Bryn Athyn 11/26. v Utica 11/30, v TBD 12/1
33. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory v Convenant (26), v Pfeiffer (30), v Maryville (1)
34. Osprey - Matt Davet - Emory 11/26 vs. Convenant, 11/30 vs. Pfeiffer (@ Maryville), 12/1 @ Maryville (TN)
35. Express - Alex Preston Pomona Pitzer 11/29 vs. Pacific, 11/30 vs. the Lewis & Clark expedition (@ CMS)
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 06:51:38 pm
Week 4 games: Nov 25-Dec 1

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Express      1      Lutz      Hamilton      Cal Tech       11-27   
   Express      2      Lutz      Hamilton      Cal Luth      11-29   
   Express      3      Farrell      Middlebury      NV Johnson      11-26   
   Express      4      Farrell      Middlebury      Endicott      12-01   
   Express      5      Schimonitz      NWU      Ozarks      11-29   
   Express      6      Schimonitz      NWU      Willamette      11-30   
   Express      7      Preston      Ponoma Pitzer      Pacific      11-29   
   Express      8      Preston      Ponoma Pitzer      Lewis & Clark      11-30   
   Express      9      Dix      UMPI      Chapman      11-29   
   Express      10      Dix      UMPI      Whittier      11-30   
   Express      11      Prowitt-Smith      Williams      MCLA      11-26   
   Express      12      Prowitt-Smith      Williams      Alb Mag      12-01   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 06:52:31 pm
Week 4 games: Nov 25-Dec 1

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   FCGG      1      Jeffries      BVU      Coe      11-26   
   FCGG      2      Jeffries      BVU      Willamette      11-29   
   FCGG      3      Jeffries      BVU      Ozarks      11-30   
   FCGG      4      Booker      Dean      Thomas      11-26   
   FCGG      5      Booker      Dean      Salve Regina      12-01   
   FCGG      6      Moose      Geneva      Allegheny      11-26   
   FCGG      7      Moose      Geneva      Franciscan      11-30   
   FCGG      8      Cockrell      Keystone      Marywood      11-26   
   FCGG      9      Cockrell      Keystone      Cairn      11-30   
   FCGG      10      Vaughn      Neumann      Bryn Athyn      11-26   
   FCGG      11      Vaughn      Neumann      Utica      11-30   
   FCGG      12      Vaughn      Neumann      tba      12-01   
   FCGG      13      Darby      RIC      Bridgewater St      11-26   
   FCGG      14      Darby      RIC      Regis      12-01   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 06:52:59 pm
Week 4 games: Nov 25-Dec 1

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Schner      Emory      Covenant      11-26   
   Greek      2      Schner      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30   
   Greek      3      Schner      Emory      Maryville      12-01   
   Greek      4      Williams      Emory      Covenant      11-26   
   Greek      5      Williams      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30   
   Greek      6      Williams      Emory      Maryville      12-01   
   Greek      7      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      Brooklyn      11-26   
   Greek      8      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      Widener      11-30   
   Greek      9      Gilmour      Hamilton      Cal Tech       11-27   
   Greek      10      Gilmour      Hamilton      Cal Luth      11-29   
   Greek      11      Elan      Ponoma Pitzer      Pacific      11-29   
   Greek      12      Elan      Ponoma Pitzer      Lewis & Clark      11-30   
   Greek      13      Bryan      Salem St      Gordon      11-26   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 06:53:41 pm
Week 4 games: Nov 25-Dec 1

Quote original roster if you make any changes

NCF drafted Middlebury's Folger, but he's been hurt the last two games. She switched to Bosco.

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   NCF      1      Jefferson      Colby      NJCU      11-30   
   NCF      2      Jefferson      Colby      Kean      12-01   
   NCF      3      Bosco      Middlebury      NV Johnson      11-26   
   NCF      4      Bosco      Middlebury      Endicott      12-01   
   NCF      5      Raridon      NCC      RHIT      11-25   
   NCF      6      Raridon      NCC      Benedictine      11-26   
   NCF      7      Raridon      NCC      Olivet      11-30   
   NCF      8      Raridon      NCC      Kalamazoo      12-01   
   NCF      9      Curtis      St Joseph ME      ME Farmington      11-26   
   NCF      10      Curtis      St Joseph ME      Southern Maine      12-01   
   NCF      11      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Wash College      11-26   
   NCF      12      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Arcadia      12-01   
   NCF      13      Jackson      St Joseph CT      Salve Regina      11-26   
   NCF      14      Jackson      St Joseph CT      Lesley       11-30   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 06:54:09 pm
Week 4 games: Nov 25-Dec 1

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Osprey      1      Davet      Emory      Covenant      11-26   
   Osprey      2      Davet      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30   
   Osprey      3      Davet      Emory      Maryville      12-01   
   Osprey      4      Toney      NJCU      Kean      11-26   
   Osprey      5      Toney      NJCU      Colby      11-30   
   Osprey      6      Flynn      Oshkosh      Edgewood      11-26   
   Osprey      7      Flynn      Oshkosh      Lawrence      12-01   
   Osprey      8      Casale      St Joseph ME      ME Farmington      11-26   
   Osprey      9      Casale      St Joseph ME      Southern Maine      12-01   
   Osprey      10      Davidson      Wabash      Mt St Joseph      11-26   
   Osprey      11      Davidson      Wabash      Elmhurst      11-30   
   Osprey      12      Cameron      Wesley      Centenary NJ      11-26   
   Osprey      13      Cameron      Wesley      Misericordia      11-30   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 06:55:03 pm
Week 4 games: Nov 25-Dec 1

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Smitty      14      Coplin      Augsburg      La Crosse      11-26   
   Smitty      1      Coplin      Augsburg      River Falls      11-30   
   Smitty      2      Cappelleti      NCC      RHIT      11-25   
   Smitty      3      Cappelleti      NCC      Benedictine      11-26   
   Smitty      4      Cappelleti      NCC      Olivet      11-30   
   Smitty      5      Cappelleti      NCC      Kalamazoo      12-01   
   Smitty      6      Hiller      NWU      Ozarks      11-29   
   Smitty      7      Hiller      NWU      Willamette      11-30   
   Smitty      8      Hardy      Wash U      Webster      11-26   
   Smitty      9      Hardy      Wash U      Augustana      12-01   
   Smitty      10      Nolan      Wash U      Webster      11-26   
   Smitty      11      Nolan      Wash U      Augustana      12-01   
   Smitty      12      Duckett      Whitman      JWU Denver      11-29   
   Smitty      13      Duckett      Whitman      Colorado College      11-30   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 24, 2019, 08:03:48 pm
ROUND 1 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
1. NCF - Connor Raridon - NC-vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)
2. Express - Nate Schimonitz- Neb Wesleyan 11/29 vs Ozarks, 11/30 vs Willimete.
3. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Centenary, NJ (26), @ Misericordia (30)
4. Greek - Romin Williams - Emory v Convenant (11/26), Pfeiffer (11/30), Maryville (12/1)
5. FCGG - Jordan Booker - Dean v Thomas 11/26, v Salve Regina 12/1
6. Smitty - Matt Capelleti - NCC vs. RHIT (11/25), Benedictine (11/26), Olivet (11/30), Kalamazoo (12/1)

ROUND 2 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
7. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs. UW-LAX (11/26), UW-RF (11/30)
8. FCGG - Shion Darby - RI College v Bridgewater St 11/26, v Regis 12/1
9. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Caltech 11/27, v Cal Lutheran 11/29
10. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Mount St. Joseph (26), @ Elmhurst (30)
11. Express - Jack Farrell - Middlebury 11/26 @ NVU- Mr. Johnson, 12/1 @ The Endicott Gulls.
12. NCF - Matt Folger - Middlebury vs NV-Johnson (11/26), Endicott (12/1)

ROUND 3 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
13. NCF - Zac O'Dell - Swarthmore vs. Wash College (11/26), Arcadia (12/1)
14. Express - Shyquinn Dix - U Maine-Presque Isle; 11/29 @ Chapman, 11/30 @ Whittier
15. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME @ Maine-Farmington (26), vs Southern Maine (12/1)
16. Greek - Hunter Schenkel - Farmingdale St v Brooklyn (26), v Widener (30)
17. FCGG - Timothy Jeffries - Buena Vista v Coe 11/26, Willamette 11/29, Ozarks 11/30
18. Smitty - Justin Hardy - WashU - 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie

ROUND 4 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
19. Smitty - Jack Hiller - NWU - 11/29 Ozarks, 11/30 Williamette
20. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Marywood 11/26, v Cairn 11/30
21. Greek - Micah Elan - Ponoma Pitzer v Pacific 11-29, v Lewis & Clark 11/30
22. Osprey - Sam Toney - NJCU vs Kean (26), vs Colby (30)
23. Express - Mark Lutz- Hamilton; 11/27 @ Cal Tech, 11/29 @ Cal Lu.
24. NCF--Sam Jefferson - Colby vs. New Jersey City (11/30),  vs. Kean (12/1)

ROUND 5 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
25. NCF-- Nicholas Curtis--St. Joe Maine, vs. ME-Farmington (11/26), vs.Southern Maine (12/1)
26. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 11/26 @ MCLA, 12/1 @ Albertus
27. Osprey - Jack Flynn - UWO vs Edgewood (26), vs Lawrence (12/1)
28. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v Gordon (26)
29. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Allegheny 11/26, v Franciscan 11/30
30. Smitty - Darne Ducket - Whitman v JWU Denver 11/29, Colorado College 11/30

ROUND 6 - GAMES PLAYED NOV. 25-DEC. 1
31. Smitty - Jack Nolan - WashU 11/26 Webster, 12/1 Augie
32. FCGG - Haneef Vaughn - Neumann v Bryn Athyn 11/26. v Utica 11/30, v TBD 12/1
33. Greek - Matthew Schner - Emory v Convenant (26), v Pfeiffer (30), v Maryville (1)
34. Osprey - Matt Davet - Emory 11/26 vs. Convenant, 11/30 vs. Pfeiffer (@ Maryville), 12/1 @ Maryville (TN)
35. Express - Alex Preston Pomona Pitzer 11/29 vs. Pacific, 11/30 vs. the Lewis & Clark expedition (@ CMS)
36. NCF- Delshawn Jackson-St. Joe's-Conn. vs. Salve Regina (11/26), vs. Lesley (11/30)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 24, 2019, 09:41:11 pm
Week 4 games: Nov 25-Dec 1

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Osprey      1      Davet      Emory      Covenant      11-26   
   Osprey      2      Davet      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30   
   Osprey      3      Davet      Emory      Maryville      12-01   
   Osprey      4      Toney      NJCU      Kean      11-26   
   Osprey      5      Toney      NJCU      Colby      11-30   
   Osprey      6      Flynn      Oshkosh      Edgewood      11-26   
   Osprey      7      Flynn      Oshkosh      Lawrence      12-01   
   Osprey      8      Casale      St Joseph ME      ME Farmington      11-26   
   Osprey      9      Casale      St Joseph ME      Southern Maine      12-01   
   Osprey      10      Davidson      Wabash      Mt St Joseph      11-26   
   Osprey      11      Davidson      Wabash      Elmhurst      11-30   
   Osprey      12      Cameron      Wesley      Centenary NJ      11-26   
   Osprey      13      Cameron      Wesley      Misericordia      11-30   
   Smitty      14      Coplin      Augsburg      La Crosse      11-26   

