Author Topic: Hot Stove Action  (Read 54427 times)

Offline gustiefan04

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 304
  • Karma: +17/-3
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #240 on: February 27, 2018, 11:35:12 am »
Can add the following commits as well...

Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley/Streamwood High School IL, Dominican
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 102
  • Karma: +14/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #241 on: February 28, 2018, 08:12:29 am »
This includes the latest from TopDrawerSoccer.

Will Fitzsimmons, Bristol SC/Farmington, Albertus Magnus *
Alex Riel, DC Stoddert/Landon School MD, Allegheny
Sean Dube, Avon Old Farms, Amherst
Nico Kenary, Potomac SC, Amherst
Alex Shahmirzadi, Braddock Road YC/Flint Hill School VA, Amherst
Bernard White, Lonestar SC, TX, Amherst
Daniel Tittelmayer, Delran SC NJ/Delran, Arcadia *
Liam Hanlon, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Babson
Mitch Collins, Aztecs, SJP, Babson
William Talleri, NEFC, SJP, Babson
Rob Dunne, Abbey Villa, Medway, Babson
Jason Lambert, Northern Steel PA, Baldwin Wallace *
Daniel Lee, Dix Hills SC, Plainview-Old Bethpage NY, Bard
Tyler Marzochhi, Bayside United RI, Becker
Ryan Fierle, United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth, Berry *
Dylan Reid, Bethesda SC MD, Bowdoin
Matthew Uek, Bolts, R&L, Bowdoin
Hayden Weatherall, Aztecs, Phillips Andover, Bowdoin
Max Blacker, Cedar Stars Academy, St. Benedict's Prep, Brandeis
Isaac Mukala, Lawrence Academy, Brandeis
Skylah Dias, GPS, Case, Brandeis
Connor Marohn, Mustang SC/Monte Vista CA, California Lutheran *
Mckay Severance, Cal Odyssey CA/Clovis North, California Lutheran *hopki
Jason Edmunds, FC United (IL), Carnegie Mellon
Chester Glenn, Beachside CT, Carnegie Mellon
Ian Thomas, Stell Town Magic/Obama Academy PA, Carnegie Mellon
Sean Atwater, Steel Town Magic PA, Case Western Reserve
Justin Rehklau, OP OH, Case Western Reserve
Noah Swainbank, Enosburg Falls VT, Castleton State
Patrick Corpus, Continental FC Delco PA, Catholic
Connor Logsdon, Braddock Road YC VA, Catholic
Jonah Moore, Century V FC PA, Chicago
Brady Rider, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/JL Mann NC, Chicago
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst Jesuit MO, Chicago *
Brian Brennan, Aztecs, SJP, Clark
Andrew Pimental, NEFC, Clark
Derek Jones, NEFC, Clark
Joon Bang, Aztecs, Arlington Catholic MA, Clarkson
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA, Coast Guard
Jared Wood, Aztecs, Waring School, Colby
Nathaniel Weaver, Shattuck St. Mary’s Academy ND, Concordia-Moorhead *
Erik Oddsund, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Conn College
Aiden Scales, NEFC, Conn College
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca NY, Cortland
Hugh Mclaughlin, Potomac SC VA, Denison
Harrison Netburn, Coral Springs HS FL, Denison
Stuart Windell, Charlotte United NC, Denison
William Flannery, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, Dickinson *
Ronan Higgins, Shipley School PA, Dickinson
Daniel Sokolin, Westfield, Dickinson College
Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley/Streamwood High School IL, Dominican (IL) *
Ethan Grosam, Chicago Inferno/St. Francis IL, Dominican (IL)
Jonathan Hernandez, Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail IL, Dominican (IL)
Connor Finn, Ramapo HS, Drew
Sean Sousa, Warren Hills Regional NJ, Drew *
Travis Barclay, Michigan Wolves-Hawks Soccer Club/Jackson HS, Eastern *
Matthew Lynch, PA Classics/Lancaster Mennonite, Eastern *
Alex McGlynn, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/Archbishop Spalding, Eastern *
Matthew Mitchell, Kirkwood SC DE/St. Georges Tech, Eastern *
David Pagella, Cedar Stars Academy NJ/West Milford Township, Eastern *
Alessandro Truppi, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Eastern
Pascal Verna, HMMS Eagle FC PA, Eastern *
Arath Viesca, Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods, Eastern *
Levi Williams, FC Frederick MD/Francis Scott Key, Eastern *
Jacob Cassallas, Aztecs, Peabody, Elmira
Daniel SanGiovanni, Braddock Road YC VA, Emory
Matthew Cronin, Oakwood SC CT, Endicott
Tyler Faria, Seacoast United NH, Endicott
Jack Davidge, Bolts, AMSA, Framingham St
Ahmed Abukwaik, Montclair Kimberley, Franklin & Marshall
Kane Feudtner, Shawnee, Franklin & Marshall
Brice Gambill, FC Frederick MD/Thomas Johnson, Franklin & Marshall *
Steven Yakita, Aztecs, SJP, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Coates, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/River Hill, Frostburg
D'Artagnan Lazar, SOCA VA, Frostburg
Cole Sauer, Midd-West HS PA, Geneva
Jack Carroll, Bergen Catholic, Gettysburg
Connor Fife, Holy Ghost Prep PA, Gettysburg
Dillon Konzelmann, New Providence, Gettysburg
Nathan Talesnick, Association of Christian Youth FL/Geneva (Winter Park), Gordon *
Thomas Benson, Ridgewood NJ, Hamilton
Matt Jordan, Millburn, Hamilton
Alex McLaughlan, Lexington, Hamilton
Jacob Tagert, Texas Spurs FC/Westwood, Hardin-Simmons *
Noah Schwab, Millburn, Haverford
Spencer Tredwell, Beverly Hills Groves MI, Heidelberg
Cole Hay, Aztecs, Manchester MA, Hobart
Matt Habersaat, Bolts, Hobart
Bryson Robinson, Central Penn, Houghton *
Colin Shust, Cedar Stars Academy NJ, Ithaca *
Jake Kooyman, Beachside SC CT, Johns Hopkins
Brian Lenzer, Baltimore Celtic MD, Johns Hopkins
Herson Morales, Baltimore Celtic FC, Johns Hopkins *
Matthew Schneyderman, Brooklyn Italians/Xaverian NY, Johns Hopkins
Tim Treinen, Crescenta Valley CA, Johns Hopkins
Ethan Craven, Liverpool FC, Nauset, Keene St
Vance Bates, Liverpool FC, Nauset, Keene St
Jake Vacich, Aztecs, Keene St
Sam Casad, Seattle United/Avon Old Farms, Kenyon *
Oliver Kendall, Colorado Rush, Kenyon *
Aidan Schoellkopf, NMH, Kenyon
Chris Bonilla, Ramsey HS, Kings College PA
Patrick Holton, Wayne Hills, Kings College
Edson DaSilva, Bolts, Hingham, Lasell
Chris Belliveau, Aztecs, Peabody, Lasell
Brayden Fugini, FC Frederick MD/South Carroll, Lebanon Valley *
Tyler Gomes, BC High, Lesley
Lucas Strode, Springfield Area SA (IL)/Glenwood, Loras *
Jovan Banks, DCPDA, Lycoming *
Joseph Daly, North Carolina FC Youth, Lynchburg *
Mitchell Kastilahn, Oakwood SC CT, Macalester
Victor Cantu, Houston Dash Youth Soccer, Manhattanville *
Davis Clothier, N/A, Maryville College *
Jonathan Rodrigues, GPS, Brockton, UMass Boston
Richie Mateo, Aztecs, St. Mary’s, UMass Boston
Jimmy Towers, Lehigh Valley United PA, McDaniel
Luke Groothof, Seacoast United ME, Messiah
Jared Pavlovich, Carlisle PA, Messiah
Reid Ruark, Piedmont Triad FC NC, Messiah
Trevor Swartz, CCV Stars AZ, Messiah
Maxwell Drazen, FSA FC United, William Hall CT, Middlebury *
Alessandro Desario, FC United (IL), Millikin *
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville IL, Millikin *
Sam Rowlison, Hoosier FC IN, Millikin *
Joseph Crisafi, New Providence, Misericordia
Andre Dumitrescu, Bolts, Philips Andover, MIT
Sebastian Simon, Vardar Development Academy MI, MIT *
Brogan Quigley, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Montclair State
Joshua Bordwick, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Stephen Carton, Ocean Township HS, Muhlenberg
Reuben Oshman, Downtown United SC/Beacon NY, Muhlenberg
Mark Walter, Westfield, Muhlenberg
Leo Kostesich, Michigan Wolves, Muskingum *
Ryan Pasqual, GPS, North Attleboro, Newbury
Zachary Laware, GPS, Minnechaug, Newbury
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC/Victor SR NY, New Paltz
Nick Vafiadis, Bergen Catholic, NYU
Nick McGrath, Bolts, Westboro, Nichols
Matt Reinsford, Bolts, Wachusett, Nichols
Ryan Mangan, CFC, Braintree, Nichols
Chris Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Zach Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
James Ford, Summit, NYU
Sam Kang, Old Tappan, NYU
Justin Lee, NEFC, NYU
Ben Kessler, Millburn, Oberlin
Ian Flores, Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Wiregrass Ranch, Oglethorpe *
Chase Agin, St. Francis de Sales OH, Ohio Wesleyan
Thomas Gallina, Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit NY, Oneonta
Broderick Jones, Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks/Desert Mountain, Pacific *
Devan Leister, Midd-West HS PA, Penn College of Technology
Ed Ritchie, Hawthorne, Ramapo
Davis van Inwegen, FC Stars, Concord Carlisle, Redlands
Nico Lindsay, FC Frederick MD, Rhodes *
Jayson Ho, De Anza Force SC CA, Rochester
Tyler Andrade, CFC, East Catholic CT, Roger Williams
Michael Branche, Arlington SA/Landon School, Rowan *
John Strohlein, Delran SC NJ, Delran, Rowan *
Matteo Romano, The Out-of-Door Academy FL, Sarah Lawrence
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora HS NY, Scranton
Anthony Seiga, Depaul Catholic, Scranton
Ethan Dutka, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann, Sewanee *
Connor Britton, N/A/Madison Central, Spalding *
Tim Driscoll, Bolts, Springfield
Enrique De La Torre, N/A/Passaic County Technical Institute, St Elizabeth *
Noah Bell, Xaverian, St Joseph's ME
Jonathan Brackett, GPS NH, Hollis-Brookline HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Kyle Cocciardi, GPS, Windham NH, St Joseph's ME
Michael Fortin, GPS, Goffstown HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Jacob Rockwood, Seacoast United NH, St Joseph’s ME
Austin Ward, Aztecs, North Andover, St Joseph's ME
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert, St. Mary’s College MD *
Owen Smith, FC Frederick MD, St. Mary’s College MD *
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert *
Cory Northrup, OBGC Soccer MD/River Hill, St. Vincent *
Justin Kockman, Glen Rock HS, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jay Poskitt, Aztecs, Winchester, Stevens Institute of Technology
Ryan Cruice, Pennsville, Stevenson
Jonathan Schwab, PDA NJ, Stockton
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca, SUNY Cortland *
Thomas Gallina, Empire United NY/McQuaid Jesuit, SUNY Oneonta *
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC NY/Victor SR, SUNY New Paltz *
Kyle Speckhart, Millburn, Susquehanna
Deydiry Chamba, Harrison, Swarthmore
Timmy Suchora, Ramapo HS, TCNJ
Blair Averyt, N/A Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Texas-Dallas *
Oliver Hamby, Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial, Texas-Dallas *
Kent Malloy, FC Dallas/JJ Pearce, Texas-Dallas *
Treyton Nickel, Elite FC TX, Seven Lakes, Texas-Dallas *
Everett Lyons, Revolution United/Fairfield Prep, Trinity (CT) *
Mackenzie McCord, Dallas Texans 99 Red TX, Trinity (TX)
Will Raphael, GPS, Andover Academy, Tufts
Zachary Seigelstein, Manhattan SC NY, Tufts
Noah Barney, NEFC, Union
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA/Camden County, US Coast Guard Academy
Sam Farrell, Baltimore Celtic SC, Washington and Lee *
Alexy Alin-Hvidsten, Pingry, Washington and Lee
Ethan McCann, Baltimore Armour MD, Washington and Lee
Michael Nyc, FC United (IL)/Stevenson, Washington and Lee *
Connor Wharton, Colorado Rush/Colorado Academy CO, Washington and Lee
Tanner Haugen, Jefferson City Crew/Jefferson City, Webster *
Jomar Martins, CFC, Braintree, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Moore, Oakwood SC CT, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Logan Russell, Chattanooga FC Academy TN, Wheaton IL
Peter Pond, NEFC, Wheaton MA
Troy Mattos, GPS, Somerset, Wheaton MA
Evan Liddington, Midd-West HS PA, Wilkes
Ian Calcaterra, Bayonne, William Paterson
Ryan Goggins, Middletown SC (NJ)/Raritan, William Paterson *
Will Felitto, New Trier HS IL, Williams
Jules Oberg, Black Rock FC, Williams *
Henry Osborn, Bolts, Williams
Manny Barajas, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaylon Brown, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Evan Donini, Bavarian SC/Waukesha West, Wisconsin-Whitewater *
Andrew Villareal, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Marc Wicky Van Doyer, Seacoast United NH, WPI
Chase Crable, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, York College
Trevor Hogan, Notre Dame, York College

