Author Topic: Hot Stove Action  (Read 61371 times)

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 131
  • Karma: +15/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #270 on: March 27, 2018, 03:40:03 pm »
Some do. You just have to approach a D3 recruiting-class announcement with a different mindset as you read it than you would with a D1 recruiting-class announcement. The D3 SID won't put this in the press release (unless it's in some cryptic form, such as "announced their intention to play for X College next fall", or words to that effect), but the implicit understanding is that this is a list of incoming potential student-athletes who have been accepted for admission and have paid their security deposits for the fall semester -- and that, just because they're on this list, they are in no way, shape, or form obligated to actually follow through and participate in that sport.

Excellent point.  At my son's school, for each of the last 3 years at least one prospective student-athlete who has shown up on the recruiting class announcement has never in fact materialized on the pitch. 

Offline Christan Shirk

  • Global Moderator
  • Second-stringer
  • *****
  • Posts: 193
  • Karma: +40/-5
    • View Profile
    • D3soccer.com
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #271 on: March 27, 2018, 04:32:39 pm »
When D3soccer.com published the 2016 Men's Recruiting Classes, we provided this information about the non-binding "commitments":

Quote
Division III Non-Binding Commitments

Division III institutions are not permitted to use any form of a letter of intent or similar form of commitment in the recruitment of a prospective student-athlete (Note: the National Letter of Intent program is designed for NCAA Division I and II programs that offer athletic scholarships). However, as of August 1, 2015, a Division III institution may use a standard, nonbinding athletics celebratory signing form after a prospective student-athlete has been accepted for enrollment to the institution.

The standard form shall be made available by the NCAA national office and its content cannot be altered or customized by individual institutions. However, the form may be placed on institutional letterhead or have an institutional logo of some form attached to it. Use of the nonbinding athletics celebratory signing form is not required, giving Division III institutions discretion in determining whether to make use of the form. Other forms, however, are not be permitted.

There is no restriction on how the form is delivered to the prospective student-athlete. However, coaches are not permitted to be in attendance during the signing of the form, regardless of whether the signing is public with media present.
Christan Shirk
Special Consultant and Advisor
D3soccer.com

Offline Christan Shirk

  • Global Moderator
  • Second-stringer
  • *****
  • Posts: 193
  • Karma: +40/-5
    • View Profile
    • D3soccer.com
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #272 on: March 27, 2018, 04:46:11 pm »
I thought announcing an incoming recruiting class was a D1 practice...didn't realize D3 schools did that...

There is no NCAA rule against D-III programs announcing their recruits (as has already be mentioned, the language will be different given the non-binding nature of the "commitment").  However, some conferences do have rules either prohibiting their members for announcing recruiting classes or only allowing announcement to be made after a certain date.  And some schools may also have a policy against recruiting class announcements.
Christan Shirk
Special Consultant and Advisor
D3soccer.com

Offline Flying Weasel

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 760
  • Karma: +61/-11
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #273 on: March 30, 2018, 01:31:14 pm »
Rineer leaves Haverford for the top assistant job at Colgate.

http://www.haverfordathletics.com/sports/msoc/2017-18/releases/20180202ff2fmm

Haverford has hired their new coach . . .

Zach Ward Tabbed to Lead Men's Soccer Program
Mar 30, 2018

http://www.haverfordathletics.com/sports/msoc/2017-18/releases/20180330e24vj9

Offline Flying Weasel

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 760
  • Karma: +61/-11
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #274 on: March 30, 2018, 04:23:22 pm »
For Augsburg, in addition to Ethan Poppen who is already in the above list of recruits, the following players will be joining the Auggies this fall:

Zach Berg - Lakeville, Minn. / Farmington HS / Minneapois United
Ethan Derks - Savage, Minn. / Prior Lake HS / Prior Lake SC
Finn Elsmo - Oak Park, Ill. / Saint Patrick HS / Chicago Edge SC
Antonio Magadan - Maple Grove, Minn. / Maple Grove Senior HS / MapleBrook SC
Ethan Quezada - Brooklyn Park, Minn. / Osseo Senior HS / MapleBrook SC
David Saly - Minneapolis, Minn. / Washburn HS / Minneapolis United
Luke Swonger - Bismark, N.D. / Saint MAry's Central HS / Dakota United SC
Nick Zuchowski - Wales, Wis. / Kettle Moraine HS / SC Waukesha

Observation, three of their recruits have the name Ethan.