Hi Greek.  Please lose my game 14.  It's Smitty's and I don't what you to add his score into my totals.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 09:48:36 pm
Thanks. Copied and pasted one too many rows.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 11:00:56 pm
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Express      5      Jones      Brandeis      RIC      11-23      8   
   Express      4      Jones      Brandeis      Suffolk      11-20      13   
   Express      6      Booker      Dean      Worcester St      11-20      14   
   Express      13      Duffy      Suffolk      Brandeis      11-20      18   
   Express      3      Jones      Brandeis      Emerson      11-18      19   
   Express      11      Brown      Endicott      E Nazarene      11-19      19   
   Express      10      Rabedeaux      Eau Claire      Wash U      11-23      21   
   Express      8      Rabedeaux      Eau Claire      Superior      11-18      22   
   Express      14      Duffy      Suffolk      Salve Regina      11-23      23   
   Express      12      Brown      Endicott      Bridgewater St      11-23      27   
   Express      2      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Alb Mag      11-21      28   
   Express      9      Rabedeaux      Eau Claire      Whitworth      11-22      32   
   Express      7      Booker      Dean      Wheaton MA      11-23      33   
   Express      1      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Nichols      11-19      39   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      263   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   FCGG      3      Smith      Manhattanville      Pratt      11-19      0   
   FCGG      4      Smith      Manhattanville      Wesley      11-22      0   
   FCGG      5      Smith      Manhattanville      Trinity CT      11-23      0   
   FCGG      8      Folger      Middlebury      Skidmore      11-23      0   
   FCGG      7      Folger      Middlebury      SUNY Canton      11-21      4   
   FCGG      13      Gregory      SUNYIT      Sage      11-23      20   
   FCGG      15      Ards      Whitewater      Monmouth      11-22      22   
   FCGG      10      Darby      RIC      Elms      11-21      30   
   FCGG      1      West      LeTourneau      BSU      11-23      31   
   FCGG      9      Darby      RIC      Fitchburgh St      11-19      33   
   FCGG      14      Ards      Whitewater      Ripon      11-19      33   
   FCGG      12      Gregory      SUNYIT      Plattsburgh St      11-21      33   
   FCGG      6      Folger      Middlebury      Keene St      11-19      34   
   FCGG      11      Darby      RIC      Brandeis      11-23      36   
   FCGG      2      West      LeTourneau      Millsaps      11-24      46   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      318   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Greek      6      Dempsey      Muskingum      OWU      11-20      11   
   Greek      15      Cameron      Wesley      Morrisville      11-23      16   
   Greek      10      Savage      Tufts      MA Dartmouth      11-19      20   
   Greek      12      Savage      Tufts      St Joseph CT      11-23      25   
   Greek      5      Carius      Monmouth      MSOE      11-24      30   
   Greek      11      Savage      Tufts      Lasell      11-21      37   
   Greek      2      Demers      Gordon      Colby      11-22      37   
   Greek      13      Cameron      Wesley      Eastern      11-20      38   
   Greek      7      Dempsey      Muskingum      Trine      11-23      42   
   Greek      8      Dempsey      Muskingum      Adrian      11-24      42   
   Greek      1      Demers      Gordon      Lesley      11-19      44   
   Greek      3      Demers      Gordon      ME Farmington      11-23      44   
   Greek      4      Carius      Monmouth      Whitewater      11-22      46   
   Greek      9      Ross      Springfield      Becker      11-19      55   
   Greek      14      Cameron      Wesley      Manhattanville      11-22      58   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      443   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   NCF      8      Gilmour      Hamilton      Bard      11-20      0   
   NCF      5      Roth      Coe      Wash U      11-22      9   
   NCF      3      Robinson      Amherst      Fitchburgh St      11-23      12   
   NCF      4      Roth      Coe      Millikin      11-19      13   
   NCF      2      Robinson      Amherst      Elmira      11-22      14   
   NCF      9      Gilmour      Hamilton      Keene St      11-23      16   
   NCF      1      Robinson      Amherst      Lasell      11-19      19   
   NCF      14      Flynn      Oshkosh      Elmhurst      11-23      19   
   NCF      13      Flynn      Oshkosh      Carthage      11-19      23   
   NCF      11      Farrell      Middlebury      SUNY Canton      11-21      23   
   NCF      7      Echevarria      Endicott      Bridgewater St      11-23      23   
   NCF      12      Farrell      Middlebury      Skidmore      11-23      23   
   NCF      6      Echevarria      Endicott      E Nazarene      11-19      27   
   NCF      10      Farrell      Middlebury      Keene St      11-19      35   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      222   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Osprey      1      Wendel      Crown      BVU      11-20      17   
   Osprey      6      Schimonitz      NWU      St Thomas      11-23      19   
   Osprey      2      Wendel      Crown      Macalester      11-21      22   
   Osprey      10      Davidson      Wabash      Earlham      11-19      26   
   Osprey      5      Bruton      Nichols      Worcester St      11-23      27   
   Osprey      8      Casale      St Joseph ME      UNE      11-20      29   
   Osprey      12      Davidson      Wabash      Carroll      11-23      29   
   Osprey      7      Schimonitz      NWU      Chicago      11-24      33   
   Osprey      4      Bruton      Nichols      Anna Maria      11-19      38   
   Osprey      3      Bennington      Eureka      Grinnell      11-20      39   
   Osprey      11      Davidson      Wabash      Greenville      11-22      41   
   Osprey      9      Casale      St Joseph ME      Husson      11-23      53   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      337   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Smitty      5      Baltimore      Carthage      Oshkosh      11-19      13   
   Smitty      3      Sabir      Brandeis      Suffolk      11-20      14   
   Smitty      13      Nelson      St Thomas      DePauw      11-24      16   
   Smitty      8      Rairdon      Simpson      Cornell      11-19      17   
   Smitty      4      Sabir      Brandeis      RIC      11-23      17   
   Smitty      7      Baltimore      Carthage      Rose Hulman      11-23      25   
   Smitty      12      Nelson      St Thomas      NWU      11-23      26   
   Smitty      11      Nelson      St Thomas      St Scholastica      11-20      28   
   Smitty      14      Mitchell      Umass-Boston      Bridgewater St      11-20      28   
   Smitty      9      Riordon      Simpson      Carroll      11-22      28   
   Smitty      2      Sabir      Brandeis      Emerson      11-18      29   
   Smitty      15      Mitchell, Charles      Umass-Boston      Farmingham St      11-22      30   
   Smitty      16      Mitchell, Charles      Umass-Boston      tba      11-23      30   
   Smitty      1      Coplin      Augsburg      Concordia Moorhead      11-23      34   
   Smitty      6      Baltimore      Carthage      Finlandia      11-22      36   
   Smitty      10      Riordan      Simpson      Greenville      11-23      51   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      320   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 11:01:41 pm
   RE-DRAFT      .            .      .   
   Poster      Total      WK3      WK2      WK1   
   Smitty      1098      320      448      330   
   Greek      1078      443      330      305   
   FCGG      1021      318      387      316   
   Osprey      939      337      372      230   
   Express      814      263      327      224   
   NCF      729      222      265      242   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 24, 2019, 11:09:40 pm
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF
2. Express
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Greek
6. Smitty

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty
8. Greek
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 25, 2019, 07:08:46 am
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Greek
6. Smitty

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty
8. Greek
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 25, 2019, 10:41:35 am
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Greek
6. Smitty

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty
8. Greek
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 25, 2019, 11:31:51 am
Quote from: 7express link=topic=8982.msg1962027#msgi1962027 date=1574696495
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG
5. Greek
6. Smitty

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty
8. Greek
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 26, 2019, 02:39:08 pm
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek
6. Smitty

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty
8. Greek
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 26, 2019, 03:44:50 pm
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty
8. Greek
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 27, 2019, 07:33:06 am
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 27, 2019, 11:59:23 am
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 27, 2019, 12:33:07 pm
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St 912/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 27, 2019, 03:03:31 pm
WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St 912/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 27, 2019, 03:26:19 pm

WEEK 5 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DECEMBER 2-8: Please post schedule

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St 912/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 27, 2019, 04:28:10 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St 912/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 27, 2019, 05:06:55 pm

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St 912/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 27, 2019, 05:38:50 pm

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St 912/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 27, 2019, 06:26:30 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St 912/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 27, 2019, 08:42:53 pm

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St 912/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty
20. Greek
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 28, 2019, 08:56:47 pm
Since we're on Thanksgiving break, I decided bring this forward, just to remind everyone...

Just a quick note: Because of the lack of games, the weeks of December 16-22 and December 23-29 will be combined into one week. Same rules apply. Draft 6 players, Top 10 scores count, soft cap of 12 games.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on November 29, 2019, 08:48:35 am
Connor Rairdon - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)
Trevaughn Goodman - Principia - v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 29, 2019, 10:44:03 am
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 29, 2019, 12:35:19 pm
Week 4 games: Nov 25-Dec 1

Quote original roster if you make any changes

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Schner      Emory      Covenant      11-26   
   Greek      2      Schner      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30   
   Greek      3      Schner      Emory      Maryville      12-01   
   Greek      4      Williams      Emory      Covenant      11-26   
   Greek      5      Williams      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30   
   Greek      6      Williams      Emory      Maryville      12-01   
   Greek      7      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      Brooklyn      11-26   
   Greek      8      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      Widener      11-30   
   Greek      9      Gilmour      Hamilton      Cal Tech       11-27   
   Greek      10      Gilmour      Hamilton      Cal Luth      11-29   
   Greek      11      Elan      Ponoma Pitzer      Pacific      11-29   
   Greek      12      Elan      Ponoma Pitzer      Lewis & Clark      11-30   
   Greek      13      Bryan      Salem St      Gordon      11-26   

Apparently Sean Bryan is hurt. So I'm dropping him and adding Andrew Vickers - Whitman v JWU (29), v Colorado College (30)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 29, 2019, 12:51:23 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 29, 2019, 01:13:15 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on November 29, 2019, 04:03:50 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on November 30, 2019, 06:06:41 am
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 30, 2019, 11:11:36 am

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on November 30, 2019, 11:18:09 am

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville St., @ Utica (4), vs Lancaster Bible (7)
28. FCGG
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on November 30, 2019, 04:41:02 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville St., @ Utica (4), vs Lancaster Bible (7)
28. FCGG - Rob Pecorelli - Wilkes v Marywood 12/4, Messiah 12/7
29. Greek
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on November 30, 2019, 09:24:09 pm

ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville St., @ Utica (4), vs Lancaster Bible (7)
28. FCGG - Rob Pecorelli - Wilkes v Marywood 12/4, Messiah 12/7
29. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
30. Smitty

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty
32. Greek
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 01, 2019, 09:54:30 am
Eric Savage - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBD (8)
Lucas Rogers - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBD (8)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 10:14:03 am
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville St., @ Utica (4), vs Lancaster Bible (7)
28. FCGG - Rob Pecorelli - Wilkes v Marywood 12/4, Messiah 12/7
29. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
30. Smitty - Eric Savage - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty - Lucas Rogers - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)
32. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Hartwick (4), SUNY Purchase (7), J&W (8)
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 01, 2019, 11:01:14 am
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville St., @ Utica (4), vs Lancaster Bible (7)
28. FCGG - Rob Pecorelli - Wilkes v Marywood 12/4, Messiah 12/7
29. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
30. Smitty - Eric Savage - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty - Lucas Rogers - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)
32. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Hartwick (4), SUNY Purchase (7), J&W (8)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Geneseo 12/6, Brockport 12/7
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 01, 2019, 02:31:20 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville St., @ Utica (4), vs Lancaster Bible (7)
28. FCGG - Rob Pecorelli - Wilkes v Marywood 12/4, Messiah 12/7
29. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
30. Smitty - Eric Savage - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty - Lucas Rogers - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)
32. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Hartwick (4), SUNY Purchase (7), J&W (8)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Geneseo 12/6, Brockport 12/7
34. Osprey - Will Crumly - Covenant @ Maryville, TN (4), vs Huntingdon (7)
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on December 01, 2019, 05:48:49 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville St., @ Utica (4), vs Lancaster Bible (7)
28. FCGG - Rob Pecorelli - Wilkes v Marywood 12/4, Messiah 12/7
29. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
30. Smitty - Eric Savage - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty - Lucas Rogers - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)
32. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Hartwick (4), SUNY Purchase (7), J&W (8)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Geneseo 12/6, Brockport 12/7
34. Osprey - Will Crumly - Covenant @ Maryville, TN (4), vs Huntingdon (7)
35. Express - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva: 12/3 @ St. Joes (Brooklyn), 12/5 @ Farmingdale State, 12/8 @ St. Joseph's (LI)
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 01, 2019, 06:07:32 pm
ROUND 1-Games played Dec 2-8
1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield, vs. Trinity, (12/4), vs. Williams (12/7)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU; 12/4 @ Carthage, 12/7 @ North Park
3. Osprey - Booker Coplin - Augsburg vs St. Olaf (12/4), vs Carleton (12/7)
4. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Mass-Dartmouth (12/2) v Dean (12/5), Wheaton (MA) (12/7)
5. Greek - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
6. Smitty - Jack O'Connor - Emerson v Suffolk (12/3), v Emmanuel (12/5), v Amherst (12/7)