Offline casualfan

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 233
  • Karma: +10/-2
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #242 on: February 28, 2018, 08:47:10 am »
Here's all known commits out of Wisconsin (via Wisconsin Soccer Central http://www.wisconsinsoccercentral.com/mens-recruits)

F-M Eric Armenta, Madison West/Madison FC: Edgewood College
F-M Manny Barajas, Racine St. Catherine's/Ace SC: UW-Whitewater
GK Lucas Betancourt, Hartland Arrowhead: Wisconsin Lutheran
M-D Jaylon Brown, Racine St. Catherine's/FC Wisconsin: UW-Whitewater
D Mario Carini, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians, UW-Whitewater
M Max Censky, Germantown/North Shore United: St. Norbert
M Dominic DeLuca, New Berlin West/Parkland: Carroll
D Evan Donini, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians: UW-Whitewater
M-D Kyler Donovan, Mount Horeb/Madison 56ers: Loras (Iowa)
M C.J. Doyle, Sheboygan North/North Shore United: Wisconsin Lutheran
M Mark Durand, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians: Carroll
D Drew Engel, De Pere/FC Wisconsin North: St. John's (Minn.)
D Jared Holan, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin, Macalester (Minn.)
F-M Noah Kappel, Baraboo/Madison 56ers: Benedictine (Ill.)
D-M Jack Kautzer, De Pere/De Pere Select: Edgewood College
F Jack Kiiskila, Wisconsin Rapids/Wisconsin Rapids Kickers: Carroll
F Evan Kortebein, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers: St. Thomas (Minn.)
GK Seth Kurzynski, Rice Lake/Eau Claire United: Loras (Iowa)
M Jacob Kryscio, Brookfield Central/Elmbrook United: Dubuque (Iowa)
M-F Aldon Lumani, Madison West/Madison 56ers: Edgewood College
F Bobby McNealy, Westosha Central/Red Star SC: Concordia
M-F Roberto Navejas, Whitewater/Red Star SC: UW-Platteville
M Malik Pitchford, Milwaukee King/Inter Northshore FC: Concordia
D Ethan Poppen, Verona/Madison 56ers: Augsburg (Minn.)
GK Connor Robinson, Oconomowoc/North Shore United: John Carroll (Ohio)
M Lucas Rojas, Whitefish Bay/North Shore United: St. Norbert
F Jason Sanderfoot, New London/Fox Cities United: Carroll
D Daniel Seekings, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United: St. Norbert
M-F Mitchell Scholz, Kimberly/De Pere Select/FC Wisconsin: St. Norbert
M Jacob Stemper, Hartland Arrowhead: Concordia
GK Will Sullivan, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin: UW-Platteville
F Andres Villarreal, Racine St. Catherine's: UW-Whitewater
F-M Nolan Wolf, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin: Washington-St. Louis (Mo.)
F Lucas Yusef, Sheboygan North/Lakeshore United: Wisconsin Lutheran

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 102
  • Karma: +14/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #243 on: February 28, 2018, 03:51:06 pm »
All Casualfan's are incorporated in this list - lots of new additions.

