Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Topics - pabegg

Pages: [1]
1
Multi-Regional Topics / Tournaments
« on: November 06, 2008, 09:16:19 pm »
This is a new topic for information on tournaments throughout the season. I plan to post the best information I can find on the schedules and results and welcome any additions. I plan to post the bulk schedules about two weeks in advance; the first weekend follows.

Note that where the second date shows "Consolation" and "Championship," this is because one or more web sites has explicitly labeled the games as such; when day 2 is blank, they're not specified (but I would assume that all consolation games are the earlier game).


Games for week ending 11/16

Hampton Inn Basketball Classic         
Mass-Dartmouth         
11/15   Colby-Sawyer   Coast Guard   1:00 PM
11/15   Mass-Dartmouth   Framingham State   3:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      1:00 PM
11/16   Championship      3:00 PM
         
O'Keefe Chevrolet Tip-Off Tournament         
Endicott         
11/15   Wentworth   Southern Maine   5:00 PM
11/15   Endicott   Lesley   7:00 PM
11/16   Wentworth   Lesley   1:00 PM
11/16   Endicott   Southern Maine   3:00 PM
         
NEC Tip-Off Tournament          
New England College         
w/ New England College, Mount Ida, Lyndon State, and unknown         
pairings not known; Mount Ida reports playing first game each day         
         
Worcester County Classic         
Worcester State         
11/15   Worcester State   WPI   5:00 PM
11/15   Nichols   Becker   7:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      2:00 PM
11/16   Championship      4:00 PM
         
Blazer Tip-Off Tournament         
Elms         
11/15   Regis   Elms   4:00 PM
11/15   Castleton State   Springfield   6:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      
11/16   Championship      
         
St. Michael's Classic         
St. Michael's VT         
11/15   Middlebury   Bloomsburg   4:00 PM
11/15   Norwich   St. Michael's   6:00 PM
11/16   Norwich   Middlebury   3:00 PM
         
Ramapo College Tournament          
Ramapo         
11/15   Eastern Conn   Berkeley College (NYC)   5:30 PM
11/15   Ramapo   Yeshiva   8:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      1:00 PM
11/16   Championship      3:00 PM
         
Days Inn of Campton Tip-off         
Plymouth State         
11/15   Plymouth State   Bard   5:30 PM
11/15   Wheaton MA   Centenary   7:30 PM
11/16   Consolation      2:00 PM
11/16   Championship      4:00 PM
         
Cardinal Classic         
Plattsburgh State         
11/15   Westfield State   Paul Smith's College, NY   6:00 PM
11/15   Plattsburgh State   Johnson State   8:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      1:00 PM
11/16   Championship      3:00 PM
         
Stevens Tip-Off Tournament         
Stevens         
11/15   Washington and Jefferson   Manhattanville   5:00 PM
11/15   Polytechnic   Stevens   7:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      5:00 PM
11/16   Championship      7:00 PM
         
John K. Adams Tip Off Tourney          
Rutgers-Newark         
11/15   Fredonia   Allegheny   5:30 PM
11/15   Medgar Evers   Rutgers-Newark   7:30 PM
11/16   Consolation      2:00 PM
11/16   Championship      4:00 PM
         
Ramada Inn/Monarch Classic         
King's         
11/15   Montclair State   Widener   6:00 PM
11/15   NYC Tech   King's   8:00 PM
11/16         1:00 PM
11/16         3:00 PM
         
Cougar Classic         
Kean         
11/15   Redlands   New York U.   5:00 PM
11/15   Kean   Clarion   7:00 PM
11/16   Redlands   Clarion   1:00 PM
11/16   Kean   New York U.   6:00 PM
         
Mount St. Mary's (NY) Tournament         
Mt. St. Mary         
11/15   Richard Stockton   Marywood   1:00 PM
11/15   Mt. St. Mary   Berkeley College (NJ)   3:00 PM
11/16         1:00 PM
11/16         3:00 PM
         
White Rose City Classic         
York PA         
11/15   York PA   Neumann   6:00 PM
11/15   Susquehanna   Misericordia   8:00 PM
11/16         1:00 PM
11/16         3:00 PM
         
Lycoming Tip-Off Tournament         
Lycoming         
11/15   Hood   Scranton   6:00 PM
11/15   Lycoming   PS-Hazleton   8:00 PM
11/16         2:00 PM
11/16         4:00 PM
         
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament         
Mount Aloysius         
11/15   Catholic   Adrian   6:00 PM
11/15   Mount Aloysius   St Joseph's Bkyln   8:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      1:00 PM
11/16   Championship      3:00 PM
         
BSC Black Tie Club Tournament         
Birmingham Southern         
11/15   Dallas   Birmingham Southern   6:00 PM
11/15   Huntingdon   Sewanee   8:00 PM
11/16   Dallas   Sewanee   12:00 PM
11/16   Huntingdon   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
         
EMU Tournament         
Eastern Mennonite         
11/15   Greensboro   Eastern Mennonite   6:00 PM
11/15   Averett   Bridgewater VA   8:00 PM
11/16   Greensboro   Bridgewater VA   2:00 PM
11/16   Averett   Eastern Mennonite   4:00 PM
         
W&L Classic         
Washington and Lee         
11/16   Roanoke   Muskingum   2:00 PM
11/15   Roanoke   Ferrum   4:00 PM
11/15   Washington and Lee   Muskingum   2:00 PM
11/16   Washington and Lee   Ferrum   4:00 PM
         
Colorado College Tip-Off Classic         
Colorado College         
11/15   North Park   Washington U.   1:00 PM
11/15   Colorado College   La Verne   3:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      1:00 PM
11/16   Championship      3:00 PM
         
Midway Classic         
Chicago         
11/15   Edgewood   Chicago   6:00 PM
11/15   Kenyon   Illinois Tech   8:00 PM
11/16   Consolation      1:00 PM
11/16   Championship      5:00 PM
         
Puget Sound Tip-Off Classic         
Puget Sound         
11/15   Macalester   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
11/15   UC Santa Cruz   Pacific Lutheran   8:00 PM
11/16   UC Santa Cruz   Puget Sound   6:00 PM
11/16   Macalester   Pacific Lutheran   8:00 PM


Pages: [1]