ROUND 2-Games played Dec 2-8
7. Smitty - Gabe Leifer - Yeshiva v St. Joe's Brooklyn (12/3), Farmingdale St (12/5), St Joe's LI (12/8)
8. Greek - Jordan Booker - Dean v Bridgewater St (12/5), Trinity CT (12/7), TBA (12/8)
9. FCGG - Hakeem Animashaun - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
10. Osprey - Eric Demers - Gordon @ Fitchburg St. (12/5),  @ Curry (12/7)
11. Express - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v Dubuque (4), BVU (7)
12. NCF - Shion Darby -Rhode Island vs. Mass.-Dartmouth(12/4) vs. Plymouth State (12/7)

ROUND 3-Games played Dec 2-8
13. NCF - Sam Jefferson- Colby vs. Thomas (ME) (12/3), vs. Colby -Sawyer (12/7)
14. Express - Heath Post - Springfield 12/4 vs. Trinity Bantams, 12/7 @ Williams
15. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs UNE (4), vs WNE (7)
16. FCGG - Ethan Moose - Geneva v Bethany 12/4, v Wash & Jeff 12/7
17. Greek - Dakota Bennington - Eureka v Blackburn (4), Principia (7)
18. Smitty - Conor Riordan - Simpson v Coe (4), v Loras (7)

ROUND 4-Games played Dec 2-8
19. Smitty Trevaughn Goodman - Principia v IWU (3), v Eureka (7)
20. Greek - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W v Bates (2), v Mitchell (7), v Hamilton (8)
21. FCGG - Tone Cockrell - Keystone v Clarks Summit 12/5, v Bryn Athyn 12/7
22. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs Plymouth St. (4), @ Bates (7)
23. Express - Cole Prowitt-Smith - Williams; 12/3 vs. Fitchburg, 12/7 vs. Springfield
24. NCF - Brad Sendell - Lawrence vs. Knox (12/4), vs. Beloit (12/7)

ROUND 5-Games played Dec 2-8
25. NCF - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg vs. DePauw (1/4), vs. Allegheny (12/7)
26. Express - Thomas Duffy - Suffolk v Emerson (3), v Lesley (5), v Regis (7)
27. Osprey - Kevin Dennis - Morrisville St., @ Utica (4), vs Lancaster Bible (7)
28. FCGG - Rob Pecorelli - Wilkes v Marywood 12/4, Messiah 12/7
29. Greek - Sean Bryan - Salem St v MIT 12/5, v Babson 12/7, v TBA 12/8
30. Smitty - Eric Savage - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)

ROUND 6-Games played Dec 2-8
31. Smitty - Lucas Rogers - Tufts v WPI (3), Brandeis (7), TBA (8)
32. Greek - Kena Gilmour - Hamilton v Hartwick (4), SUNY Purchase (7), J&W (8)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Geneseo 12/6, Brockport 12/7
34. Osprey - Will Crumly - Covenant @ Maryville, TN (4), vs Huntingdon (7)
35. Express - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva: 12/3 @ St. Joes (Brooklyn), 12/5 @ Farmingdale State, 12/8 @ St. Joseph's (LI)
36. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs.Wentworth (12/4), Lasell (12/7)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 07:15:38 pm
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Express      1      Raridon      NCC      Carthage      12-04   
   Express      2      Raridon      NCC      NPU      12-07   
   Express      3      Schimonitz      NWU      Dubuque      12-04   
   Express      4      Schimonitz      NWU      BVU      12-07   
   Express      5      Post      Springfield      Trinity      12-04   
   Express      6      Post      Springfield      Williams      12-07   
   Express      7      Prowitt-Smith      Williams      Fitchburg      12-03   
   Express      8      Prowitt-Smith      Williams      Springfield      12-07   
   Express      9      Duffy      Suffolk      Emerson      12-03   
   Express      10      Duffy      Suffolk      Lesley      12-05   
   Express      11      Duffy      Suffolk      Regis      12-07   
   Express      12      Halpert      Yeshiva      St Joe's Brooklyn      12-03   
   Express      13      Halpert      Yeshiva      Farmingdale St      12-05   
   Express      14      Halpert      Yeshiva      St Joe's LI      12-08   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 07:16:20 pm
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   FCGG      1      Ward      Bridgewater St      MA Dartmouth      12-02   
   FCGG      2      Ward      Bridgewater St      Dean      12-05   
   FCGG      3      Ward      Bridgewater St      Wheaton MA      12-07   
   FCGG      4      Animashaun      Salem St      MIT      12-05   
   FCGG      5      Animashaun      Salem St      Babson      12-07   
   FCGG      6      Animashaun      Salem St      TBA      12-08   
   FCGG      7      Moose      Geneva      Bethany      12-04   
   FCGG      8      Moose      Geneva      Wash & Jeff      12-07   
   FCGG      9      Cockrell      Keystone      Clarks Summit      12-05   
   FCGG      10      Cockrell      Keystone      Bryn Athyn      12-07   
   FCGG      11      Pecorelli      Wilkes      Marywood      12-04   
   FCGG      12      Pecorelli      Wilkes      Messiah      12-07   
   FCGG      13      Gunder      Cortland      Geneseo      12-06   
   FCGG      14      Gunder      Cortland      Brockport      12-07   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 07:16:52 pm
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Turell      Yeshiva      St Joe's Brooklyn      12-03   
   Greek      2      Turell      Yeshiva      Farmingdale St      12-05   
   Greek      3      Turell      Yeshiva      St Joe's LI      12-08   
   Greek      4      Booker      Dean      Bridgewater St      12-05   
   Greek      5      Booker      Dean      Trinity CT      12-07   
   Greek      6      Booker      Dean      TBA      12-08   
   Greek      7      Bennington      Eureka      Blackburn      12-04   
   Greek      8      Bennington      Eureka      Principia      12-07   
   Greek      9      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Bates      12-02   
   Greek      10      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Mitchell      12-07   
   Greek      11      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Hamilton      12-08   
   Greek      12      Bryan      Salem St      MIT      12-05   
   Greek      13      Bryan      Salem St      Babson      12-07   
   Greek      14      Bryan      Salem St      TBA      12-08   
   Greek      15      Gilmour      Hamilton      Hartwick      12-04   
   Greek      16      Gilmour      Hamilton      SUNY Purchase      12-07   
   Greek      17      Gilmour      Hamilton      J&W      12-08   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 07:17:26 pm
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   NCF      1      Ross      Springfield      Trinity      12-04   
   NCF      2      Ross      Springfield      Williams      12-07   
   NCF      3      Darby      RIC      MA Dartmouth      12-04   
   NCF      4      Darby      RIC      Plymouth St      12-07   
   NCF      5      Jefferson      Colby      Thomas      12-03   
   NCF      6      Jefferson      Colby      Colby Sawyer      12-07   
   NCF      7      Sendell      Lawrence      Knox      12-04   
   NCF      8      Sendell      Lawrence      Beloit      12-07   
   NCF      9      Seipel      Wittenberg      DePauw      12-04   
   NCF      10      Seipel      Wittenberg      Allegheny      12-07   
   NCF      11      Bruton      Nichols      Wentworth      12-04   
   NCF      12      Bruton      Nichols      Lasell      12-07   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 07:18:02 pm
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Osprey      1      Coplin      Augsburg      St Olaf      12-04   
   Osprey      2      Coplin      Augsburg      Carleton      12-07   
   Osprey      3      Demers      Gordon      Fitchburg      12-05   
   Osprey      4      Demers      Gordon      Curry      12-07   
   Osprey      5      Brown      Endicott      UNE      12-04   
   Osprey      6      Brown      Endicott      WNE      12-07   
   Osprey      7      Casale      St Joseph ME      Plymouth St      12-04   
   Osprey      8      Casale      St Joseph ME      Bates      12-07   
   Osprey      9      Dennis      Morrisville      Utica      12-04   
   Osprey      10      Dennis      Morrisville      Lancaster Bible      12-07   
   Osprey      11      Crumly      Covenant      Maryville      12-04   
   Osprey      12      Crumly      Covenant      Huntingdon      12-07   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 07:18:34 pm
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Smitty      1      O'Connor      Emerson      Suffolk      12-03   
   Smitty      2      O'Connor      Emerson      Emmanuel      12-05   
   Smitty      3      O'Connor      Emerson      Amherst      12-07   
   Smitty      4      Leifer      Yeshiva      St Joe's Brooklyn      12-03   
   Smitty      5      Leifer      Yeshiva      Farmingdale St      12-05   
   Smitty      6      Leifer      Yeshiva      St Joe's LI      12-08   
   Smitty      7      Riordan      Simpson      Coe      12-04   
   Smitty      8      Riordan      Simpson      Loras      12-07   
   Smitty      9      Goodman      Principia      Iowa Wesleyan      12-03   
   Smitty      10      Goodman      Principia      Eureka      12-07   
   Smitty      11      Savage      Tufts      WPI      12-03   
   Smitty      12      Savage      Tufts      Brandeis      12-07   
   Smitty      13      Savage      Tufts      TBA      12-08   
   Smitty      14      Rogers      Tufts      WPI      12-03   
   Smitty      15      Rogers      Tufts      Brandeis      12-07   
   Smitty      16      Rogers      Tufts      TBA      12-08   