Will Fitzsimmons, Bristol SC/Farmington, Albertus Magnus
Alex Riel, DC Stoddert/Landon School MD, Allegheny
Sean Dube, Avon Old Farms, Amherst
Nico Kenary, Potomac SC, Amherst
Alex Shahmirzadi, Braddock Road YC/Flint Hill School VA, Amherst
Bernard White, Lonestar SC, TX, Amherst
Daniel Tittelmayer, Delran SC NJ/Delran, Arcadia
Ethan Poppen, Verona/Madison 56ers, Augsburg (Minn.) *
Liam Hanlon, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Babson
Mitch Collins, Aztecs, SJP, Babson
William Talleri, NEFC, SJP, Babson
Rob Dunne, Abbey Villa, Medway, Babson
Jason Lambert, Northern Steel PA, Baldwin Wallace
Daniel Lee, Dix Hills SC, Plainview-Old Bethpage NY, Bard
Tyler Marzochhi, Bayside United RI, Becker
Noah Kappel, Baraboo/Madison 56ers, Benedictine (Ill.) *
Ryan Fierle, United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth, Berry
Dylan Reid, Bethesda SC MD, Bowdoin
Matthew Uek, Bolts, R&L, Bowdoin
Hayden Weatherall, Aztecs, Phillips Andover, Bowdoin
Max Blacker, Cedar Stars Academy, St. Benedict's Prep, Brandeis
Isaac Mukala, Lawrence Academy, Brandeis
Skylah Dias, GPS, Case, Brandeis
Ian La Vallee, Mt. Vernon HS VA, Bridgewater College *
Connor Marohn, Mustang SC/Monte Vista CA, California Lutheran
Mckay Severance, Cal Odyssey CA/Clovis North, California Lutheran
Jason Edmunds, FC United (IL), Carnegie Mellon
Chester Glenn, Beachside CT, Carnegie Mellon
Ian Thomas, Stell Town Magic/Obama Academy PA, Carnegie Mellon
Dominic DeLuca, New Berlin West/Parkland, Carroll *
Mark Durand, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians, Carroll *
Jack Kiiskila, Wisconsin Rapids/Wisconsin Rapids Kickers, Carroll *
Jason Sanderfoot, New London/Fox Cities United, Carroll *
Sean Atwater, Steel Town Magic PA, Case Western Reserve
Justin Rehklau, OP OH, Case Western Reserve
Noah Swainbank, Enosburg Falls VT, Castleton State
Patrick Corpus, Continental FC Delco PA, Catholic
Connor Logsdon, Braddock Road YC VA, Catholic
Jahn Lopez, Dover HS NJ, Centenary *
Jonah Moore, Century V FC PA, Chicago
Brady Rider, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/JL Mann NC, Chicago
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst Jesuit MO, Chicago
Brian Brennan, Aztecs, SJP, Clark
Andrew Pimental, NEFC, Clark
Derek Jones, NEFC, Clark
Joon Bang, Aztecs, Arlington Catholic MA, Clarkson
Nate Liscum, Lewisburg HS PA, Clarkson *
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA, Coast Guard
Jared Wood, Aztecs, Waring School, Colby
Bobby McNealy, Westosha Central/Red Star SC, Concordia *
Malik Pitchford, Milwaukee King/Inter Northshore FC, Concordia *
Jacob Stemper, Hartland Arrowhead, Concordia *
Nathaniel Weaver, Shattuck St. Mary’s Academy ND, Concordia
Erik Oddsund, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Conn College
Aiden Scales, NEFC, Conn College
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca NY, Cortland
Hugh Mclaughlin, Potomac SC VA, Denison
Harrison Netburn, Coral Springs HS FL, Denison
Stuart Windell, Charlotte United NC, Denison
William Flannery, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, Dickinson
Ronan Higgins, Shipley School PA, Dickinson
Daniel Sokolin, Westfield, Dickinson College
Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley/Streamwood High School IL, Dominican (IL) 
Ethan Grosam, Chicago Inferno/St. Francis IL, Dominican (IL)
Jonathan Hernandez, Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail IL, Dominican (IL)
Daniel Kulawiak, East Leyden High School (IL), Dominican (IL) *
Connor Finn, Ramapo HS, Drew
Sean Sousa, Warren Hills Regional NJ, Drew
Jacob Kryscio, Brookfield Central/Elmbrook United, Dubuque * 
Travis Barclay, Michigan Wolves-Hawks Soccer Club/Jackson HS, Eastern 
Matthew Lynch, PA Classics/Lancaster Mennonite, Eastern 
Alex McGlynn, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/Archbishop Spalding, Eastern 
Matthew Mitchell, Kirkwood SC DE/St. Georges Tech, Eastern 
David Pagella, Cedar Stars Academy NJ/West Milford Township, Eastern 
Alessandro Truppi, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Eastern
Pascal Verna, HMMS Eagle FC PA, Eastern 
Arath Viesca, Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods, Eastern 
Levi Williams, FC Frederick MD/Francis Scott Key, Eastern 
Eric Armenta, Madison West/Madison FC, Edgewood College *
Jack Kautzer, De Pere HS WI, Edgewood College *
Aldon Lumani, Madison West/Madison 56ers, Edgewood College *
Oscar Cifuentes, East Leyden High School IL, Elmhurst College *   
Jacob Cassallas, Aztecs, Peabody, Elmira
Daniel SanGiovanni, Braddock Road YC VA, Emory
Matthew Cronin, Oakwood SC CT, Endicott
Tyler Faria, Seacoast United NH, Endicott
Jack Davidge, Bolts, AMSA, Framingham St
Ahmed Abukwaik, Montclair Kimberley, Franklin & Marshall
Kane Feudtner, Shawnee, Franklin & Marshall
Brice Gambill, FC Frederick MD/Thomas Johnson, Franklin & Marshall 
Steven Yakita, Aztecs, SJP, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Coates, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/River Hill, Frostburg
D'Artagnan Lazar, SOCA VA, Frostburg
Cole Sauer, Midd-West HS PA, Geneva
Jack Carroll, Bergen Catholic, Gettysburg
Connor Fife, Holy Ghost Prep PA, Gettysburg
Dillon Konzelmann, New Providence, Gettysburg
Nathan Talesnick, Association of Christian Youth FL/Geneva (Winter Park), Gordon 
Thomas Benson, Ridgewood NJ, Hamilton
Matt Jordan, Millburn, Hamilton
Alex McLaughlan, Lexington, Hamilton
Jacob Tagert, Texas Spurs FC/Westwood, Hardin-Simmons 
Noah Schwab, Millburn, Haverford
Ben Oles, Marysville HS MI, Heidelberg  *
Spencer Tredwell, Beverly Hills Groves MI, Heidelberg
Cole Hay, Aztecs, Manchester MA, Hobart
Matt Habersaat, Bolts, Hobart
Bryson Robinson, Central Penn, Houghton 
Colin Shust, Cedar Stars Academy NJ, Ithaca 
Connor Robinson, Oconomowoc/North Shore United, John Carroll (Ohio) *
Jake Kooyman, Beachside SC CT, Johns Hopkins
Brian Lenzer, Baltimore Celtic MD, Johns Hopkins
Herson Morales, Baltimore Celtic FC, Johns Hopkins 
Matthew Schneyderman, Brooklyn Italians/Xaverian NY, Johns Hopkins
Tim Treinen, Crescenta Valley CA, Johns Hopkins
Ethan Craven, Liverpool FC, Nauset, Keene St
Vance Bates, Liverpool FC, Nauset, Keene St
Jake Vacich, Aztecs, Keene St
Sam Casad, Seattle United/Avon Old Farms, Kenyon 
Oliver Kendall, Colorado Rush, Kenyon 
Aidan Schoellkopf, NMH, Kenyon
Chris Bonilla, Ramsey HS, Kings College PA
Patrick Holton, Wayne Hills, Kings College
Edson DaSilva, Bolts, Hingham, Lasell
Chris Belliveau, Aztecs, Peabody, Lasell
Brayden Fugini, FC Frederick MD/South Carroll, Lebanon Valley 
Tyler Gomes, BC High, Lesley
Kyler Donovan, Mount Horeb/Madison 56ers, Loras *
Seth Kurzynski, Rice Lake/Eau Claire United, Loras *
Lucas Strode, Springfield Area SA (IL)/Glenwood, Loras 
Jovan Banks, DCPDA, Lycoming 
Joseph Daly, North Carolina FC Youth, Lynchburg 
Jared Holan, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin, Macalester *
Mitchell Kastilahn, Oakwood SC CT, Macalester
Victor Cantu, Houston Dash Youth Soccer, Manhattanville 
Davis Clothier, N/A, Maryville College 
Jonathan Rodrigues, GPS, Brockton, UMass Boston
Richie Mateo, Aztecs, St. Mary’s, UMass Boston
Jimmy Towers, Lehigh Valley United PA, McDaniel
Luke Groothof, Seacoast United ME, Messiah
Jared Pavlovich, Carlisle PA, Messiah
Reid Ruark, Piedmont Triad FC NC, Messiah
Trevor Swartz, CCV Stars AZ, Messiah
Maxwell Drazen, FSA FC United, William Hall CT, Middlebury 
Alessandro Desario, FC United (IL), Millikin 
Kurt Gilsinger, St. Louis Community College MO, Millikin *
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville IL, Millikin 
Sam Rowlison, Hoosier FC IN, Millikin 
Connor Kapczynski, Franklin HS WI, Milwaukee School of Engineering *
Joseph Crisafi, New Providence, Misericordia
Andre Dumitrescu, Bolts, Philips Andover, MIT
Sebastian Simon, Vardar Development Academy MI, MIT 
Brogan Quigley, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Montclair State
Joshua Bordwick, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Stephen Carton, Ocean Township HS, Muhlenberg
Reuben Oshman, Downtown United SC/Beacon NY, Muhlenberg
Mark Walter, Westfield, Muhlenberg
Leo Kostesich, Michigan Wolves, Muskingum 
Ryan Pasqual, GPS, North Attleboro, Newbury
Zachary Laware, GPS, Minnechaug, Newbury
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC/Victor SR NY, New Paltz
Nick Vafiadis, Bergen Catholic, NYU
Nick McGrath, Bolts, Westboro, Nichols
Matt Reinsford, Bolts, Wachusett, Nichols
Ryan Mangan, CFC, Braintree, Nichols
Chris Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Zach Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
James Ford, Summit, NYU
Sam Kang, Old Tappan, NYU
Justin Lee, NEFC, NYU
Ben Kessler, Millburn, Oberlin
Ian Flores, Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Wiregrass Ranch, Oglethorpe 
Chase Agin, St. Francis de Sales OH, Ohio Wesleyan
Thomas Gallina, Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit NY, Oneonta
Kyle Haberkorn, Buckey HS OH, Otterbein *
Broderick Jones, Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks/Desert Mountain, Pacific 
Devan Leister, Midd-West HS PA, Penn College of Technology
Ed Ritchie, Hawthorne, Ramapo
Davis van Inwegen, FC Stars, Concord Carlisle, Redlands
Nico Lindsay, FC Frederick MD, Rhodes 
Jayson Ho, De Anza Force SC CA, Rochester
Tyler Andrade, CFC, East Catholic CT, Roger Williams
Michael Branche, Arlington SA/Landon School, Rowan 
John Strohlein, Delran SC NJ, Delran, Rowan 
Matteo Romano, The Out-of-Door Academy FL, Sarah Lawrence
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora HS NY, Scranton
Anthony Seiga, Depaul Catholic, Scranton
Ethan Dutka, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann, Sewanee 
Jacob Barth, Newport Central Catholic HS KY, Spalding *
Connor Britton, N/A/Madison Central, Spalding 
Tim Driscoll, Bolts, Springfield
Enrique De La Torre, N/A/Passaic County Technical Institute, St Elizabeth 
Drew Engel, De Pere HS WI, St. John's University MN *
Noah Bell, Xaverian, St Joseph's ME
Jonathan Brackett, GPS NH, Hollis-Brookline HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Kyle Cocciardi, GPS, Windham NH, St Joseph's ME
Michael Fortin, GPS, Goffstown HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Jacob Rockwood, Seacoast United NH, St Joseph’s ME
Austin Ward, Aztecs, North Andover, St Joseph's ME
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert, St. Mary’s College MD 
Owen Smith, FC Frederick MD, St. Mary’s College MD 
Max Censky, Germantown/North Shore United, St. Norbert *
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert 
Lucas Rojas, Whitefish Bay/North Shore United, St. Norbert *
Mitchell Scholz, Kimberly/De Pere Select/FC Wisconsin, St. Norbert *
Daniel Seekings, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United, St. Norbert *
Evan Kortebein, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers, St. Thomas (Minn.) *
Cory Northrup, OBGC Soccer MD/River Hill, St. Vincent 
Justin Kockman, Glen Rock HS, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jay Poskitt, Aztecs, Winchester, Stevens Institute of Technology
Ryan Cruice, Pennsville, Stevenson
Jonathan Schwab, PDA NJ, Stockton
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca, SUNY Cortland 
Thomas Gallina, Empire United NY/McQuaid Jesuit, SUNY Oneonta 
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC NY/Victor SR, SUNY New Paltz 
Kyle Speckhart, Millburn, Susquehanna
Deydiry Chamba, Harrison, Swarthmore
Timmy Suchora, Ramapo HS, TCNJ
Blair Averyt, N/A Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Texas-Dallas 
Oliver Hamby, Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial, Texas-Dallas 
Kent Malloy, FC Dallas/JJ Pearce, Texas-Dallas 
Treyton Nickel, Elite FC TX, Seven Lakes, Texas-Dallas 
Jonny LeClair, New Hampton School NH, Thomas College *
Everett Lyons, Revolution United/Fairfield Prep, Trinity (CT) 
Mackenzie McCord, Dallas Texans 99 Red TX, Trinity (TX)
Will Raphael, GPS, Andover Academy, Tufts
Zachary Seigelstein, Manhattan SC NY, Tufts
Noah Barney, NEFC, Union
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA/Camden County, US Coast Guard Academy
Nolan Wolf, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, Washington-St. Louis (Mo.) *
Sam Farrell, Baltimore Celtic SC, Washington and Lee 
Alexy Alin-Hvidsten, Pingry, Washington and Lee
Ethan McCann, Baltimore Armour MD, Washington and Lee
Michael Nyc, FC United (IL)/Stevenson, Washington and Lee 
Connor Wharton, Colorado Rush/Colorado Academy CO, Washington and Lee
Tanner Haugen, Jefferson City Crew/Jefferson City, Webster 
Jomar Martins, CFC, Braintree, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Moore, Oakwood SC CT, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Logan Russell, Chattanooga FC Academy TN, Wheaton IL
Peter Pond, NEFC, Wheaton MA
Troy Mattos, GPS, Somerset, Wheaton MA
Evan Liddington, Midd-West HS PA, Wilkes
Ian Calcaterra, Bayonne, William Paterson
Ryan Goggins, Middletown SC (NJ)/Raritan, William Paterson 
Will Felitto, New Trier HS IL, Williams
Jules Oberg, Black Rock FC, Williams 
Henry Osborn, Bolts, Williams
Lucas Betancourt, Hartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin Lutheran *
C.J. Doyle, Sheboygan North/North Shore United, Wisconsin Lutheran *
Lucas Yusef, Sheboygan North/Lakeshore United, Wisconsin Lutheran *
Roberto Navejas, Whitewater/Red Star SC, UW-Platteville *
Will Sullivan, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, UW-Platteville *
Manny Barajas, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaylon Brown, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mario Carini, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians, Wisconsin-Whitewater *
Evan Donini, Bavarian SC/Waukesha West, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Jason Purlee, Byron Center HS MI, Wisconsin-Whitewater *
Andrew Villareal, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Camden Goozey, Douglas MA, Worcester St *
Marc Wicky Van Doyer, Seacoast United NH, WPI
Chase Crable, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, York College
Trevor Hogan, Notre Dame, York College

Offline Falconer

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 275
  • Karma: +13/-14
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #244 on: February 28, 2018, 09:46:59 pm »
Another Messiah recruit is Luke Brautigam, Plumstead Chritian HS near Philly. His brother, a JR, scored 3 goals in the tournament. Luke is said to be a better player than his brother, but I haven't seen him play.