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 08:26:58 pm
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Express      9      Dix      UMPI      Chapman      11-29      4   
   Express      11      Prowitt-Smith      Williams      MCLA      11-26      6   
   Express      1      Lutz      Hamilton      Cal Tech       11-27      6   
   Express      2      Lutz      Hamilton      Cal Luth      11-29      13   
   Express      3      Farrell      Middlebury      NV Johnson      11-26      14   
   Express      12      Prowitt-Smith      Williams      Alb Mag      12-01      23   
   Express      5      Schimonitz      NWU      Ozarks      11-29      25   
   Express      8      Preston      Ponoma Pitzer      Lewis & Clark      11-30      28   
   Express      10      Dix      UMPI      Whittier      11-30      32   
   Express      6      Schimonitz      NWU      Willamette      11-30      35   
   Express      4      Farrell      Middlebury      Endicott      12-01      45   
   Express      7      Preston      Ponoma Pitzer      Pacific      11-29      56   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      277   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   FCGG      1      Jeffries      BVU      Coe      PP      0   
   FCGG      11      Vaughn      Neumann      Utica      11-30      14   
   FCGG      7      Moose      Geneva      Franciscan      11-30      25   
   FCGG      8      Cockrell      Keystone      Marywood      11-26      26   
   FCGG      3      Jeffries      BVU      Ozarks      11-30      27   
   FCGG      5      Booker      Dean      Salve Regina      12-01      28   
   FCGG      10      Vaughn      Neumann      Bryn Athyn      11-26      29   
   FCGG      6      Moose      Geneva      Allegheny      11-26      30   
   FCGG      2      Jeffries      BVU      Willamette      11-29      30   
   FCGG      4      Booker      Dean      Thomas      11-26      36   
   FCGG      12      Vaughn      Neumann      Keuka      12-01      36   
   FCGG      9      Cockrell      Keystone      Cairn      11-30      37   
   FCGG      13      Darby      RIC      Bridgewater St      11-26      44   
   FCGG      14      Darby      RIC      Regis      12-01      49   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      346   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Greek      8      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      Widener      11-30      5   
   Greek      7      Schenkel      Farmingdale St      Brooklyn      11-26      11   
   Greek      4      Williams      Emory      Covenant      11-26      16   
   Greek      6      Williams      Emory      Maryville      12-01      24   
   Greek      1      Schner      Emory      Covenant      11-26      25   
   Greek      10      Gilmour      Hamilton      Cal Luth      11-29      25   
   Greek            Vickers      Whitman      JWU Denver      11-29      25   
   Greek      11      Elan      Ponoma Pitzer      Pacific      11-29      34   
   Greek      3      Schner      Emory      Maryville      12-01      34   
   Greek      2      Schner      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30      35   
   Greek      12      Elan      Ponoma Pitzer      Lewis & Clark      11-30      37   
   Greek      9      Gilmour      Hamilton      Cal Tech       11-27      42   
   Greek      5      Williams      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30      43   
   Greek             Vickers      Whitman      Colorado College      11-30      55   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      355   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   NCF      9      Curtis      St Joseph ME      ME Farmington      11-26      12   
   NCF      12      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Arcadia      12-01      16   
   NCF      5      Raridon      NCC      RHIT      11-25      20   
   NCF      11      O'Dell      Swarthmore      Wash College      11-26      21   
   NCF      14      Jackson      St Joseph CT      Lesley      11-30      21   
   NCF      4      Bosco      Middlebury      Endicott      12-01      21   
   NCF      10      Curtis      St Joseph ME      Southern Maine      12-01      22   
   NCF      1      Jefferson      Colby      NJCU      11-30      23   
   NCF      13      Jackson      St Joseph CT      Salve Regina      11-26      25   
   NCF      8      Raridon      NCC      Kalamazoo      12-01      26   
   NCF      3      Bosco      Middlebury      NV Johnson      11-26      27   
   NCF      6      Raridon      NCC      Benedictine      11-26      31   
   NCF      7      Raridon      NCC      Olivet      11-30      38   
   NCF      2      Jefferson      Colby      Kean      12-01      42   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      276   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Osprey      7      Flynn      Oshkosh      Lawrence      12-01      9   
   Osprey      11      Davidson      Wabash      Elmhurst      11-30      14   
   Osprey      5      Toney      NJCU      Colby      11-30      22   
   Osprey      6      Flynn      Oshkosh      Edgewood      11-26      24   
   Osprey      4      Toney      NJCU      Kean      11-26      25   
   Osprey      10      Davidson      Wabash      Mt St Joseph      11-26      25   
   Osprey      2      Davet      Emory      Pfeiffer      11-30      25   
   Osprey      8      Casale      St Joseph ME      ME Farmington      11-26      27   
   Osprey      13      Cameron      Wesley      Misericordia      11-30      35   
   Osprey      1      Davet      Emory      Covenant      11-26      36   
   Osprey      9      Casale      St Joseph ME      Southern Maine      12-01      41   
   Osprey      12      Cameron      Wesley      Centenary NJ      11-26      42   
   Osprey      3      Davet      Emory      Maryville      12-01      44   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      324   
   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Smitty      12      Duckett      Whitman      JWU Denver      11-29      0   
   Smitty      13      Duckett      Whitman      Colorado College      11-30      13   
   Smitty      5      Cappelleti      NCC      Kalamazoo      12-01      19   
   Smitty      2      Cappelleti      NCC      RHIT      11-25      21   
   Smitty      8      Hardy      Wash U      Webster      11-26      23   
   Smitty      4      Cappelleti      NCC      Olivet      11-30      23   
   Smitty      3      Cappelleti      NCC      Benedictine      11-26      24   
   Smitty      6      Hiller      NWU      Ozarks      11-29      26   
   Smitty      10      Nolan      Wash U      Webster      11-26      29   
   Smitty      9      Hardy      Wash U      Augustana      12-01      29   
   Smitty      11      Nolan      Wash U      Augustana      12-01      36   
   Smitty      14      Coplin      Augsburg      La Crosse      11-26      37   
   Smitty      7      Hiller      NWU      Willamette      11-30      45   
   Smitty      1      Coplin      Augsburg      River Falls      11-30      49   
   .      .      .      .      .      TOTAL      321   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 08:27:55 pm
   RE-DRAFT      .      .      .      .      .   
   Poster      Total      WK4      WK3      WK2      WK1   
   Greek      1433      355      443      330      305   
   Smitty      1419      321      320      448      330   
   FCGG      1367      346      318      387      316   
   Osprey      1263      324      337      372      230   
   Express      1091      277      263      327      224   
   NCF      1005      276      222      265      242   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 01, 2019, 08:38:17 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF
2. Express
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 01, 2019, 09:04:44 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on December 02, 2019, 09:50:25 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 02, 2019, 10:17:57 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 02, 2019, 01:41:32 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 02, 2019, 06:36:43 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 02, 2019, 07:39:44 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 02, 2019, 09:04:01 pm
Brian Hogan Gary J&W RI - v Penn State Albington (13), TBD (14)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on December 02, 2019, 09:54:45 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 03, 2019, 12:34:31 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 03, 2019, 11:26:42 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on December 03, 2019, 09:38:36 pm
Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 03, 2019, 10:08:56 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 04, 2019, 06:48:40 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on December 04, 2019, 09:41:59 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 04, 2019, 11:05:22 am
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Turell      Yeshiva      St Joe's Brooklyn      12-03   
   Greek      2      Turell      Yeshiva      Farmingdale St      12-05   
   Greek      3      Turell      Yeshiva      St Joe's LI      12-08   
   Greek      4      Booker      Dean      Bridgewater St      12-05   
   Greek      5      Booker      Dean      Trinity CT      12-07   
   Greek      6      Booker      Dean      TBA      12-08   
   Greek      7      Bennington      Eureka      Blackburn      12-04   
   Greek      8      Bennington      Eureka      Principia      12-07   
   Greek      9      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Bates      12-02   
   Greek      10      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Mitchell      12-07   
   Greek      11      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Hamilton      12-08   
   Greek      12      Bryan      Salem St      MIT      12-05   
   Greek      13      Bryan      Salem St      Babson      12-07   
   Greek      14      Bryan      Salem St      TBA      12-08   
   Greek      15      Gilmour      Hamilton      Hartwick      12-04   
   Greek      16      Gilmour      Hamilton      SUNY Purchase      12-07   
   Greek      17      Gilmour      Hamilton      J&W      12-08   

No Ryan Turell last night. Not sure if he's hurt. I'll drop Turell and add Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Wooster (12/4), v Wittenberg (12/7)

Sean Bryan might be hurt too. If he doesn't play tomorrow night, I'll drop him and add Ian Hinkley - MIT v Salem St (12/5), v Fitchburg St (12/7)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 04, 2019, 11:56:14 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 04, 2019, 12:57:46 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYED DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 05, 2019, 08:35:03 am
Tim Wendel - crown vs MN Morris (11), V Northland (14)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 05, 2019, 10:03:35 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 05, 2019, 07:07:40 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 05, 2019, 08:04:14 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 05, 2019, 08:33:41 pm
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Turell      Yeshiva      St Joe's Brooklyn      12-03   
   Greek      2      Turell      Yeshiva      Farmingdale St      12-05   
   Greek      3      Turell      Yeshiva      St Joe's LI      12-08   
   Greek      4      Booker      Dean      Bridgewater St      12-05   
   Greek      5      Booker      Dean      Trinity CT      12-07   
   Greek      6      Booker      Dean      TBA      12-08   
   Greek      7      Bennington      Eureka      Blackburn      12-04   
   Greek      8      Bennington      Eureka      Principia      12-07   
   Greek      9      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Bates      12-02   
   Greek      10      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Mitchell      12-07   
   Greek      11      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Hamilton      12-08   
   Greek      12      Bryan      Salem St      MIT      12-05   
   Greek      13      Bryan      Salem St      Babson      12-07   
   Greek      14      Bryan      Salem St      TBA      12-08   
   Greek      15      Gilmour      Hamilton      Hartwick      12-04   
   Greek      16      Gilmour      Hamilton      SUNY Purchase      12-07   
   Greek      17      Gilmour      Hamilton      J&W      12-08   

No Ryan Turell last night. Not sure if he's hurt. I'll drop Turell and add Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Wooster (12/4), v Wittenberg (12/7)

Sean Bryan might be hurt too. If he doesn't play tomorrow night, I'll drop him and add Ian Hinkley - MIT v Salem St (12/5), v Fitchburg St (12/7)

I need a decision from the other posters. Sean Bryan shows up in the boxscore playing 0 minutes and picking up a foul. He technically officially showed up, but played less than a minute. Do I get stuck with him or do I get to use his replacement?
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 05, 2019, 09:35:36 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on December 05, 2019, 09:51:17 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 06, 2019, 01:14:16 am
WEEK 5: GAMES PLAYED DEC 2-8

   POSTER      GMS/RND      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Turell      Yeshiva      St Joe's Brooklyn      12-03   
   Greek      2      Turell      Yeshiva      Farmingdale St      12-05   
   Greek      3      Turell      Yeshiva      St Joe's LI      12-08   
   Greek      4      Booker      Dean      Bridgewater St      12-05   
   Greek      5      Booker      Dean      Trinity CT      12-07   
   Greek      6      Booker      Dean      TBA      12-08   
   Greek      7      Bennington      Eureka      Blackburn      12-04   
   Greek      8      Bennington      Eureka      Principia      12-07   
   Greek      9      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Bates      12-02   
   Greek      10      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Mitchell      12-07   
   Greek      11      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Hamilton      12-08   
   Greek      12      Bryan      Salem St      MIT      12-05   
   Greek      13      Bryan      Salem St      Babson      12-07   
   Greek      14      Bryan      Salem St      TBA      12-08   
   Greek      15      Gilmour      Hamilton      Hartwick      12-04   
   Greek      16      Gilmour      Hamilton      SUNY Purchase      12-07   
   Greek      17      Gilmour      Hamilton      J&W      12-08   

No Ryan Turell last night. Not sure if he's hurt. I'll drop Turell and add Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Wooster (12/4), v Wittenberg (12/7)

Sean Bryan might be hurt too. If he doesn't play tomorrow night, I'll drop him and add Ian Hinkley - MIT v Salem St (12/5), v Fitchburg St (12/7)

I need a decision from the other posters. Sean Bryan shows up in the boxscore playing 0 minutes and picking up a foul. He technically officially showed up, but played less than a minute. Do I get stuck with him or do I get to use his replacement?
My two cents worth--  technically Bryan never was on the floor as a player.  It looks like his foul was a Technical Bench foul for who knows what??  That must be how it was credited to him.

Wanting to use a player, in the same game as Bryan is scheduled to play may be pushing things a bit.

In other leagues, i believe we would have to wait until the game was over to remove a player and add another player.  That would be my only technicality.
 
We must remember--  the replacement player totaled 50+ ftpts in that same game.

  I will abstain from this issue.  Let the others chime in, if they so choose.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 06, 2019, 07:33:44 am
I believe the only times we made people wait was because they were using that player and then dropping him to add an additional player.

In the past, when people have realized a player didn't play, it's usually after the game has already ended or in some cases after the game has started, so obviously replacing a guy for a guy in the same game after it started I unfair.

There's no competitive advantage for me to replace a guy (if he doesn't play) with another guy in the same game before it starts. For all we know, my replacement may not even have played

Lastly, a decision can't be made on what his replacement did. You can't say no because he scored 50 points. So if his replacement scored 2 points, that's ok? 10 points? What's the cutoff?

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 06, 2019, 09:56:36 am

WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 06, 2019, 01:37:15 pm
I believe the only times we made people wait was because they were using that player and then dropping him to add an additional player.

In the past, when people have realized a player didn't play, it's usually after the game has already ended or in some cases after the game has started, so obviously replacing a guy for a guy in the same game after it started I unfair.

There's no competitive advantage for me to replace a guy (if he doesn't play) with another guy in the same game before it starts. For all we know, my replacement may not even have played

Lastly, a decision can't be made on what his replacement did. You can't say no because he scored 50 points. So if his replacement scored 2 points, that's ok? 10 points? What's the cutoff?

Rules should be in place for this beforehand, of course that is not possible anymore. But it sets a good precedent going forward. It is almost impossible to be totally unbiased, but if he did log a foul on the court/technical foul on the bench I think you should have to be stuck with with his 0, as he did enter the box score. If he didn't enter the game and this is just a scoring mishap, I would say it is more than fair to switch to the another guy. Now, how to determine which is the truth? Idk, message Salem St or watch the replay?

In my years of playing fantasy basketball (NBA), you wouldn't be able to add/pickup/drop a player on the same day after his game has tipped off, as he would lock on your roster whether he logs 0 or 1 or 40 minutes. The next day though, he would be available to be moved. With that being said, this is not the same as NBA fantasy leagues so it is hard to make a ruling on the matter.

I will say though, it seems unfair to have a speculative add on your team, as it blocks other players from picking that guy up. It is like having a bench player, so even though he does not score points for your team he helps your team by not allowing others to use him. It is like having a seventh guy on your team at one time.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 06, 2019, 02:02:20 pm
Your "speculative add" angle makes sense.

I'll take Bryan's 0 since he "showed up" in the boxscore and if he doesn't show up in the boxscore tomorrow, I'll drop and add someone not named Ian Hinkley, since I don't think he actually played.

As Osprey suggested, he may not have even seen the floor. Ran out on the court? Got a "T". No idea. No big deal.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 06, 2019, 02:18:20 pm
The play by play shows he committed a foul with 9 seconds left in the 1st half, but makes no mention of him entering (or going to the bench). I'll consider that a DNP.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 06, 2019, 04:39:09 pm
I remember that my first game as a freshman we played at UM-Morris and my roommate sat on the bench the whole game and in the final box score he had 2 fouls assessed to him with no minutes being played. He was #4 and our big man was #40, and we were pretty sure they just forgot the "0" when putting in those two fouls.