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 102
  • Karma: +14/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #245 on: March 01, 2018, 08:47:48 am »
Will Fitzsimmons, Bristol SC/Farmington, Albertus Magnus
Alex Riel, DC Stoddert/Landon School MD, Allegheny
Nick DiPietro, West-Mont United SA PA, Alvernia *
Sean Dube, Avon Old Farms, Amherst
German Giammattei, Kendall SC FL, Amherst *
Nico Kenary, Potomac SC, Amherst
Alex Shahmirzadi, Braddock Road YC/Flint Hill School VA, Amherst
Bernard White, Lonestar SC, TX, Amherst
Daniel Tittelmayer, Delran SC NJ/Delran, Arcadia
Ethan Poppen, Verona/Madison 56ers, Augsburg (Minn.) 
Liam Hanlon, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Babson
Mitch Collins, Aztecs, SJP, Babson
William Talleri, NEFC, SJP, Babson
Rob Dunne, Abbey Villa, Medway, Babson
Jason Lambert, Northern Steel PA, Baldwin Wallace
Daniel Lee, Dix Hills SC, Plainview-Old Bethpage NY, Bard
Tyler Marzochhi, Bayside United RI, Becker
Noah Kappel, Baraboo/Madison 56ers, Benedictine (Ill.) 
Ryan Fierle, United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth, Berry
Dylan Reid, Bethesda SC MD, Bowdoin
Matthew Uek, Bolts, R&L, Bowdoin
Hayden Weatherall, Aztecs, Phillips Andover, Bowdoin
Max Blacker, Cedar Stars Academy, St. Benedict's Prep, Brandeis
Isaac Mukala, Lawrence Academy, Brandeis
Skylah Dias, GPS, Case, Brandeis
Ian La Vallee, Mt. Vernon HS VA, Bridgewater College 
Connor Marohn, Mustang SC/Monte Vista CA, California Lutheran
Mckay Severance, Cal Odyssey CA/Clovis North, California Lutheran
Jason Edmunds, FC United (IL), Carnegie Mellon
Chester Glenn, Beachside CT, Carnegie Mellon
Liam Lanigan, Met Oval NY, Carnegie Mellon *
Ian Thomas, Stell Town Magic/Obama Academy PA, Carnegie Mellon
Dominic DeLuca, New Berlin West/Parkland, Carroll 
Mark Durand, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians, Carroll 
Jack Kiiskila, Wisconsin Rapids/Wisconsin Rapids Kickers, Carroll 
Jason Sanderfoot, New London/Fox Cities United, Carroll 
Sean Atwater, Steel Town Magic PA, Case Western Reserve
Justin Rehklau, OP OH, Case Western Reserve
Noah Swainbank, Enosburg Falls VT, Castleton State
Patrick Corpus, Continental FC Delco PA, Catholic
Connor Logsdon, Braddock Road YC VA, Catholic
Jahn Lopez, Dover HS NJ, Centenary 
Jonah Moore, Century V FC PA, Chicago
Brady Rider, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/JL Mann NC, Chicago
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst Jesuit MO, Chicago
Houston Engleman, Dallas Texans, Claremont Mudd Scripps *
Brian Brennan, Aztecs, SJP, Clark
Andrew Pimental, NEFC, Clark
Derek Jones, NEFC, Clark
Joon Bang, Aztecs, Arlington Catholic MA, Clarkson
Nate Liscum, Lewisburg HS PA, Clarkson 
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA, Coast Guard
Jared Wood, Aztecs, Waring School, Colby
Bobby McNealy, Westosha Central/Red Star SC, Concordia 
Malik Pitchford, Milwaukee King/Inter Northshore FC, Concordia 
Jacob Stemper, Hartland Arrowhead, Concordia 
Nathaniel Weaver, Shattuck St. Mary’s Academy ND, Concordia
Erik Oddsund, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Conn College
Aiden Scales, NEFC, Conn College
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca NY, Cortland
Hugh Mclaughlin, Potomac SC VA, Denison
Harrison Netburn, Coral Springs HS FL, Denison
Stuart Windell, Charlotte United NC, Denison
William Flannery, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, Dickinson
Ronan Higgins, Shipley School PA, Dickinson
Daniel Sokolin, Westfield, Dickinson College
Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley/Streamwood High School IL, Dominican (IL) 
Ethan Grosam, Chicago Inferno/St. Francis IL, Dominican (IL)
Jonathan Hernandez, Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail IL, Dominican (IL)
Daniel Kulawiak, East Leyden High School (IL), Dominican (IL) 
Connor Finn, Ramapo HS, Drew
Sean Sousa, Warren Hills Regional NJ, Drew
Jacob Kryscio, Brookfield Central/Elmbrook United, Dubuque   
Travis Barclay, Michigan Wolves-Hawks Soccer Club/Jackson HS, Eastern 
Matthew Lynch, PA Classics/Lancaster Mennonite, Eastern 
Alex McGlynn, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/Archbishop Spalding, Eastern 
Matthew Mitchell, Kirkwood SC DE/St. Georges Tech, Eastern 
David Pagella, Cedar Stars Academy NJ/West Milford Township, Eastern 
Alessandro Truppi, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Eastern
Pascal Verna, HMMS Eagle FC PA, Eastern 
Arath Viesca, Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods, Eastern 
Levi Williams, FC Frederick MD/Francis Scott Key, Eastern 
Eric Armenta, Madison West/Madison FC, Edgewood College 
Jack Kautzer, De Pere HS WI, Edgewood College 
Aldon Lumani, Madison West/Madison 56ers, Edgewood College 
Ethan Smith, West-Mont United SA PA, Elizabethtown *
Oscar Cifuentes, East Leyden High School IL, Elmhurst College     
Jacob Cassallas, Aztecs, Peabody, Elmira
Daniel SanGiovanni, Braddock Road YC VA, Emory
Matthew Cronin, Oakwood SC CT, Endicott
Tyler Faria, Seacoast United NH, Endicott
Jack Davidge, Bolts, AMSA, Framingham St
Ahmed Abukwaik, Montclair Kimberley, Franklin & Marshall
Kane Feudtner, Shawnee, Franklin & Marshall
Brice Gambill, FC Frederick MD/Thomas Johnson, Franklin & Marshall 
Steven Yakita, Aztecs, SJP, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Coates, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/River Hill, Frostburg
D'Artagnan Lazar, SOCA VA, Frostburg
Cole Sauer, Midd-West HS PA, Geneva
Jack Carroll, Bergen Catholic, Gettysburg
Connor Fife, Holy Ghost Prep PA, Gettysburg
Dillon Konzelmann, New Providence, Gettysburg
Nathan Talesnick, Association of Christian Youth FL/Geneva (Winter Park), Gordon 
Thomas Benson, Ridgewood NJ, Hamilton
Matt Jordan, Millburn, Hamilton
Alex McLaughlan, Lexington, Hamilton
Matt Zielezienski, SYC VA, Hamilton *
Jacob Tagert, Texas Spurs FC/Westwood, Hardin-Simmons 
Noah Schwab, Millburn, Haverford
Ben Oles, Marysville HS MI, Heidelberg   
Spencer Tredwell, Beverly Hills Groves MI, Heidelberg
Cole Hay, Aztecs, Manchester MA, Hobart
Matt Habersaat, Bolts, Hobart
Bryson Robinson, Central Penn, Houghton 
Josh Koening, Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth NJ, Ithaca *
Colin Shust, Cedar Stars Academy NJ, Ithaca 
Connor Robinson, Oconomowoc/North Shore United, John Carroll (Ohio) 
Jake Kooyman, Beachside SC CT, Johns Hopkins
Brian Lenzer, Baltimore Celtic MD, Johns Hopkins
Herson Morales, Baltimore Celtic FC, Johns Hopkins 
Matthew Schneyderman, Brooklyn Italians/Xaverian NY, Johns Hopkins
Tim Treinen, Crescenta Valley CA, Johns Hopkins
John Hermann, West-Mont United SA PA, Juniata *
Ethan Craven, Liverpool FC, Nauset, Keene St
Vance Bates, Liverpool FC, Nauset, Keene St
Jake Vacich, Aztecs, Keene St
Sam Casad, Seattle United/Avon Old Farms, Kenyon 
Oliver Kendall, Colorado Rush, Kenyon 
Aidan Schoellkopf, NMH, Kenyon
Chris Bonilla, Ramsey HS, Kings College PA
Patrick Holton, Wayne Hills, Kings College
Edson DaSilva, Bolts, Hingham, Lasell
Chris Belliveau, Aztecs, Peabody, Lasell
Brayden Fugini, FC Frederick MD/South Carroll, Lebanon Valley 
Tyler Gomes, BC High, Lesley
Kyler Donovan, Mount Horeb/Madison 56ers, Loras 
Seth Kurzynski, Rice Lake/Eau Claire United, Loras 
Lucas Strode, Springfield Area SA (IL)/Glenwood, Loras 
Jovan Banks, DCPDA, Lycoming 
Joseph Daly, North Carolina FC Youth, Lynchburg 
Jared Holan, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin, Macalester 
Mitchell Kastilahn, Oakwood SC CT, Macalester
Victor Cantu, Houston Dash Youth Soccer, Manhattanville 
Andres Cabrera, DC United, Mary Washington *
Davis Clothier, N/A, Maryville College 
Jonathan Rodrigues, GPS, Brockton, UMass Boston
Richie Mateo, Aztecs, St. Mary’s, UMass Boston
Jimmy Towers, Lehigh Valley United PA, McDaniel
Luke Brautigam, Plumstead Christian HS PA, Messiah *
Luke Groothof, Seacoast United ME, Messiah
Jared Pavlovich, Carlisle PA, Messiah
Reid Ruark, Piedmont Triad FC NC, Messiah
Trevor Swartz, CCV Stars AZ, Messiah
Maxwell Drazen, FSA FC United, William Hall CT, Middlebury 
Alessandro Desario, FC United (IL), Millikin 
Kurt Gilsinger, St. Louis Community College MO, Millikin 
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville IL, Millikin 
Sam Rowlison, Hoosier FC IN, Millikin 
Connor Kapczynski, Franklin HS WI, Milwaukee School of Engineering 
Joseph Crisafi, New Providence, Misericordia
Andrew Daubenspeck, West- Mont United SA PA, Misericordia *
Andre Dumitrescu, Bolts, Philips Andover, MIT
Sebastian Simon, Vardar Development Academy MI, MIT 
Brent Llewellyn, TSF Academy NJ, Montclair State *
Brogan Quigley, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Montclair State
Joshua Bordwick, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Stephen Carton, Ocean Township HS, Muhlenberg
Reuben Oshman, Downtown United SC/Beacon NY, Muhlenberg
Mark Walter, Westfield, Muhlenberg
Leo Kostesich, Michigan Wolves, Muskingum 
Ryan Pasqual, GPS, North Attleboro, Newbury
Zachary Laware, GPS, Minnechaug, Newbury
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC/Victor SR NY, New Paltz
Nick McGrath, Bolts, Westboro MA, Nichols
Matt Reinsford, Bolts, Wachusett MA, Nichols
Ryan Mangan, CFC, Braintree MA, Nichols
Chris Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Zach Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Vince Bulzoni, PA Classics, NYU *
James Ford, Summit, NYU
Sam Kang, Old Tappan, NYU
Justin Lee, NEFC, NYU
Nick Vafiadis, Bergen Catholic, NYU
Ben Kessler, Millburn, Oberlin
Ian Flores, Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Wiregrass Ranch, Oglethorpe 
Chase Agin, St. Francis de Sales OH, Ohio Wesleyan
Thomas Gallina, Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit NY, Oneonta
Kyle Haberkorn, Buckey HS OH, Otterbein 
Broderick Jones, Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks/Desert Mountain, Pacific 
Devan Leister, Midd-West HS PA, Penn College of Technology
Ed Ritchie, Hawthorne, Ramapo
Davis van Inwegen, FC Stars, Concord Carlisle, Redlands
Nico Lindsay, FC Frederick MD, Rhodes 
Jayson Ho, De Anza Force SC CA, Rochester
Tyler Andrade, CFC, East Catholic CT, Roger Williams
Michael Branche, Arlington SA/Landon School, Rowan 
John Strohlein, Delran SC NJ, Delran, Rowan 
Matteo Romano, The Out-of-Door Academy FL, Sarah Lawrence
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora HS NY, Scranton
Anthony Seiga, Depaul Catholic, Scranton
Ethan Dutka, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann, Sewanee 
Jacob Barth, Newport Central Catholic HS KY, Spalding 
Connor Britton, N/A/Madison Central, Spalding 
Jude Lewis, Northwestern College IA, Spalding *
Tim Driscoll, Bolts, Springfield
Enrique De La Torre, N/A/Passaic County Technical Institute, St Elizabeth 
Drew Engel, De Pere HS WI, St. John's University MN 
Noah Bell, Xaverian, St Joseph's ME
Jonathan Brackett, GPS NH, Hollis-Brookline HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Kyle Cocciardi, GPS, Windham NH, St Joseph's ME
Michael Fortin, GPS, Goffstown HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Jacob Rockwood, Seacoast United NH, St Joseph’s ME
Austin Ward, Aztecs, North Andover, St Joseph's ME
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert, St. Mary’s College MD 
Owen Smith, FC Frederick MD, St. Mary’s College MD 
Max Censky, Germantown/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert 
Lucas Rojas, Whitefish Bay/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Mitchell Scholz, Kimberly/De Pere Select/FC Wisconsin, St. Norbert 
Daniel Seekings, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United, St. Norbert 
Evan Kortebein, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers, St. Thomas (Minn.) 
Cory Northrup, OBGC Soccer MD/River Hill, St. Vincent 
Justin Kochman, Glen Rock HS, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jay Poskitt, Aztecs, Winchester, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jon Valcarce, Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth NJ, Stevens Institute of Technology *
Ryan Cruice, Pennsville, Stevenson
Jonathan Schwab, PDA NJ, Stockton
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca, SUNY Cortland 
Thomas Gallina, Empire United NY/McQuaid Jesuit, SUNY Oneonta 
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC NY/Victor SR, SUNY New Paltz 
Kyle Speckhart, Millburn, Susquehanna
Deydiry Chamba, Harrison, Swarthmore
Timmy Suchora, Ramapo HS, TCNJ
Blair Averyt, N/A Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Texas-Dallas 
Oliver Hamby, Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial, Texas-Dallas 
Kent Malloy, FC Dallas/JJ Pearce, Texas-Dallas 
Treyton Nickel, Elite FC TX, Seven Lakes, Texas-Dallas 
Jonny LeClair, New Hampton School NH, Thomas College 
Everett Lyons, Revolution United/Fairfield Prep, Trinity (CT) 
Mackenzie McCord, Dallas Texans 99 Red TX, Trinity (TX)
Remi Hellman, Concorde Fire GA, Tufts *
Erich Kindermann, Bethesda SC MD, Tufts *
Will Raphael, GPS MA, Andover Academy, Tufts
Zachary Seigelstein, Manhattan SC NY, Tufts
Noah Barney, NEFC MA, Union
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA/Camden County, US Coast Guard Academy
Alistair Shaw, De Anza Force CA, Washington- St. Louis (MO) *
Nolan Wolf, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, Washington-St. Louis (Mo.) 
Seth Chapman, Crew SC Academy Wolves OH, Washington and Lee *
Sam Farrell, Baltimore Celtic SC, Washington and Lee 
Alexy Alin-Hvidsten, Pingry, Washington and Lee
Ethan McCann, Baltimore Armour MD, Washington and Lee
Michael Nyc, FC United (IL)/Stevenson, Washington and Lee 
Connor Wharton, Colorado Rush/Colorado Academy CO, Washington and Lee
Tanner Haugen, Jefferson City Crew/Jefferson City, Webster 
Jomar Martins, CFC, Braintree, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Moore, Oakwood SC CT, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Logan Russell, Chattanooga FC Academy TN, Wheaton IL
Peter Pond, NEFC, Wheaton MA
Troy Mattos, GPS, Somerset, Wheaton MA
Evan Liddington, Midd-West HS PA, Wilkes
Ian Calcaterra, Bayonne, William Paterson
Ryan Goggins, Middletown SC (NJ)/Raritan, William Paterson 
Justin Adams, Players Development Academy NJ, Williams *
Will Felitto, New Trier HS IL, Williams
Jules Oberg, Black Rock FC, Williams 
Henry Osborn, Bolts, Williams
Lucas Betancourt, Hartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin Lutheran 
C.J. Doyle, Sheboygan North/North Shore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Lucas Yusef, Sheboygan North/Lakeshore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Roberto Navejas, Whitewater/Red Star SC, UW-Platteville 
Will Sullivan, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, UW-Platteville 
Manny Barajas, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaylon Brown, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mario Carini, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Evan Donini, Bavarian SC/Waukesha West, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Jason Purlee, Byron Center HS MI, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Andrew Villareal, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Camden Goozey, Douglas MA, Worcester St 
Marc Wicky Van Doyer, Seacoast United NH, WPI
Chase Crable, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, York College
Trevor Hogan, Notre Dame, York College

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 102
  • Karma: +14/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #246 on: March 01, 2018, 03:46:47 pm »
Will Fitzsimmons, Bristol SC/Farmington, Albertus Magnus
Alex Riel, DC Stoddert/Landon School MD, Allegheny
Nick DiPietro, West-Mont United SA PA, Alvernia 
Sean Dube, Avon Old Farms, Amherst
German Giammattei, Kendall SC FL, Amherst 
Nico Kenary, Potomac SC, Amherst
Alex Shahmirzadi, Braddock Road YC/Flint Hill School VA, Amherst
Bernard White, Lonestar SC, TX, Amherst
Daniel Tittelmayer, Delran SC NJ/Delran, Arcadia
Ethan Poppen, Verona/Madison 56ers, Augsburg (Minn.) 
Mitch Collins, Aztecs, SJP, Babson
Rob Dunne, Abbey Villa, Medway, Babson
Ryan Goss, FSA FC United CT, Babson *
Liam Hanlon, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Babson
William Talleri, NEFC, SJP, Babson
Jason Lambert, Northern Steel PA, Baldwin Wallace
Daniel Lee, Dix Hills SC, Plainview-Old Bethpage NY, Bard
Charlie Cronin, GPS MA, Bates *
Freddie Hohmann, Hebron Academy ME, Bates *
Tyler Marzochhi, Bayside United RI, Becker
Noah Kappel, Baraboo/Madison 56ers, Benedictine (Ill.) 
Ryan Fierle, United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth, Berry
Nathaniel Kelsey, GPS MA, Bowdoin *
Dylan Reid, Bethesda SC MD, Bowdoin
Matthew Uek, Bolts MA, R&L, Bowdoin
Hayden Weatherall, Aztecs, Phillips Andover, Bowdoin
Max Blacker, Cedar Stars Academy, St. Benedict's Prep, Brandeis
Michael Burch, Suffield Academy CT, Brandeis *
Isaac Mukala, Lawrence Academy, Brandeis
Skylah Dias, GPS, Case, Brandeis
Ian La Vallee, Mt. Vernon HS VA, Bridgewater College 
Connor Marohn, Mustang SC/Monte Vista CA, California Lutheran
Mckay Severance, Cal Odyssey CA/Clovis North, California Lutheran
Jason Edmunds, FC United (IL), Carnegie Mellon
Chester Glenn, Beachside CT, Carnegie Mellon
Liam Lanigan, Met Oval NY, Carnegie Mellon 
Ian Thomas, Stell Town Magic/Obama Academy PA, Carnegie Mellon
Dominic DeLuca, New Berlin West/Parkland, Carroll 
Mark Durand, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians, Carroll 
Jack Kiiskila, Wisconsin Rapids/Wisconsin Rapids Kickers, Carroll 
Jason Sanderfoot, New London/Fox Cities United, Carroll 
Sean Atwater, Steel Town Magic PA, Case Western Reserve
Dylan Klaiber, Liverpool MA, Case Western Reserve *
Justin Rehklau, OP OH, Case Western Reserve
Noah Swainbank, Enosburg Falls VT, Castleton State
Patrick Corpus, Continental FC Delco PA, Catholic
Connor Logsdon, Braddock Road YC VA, Catholic
Jahn Lopez, Dover HS NJ, Centenary 
Jonah Moore, Century V FC PA, Chicago
Brady Rider, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/JL Mann NC, Chicago
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst Jesuit MO, Chicago
Houston Engleman, Dallas Texans, Claremont Mudd Scripps 
Niall Blackadar, Bruno United, Clark *
Brian Brennan, Aztecs, SJP, Clark
Andrew Pimental, NEFC, Clark
Derek Jones, NEFC, Clark
Joon Bang, Aztecs, Arlington Catholic MA, Clarkson
Nate Liscum, Lewisburg HS PA, Clarkson 
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA, Coast Guard
Jared Wood, Aztecs, Waring School, Colby
Bobby McNealy, Westosha Central/Red Star SC, Concordia 
Malik Pitchford, Milwaukee King/Inter Northshore FC, Concordia 
Jacob Stemper, Hartland Arrowhead, Concordia 
Nathaniel Weaver, Shattuck St. Mary’s Academy ND, Concordia
Erik Oddsund, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Conn College
Aiden Scales, NEFC, Conn College
Mthabisi Tshuma, Taft School CT, Conn College *
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca NY, Cortland
Hugh Mclaughlin, Potomac SC VA, Denison
Harrison Netburn, Coral Springs HS FL, Denison
Stuart Windell, Charlotte United NC, Denison
William Flannery, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, Dickinson
Ronan Higgins, Shipley School PA, Dickinson
Daniel Sokolin, Westfield, Dickinson College
Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley/Streamwood High School IL, Dominican (IL) 
Ethan Grosam, Chicago Inferno/St. Francis IL, Dominican (IL)
Jonathan Hernandez, Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail IL, Dominican (IL)
Daniel Kulawiak, East Leyden High School (IL), Dominican (IL) 
Connor Finn, Ramapo HS, Drew
Sean Sousa, Warren Hills Regional NJ, Drew
Jacob Kryscio, Brookfield Central/Elmbrook United, Dubuque   
Travis Barclay, Michigan Wolves-Hawks Soccer Club/Jackson HS, Eastern 
Matthew Lynch, PA Classics/Lancaster Mennonite, Eastern 
Alex McGlynn, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/Archbishop Spalding, Eastern 
Matthew Mitchell, Kirkwood SC DE/St. Georges Tech, Eastern 
David Pagella, Cedar Stars Academy NJ/West Milford Township, Eastern 
Alessandro Truppi, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Eastern
Pascal Verna, HMMS Eagle FC PA, Eastern 
Arath Viesca, Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods, Eastern 
Levi Williams, FC Frederick MD/Francis Scott Key, Eastern 
Eric Armenta, Madison West/Madison FC, Edgewood College 
Jack Kautzer, De Pere HS WI, Edgewood College 
Aldon Lumani, Madison West/Madison 56ers, Edgewood College 
Ethan Smith, West-Mont United SA PA, Elizabethtown 
Oscar Cifuentes, East Leyden High School IL, Elmhurst College     
Jacob Cassallas, Aztecs, Peabody, Elmira
Daniel SanGiovanni, Braddock Road YC VA, Emory
Matthew Cronin, Oakwood SC CT, Endicott
Tyler Faria, Seacoast United NH, Endicott
Ian Laurin, Western United MA, Endicott *
Jack Davidge, Bolts, AMSA, Framingham St
Ahmed Abukwaik, Montclair Kimberley, Franklin & Marshall
Christian Avila, South Kent CT, Franklin & Marshall *
Kane Feudtner, Shawnee, Franklin & Marshall
Brice Gambill, FC Frederick MD/Thomas Johnson, Franklin & Marshall 
Jack Mooney, Taft School CT, Franklin & Marshall *
Steven Yakita, Aztecs, SJP, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Coates, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/River Hill, Frostburg
D'Artagnan Lazar, SOCA VA, Frostburg
Cole Sauer, Midd-West HS PA, Geneva
Jack Carroll, Bergen Catholic, Gettysburg
Connor Fife, Holy Ghost Prep PA, Gettysburg
Dillon Konzelmann, New Providence, Gettysburg
Nathan Talesnick, Association of Christian Youth FL/Geneva (Winter Park), Gordon 
Thomas Benson, Ridgewood NJ, Hamilton
Matt Jordan, Millburn, Hamilton
Alex McLaughlan, Lexington, Hamilton
Spencer Royal, FC Stars MA, Hamilton *
Matt Sciascia, Brooks School MA, Hamilton *
Matt Zielezienski, SYC VA, Hamilton 
Jacob Tagert, Texas Spurs FC/Westwood, Hardin-Simmons 
Paul Coulibaly, South Kent CT, Haverford *
Noah Schwab, Millburn, Haverford
Ben Oles, Marysville HS MI, Heidelberg   
Spencer Tredwell, Beverly Hills Groves MI, Heidelberg
Cole Hay, Aztecs, Manchester MA, Hobart
Matt Habersaat, Bolts, Hobart
Bryson Robinson, Central Penn, Houghton 
Owen Johnstone, Western United MA, Ithaca *
Josh Koening, Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth NJ, Ithaca 
Theo Scott, Western United MA, Ithaca *
Colin Shust, Cedar Stars Academy NJ, Ithaca 
Connor Robinson, Oconomowoc/North Shore United, John Carroll (Ohio) 
Liam Crowley, Bruno United, Johnson & Wales *
Jake Kooyman, Beachside SC CT, Johns Hopkins
Brian Lenzer, Baltimore Celtic MD, Johns Hopkins
Herson Morales, Baltimore Celtic FC, Johns Hopkins 
Matthew Schneyderman, Brooklyn Italians/Xaverian NY, Johns Hopkins
Tim Treinen, Crescenta Valley CA, Johns Hopkins
John Hermann, West-Mont United SA PA, Juniata 
Vance Bates, Liverpool FC, Nauset, Keene St
Ethan Craven, Liverpool FC, Nauset, Keene St
KC Sinha, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St *
Jake Vacich, Aztecs, Keene St
Sam Casad, Seattle United/Avon Old Farms, Kenyon 
Oliver Kendall, Colorado Rush, Kenyon 
Luke Muther, Brooks School MA, Kenyon *
Aidan Schoellkopf, NMH, Kenyon
Chris Bonilla, Ramsey HS, Kings College PA
Patrick Holton, Wayne Hills, Kings College
Edson DaSilva, Bolts, Hingham, Lasell
Chris Belliveau, Aztecs, Peabody, Lasell
Brayden Fugini, FC Frederick MD/South Carroll, Lebanon Valley 
Tyler Gomes, BC High, Lesley
Kyler Donovan, Mount Horeb/Madison 56ers, Loras 
Seth Kurzynski, Rice Lake/Eau Claire United, Loras 
Lucas Strode, Springfield Area SA (IL)/Glenwood, Loras 
Jovan Banks, DCPDA, Lycoming 
Joseph Daly, North Carolina FC Youth, Lynchburg 
Jared Holan, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin, Macalester 
Mitchell Kastilahn, Oakwood SC CT, Macalester
Victor Cantu, Houston Dash Youth Soccer, Manhattanville 
Andres Cabrera, DC United, Mary Washington 
Davis Clothier, N/A, Maryville College 
Chris Garcia, GPS MA, UMass Boston *
Richie Mateo, Aztecs, St. Mary’s, UMass Boston
Jonathan Rodrigues, GPS, Brockton, UMass Boston
Sergio Salas, GPS MA, UMass Boston *
Jimmy Towers, Lehigh Valley United PA, McDaniel
Luke Brautigam, Plumstead Christian HS PA, Messiah 
Luke Groothof, Seacoast United ME, Messiah
Jared Pavlovich, Carlisle PA, Messiah
Reid Ruark, Piedmont Triad FC NC, Messiah
Trevor Swartz, CCV Stars AZ, Messiah
Brendan Barry, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury *
Maxwell Drazen, FSA FC United CT, William Hall, Middlebury 
Michael McFarlane, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury *
Liam Sloan, Middlesex School MA, Middlebury *
Alessandro Desario, FC United (IL), Millikin 
Kurt Gilsinger, St. Louis Community College MO, Millikin 
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville IL, Millikin 
Sam Rowlison, Hoosier FC IN, Millikin 
Connor Kapczynski, Franklin HS WI, Milwaukee School of Engineering 
Joseph Crisafi, New Providence, Misericordia
Andrew Daubenspeck, West- Mont United SA PA, Misericordia 
Andrei Dumitrescu, Bolts MA, Philips Andover, MIT
Sebastian Simon, Vardar Development Academy MI, MIT 
Sean Kelly, CFC North CT, Mitchell *
Brent Llewellyn, TSF Academy NJ, Montclair State 
Brogan Quigley, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Montclair State
Joshua Bordwick, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Stephen Carton, Ocean Township HS, Muhlenberg
Reuben Oshman, Downtown United SC/Beacon NY, Muhlenberg
Mark Walter, Westfield, Muhlenberg
Leo Kostesich, Michigan Wolves, Muskingum 
Ryan Pasqual, GPS, North Attleboro, Newbury
Zachary Laware, GPS, Minnechaug, Newbury
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC/Victor SR NY, New Paltz
Nick McGrath, Bolts, Westboro MA, Nichols
Matt Reinsford, Bolts, Wachusett MA, Nichols
Ryan Mangan, CFC, Braintree MA, Nichols
Owen Serafino, Western United MA, Nichols *
Darren Pike, St. Mark’s MA, Norwich *
Chris Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Zach Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Vince Bulzoni, PA Classics, NYU 
James Ford, Summit, NYU
Sam Kang, Old Tappan, NYU
Justin Lee, NEFC, NYU
Nick Vafiadis, Bergen Catholic, NYU
Ben Kessler, Millburn, Oberlin
Ian Flores, Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Wiregrass Ranch, Oglethorpe 
Chase Agin, St. Francis de Sales OH, Ohio Wesleyan
Thomas Gallina, Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit NY, Oneonta
Kyle Haberkorn, Buckey HS OH, Otterbein 
Broderick Jones, Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks/Desert Mountain, Pacific 
Devan Leister, Midd-West HS PA, Penn College of Technology
Ed Ritchie, Hawthorne, Ramapo
Davis van Inwegen, FC Stars, Concord Carlisle, Redlands
Nico Lindsay, FC Frederick MD, Rhodes 
Jayson Ho, De Anza Force SC CA, Rochester
Tyler Andrade, CFC, East Catholic CT, Roger Williams
Michael Branche, Arlington SA/Landon School, Rowan 
John Strohlein, Delran SC NJ, Delran, Rowan 
Matteo Romano, The Out-of-Door Academy FL, Sarah Lawrence
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora HS NY, Scranton
Anthony Seiga, Depaul Catholic, Scranton
Ethan Dutka, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann, Sewanee 
Jacob Barth, Newport Central Catholic HS KY, Spalding 
Connor Britton, N/A/Madison Central, Spalding 
Jude Lewis, Northwestern College IA, Spalding 
Tim Driscoll, Bolts MA, Springfield
Jack Rosenburg, Loomis Chaffee CT, Springfield *
Enrique De La Torre, N/A/Passaic County Technical Institute, St Elizabeth 
Drew Engel, De Pere HS WI, St. John's University MN 
Noah Bell, Xaverian, St Joseph's ME
Jonathan Brackett, GPS NH, Hollis-Brookline HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Kyle Cocciardi, GPS, Windham NH, St Joseph's ME
Michael Fortin, GPS, Goffstown HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Jacob Rockwood, Seacoast United NH, St Joseph’s ME
Austin Ward, Aztecs, North Andover, St Joseph's ME
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert, St. Mary’s College MD 
Owen Smith, FC Frederick MD, St. Mary’s College MD 
Max Censky, Germantown/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert 
Lucas Rojas, Whitefish Bay/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Mitchell Scholz, Kimberly/De Pere Select/FC Wisconsin, St. Norbert 
Daniel Seekings, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United, St. Norbert 
Evan Kortebein, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers, St. Thomas (Minn.) 
Cory Northrup, OBGC Soccer MD/River Hill, St. Vincent 
Justin Kochman, Glen Rock HS, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jay Poskitt, Aztecs, Winchester, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jon Valcarce, Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth NJ, Stevens Institute of Technology 
Ryan Cruice, Pennsville, Stevenson
Jonathan Schwab, PDA NJ, Stockton
Drew Collari, Worcester Academy MA, Suffolk *
Garrett Maxwell, Western United MA, SUNY Cobleskill *
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca, SUNY Cortland 
Thomas Gallina, Empire United NY/McQuaid Jesuit, SUNY Oneonta 
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC NY/Victor SR, SUNY New Paltz 
Kyle Speckhart, Millburn, Susquehanna
Deydiry Chamba, Harrison, Swarthmore
Timmy Suchora, Ramapo HS, TCNJ
Blair Averyt, N/A Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Texas-Dallas 
Oliver Hamby, Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial, Texas-Dallas 
Kent Malloy, FC Dallas/JJ Pearce, Texas-Dallas 
Treyton Nickel, Elite FC TX, Seven Lakes, Texas-Dallas 
Jonny LeClair, New Hampton School NH, Thomas College 
Everett Lyons, Revolution United/Fairfield Prep, Trinity (CT) 
Mackenzie McCord, Dallas Texans 99 Red TX, Trinity (TX)
Remi Hellman, Concorde Fire GA, Tufts 
Erich Kindermann, Bethesda SC MD, Tufts 
Will Raphael, GPS MA, Andover Academy, Tufts
Zachary Seigelstein, Manhattan SC NY, Tufts
Harry Weizel, GPS MA, Tufts *
Noah Barney, NEFC MA, Union
Daniel Murphy, Liverpool MA, US Merchant Marine *
Alistair Shaw, De Anza Force CA, Washington- St. Louis (MO) 
Nolan Wolf, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, Washington-St. Louis (Mo.) 
Seth Chapman, Crew SC Academy Wolves OH, Washington and Lee 
Sam Farrell, Baltimore Celtic SC, Washington and Lee 
Alexy Alin-Hvidsten, Pingry, Washington and Lee
Ethan McCann, Baltimore Armour MD, Washington and Lee
Michael Nyc, FC United (IL)/Stevenson, Washington and Lee 
Connor Wharton, Colorado Rush/Colorado Academy CO, Washington and Lee
Tanner Haugen, Jefferson City Crew/Jefferson City, Webster 
Jomar Martins, CFC, Braintree, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Moore, Oakwood SC CT, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Andres Marx, Phillips Andover MA, Wesleyan *
Christian Quinones, Hebron Academy ME, Wesleyan *
Ben Ranicar, CFC North CT, Western New England *
Macauley Rouette, Western United MA, Western New England *
Logan Russell, Chattanooga FC Academy TN, Wheaton IL
Peter Pond, NEFC, Wheaton MA
Troy Mattos, GPS, Somerset, Wheaton MA
Evan Liddington, Midd-West HS PA, Wilkes
Ian Calcaterra, Bayonne, William Paterson
Ryan Goggins, Middletown SC (NJ)/Raritan, William Paterson 
Justin Adams, Players Development Academy NJ, Williams 
Will Felitto, New Trier HS IL, Williams
Jules Oberg, Black Rock FC, Williams 
Henry Osborn, Bolts MA, Williams
Lucas Betancourt, Hartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin Lutheran 
C.J. Doyle, Sheboygan North/North Shore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Lucas Yusef, Sheboygan North/Lakeshore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Roberto Navejas, Whitewater/Red Star SC, UW-Platteville 
Will Sullivan, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, UW-Platteville 
Manny Barajas, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaylon Brown, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mario Carini, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Evan Donini, Bavarian SC/Waukesha West, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Jason Purlee, Byron Center HS MI, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Andrew Villareal, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Camden Goozey, Douglas MA, Worcester St 
Marc Wicky Van Doyer, Seacoast United NH, WPI
Chase Crable, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, York College
Trevor Hogan, Notre Dame, York College