A very similar situation occurred here. I mean for all we know he could be no longer with the team and not even at the game... I think it would be fine to take a DNP and get one more game.

With all that said, we should decide a rule on when you are able to add or drop a player from your roster. So if Bryan doesn't play for his next game, can you drop him and add anyone that day or would you have to wait until the next day? I am fine with either, I just don't like the "speculative add" bit.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 06, 2019, 05:09:20 pm
That speculative add thing I think was from other leagues where we had bench players and you could list one of them as an emergency that would be used in case one of your starters didn't play. But we don't have a bench here so that isn't in play.
In a situation like this, I think we go with the usual rule of add/drop that you can't do it until the game is over.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 06, 2019, 05:17:41 pm
The play by play shows he committed a foul with 9 seconds left in the 1st half, but makes no mention of him entering (or going to the bench). I'll consider that a DNP.
I just checked things and a) don't see that moment (or Sean Bryan) in the box score and b) see nothing in the video at that point to indicate he was on the floor
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 06, 2019, 06:49:15 pm
It was definitely there before. I guess I should've taken a screenshot when I had the chance. No big deal. #13 Evan Mason now has a foul with 9 seconds left. He's #13. Sean Bryan is #23.

Anyway. I don't think we should have to wait until the next day, or even until the game is over. If a guy doesn't play at 7 pm, there shouldn't be any reason why someone can't replace that guy for a 8 pm  game. However, that seems to be the overall feeling. The rule will be you can't drop a player until that player's game is over.

Now that it looks like everything has been corrected in the boxscore, I'm dropping Sean Bryan now and adding Marcus Dempsey for tomorrow's game v Baldwin Wallace.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 06, 2019, 09:12:49 pm
Saw the game video earlier.  First, Bryan is in a cast( not boot). I'd be surprised if he plays again this year.

I looked at the play by play and saw the technical foul around five + min. mark of the second half with score 83-53.  The ref. near the Salem St. bench gives a "T" and looks at Bryan who was sitting on the end all night.

The announcer said it was on the coach.  It looked like Bryan may have said something?? My guess as to him finding the score sheet. 

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 06, 2019, 09:39:07 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on December 07, 2019, 12:19:37 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 07, 2019, 02:32:16 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 07, 2019, 03:19:51 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 07, 2019, 12:05:35 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 07, 2019, 10:43:25 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek - Ty Prince - Centenary (La) v ETBU (9), v Louisana College (14)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek - Jacobe Thomas - Southern Maine v ME-Farmington (10), v Thomas (ME) (12)
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 08, 2019, 10:09:54 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek - Ty Prince - Centenary (La) v ETBU (9), v Louisana College (14)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek - Jacobe Thomas - Southern Maine v ME-Farmington (10), v Thomas (ME) (12)
32. Smitty - Jared Woodcock - Fontbonne v WashU (10), v Greenville (14)
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 08, 2019, 10:29:54 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek - Ty Prince - Centenary (La) v ETBU (9), v Louisana College (14)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek - Jacobe Thomas - Southern Maine v ME-Farmington (10), v Thomas (ME) (12)
32. Smitty - Jared Woodcock - Fontbonne v WashU (10), v Greenville (14)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Eastern 12/15
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 08, 2019, 10:35:12 am
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek - Ty Prince - Centenary (La) v ETBU (9), v Louisana College (14)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek - Jacobe Thomas - Southern Maine v ME-Farmington (10), v Thomas (ME) (12)
32. Smitty - Jared Woodcock - Fontbonne v WashU (10), v Greenville (14)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Eastern 12/15
34. Osprey - Will Carius - Monmouth @ Lake Forest (11)
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 09:46:46 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek - Ty Prince - Centenary (La) v ETBU (9), v Louisana College (14)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek - Jacobe Thomas - Southern Maine v ME-Farmington (10), v Thomas (ME) (12)
32. Smitty - Jared Woodcock - Fontbonne v WashU (10), v Greenville (14)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Eastern 12/15
34. Osprey - Will Carius - Monmouth @ Lake Forest (11)
35. Express - Sean Smith - William Paterson v Rutgers Newark (11), v Stockton (14)
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 08, 2019, 10:14:04 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek - Ty Prince - Centenary (La) v ETBU (9), v Louisana College (14)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek - Jacobe Thomas - Southern Maine v ME-Farmington (10), v Thomas (ME) (12)
32. Smitty - Jared Woodcock - Fontbonne v WashU (10), v Greenville (14)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Eastern 12/15
34. Osprey - Will Carius - Monmouth @ Lake Forest (11)
35. Express - Sean Smith - William Paterson v Rutgers Newark (11), v Stockton (14)
36. NCF - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva vs. East. Conn (12/15)

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:04:18 pm
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Express      Prowitt-Smith      Williams      Fitchburg      PP      0   
   Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Lesley      DNP      0   
   Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Regis      DNP      0   
   Express      Raridon      NCC      Carthage      12-04      19   
   Express      Halpert      Yeshiva      St Joe's Brooklyn      12-03      21   
   Express      Halpert      Yeshiva      St Joe's LI      12-08      25   
   Express      Schimonitz      NWU      BVU      12-07      26   
   Express      Prowitt-Smith      Williams      Springfield      12-07      27   
   Express      Halpert      Yeshiva      Farmingdale St      12-05      31   
   Express      Schimonitz      NWU      Dubuque      12-04      32   
   Express      Raridon      NCC      NPU      12-07      32   
   Express      Duffy      Suffolk      Emerson      12-03      35   
   Express      Post      Springfield      Williams      12-07      36   
   Express      Post      Springfield      Trinity      12-04      37   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      302   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   FCGG      Animashaun      Salem St      Brandeis      12-08      11   
   FCGG      Animashaun      Salem St      MIT      12-05      13   
   FCGG      Moose      Geneva      Wash & Jeff      12-07      17   
   FCGG      Ward      Bridgewater St      Dean      12-05      18   
   FCGG      Pecorelli      Wilkes      Marywood      12-04      19   
   FCGG      Pecorelli      Wilkes      Messiah      12-07      20   
   FCGG      Moose      Geneva      Bethany      12-04      25   
   FCGG      Cockrell      Keystone      Clarks Summit      12-05      33   
   FCGG      Animashaun      Salem St      Babson      12-07      34   
   FCGG      Cockrell      Keystone      Bryn Athyn      12-07      37   
   FCGG      Ward      Bridgewater St      Wheaton MA      12-07      42   
   FCGG      Ward      Bridgewater St      MA Dartmouth      12-02      43   
   FCGG      Gunder      Cortland      Geneseo      12-06      44   
   FCGG      Gunder      Cortland      Brockport      12-07      52   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      349   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Greek      Gilmour      Hamilton      SUNY Purchase      12-07      21   
   Greek      Rawls      Allegheny      Wittenberg      12-07      22   
   Greek      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Hamilton      12-08      22   
   Greek      Rawls      Allegheny      Wooster      12-04      27   
   Greek      Booker      Dean      Trinity CT      12-07      28   
   Greek      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Mitchell      12-07      29   
   Greek      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Bates      12-02      30   
   Greek      Booker      Dean      Bridgewater St      12-05      31   
   Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Blackburn      12-04      32   
   Greek      Dempsey      Muskingum      Baldwin Wallace      12-07      34   
   Greek      Gilmour      Hamilton      J&W      12-08      34   
   Greek      Bennington      Eureka      Principia      12-07      44   
   Greek      Gilmour      Hamilton      Hartwick      12-04      45   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      334   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   NCF      Sendell      Lawrence      Beloit      12-07      14   
   NCF      Seipel      Wittenberg      DePauw      12-04      17   
   NCF      Bruton      Nichols      Lasell      12-07      19   
   NCF      Seipel      Wittenberg      Allegheny      12-07      20   
   NCF      Jefferson      Colby      Colby Sawyer      12-07      27   
   NCF      Ross      Springfield      Trinity      12-04      34   
   NCF      Bruton      Nichols      Wentworth      12-04      35   
   NCF      Ross      Springfield      Williams      12-07      37   
   NCF      Sendell      Lawrence      Knox      12-04      38   
   NCF      Jefferson      Colby      Thomas      12-03      40   
   NCF      Darby      RIC      MA Dartmouth      12-04      43   
   NCF      Darby      RIC      Plymouth St      12-07      43   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      336   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Osprey      Crumly      Covenant      Huntingdon      12-07      11   
   Osprey      Dennis      Morrisville      Utica      12-04      24   
   Osprey      Casale      St Joseph ME      Bates      12-07      30   
   Osprey      Coplin      Augsburg      Carleton      12-07      34   
   Osprey      Crumly      Covenant      Maryville      12-04      35   
   Osprey      Demers      Gordon      Curry      12-07      36   
   Osprey      Demers      Gordon      Fitchburg      12-05      37   
   Osprey      Brown      Endicott      WNE      12-07      39   
   Osprey      Casale      St Joseph ME      Plymouth St      12-04      44   
   Osprey      Dennis      Morrisville      Lancaster Bible      12-07      46   
   Osprey      Brown      Endicott      UNE      12-04      48   
   Osprey      Coplin      Augsburg      St Olaf      12-04      49   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      398   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Smitty      Goodman      Principia      Iowa Wesleyan      12-03      6   
   Smitty      Rogers      Tufts      Babson      12-08      10   
   Smitty      Savage      Tufts      Babson      12-08      17   
   Smitty      Savage      Tufts      Brandeis      12-07      18   
   Smitty      Goodman      Principia      Eureka      12-07      20   
   Smitty      Savage      Tufts      WPI      12-03      25   
   Smitty      Rogers      Tufts      WPI      12-03      26   
   Smitty      O'Connor      Emerson      Amherst      12-07      26   
   Smitty      Riordan      Simpson      Coe      12-04      27   
   Smitty      O'Connor      Emerson      Suffolk      12-03      32   
   Smitty      Leifer      Yeshiva      Farmingdale St      12-05      32   
   Smitty      Riordan      Simpson      Loras      12-07      32   
   Smitty      O'Connor      Emerson      Emmanuel      12-05      36   
   Smitty      Rogers      Tufts      Brandeis      12-07      36   
   Smitty      Leifer      Yeshiva      St Joe's LI      12-08      38   
   Smitty      Leifer      Yeshiva      St Joe's Brooklyn      12-03      43   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      328   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:04:53 pm
   RE-DRAFT      .                        .      .   
   Poster      Total      WK5      WK4      WK3      WK2      WK1   
   Greek      1767      334      355      443      330      305   
   Smitty      1747      328      321      320      448      330   
   FCGG      1716      349      346      318      387      316   
   Osprey      1661      398      324      337      372      230   
   Express      1393      302      277      263      327      224   
   NCF      1341      336      276      222      265      242   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:12:21 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Express      1      Robinson      Amherst      Springfield      12-10   
   Express      2      Brown      Endicott      Salve Regina      12-10   
   Express      3      Arnold      St Lawrence      Clarkson      12-10   
   Express      4      Raridon      NCC      Aurora      12-11   
   Express      5      Smith      WPU      Rutgers Newark      12-11   
   Express      6      Robinson      Amherst      Pine Manor      12-12   
   Express      7      Brown      Endicott      Salem St      12-12   
   Express      8      Raridon      NCC      Elmhurst      12-14   
   Express      9      Arnold      St Lawrence      Albertus Magnus      12-14   
   Express      10      Bertemes      Wittenberg      Bridgewater       12-14   
   Express      11      Smith      WPU      Stockton      12-14   
   Express      12      Bertemes      Wittenberg      Eastern Mennonite      12-15   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:12:47 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   FCGG      1      Baker      Louisiana College      HPU      12-09   
   FCGG      2      Ward      Bridgewater St      Becker      12-10   
   FCGG      3      Moss      ME Farmington      S Maine      12-10   
   FCGG      4      Ward      Bridgewater St      MIT       12-12   
   FCGG      5      Baker      Louisiana College      HSU      12-13   
   FCGG      6      Moss      ME Farmington      UMPI      12-13   
   FCGG      7      Claxton      SUNY Cobleskill      Mt St Mary      12-13   
   FCGG      8      Baker      Louisiana College      Centenary La      12-14   
   FCGG      9      Moss      ME Farmington      UMPI      12-14   
   FCGG      10      Schimonitz      NWU      Wartburg      12-14   
   FCGG      11      Claxton      SUNY Cobleskill      Castleton      12-14   
   FCGG      12      Grunder      Cortland      Eastern        12-15   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:13:14 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Prince      Centenary La      ETBU      12-09   
   Greek      2      Hinkley      MIT      RIC      12-09   
   Greek      3      Darby      RIC      MIT       12-09   
   Greek      4      Rawls      Allegheny      Theil      12-10   
   Greek      5      Thomas      Southern Maine      ME Farmington      12-10   
   Greek      6      Hinkley      MIT      Bridgewater       12-12   
   Greek      7      Thomas      Southern Maine      Thomas ME      12-12   
   Greek      8      Prince      Centenary La      Louisiana College      12-14   
   Greek      9      Seipel      Wittenberg      Bridgewater       12-14   
   Greek      10      Seipel      Wittenberg      Eastern Mennonite      12-15   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:13:37 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   NCF      1      Echevarria      Endicott      Salve Regina      12-10   
   NCF      2      Bruton      Nichols      Gordon      12-10   
   NCF      3      Ross      Springfield      Amherst      12-10   
   NCF      4      Cappelletti      NCC      Aurora      12-11   
   NCF      5      Echevarria      Endicott      Salem St      12-12   
   NCF      6      Ross      Springfield      Westfield St      12-13   
   NCF      7      Cappelletti      NCC      Elmhurst      12-14   
   NCF      8      Bruton      Nichols      Hamilton      12-14   
   NCF      9      Hiller      NWU      Wartburg      12-14   
   NCF      10      Turell      Yeshiva      Eastern Connecticut      12-15   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:14:07 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Osprey      1      McWilliams      Ramapo      Mt St Vincent      12-09   
   Osprey      2      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Framingham      12-10   
   Osprey      3      Post      Springfield      Amherst      12-10   
   Osprey      4      Carius      Monmouth      Lake Forest      12-11   
   Osprey      5      Dempsey      Muskingum      Capital      12-11   
   Osprey      6      McWilliams      Ramapo      Kean      12-11   
   Osprey      7      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Mitchell      12-13   
   Osprey      8      Dix      ME Presque Isle      ME Farmington      12-13   
   Osprey      9      Post      Springfield      Westfield St      12-13   
   Osprey      10      Dix      ME Presque Isle      ME Farmington      12-14   
   Osprey      11      Dempsey      Muskingum      JCU      12-14   
   Osprey      12      McWilliams      Ramapo      Rowan      12-14   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:14:35 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Smitty      1      Romano      Ramapo      Mt St Vincent      12-09   
   Smitty      2      Woodcock      Fontbonne      Wash U      12-10   
   Smitty      3      Demers      Gordon      Nichols      12-10   
   Smitty      4      Coplin      Augsburg      St Thomas      12-11   
   Smitty      5      Wendel      Crown      MN Morris      12-11   
   Smitty      6      Romano      Ramapo      Kean      12-11   
   Smitty      7      Hogan-Gary      J&W      Abington      12-13   
   Smitty      8      Wendel      Crown      Northland      12-14   
   Smitty      9      Woodcock      Fontbonne      Greenville      12-14   
   Smitty      10      Demers      Gordon      Plymouth St      12-14   
   Smitty      11      Hogan-Gary      J&W      TBA      12-14   
   Smitty      12      Romano      Ramapo      Rowan      12-14   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 08, 2019, 11:25:07 pm
Week 7 (and 8): Games played Monday, December 16 through Sunday, December 29 (two weeks!)

ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF
2. Express
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 09, 2019, 07:50:08 am
Week 7 (and 8): Games played Monday, December 16 through Sunday, December 29 (two weeks!)

ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 09, 2019, 08:21:30 am

Week 7 (and 8): Games played Monday, December 16 through Sunday, December 29 (two weeks!)

ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey
4. FCGG
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 09, 2019, 09:39:00 am

Week 7 (and 8): Games played Monday, December 16 through Sunday, December 29 (two weeks!)

ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 10, 2019, 03:50:18 am
Week 7 (and 8): Games played Monday, December 16 through Sunday, December 29 (two weeks!)

ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty
6. Greek

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 10, 2019, 12:41:15 pm
Week 7 (and 8): Games played Monday, December 16 through Sunday, December 29 (two weeks!)

ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek -

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 10, 2019, 01:12:22 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 10, 2019, 01:21:23 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 10, 2019, 10:01:05 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 10, 2019, 10:11:30 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 10, 2019, 10:30:53 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 11, 2019, 03:37:07 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 11, 2019, 03:51:23 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 11, 2019, 04:03:28 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29) @ Wooster
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF

16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 11, 2019, 04:05:10 pm
Impressive post, opsrey. The inception of quote picks.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 11, 2019, 04:08:01 pm
IDKWTFID??

Jared Wagner 👍
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 11, 2019, 04:25:21 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 11, 2019, 09:41:55 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Prince      Centenary La      ETBU      12-09   
   Greek      2      Hinkley      MIT      RIC      12-09   
   Greek      3      Darby      RIC      MIT       12-09   
   Greek      4      Rawls      Allegheny      Theil      12-10   
   Greek      5      Thomas      Southern Maine      ME Farmington      12-10   
   Greek      6      Hinkley      MIT      Bridgewater       12-12   
   Greek      7      Thomas      Southern Maine      Thomas ME      12-12   
   Greek      8      Prince      Centenary La      Louisiana College      12-14   
   Greek      9      Seipel      Wittenberg      Bridgewater       12-14   
   Greek      10      Seipel      Wittenberg      Eastern Mennonite      12-15   

Before I forget.

Drop Darby and Rawls, only one game each.

Add:

Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva v E. Conn 12/15
Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Maryville 12/14

This gets me to 12 games.

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 11, 2019, 10:49:57 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva v NJCU 12/17, Moravian 12/19
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 11, 2019, 10:51:48 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Prince      Centenary La      ETBU      12-09   
   Greek      2      Hinkley      MIT      RIC      12-09   
   Greek      3      Darby      RIC      MIT       12-09   
   Greek      4      Rawls      Allegheny      Theil      12-10   
   Greek      5      Thomas      Southern Maine      ME Farmington      12-10   
   Greek      6      Hinkley      MIT      Bridgewater       12-12   
   Greek      7      Thomas      Southern Maine      Thomas ME      12-12   
   Greek      8      Prince      Centenary La      Louisiana College      12-14   
   Greek      9      Seipel      Wittenberg      Bridgewater       12-14   
   Greek      10      Seipel      Wittenberg      Eastern Mennonite      12-15   

Before I forget.

Drop Darby and Rawls, only one game each.

Add:

Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva v E. Conn 12/15
Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Maryville 12/14

This gets me to 12 games.
Still think that shouldn't be allowed. Neither was injured so there's no reason to drop them and add someone else.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 12, 2019, 01:57:54 am
Maybe you should worry more about who's already been drafted than something that has already been discussed.  ??? ::) :P
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 12, 2019, 02:03:21 am
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Prince      Centenary La      ETBU      12-09   
   Greek      2      Hinkley      MIT      RIC      12-09   
   Greek      3      Darby      RIC      MIT       12-09   
   Greek      4      Rawls      Allegheny      Theil      12-10   
   Greek      5      Thomas      Southern Maine      ME Farmington      12-10   
   Greek      6      Hinkley      MIT      Bridgewater       12-12   
   Greek      7      Thomas      Southern Maine      Thomas ME      12-12   
   Greek      8      Prince      Centenary La      Louisiana College      12-14   
   Greek      9      Seipel      Wittenberg      Bridgewater       12-14   
   Greek      10      Seipel      Wittenberg      Eastern Mennonite      12-15   

Before I forget.

Drop Darby and Rawls, only one game each.

Add:

Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva v E. Conn 12/15
Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Maryville 12/14

This gets me to 12 games.
Still think that shouldn't be allowed. Neither was injured so there's no reason to drop them and add someone else.
I'm on your side Grizz.

This has been established already.

  I hope this drop/add allowance is addressed before the playoffs.

We need a new bylaw agreeing to continue the draft after bracket selections.🙈🤔😆
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 12, 2019, 02:11:39 am
In addition, Will Carius, Monmouth
 Scot's did not play against Lake Forest????  Most likely cost them big with a close lost to the host.
I hope he returns soon.🙁

Therefore,
  please add Sam Moore - Mary-Hardin-Baylor vs St. Thomas, TX, (12), vs Concordia, TX (15) as my sixth roster player.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 12, 2019, 02:53:48 am
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 12, 2019, 03:10:50 am
Maybe you should worry more about who's already been drafted than something that has already been discussed.  ??? ::) :P
Just because it's been discussed once doesn't mean it can't be discussed again.
You shouldn't get additional players just because you didn't reach some arbitrary number of games. If you want to be able to not count low scores then don't draft multiple players playing just 1 game and end up with only 10 for the week. Why bother with the draft if we can just make a bunch of moves afterwards? You're essentially having a 7th, 8th etc round that not everyone is able to participate in.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 12, 2019, 06:31:35 am
But everyone IS able to. I'm not going to change the rule in the middle of the season. I've done that in the past and regretted it.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 12, 2019, 10:06:17 am
I like this league idea.. but I side with Grizz. If we do this next year I think players should be locked into your roster as soon as they log a minute. This allows to drop and pick up different players before their first game or if they do not play in the first game of their week for whatever the reason may be.

With that said, Greek is right we all do have this opportunity for the time being. Itís not like he is the only one who can do it.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 12, 2019, 03:44:05 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek - Ty Prince - Centenary (La) v ETBU (9), v Louisana College (14)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek - Jacobe Thomas - Southern Maine v ME-Farmington (10), v Thomas (ME) (12)
32. Smitty - Jared Woodcock - Fontbonne v WashU (10), v Greenville (14)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Eastern 12/15
34. Osprey - Will Carius - Monmouth @ Lake Forest (11)
35. Express - Sean Smith - William Paterson v Rutgers Newark (11), v Stockton (14)
36. NCF - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva vs. East. Conn (12/15)

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 12, 2019, 04:29:07 pm
Drop: Turell (injured?)/add Gabe Leifer- Yeshiva vs. East. Conn (12/15)
After Springfield's Dec. 13th game, drop Ross add Jake Rhode- Elmhurst vs. North Central (12/14)

I added Gabe Leifer already. And you have to wait until Jake Ross's game is over before adding another player.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 12, 2019, 04:37:07 pm

ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty
18. Greek

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF

Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 12, 2019, 05:14:22 pm
Ben College Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 12, 2019, 05:19:29 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La
20. Smitty
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 12, 2019, 05:30:08 pm

ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 12, 2019, 06:27:34 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 12, 2019, 07:45:19 pm
WEEK 6 DRAFT: GAMES PLAYER DEC. 9-15 PLEASE INCLUDE SCHEDULE

ROUND 1: Games played Dec 9-15

1. NCF - Jake Ross - Springfield vs. Amherst (12/10), vs. Westfield St. (12/13)
2. Express - Connor Raridon - NCCU 12/11 @ Aurora, 12/14 @ Elmhurst
3. Osprey - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum @ Capital (11), vs JCU (14)
4. FCGG - Terion Moss - Maine-Farmington v Southern Maine 12/10, v UMPI 12/13, v UMPI 12/14
5. Smitty - Eric Demers - Gordon - v Nichols (10), v Plymouth State (14)
6. Greek - Connor Seipel - Wittenberg v Bridgewater Va (14), v Eastern Mennonite (15)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec 9-15

7. Greek - Ian Hinkley - MIT v RIC (9), v Bridgewater St (12)
8. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary - J&W (Providence) 12/13 vs. Abington, 12/14 vs. TBA
9. FCGG - Rayshon Ward - Bridgewater St v Becker 12/10, v MIT 12/12
10. Osprey - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria @ Framingham St. (10), vs Mitchell (13)
11. Express - Keith Brown Endicott 12/10 @ Salve; 12/12 @ Salem State
12. NCF - DeAnte Bruton - Nichols vs. Gordon (12/10), vs. Hamilton (12/14)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec 9-15

13. NCF - Matt Cappelletti- North Central vs. Aurora (12/11), vs. Elmhurst (12/14)
14.Express - Grant Robinson - Amherst 12/10 vs. Springfield, 12/12 vs. Pine Manor
15. Osprey - Heath Post - Springfield @ Amherst (10), @ Westfield St.(13)
16. FCGG - Kae'ron Baker - Louisiana College v Howard Payne 12/9, Hardin-Simmons 12/13, Centenary (LA) 12/14
17. Smitty - Tim Wendel - Crown v MN Morris (11), v Northland (14)
18. Greek - Jordan Rawls - Allegheny v Theil (10)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec 9-15