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 102
  • Karma: +14/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #247 on: March 06, 2018, 01:39:50 pm »
Will Fitzsimmons, Bristol SC CT, Albertus Magnus
Alex Riel, DC Stoddert/Landon School MD, Allegheny
Nick DiPietro, West-Mont United SA PA, Alvernia 
Sean Dube, Avon Old Farms, Amherst
German Giammattei, Kendall SC FL, Amherst 
Nico Kenary, Potomac SC, Amherst
Alex Shahmirzadi, Braddock Rd YC/Flint Hill VA, Amherst
Bernard White, Lonestar SC, TX, Amherst
Daniel Tittelmayer, Delran SC NJ/Delran, Arcadia
Ethan Poppen, Verona/Madison 56ers, Augsburg
Mitch Collins, Aztecs, SJP, Babson
Rob Dunne, Abbey Villa, Medway, Babson
Ryan Goss, FSA FC United CT, Babson 
Liam Hanlon, Bolts MA, Babson
Morgan Schwartz, Bethesda SC MD, Babson *
William Talleri, NEFC, SJP, Babson
Jason Lambert, Northern Steel PA, Baldwin Wallace
Daniel Lee, Dix Hills SC, Plainview-Old Bethpage NY, Bard
Charlie Cronin, GPS MA, Bates 
Freddie Hohmann, Hebron Academy ME, Bates 
Tyler Marzochhi, Bayside United RI, Becker
Noah Kappel, Baraboo/Madison 56ers, Benedictine (Ill.) 
Ryan Fierle, United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth, Berry
Nathaniel Kelsey, GPS MA, Bowdoin 
Dylan Reid, Bethesda SC MD, Bowdoin
Matthew Uek, Bolts MA, R&L, Bowdoin
Hayden Weatherall, Aztecs, Phillips Andover, Bowdoin
Max Blacker, Cedar Stars NJ, St. Benedict's Prep, Brandeis
Michael Burch, Suffield Academy CT, Brandeis 
Ethan Coad, Met Oval NY, Brandeis *
Skylah Dias, GPS, Case, Brandeis
Isaac Mukala, Lawrence Academy, Brandeis
Jared Panson, Players Dev Academy NJ, Brandeis *
Ian La Vallee, Mt. Vernon HS VA, Bridgewater College 
Connor Marohn, Mustang SC/Monte Vista CA, Cal Lutheran
Mckay Severance, Cal Odyssey CA/Clovis North, Cal Lutheran
Jason Edmunds, FC United (IL), Carnegie Mellon
Chester Glenn, Beachside CT, Carnegie Mellon
Liam Lanigan, Met Oval NY, Carnegie Mellon 
Hale Lieberman, Bethesda SC MD, Carnegie Mellon *
Ian Thomas, Stell Town Magic PA, Carnegie Mellon
Dominic DeLuca, New Berlin West/Parkland, Carroll 
Mark Durand, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians, Carroll 
Jack Kiiskila, Wisconsin Rapids Kickers, Carroll 
Jason Sanderfoot, New London/Fox Cities United, Carroll 
Sean Atwater, Steel Town Magic PA, Case Western Reserve
Dylan Klaiber, Liverpool MA, Case Western Reserve 
Justin Rehklau, OP OH, Case Western Reserve
Noah Swainbank, Enosburg Falls VT, Castleton
Patrick Corpus, Continental FC Delco PA, Catholic
Connor Logsdon, Braddock Road YC VA, Catholic
Jahn Lopez, Dover HS NJ, Centenary 
Jonah Moore, Century V FC PA, Chicago
Brady Rider, Carolina Elite/JL Mann NC, Chicago
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst Jesuit MO, Chicago
Houston Engleman, Dallas Texans, Claremont Mudd Scripps 
Niall Blackadar, Bruno United, Clark 
Brian Brennan, Aztecs, SJP, Clark
Andrew Pimental, NEFC, Clark
Derek Jones, NEFC, Clark
Joon Bang, Aztecs MA, Clarkson
Nate Liscum, Lewisburg HS PA, Clarkson 
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA, Coast Guard
Jared Wood, Aztecs, Waring School, Colby
Bobby McNealy, Westosha Central/Red Star SC, Concordia 
Malik Pitchford, Inter Northshore FC WI, Concordia 
Jacob Stemper, Hartland Arrowhead, Concordia 
Nathaniel Weaver, Shattuck St. Mary’s ND, Concordia
Erik Oddsund, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Conn College
Aiden Scales, NEFC, Conn College
Mthabisi Tshuma, Taft School CT, Conn College 
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca NY, Cortland
Braden Adamson-Tate, FC United (IL), Denison *
Hugh Mclaughlin, Potomac SC VA, Denison
Harrison Netburn, Coral Springs HS FL, Denison
Stuart Windell, Charlotte United NC, Denison
William Flannery, SA of Columbia MD, Dickinson
Ronan Higgins, Shipley School PA, Dickinson
Daniel Sokolin, Westfield, Dickinson College
Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley IL, Dominican (IL) 
Ethan Grosam, Chicago Inferno/St. Francis IL, Dominican (IL)
Jonathan Hernandez, Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail IL, Dominican (IL)
Daniel Kulawiak, East Leyden High School (IL), Dominican (IL) 
Connor Finn, Ramapo HS, Drew
Sean Sousa, Warren Hills Regional NJ, Drew
Jacob Kryscio, Brookfield Central/Elmbrook United, Dubuque   
Travis Barclay, Michigan Wolves-Hawks Soccer Club, Eastern 
Matthew Lynch, PA Classics, Eastern 
Alex McGlynn, SA of Columbia MD, Eastern 
Matthew Mitchell, Kirkwood SC DE/St. Georges Tech, Eastern 
David Pagella, Cedar Stars NJ, Eastern 
Alessandro Truppi, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Eastern
Pascal Verna, HMMS Eagle FC PA, Eastern 
Arath Viesca, Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods, Eastern 
Levi Williams, FC Frederick MD, Eastern 
Eric Armenta, Madison FC, Edgewood College 
Jack Kautzer, De Pere HS WI, Edgewood College 
Aldon Lumani, Madison 56ers, Edgewood College 
Ethan Smith, West-Mont United SA PA, Elizabethtown 
Oscar Cifuentes, East Leyden High School IL, Elmhurst College     
Jacob Cassallas, Aztecs MA, Elmira
Jasper Pearson, Bethesda SC MD, Emory *
Daniel SanGiovanni, Braddock Road YC VA, Emory
Matthew Cronin, Oakwood SC CT, Endicott
Tyler Faria, Seacoast United NH, Endicott
Ian Laurin, Western United MA, Endicott 
Jack Davidge, Bolts MA, Framingham St
Ahmed Abukwaik, Montclair Kimberley, Franklin & Marshall
Christian Avila, South Kent CT, Franklin & Marshall 
Kane Feudtner, Shawnee, Franklin & Marshall
Brice Gambill, FC Frederick MD, Franklin & Marshall 
Jack Mooney, Taft School CT, Franklin & Marshall 
Steven Yakita, Aztecs, SJP, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Coates, SA of Columbia MD, Frostburg
D'Artagnan Lazar, SOCA VA, Frostburg
Cole Sauer, Midd-West HS PA, Geneva
Jack Carroll, Bergen Catholic, Gettysburg
Connor Fife, Holy Ghost Prep PA, Gettysburg
Dillon Konzelmann, New Providence, Gettysburg
Nathan Talesnick, Association of Christian Youth FL, Gordon 
Thomas Benson, Ridgewood NJ, Hamilton
Matt Jordan, Millburn, Hamilton
Alex McLaughlan, Lexington, Hamilton
Spencer Royal, FC Stars MA, Hamilton 
Matt Sciascia, Brooks School MA, Hamilton 
Matt Zielezienski, SYC VA, Hamilton 
Jacob Tagert, Texas Spurs FC, Hardin-Simmons 
Paul Coulibaly, South Kent CT, Haverford 
Noah Schwab, Millburn, Haverford
Ben Oles, Marysville HS MI, Heidelberg   
Spencer Tredwell, Beverly Hills Groves MI, Heidelberg
Cole Hay, Aztecs MA, Hobart
Matt Habersaat, Bolts MA, Hobart
Bryson Robinson, Central Penn, Houghton 
Owen Johnstone, Western United MA, Ithaca 
Josh Koening, Cedar Stars NJ, Ithaca 
Theo Scott, Western United MA, Ithaca 
Colin Shust, Cedar Stars NJ, Ithaca 
Connor Robinson, Oconomowoc/North Shore United, John Carroll (Ohio) 
Liam Crowley, Bruno United, Johnson & Wales 
Jake Kooyman, Beachside SC CT, Johns Hopkins
Brian Lenzer, Baltimore Celtic MD, Johns Hopkins
Herson Morales, Baltimore Celtic FC, Johns Hopkins 
Matthew Schneyderman, Brooklyn Italians NY, Johns Hopkins
Tim Treinen, Crescenta Valley CA, Johns Hopkins
John Hermann, West-Mont United SA PA, Juniata 
Vance Bates, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St
Ethan Craven, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St
KC Sinha, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St 
Jake Vacich, Aztecs, Keene St
Sam Casad, Seattle United/Avon Old Farms, Kenyon 
Oliver Kendall, Colorado Rush, Kenyon 
Luke Muther, Brooks School MA, Kenyon 
Aidan Schoellkopf, NMH, Kenyon
Chris Bonilla, Ramsey HS, Kings College PA
Patrick Holton, Wayne Hills, Kings College
Edson DaSilva, Bolts, Hingham, Lasell
Chris Belliveau, Aztecs, Peabody, Lasell
Brayden Fugini, FC Frederick MD/South Carroll, Lebanon Valley 
Tyler Gomes, BC High, Lesley
Kyler Donovan, Mount Horeb/Madison 56ers, Loras 
Seth Kurzynski, Rice Lake/Eau Claire United, Loras 
Lucas Strode, Springfield Area SA (IL)/Glenwood, Loras 
Jovan Banks, DCPDA, Lycoming 
Joseph Daly, North Carolina FC Youth, Lynchburg 
Jared Holan, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin, Macalester 
Mitchell Kastilahn, Oakwood SC CT, Macalester
Victor Cantu, Houston Dash Youth Soccer, Manhattanville 
Andres Cabrera, DC United, Mary Washington 
Davis Clothier, N/A, Maryville College 
Chris Garcia, GPS MA, UMass Boston 
Richie Mateo, Aztecs, St. Mary’s, UMass Boston
Jonathan Rodrigues, GPS, Brockton, UMass Boston
Sergio Salas, GPS MA, UMass Boston 
Chris Moussavi, Met Oval NY, UMass Dartmouth *
Jimmy Towers, Lehigh Valley United PA, McDaniel
Luke Brautigam, Plumstead Christian HS PA, Messiah 
Luke Groothof, Seacoast United ME, Messiah
Jared Pavlovich, Carlisle PA, Messiah
Reid Ruark, Piedmont Triad FC NC, Messiah
Trevor Swartz, CCV Stars AZ, Messiah
Brendan Barry, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury 
Maxwell Drazen, FSA FC United CT, William Hall, Middlebury 
Michael McFarlane, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury 
Liam Sloan, Middlesex School MA, Middlebury 
Alessandro Desario, FC United (IL), Millikin 
Kurt Gilsinger, St. Louis Community College MO, Millikin 
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville IL, Millikin 
Sam Rowlison, Hoosier FC IN, Millikin 
Connor Kapczynski, Franklin HS WI, Milwaukee School of Engineering 
Joseph Crisafi, New Providence, Misericordia
Andrew Daubenspeck, West- Mont United SA PA, Misericordia 
Andrei Dumitrescu, Bolts MA, Philips Andover, MIT
Sebastian Simon, Vardar Development Academy MI, MIT 
Sean Kelly, CFC North CT, Mitchell 
Brent Llewellyn, TSF Academy NJ, Montclair State 
Brogan Quigley, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Montclair State
Joshua Bordwick, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Stephen Carton, Ocean Township HS, Muhlenberg
Reuben Oshman, Downtown United SC/Beacon NY, Muhlenberg
Mark Walter, Westfield, Muhlenberg
Leo Kostesich, Michigan Wolves, Muskingum 
Ryan Pasqual, GPS, North Attleboro, Newbury
Zachary Laware, GPS, Minnechaug, Newbury
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC/Victor SR NY, New Paltz
Nick McGrath, Bolts, Westboro MA, Nichols
Matt Reinsford, Bolts, Wachusett MA, Nichols
Ryan Mangan, CFC, Braintree MA, Nichols
Owen Serafino, Western United MA, Nichols 
Darren Pike, St. Mark’s MA, Norwich 
Chris Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Zach Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Isaiah Boyd, Carolina Rapids, NYU *
Vince Bulzoni, PA Classics, NYU 
James Ford, Summit, NYU
Sam Kang, Old Tappan, NYU
Justin Lee, NEFC, NYU
Nick Vafiadis, Bergen Catholic, NYU
Ben Kessler, Millburn, Oberlin
Ian Flores, Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Wiregrass Ranch, Oglethorpe 
Chase Agin, St. Francis de Sales OH, Ohio Wesleyan
Thomas Gallina, Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit NY, Oneonta
Kyle Haberkorn, Buckey HS OH, Otterbein 
Broderick Jones, Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks/Desert Mountain, Pacific 
Devan Leister, Midd-West HS PA, Penn College of Technology
Ed Ritchie, Hawthorne, Ramapo
Davis van Inwegen, FC Stars, Concord Carlisle, Redlands
Nico Lindsay, FC Frederick MD, Rhodes 
Jayson Ho, De Anza Force SC CA, Rochester
Tyler Andrade, CFC, East Catholic CT, Roger Williams
Michael Branche, Arlington SA/Landon School, Rowan 
John Strohlein, Delran SC NJ, Delran, Rowan 
Matteo Romano, The Out-of-Door Academy FL, Sarah Lawrence
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora HS NY, Scranton
Anthony Seiga, Depaul Catholic, Scranton
Ethan Dutka, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann, Sewanee 
Jacob Barth, Newport Central Catholic HS KY, Spalding 
Connor Britton, N/A/Madison Central, Spalding 
Jude Lewis, Northwestern College IA, Spalding 
Tim Driscoll, Bolts MA, Springfield
Ryan Hill, Oakwood SC CT, Springfield *
Jack Rosenburg, Loomis Chaffee CT, Springfield 
Enrique De La Torre, N/A/Passaic County Technical Institute, St Elizabeth 
Drew Engel, De Pere HS WI, St. John's University MN 
Noah Bell, Xaverian, St Joseph's ME
Jonathan Brackett, GPS NH, Hollis-Brookline HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Kyle Cocciardi, GPS, Windham NH, St Joseph's ME
Michael Fortin, GPS, Goffstown HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Jacob Rockwood, Seacoast United NH, St Joseph’s ME
Austin Ward, Aztecs, North Andover, St Joseph's ME
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert, St. Mary’s College MD 
Owen Smith, FC Frederick MD, St. Mary’s College MD 
Max Censky, Germantown/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert 
Lucas Rojas, Whitefish Bay/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Mitchell Scholz, Kimberly/De Pere Select/FC Wisconsin, St. Norbert 
Daniel Seekings, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United, St. Norbert 
Evan Kortebein, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers, St. Thomas (Minn.) 
Cory Northrup, OBGC Soccer MD/River Hill, St. Vincent 
Justin Kochman, Glen Rock HS, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jay Poskitt, Aztecs, Winchester, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jon Valcarce, Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth NJ, Stevens Institute of Technology 
Ryan Cruice, Pennsville, Stevenson
Jonathan Schwab, PDA NJ, Stockton
Drew Collari, Worcester Academy MA, Suffolk 
Garrett Maxwell, Western United MA, SUNY Cobleskill 
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca, SUNY Cortland 
Thomas Gallina, Empire United NY/McQuaid Jesuit, SUNY Oneonta 
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC NY/Victor SR, SUNY New Paltz 
Kyle Speckhart, Millburn, Susquehanna
Deydiry Chamba, Harrison, Swarthmore
Timmy Suchora, Ramapo HS, TCNJ
Blair Averyt, N/A Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Texas-Dallas 
Oliver Hamby, Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial, Texas-Dallas 
Kent Malloy, FC Dallas/JJ Pearce, Texas-Dallas 
Treyton Nickel, Elite FC TX, Seven Lakes, Texas-Dallas 
Jonny LeClair, New Hampton School NH, Thomas College 
Everett Lyons, Revolution United/Fairfield Prep, Trinity (CT) 
Mackenzie McCord, Dallas Texans 99 Red TX, Trinity (TX)
Remi Hellman, Concorde Fire GA, Tufts 
Erich Kindermann, Bethesda SC MD, Tufts 
Will Raphael, GPS MA, Andover Academy, Tufts
Zachary Seigelstein, Manhattan SC NY, Tufts
Harry Weizel, GPS MA, Tufts 
Noah Barney, NEFC MA, Union
Daniel Murphy, Liverpool MA, US Merchant Marine 
Alistair Shaw, De Anza Force CA, Washington- St. Louis (MO) 
Nolan Wolf, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, Washington-St. Louis (Mo.) 
Seth Chapman, Crew SC Academy Wolves OH, Washington and Lee 
Sam Farrell, Baltimore Celtic SC, Washington and Lee 
Alexy Alin-Hvidsten, Pingry, Washington and Lee
Ethan McCann, Baltimore Armour MD, Washington and Lee
Michael Nyc, FC United (IL)/Stevenson, Washington and Lee 
Connor Wharton, Colorado Rush/Colorado Academy CO, Washington and Lee
Tanner Haugen, Jefferson City Crew/Jefferson City, Webster 
Jomar Martins, CFC, Braintree, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Moore, Oakwood SC CT, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Andres Marx, Phillips Andover MA, Wesleyan 
Christian Quinones, Hebron Academy ME, Wesleyan 
Ben Ranicar, CFC North CT, Western New England 
Macauley Rouette, Western United MA, Western New England 
Logan Russell, Chattanooga FC Academy TN, Wheaton IL
Peter Pond, NEFC, Wheaton MA
Troy Mattos, GPS, Somerset, Wheaton MA
Evan Liddington, Midd-West HS PA, Wilkes
Ian Calcaterra, Bayonne, William Paterson
Ryan Goggins, Middletown SC (NJ)/Raritan, William Paterson 
Justin Adams, Players Development Academy NJ, Williams 
Will Felitto, New Trier HS IL, Williams
Jules Oberg, Black Rock FC, Williams 
Henry Osborn, Bolts MA, Williams
Lucas Betancourt, Hartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin Lutheran 
C.J. Doyle, Sheboygan North/North Shore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Lucas Yusef, Sheboygan North/Lakeshore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Roberto Navejas, Whitewater/Red Star SC, UW-Platteville 
Will Sullivan, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, UW-Platteville 
Manny Barajas, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaylon Brown, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mario Carini, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Evan Donini, Bavarian SC/Waukesha West, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Jason Purlee, Byron Center HS MI, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Andrew Villareal, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Camden Goozey, Douglas MA, Worcester St 
Marc Wicky Van Doyer, Seacoast United NH, WPI
Chase Crable, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, York College
Trevor Hogan, Notre Dame, York College