19. Greek - Shion Darby - RIC v MIT (9)
20. Smitty - Connor Romano - Ramapo v Mt St Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
21. FCGG - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan v Wartburg 12/14
22. Osprey - Rob McWilliams - Ramapo vs Mt. St. Vincent (9), Kean (11), Rowan (14)
23.Express - Brandon Arnold - St. Lawrence 12/10 @ Clarkson; 12/14 @ Albertus
24. NCF - Jack Hiller - Nebraska Wesleyan vs. Wartburg 12/14

ROUND 5: Games played Dec 9-15

25. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott vs.Salve Regina (12/10), vs. Salem St. (12/12)
26. Express - Jake Bertemes - Wittenberg 12/14 @ Bridgewater, 12/15 vs. Eastern Mennonite (@ Bridgewater)
27. Osprey - Shyquinn Dix - Maine-Presque Isle @ Maine-Farmington (x2):  (13),(14)
28. FCGG - Antwan Claxton - SUNY-Cobleskill v Mt St Mary 12/13, v Castleton 12/14
29. Smitty - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v UST (11)
30. Greek - Ty Prince - Centenary (La) v ETBU (9), v Louisana College (14)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec 9-15

31. Greek - Jacobe Thomas - Southern Maine v ME-Farmington (10), v Thomas (ME) (12)
32. Smitty - Jared Woodcock - Fontbonne v WashU (10), v Greenville (14)
33. FCGG - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Eastern 12/15
34. Osprey - Will Carius - Monmouth @ Lake Forest (11)
35. Express - Sean Smith - William Paterson v Rutgers Newark (11), v Stockton (14)
36. NCF - Ryan Turell - Yeshiva vs. East. Conn (12/15)

Drop: Turell (injured?) add Jeremy Kalonji- Adrian vs.Loras (12/14) vs. Hiram (12/15)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 12, 2019, 10:04:38 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   NCF      1      Echevarria      Endicott      Salve Regina      12-10   
   NCF      2      Bruton      Nichols      Gordon      12-10   
   NCF      3      Ross      Springfield      Amherst      12-10   
   NCF      4      Cappelletti      NCC      Aurora      12-11   
   NCF      5      Echevarria      Endicott      Salem St      12-12   
   NCF      6      Ross      Springfield      Westfield St      12-13   
   NCF      7      Cappelletti      NCC      Elmhurst      12-14   
   NCF      8      Bruton      Nichols      Hamilton      12-14   
   NCF      9      Hiller      NWU      Wartburg      12-14   
   NCF      10      Turell      Yeshiva      Eastern Connecticut      12-15   

Drop: Turell (injured?) add Jeremy Kalonji- Adrian vs.Loras (12/14) vs. Hiram (12/15)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 13, 2019, 01:18:46 am
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 13, 2019, 10:51:49 am
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 13, 2019, 11:13:14 am
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
[/quote]
[/quote]
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 13, 2019, 11:26:16 am
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Osprey      1      McWilliams      Ramapo      Mt St Vincent      12-09   
   Osprey      2      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Framingham      12-10   
   Osprey      3      Post      Springfield      Amherst      12-10   
   Osprey      4      Carius      Monmouth      Lake Forest      12-11   
   Osprey      5      Dempsey      Muskingum      Capital      12-11   
   Osprey      6      McWilliams      Ramapo      Kean      12-11   
   Osprey      7      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Mitchell      12-13   
   Osprey      8      Dix      ME Presque Isle      ME Farmington      12-13   
   Osprey      9      Post      Springfield      Westfield St      12-13   
   Osprey      10      Dix      ME Presque Isle      ME Farmington      12-14   
   Osprey      11      Dempsey      Muskingum      JCU      12-14   
   Osprey      12      McWilliams      Ramapo      Rowan      12-14   
Carius did not play??

Drop: Carius - Monmouth
Add : Sam Moore  - UMHB vs St.Thomas, TX (12)

Looks like I lose the Concordia, TX game that was listed on the 15th this week on this site

 The school site says the game is on Mon. 12/16 ???
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 13, 2019, 01:23:40 pm
   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Osprey      1      McWilliams      Ramapo      Mt St Vincent      12-09   
   Osprey      2      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Framingham      12-10   
   Osprey      3      Post      Springfield      Amherst      12-10   
   Osprey      4      Carius      Monmouth      Lake Forest      12-11   
   Osprey      5      Dempsey      Muskingum      Capital      12-11   
   Osprey      6      McWilliams      Ramapo      Kean      12-11   
   Osprey      7      Rapoza      Anna Maria      Mitchell      12-13   
   Osprey      8      Dix      ME Presque Isle      ME Farmington      12-13   
   Osprey      9      Post      Springfield      Westfield St      12-13   
   Osprey      10      Dix      ME Presque Isle      ME Farmington      12-14   
   Osprey      11      Dempsey      Muskingum      JCU      12-14   
   Osprey      12      McWilliams      Ramapo      Rowan      12-14   
Carius did not play??

Drop: Carius - Monmouth
Add : Sam Moore  - UMHB vs St.Thomas, TX (12)

Looks like I lose the Concordia, TX game that was listed on the 15th this week on this site

 The school site says the game is on Mon. 12/16 ???

You can't replace a player with a player that played last night and use those stats.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 13, 2019, 01:33:22 pm
In addition, Will Carius, Monmouth
 Scot's did not play against Lake Forest????  Most likely cost them big with a close lost to the host.
I hope he returns soon.🙁

Therefore,
  please add Sam Moore - Mary-Hardin-Baylor vs St. Thomas, TX, (12), vs Concordia, TX (15) as my sixth roster player.
Prior post in reference to above post.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 13, 2019, 01:57:16 pm
In addition, Will Carius, Monmouth
 Scot's did not play against Lake Forest????  Most likely cost them big with a close lost to the host.
I hope he returns soon.🙁

Therefore,
  please add Sam Moore - Mary-Hardin-Baylor vs St. Thomas, TX, (12), vs Concordia, TX (15) as my sixth roster player.
Prior post in reference to above post.

Sorry, missed that post. Thanks.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 13, 2019, 07:32:57 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens Point (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 13, 2019, 07:44:28 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens POint (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express - Haakon Ullrich - UC Santa Cruz v Redlands (16), v Simpson (17), Denison (21), v Chapman (22)
27. Osprey
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 13, 2019, 10:11:42 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens POint (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express - Haakon Ullrich - UC Santa Cruz v Redlands (16), v Simpson (17), Denison (21), v Chapman (22)
27. Osprey - Danyon Hempy - Wooster vs (St. Joe's, ME or BROCKPORT)(16) @ Daytona, vs Keene St.(28), vs Whitworth(29)
28. FCGG
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 14, 2019, 08:34:58 am
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), John’s Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens POint (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express - Haakon Ullrich - UC Santa Cruz v Redlands (16), v Simpson (17), Denison (21), v Chapman (22)
27. Osprey - Danyon Hempy - Wooster vs (St. Joe's, ME or BROCKPORT)(16) @ Daytona, vs Keene St.(28), vs Whitworth(29)
28. FCGG - Jack Casale - St Joseph's ME v TBD 12/16
29. Smitty
30. Greek

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek
32. Smitty
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 14, 2019, 11:05:10 am
Brian Hogan Gary - JWU RI v RIC (18)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 14, 2019, 11:17:33 am
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens POint (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express - Haakon Ullrich - UC Santa Cruz v Redlands (16), v Simpson (17), Denison (21), v Chapman (22)
27. Osprey - Danyon Hempy - Wooster vs (St. Joe's, ME or BROCKPORT)(16) @ Daytona, vs Keene St.(28), vs Whitworth(29)
28. FCGG - Jack Casale - St Joseph's ME v TBD 12/16
29. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary J&W v RIC (18)
30. Greek Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), v Moravian (19)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Loras (29)
32. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Utica (29)
33. FCGG
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Smitty Oom on December 14, 2019, 11:24:24 am
Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Utica (29)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: FCGrizzliesGrad on December 14, 2019, 11:35:00 am
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens POint (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express - Haakon Ullrich - UC Santa Cruz v Redlands (16), v Simpson (17), Denison (21), v Chapman (22)
27. Osprey - Danyon Hempy - Wooster vs (St. Joe's, ME or BROCKPORT)(16) @ Daytona, vs Keene St.(28), vs Whitworth(29)
28. FCGG - Jack Casale - St Joseph's ME v TBD 12/16
29. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary J&W v RIC (18)
30. Greek Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), v Moravian (19)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Loras (29)
32. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Utica (29)
33. FCGG - Shion Darby - RIC v Johnson & Wales 12/18
34. Osprey
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: TheOsprey on December 14, 2019, 04:49:14 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens POint (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express - Haakon Ullrich - UC Santa Cruz v Redlands (16), v Simpson (17), Denison (21), v Chapman (22)
27. Osprey - Danyon Hempy - Wooster vs (St. Joe's, ME or BROCKPORT)(16) @ Daytona, vs Keene St.(28), vs Whitworth(29)
28. FCGG - Jack Casale - St Joseph's ME v TBD 12/16
29. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary J&W v RIC (18)
30. Greek Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), v Moravian (19)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Loras (29)
32. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Utica (29)
33. FCGG - Shion Darby - RIC v Johnson & Wales 12/18
34. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs Williams(29) @ Salem St.
35. Express
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 14, 2019, 05:17:14 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens POint (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express - Haakon Ullrich - UC Santa Cruz v Redlands (16), v Simpson (17), Denison (21), v Chapman (22)
27. Osprey - Danyon Hempy - Wooster vs (St. Joe's, ME or BROCKPORT)(16) @ Daytona, vs Keene St.(28), vs Whitworth(29)
28. FCGG - Jack Casale - St Joseph's ME v TBD 12/16
29. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary J&W v RIC (18)
30. Greek Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), v Moravian (19)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Loras (29)
32. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Utica (29)
33. FCGG - Shion Darby - RIC v Johnson & Wales 12/18
34. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs Williams(29) @ Salem St.
35. Express - Jarod Wilken - St. Scholastica v Central (27), v Ramapo (29)
36. NCF
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: NCF on December 14, 2019, 09:12:43 pm
ROUND 1: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

1. NCF - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum vs. Waynesburg (12/18), vs. Ramapo (12/28)
2. Express - Greg Rowson - Mary Washington v Whitworth (16), v Pacific (18), v George Fox (19), v Susquehanna (29)
3. Osprey - Nate West - LeTourneau @ Austin (16), vs UWPlatteville (27), vs Whitman (28) @ Belton, TX
4. FCGG - Ty Prince - Centenary (LA) v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
5. Smitty - Julian Cameron - LaGrange v Greensboro (17), v Methodist (18), v Guilford (29)
6. Greek - Austin Grunder - Cortland v Gwynedd Mercy (17), v Pitt-Bradford (29)

ROUND 2: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

7. Greek - Booker Coplin - Augsburg v Shenandoah (20), v St. Mary's (Md) (21)
8. Smitty - Gabe Liefer - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), Moravian (19)
9. FCGG - Frank Basile - St Joseph's (LI) v Lehman 12/28, TBA 12/29
10. Osprey - Brian Cameron - Wesley vs Emory & Henry (28)  vs TBD (29) @ CNU
11. Express - Jason Ellis - Marietta v Transylvania (17), v TBA (18), v Salisbury (28), York Pa (29)
12. NCF - Connor Rairidon - North Central vs.Concordia (TX) (12/28),  vs. Sul Ross State (12/29)

ROUND 3: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

13. NCF - Ryan Berger - John Carroll vs. Whitworth (12/28), vs. Keene (12/29)
14. Express - Sam Toney - NJCU v Yeshiva (17), Central (28), v River Falls (29)
15. Osprey - Jared Wagner - York, PA vs Cabrini (18), vs ONU (28), vs Marrieta (29)
16. FCGG - Andrew Bruggink - Wisconsin Lutheran v Martin Luther 12/17, Aurora 12/20
17. Smitty - Ben College - Whitworth v Mary Washington (16), Johnís Hopkins (28) and Wooster (29)
18. Greek - Torell Carter - Berea v Pfeiffer (17), v William Peace (18)