Offline TyWebb

  • Junior Varsity
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #248 on: March 06, 2018, 05:52:57 pm »
Here are some additional commits to be added....

Stephen Zuluaga, Dover HS NJ, Ramapo
Slater Bushen, Upstate United SC, SUNY Oswego
Domeniko Skrelja, Watertown HS CT, St. Josephs CT
Benjamin Cawood, Montgomery HS CA, Marin FC, Babson

Offline gustiefan04

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 304
  • Karma: +17/-3
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #249 on: March 08, 2018, 12:55:57 pm »
Ryleigh Strubler, Strikers Fox Valley/Geneva High School (IL) - Aurora University
Brandon Knapp, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School (IL) - Augustana College

Offline Dave B

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 36
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 102
  • Karma: +14/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #251 on: March 09, 2018, 02:29:28 pm »
Here are some additional commits to be added....

Stephen Zuluaga, Dover HS NJ, Ramapo
Slater Bushen, Upstate United SC, SUNY Oswego
Domeniko Skrelja, Watertown HS CT, St. Josephs CT
Benjamin Cawood, Montgomery HS CA, Marin FC, Babson

Interesting to see a St. Joseph's CT player on this list.  Fall 2018 is the first time St. Joseph's CT will be admitting men, so this is going to be a brand new team. They are going to need to do some serious recruiting right out of the gate to get enough players to build a team.  The link below talks about the new coach, but it doesn't mention anything about a schedule or a conference that this new team might play in.

http://www.usjbluejays.com/sports/msoc/coaches/Wright?view=bio

Offline EB2319

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 151
  • Karma: +10/-2
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #252 on: March 09, 2018, 02:30:11 pm »
Darryl Daniels, Seton LaSalle H.S. PA, Messiah

http://www.post-gazette.com/sports/high-school-soccer/2018/03/07/Seton-LaSalle-Darryl-Daniels-Messiah-Drew-Saxton-South-Fayette-Case-Western/stories/201803090006

Great quote from the article that answers a frequently debated question on these boards... "You might be asking why Daniels would choose Division III over Division I considering Division III schools do not give out athletic scholarships. Division I soccer programs give partial scholarships. But Daniels said his financial aid package at Messiah will actually be a little better than it would be if he were to attend Robert Morris"

Offline Falconer

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 275
  • Karma: +13/-14
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #253 on: March 15, 2018, 09:08:07 am »
Darryl Daniels, Seton LaSalle H.S. PA, Messiah

http://www.post-gazette.com/sports/high-school-soccer/2018/03/07/Seton-LaSalle-Darryl-Daniels-Messiah-Drew-Saxton-South-Fayette-Case-Western/stories/201803090006

I appreciate this information a lot, Dave, +K.

I don't know anything about this player, but his small size and gaudy career stats suggest that he's the same type of player as Dan Wagner (not to be confused with the F&M coach who also played at Messiah), or (though he was taller) Bryan Mohney--two other PA kids who chose to play at Messiah and came in with huge scoring numbers from HS. Both of them lived up to their potential, and on the academic side Mohney ended up at Penn Dental School: https://www.aspendental.com/dentist/pa/altoona/3420-pleasant-valley-blvd

I understand there's probably one more newcomer whose name hasn't been mentioned here yet, but I didn't recognize his name either so I can't give specifics.

I must say, the 2018 incoming Falcon class is shaping up to be something special. The best class ever (IMO) was the one that included Kai Kasiguran, Dan Visser, and Patrick Lenehan--among others. That same class also had another awfully good player, Kieran Keelan, who scored 10 goals as a Freshman and then transferred out for reasons unknown to me. That number was second on the team, yet he started just one game, so perhaps he was just disgruntled. He ended up playing at two more D3 schools, neither of them soccer powerhouses. It's way to early to say where the incoming group will rank, when all is said and done, but on the front end they are looking mighty good.

Offline Falconer

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 275
  • Karma: +13/-14
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #254 on: March 15, 2018, 09:21:07 am »
Darryl Daniels, Seton LaSalle H.S. PA, Messiah

http://www.post-gazette.com/sports/high-school-soccer/2018/03/07/Seton-LaSalle-Darryl-Daniels-Messiah-Drew-Saxton-South-Fayette-Case-Western/stories/201803090006

Great quote from the article that answers a frequently debated question on these boards... "You might be asking why Daniels would choose Division III over Division I considering Division III schools do not give out athletic scholarships. Division I soccer programs give partial scholarships. But Daniels said his financial aid package at Messiah will actually be a little better than it would be if he were to attend Robert Morris"
 

Exactly.

The star player from a HS very near Messiah a few years ago played at Robert Morris, starting at least one and maybe two seasons, but IMO he wasn't good enough to have started for Messiah. My guess is that Messiah would beat RM a majority of the time if they were in the same conference. It's all adding up for Daniels, apparently.