ROUND 4: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

19. Greek - Cedric Harris - Centenary La v Austin 12/20, UDallas 12/21, Colorado College 12/29
20. Smitty - Nate Schimonitz - NWU v UWRF (21)
21. FCGG - Michael Phifer - Greensboro v LaGrange 12/17, Brevard 12/18
22. Osprey - Matthew Mancuso - Scranton vs DeSales (16), vs Bates (18), vs Mass-Dartmouth (20) @ Barry, FL
23. Express - Ethan Bublitz - Stevens Point v Augustana (22), v UT-Dallas (28), v ETBU (29)
24. NCF - Pierson Wofford - Augie vs. IWU (12/16), vs. UWStevens POint (12/22), vs. UWLaCrosse (12/29)

ROUND 5: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

25. NCF- Jake Rhode - Elmhurst vs. LaVerne (12/18), vs. Cal Tech (12/19), vs. Illinois College (12/22)
26. Express - Haakon Ullrich - UC Santa Cruz v Redlands (16), v Simpson (17), Denison (21), v Chapman (22)
27. Osprey - Danyon Hempy - Wooster vs (St. Joe's, ME or BROCKPORT)(16) @ Daytona, vs Keene St.(28), vs Whitworth(29)
28. FCGG - Jack Casale - St Joseph's ME v TBD 12/16
29. Smitty - Brian Hogan-Gary J&W v RIC (18)
30. Greek Ryan Turell - Yeshiva v NJCU (17), v Moravian (19)

ROUND 6: Games played Dec. 16-29 (include schedule please)

31. Greek - Will Carius - Monmouth v Loras (29)
32. Smitty - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Utica (29)
33. FCGG - Shion Darby - RIC v Johnson & Wales 12/18
34. Osprey - Keith Brown - Endicott vs Williams(29) @ Salem St.
35. Express - Jarod Wilken - St. Scholastica v Central (27), v Ramapo (29)
36. NCF - Derrick DeVries - Calvin vs. Emory & Henry (12/19), vs. Skidmore (12/20)
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 14, 2019, 09:49:31 pm
Roster for Weeks 7-8: Games December 16-22 and December 23-29. Please quote your original roster when making any changes!!

   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Express      1      Ellis      Marietta      Transylvania      12-17   
   Express      2      Ellis      Marietta      TBA      12-18   
   Express      3      Ellis      Marietta      Salisbury      12-28   
   Express      4      Ellis      Marietta      York Pa      12-29   
   Express      5      Rowson      Mary Wash      Whitworth      12-16   
   Express      6      Rowson      Mary Wash      Pacific      12-18   
   Express      7      Rowson      Mary Wash      George Fox      12-19   
   Express      8      Rowson      Mary Wash      Susquehanna      12-29   
   Express      9      Toney      NJCU      Yeshiva      12-17   
   Express      10      Toney      NJCU      Central      12-28   
   Express      11      Toney      NJCU      River Falls      12-29   
   Express      12      Wilken      St Scholastica      Central      12-27   
   Express      13      Wilken      St Scholastica      Ramapo      12-29   
   Express      14      Bublitz      Stevens Point      Augustana      12-22   
   Express      15      Bublitz      Stevens Point      UT Dallas      12-28   
   Express      16      Bublitz      Stevens Point      ETBU      12-29   
   Express      17      Ullrich      UC Santa Cruz      Redlands      12-16   
   Express      18      Ullrich      UC Santa Cruz      Simpson      12-17   
   Express      19      Ullrich      UC Santa Cruz      Denison      12-21   
   Express      20      Ullrich      UC Santa Cruz      Chapman      12-22   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 14, 2019, 09:51:03 pm
Roster for Weeks 7-8: Games December 16-22 and December 23-29. Please quote your original roster when making any changes!!

   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   FCGG      1      Prince        Centenary La      Austin      12-20   
   FCGG      2      Prince        Centenary La      UT Dallas      12-21   
   FCGG      3      Prince        Centenary La      Colorado College      12-29   
   FCGG      4      Phifer        Greensboro      LaGrange      12-17   
   FCGG      5      Phifer        Greensboro      Brevard      12-18   
   FCGG      6      Darby        RIC      J&W       12-18   
   FCGG      7      Casale        St Joseph ME      TBA      12-16   
   FCGG      8      Basile        St Joseph's LI      Lehman      12-28   
   FCGG      9      Basile        St Joseph's LI      TBA      12-29   
   FCGG      10      Bruggink        WLC      Martin Luther      12-17   
   FCGG      11      Bruggink        WLC      Aurora      12-20   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 14, 2019, 09:51:44 pm
Roster for Weeks 7-8: Games December 16-22 and December 23-29. Please quote your original roster when making any changes!!

   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Greek      1      Coplin        Augsburg      Shenandoah      12-20   
   Greek      2      Coplin        Augsburg      St Mary's Md      12-21   
   Greek      3      Carter      Berea      Pfeiffer      12-17   
   Greek      4      Carter      Berea      William Peace      12-18   
   Greek      5      Harris        Centenary La      Austin      12-20   
   Greek      6      Harris        Centenary La      UT Dallas      12-21   
   Greek      7      Harris        Centenary La      Colorado College      12-29   
   Greek      8      Grunder        Cortland      Gwynedd Mercy      12-17   
   Greek      9      Grunder        Cortland      Pitt Bradford      12-29   
   Greek      10      Carius        Monmouth      Loras      12-29   
   Greek      11      Turrell        Yeshiva      NJCU      12-17   
   Greek      12      Turrell        Yeshiva      Moravian      12-19   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 14, 2019, 09:52:16 pm
Roster for Weeks 7-8: Games December 16-22 and December 23-29. Please quote your original roster when making any changes!!

   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   NCF      1      Wofford      Augustana      IWU      12-16   
   NCF      2      Wofford      Augustana      Stevens Point      12-22   
   NCF      3      Wofford      Augustana      La Crosse      12-29   
   NCF      4      DeVries        Calvin      Emory and Henry      12-19   
   NCF      5      DeVries        Calvin      Skidmore      12-20   
   NCF      6      Rhode        Elmhurst      LaVerne      12-18   
   NCF      7      Rhode        Elmhurst      Caltech      12-19   
   NCF      8      Rhode        Elmhurst      Illinois College      12-22   
   NCF      9      Berger, R      JCU      Whitworth      12-28   
   NCF      10      Berger, R      JCU      Keene St      12-29   
   NCF      11      Dempsey        Muskingum      Waynesburg      12-18   
   NCF      12      Dempsey        Muskingum      Ramapo      12-28   
   NCF      13      Raridon        NCC      Con Tex      12-28   
   NCF      14      Raridon        NCC      Sul Ross St      12-29   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 14, 2019, 09:52:57 pm
Roster for Weeks 7-8: Games December 16-22 and December 23-29. Please quote your original roster when making any changes!!

   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Osprey      1      Brown         Endicott      Williams       12-29   
   Osprey      2      West         LeTourneau      Austin      12-16   
   Osprey      3      West         LeTourneau      Platteville      12-27   
   Osprey      4      West         LeTourneau      Whitman      12-28   
   Osprey      5      Mancuso        Scranton      DeSales      12-16   
   Osprey      6      Mancuso        Scranton      Bates      12-18   
   Osprey      7      Mancuso        Scranton      MA Dartmouth      12-20   
   Osprey      8      Cameron       Wesley      Emory and Henry      12-28   
   Osprey      9      Cameron       Wesley      TBA      12-29   
   Osprey      10      Hempy      Wooster      TBA      12-16   
   Osprey      11      Hempy      Wooster      Keene St      12-28   
   Osprey      12      Hempy      Wooster      Whitworth      12-29   
   Osprey      13      Wagner      York Pa      Cabrini      12-18   
   Osprey      14      Wagner      York Pa      ONU      12-28   
   Osprey      15      Wagner      York Pa      Marietta      12-29   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 14, 2019, 09:53:40 pm
Roster for Weeks 7-8: Games December 16-22 and December 23-29. Please quote your original roster when making any changes!!

   POSTER      GMS      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE   
   Smitty      1      Rapoza        Anna Maria      Utica      12-29   
   Smitty      2      Hogan-Gary        J&W      RIC      12-18   
   Smitty      3      Cameron       LaGrange      Greensboro      12-17   
   Smitty      4      Cameron       LaGrange      Methodist      12-18   
   Smitty      5      Cameron       LaGrange      Guilford      12-29   
   Smitty      6      Schimonitz        NWU      River Falls      12-21   
   Smitty      7      College      Whitworth      Mary Wash      12-16   
   Smitty      8      College      Whitworth      JHU      12-28   
   Smitty      9      College      Whitworth      Wooster      12-29   
   Smitty      10      Leifer        Yeshiva      NJCU      12-17   
   Smitty      11      Leifer        Yeshiva      Moravian      12-19   
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: 7express on December 14, 2019, 10:54:24 pm
I ended up with 5 more games than the next closest person and yet still watch me end the week in last.
Title: Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
Post by: Greek Tragedy on December 15, 2019, 08:46:02 pm
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Express      Arnold      St Lawrence      Clarkson      12-10      9   
   Express      Arnold      St Lawrence      Albertus Magnus      12-14      9   
   Express      Smith      WPU      Stockton      12-14      9   
   Express      Smith      WPU      Rutgers Newark      12-11      17   
   Express      Bertemes      Wittenberg      Bridgewater       12-14      18   
   Express      Robinson      Amherst      Springfield      12-10      19   
   Express      Robinson      Amherst      Pine Manor      12-12      19   
   Express      Raridon      NCC      Elmhurst      12-14      19   
   Express      Bertemes      Wittenberg      Eastern Mennonite      12-15      19   
   Express      Raridon      NCC      Aurora      12-11      28   
   Express      Brown      Endicott      Salve Regina      12-10      33   
   Express      Brown      Endicott      Salem St      12-12      49   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      230   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   FCGG      Moss      ME Farmington      UMPI      12-13      15   
   FCGG      Ward      Bridgewater St      MIT       12-12      16   
   FCGG      Baker      Louisiana College      Centenary La      12-14      21   
   FCGG      Moss      ME Farmington      UMPI      12-14      22   
   FCGG      Ward      Bridgewater St      Becker      12-10      24   
   FCGG      Moss      ME Farmington      S Maine      12-10      27   
   FCGG      Baker      Louisiana College      HSU      12-13      30   
   FCGG      Claxton      SUNY Cobleskill      Castleton      12-14      33   
   FCGG      Claxton      SUNY Cobleskill      Mt St Mary      12-13      34   
   FCGG      Schimonitz      NWU      Wartburg      12-14      36   
   FCGG      Grunder      Cortland      Eastern        12-15      40   
   FCGG      Baker      Louisiana College      HPU      12-09      51   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      318   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Greek      Thomas      Southern Maine      ME Farmington      12-10      15   
   Greek      Darby      RIC      MIT       12-09      19   
   Greek      Seipel      Wittenberg      Eastern Mennonite      12-15      24   
   Greek      Hinkley      MIT      RIC      12-09      30   
   Greek      Prince      Centenary La      Louisiana College      12-14      31   
   Greek      Leifer      Yeshiva      Eastern Connecticut      12-15      35   
   Greek      Cameron      LaGrange      Maryville      12-14      38   
   Greek      Hinkley      MIT      Bridgewater       12-12      39   
   Greek      Prince      Centenary La      ETBU      12-09      40   
   Greek      Rawls      Allegheny      Theil      12-10      42   
   Greek      Seipel      Wittenberg      Bridgewater       12-14      42   
   Greek      Thomas      Southern Maine      Thomas ME      12-12      52   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      373   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   NCF      Echevarria      Endicott      Salve Regina      12-10      12   
   NCF      Bruton      Nichols      Hamilton      12-14      18   
   NCF      Hiller      NWU      Wartburg      12-14      19   
   NCF      Cappelletti      NCC      Aurora      12-11      25   
   NCF      Echevarria      Endicott      Salem St      12-12      29   
   NCF      Kalonji      Adrian      Loras      12-14      29   
   NCF      Cappelletti      NCC      Elmhurst      12-14      31   
   NCF      Kalonji      Adrian      Hiram      12-15      34   
   NCF      Bruton      Nichols      Gordon      12-10      41   
   NCF      Ross      Springfield      Amherst      12-10      46   
   NCF      Ross      Springfield      Westfield St      12-13      49   
   .      .      .      .      TOTAL      321   
   POSTER      PLAYER      TEAM       OPPONENT      DATE      SCORE   
   Osprey      Dix      ME Presque Isle      ME Farmington      12-13      12   
   Osprey      Dix      ME Presque Isle