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 131
  • Karma: +15/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #275 on: April 03, 2018, 09:10:56 pm »
Schools A-M

Will Fitzsimmons, Bristol SC CT, Albertus Magnus
Alex Riel, DC Stoddert/Landon School MD, Allegheny
Sean Barnard, Seneca United SC NJ, Alvernia *
James Bright, PA Classics, Alvernia *
David Cluff, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia *
Nick DiPietro, West-Mont United SA PA, Alvernia
Cameron Gieringer, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia *
Joe Ginder, ELCO United PA, Alvernia *
Braden Kreider, Elizabethtown PA, Alvernia *
Ethan Laverdure, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia *
John Pierdomenico, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia *
Trent Rider, Penn United Force FC PA, Alvernia *
Sam Worrall, ACFC Soccer Academy PA, Alvernia *
Sean Dube, Avon Old Farms, Amherst
German Giammattei, Kendall SC FL, Amherst 
Nico Kenary, Potomac SC, Amherst
Alex Shahmirzadi, Braddock Rd YC/Flint Hill VA, Amherst
Bernard White, Lonestar SC, TX, Amherst
Daniel Tittelmayer, Delran SC NJ/Delran, Arcadia
Zach Berg, Farmington HS / Minneapois United MN, Augsburg *
Ethan Derks, Prior Lake HS / Prior Lake SC MN, Augsburg *
Finn Elsmo, Saint Patrick HS / Chicago Edge SC IL, Augsburg *
Antonio Magadan, Maple Grove Senior HS / MapleBrook SC MN, Augsburg *
Ethan Poppen, Verona/Madison 56ers, Augsburg
Ethan Quezada, Osseo Senior HS / MapleBrook SC MN, Augsburg *
David Saly, Washburn HS / Minneapolis United MN, Augsburg *
Luke Swonger, Saint Mary's Central HS / Dakota United SC ND, Augsburg *
Nick Zuchowski, Kettle Moraine HS / SC Waukesha WI, Augsburg *
Brandon Knapp, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School (IL) - Augustana College 
Ryleigh Strubler, Strikers Fox Valley/Geneva High School (IL) - Aurora University 
Benjamin Cawood, Montgomery HS CA, Marin FC, Babson 
Mitch Collins, Aztecs, SJP, Babson
Rob Dunne, Abbey Villa, Medway, Babson
Ryan Goss, FSA FC United CT, Babson 
Liam Hanlon, Bolts MA, Babson
Morgan Schwartz, Bethesda SC MD, Babson 
William Talleri, NEFC, SJP, Babson
Jason Lambert, Northern Steel PA, Baldwin Wallace
Denny Lane, Pomfret School CT, Bard *
Daniel Lee, Dix Hills SC, Plainview-Old Bethpage NY, Bard
Charlie Cronin, GPS MA, Bates 
Freddie Hohmann, Hebron Academy ME, Bates 
Tyler Marzocchi, Bayside United RI, Becker
Noah Kappel, Baraboo/Madison 56ers, Benedictine (Ill.) 
Ryan Fierle, United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth, Berry
Brandon Shanklin, East Ascension LA, Bethany (WV) *
Nathaniel Kelsey, GPS MA, Bowdoin 
Dylan Reid, Bethesda SC MD, Bowdoin
Matthew Uek, Bolts MA, R&L, Bowdoin
Hayden Weatherall, Aztecs, Phillips Andover, Bowdoin
Max Blacker, Cedar Stars NJ, St. Benedict's Prep, Brandeis
Michael Burch, Suffield Academy CT, Brandeis 
Ethan Coad, Met Oval NY, Brandeis 
Skylah Dias, GPS, Case, Brandeis
Isaac Mukala, Lawrence Academy, Brandeis
Jared Panson, Players Dev Academy NJ, Brandeis 
Ian La Vallee, Mt. Vernon HS VA, Bridgewater College 
Nathan Montequin, Heritage CO, Buena Vista *
Connor Marohn, Mustang SC/Monte Vista CA, Cal Lutheran
Mckay Severance, Cal Odyssey CA/Clovis North, Cal Lutheran
Chase Geddis, Ohio Premier, Capital *
Jason Edmunds, FC United (IL), Carnegie Mellon
Chester Glenn, Beachside CT, Carnegie Mellon
Liam Lanigan, Met Oval NY, Carnegie Mellon 
Hale Lieberman, Bethesda SC MD, Carnegie Mellon 
Ian Thomas, Stell Town Magic PA, Carnegie Mellon
Dominic DeLuca, New Berlin West/Parkland, Carroll 
Mark Durand, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians, Carroll 
Jack Kiiskila, Wisconsin Rapids Kickers, Carroll 
Jason Sanderfoot, New London/Fox Cities United, Carroll 
Sean Atwater, Steel Town Magic PA, Case Western Reserve
Dylan Klaiber, Liverpool MA, Case Western Reserve 
Justin Rehklau, OP OH, Case Western Reserve
Ryan Kresco, GPS MA, Castleton 
Noah Swainbank, Enosburg Falls VT, Castleton
Patrick Corpus, Continental FC Delco PA, Catholic
Connor Logsdon, Braddock Road YC VA, Catholic
Jahn Lopez, Dover HS NJ, Centenary University (NJ)
Sebastian Montoya, Dover HS NJ, Centenary University (NJ)*
Jonathan Thomson, FC Premier TX/Corsicana, Centenary (LA) *
Jonah Moore, Century V FC PA, Chicago
Brady Rider, Carolina Elite/JL Mann NC, Chicago
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst Jesuit MO, Chicago
Houston Engleman, Dallas Texans, Claremont Mudd Scripps 
Niall Blackadar, Bruno United RI, Clark 
Brian Brennan, Aztecs, SJP, Clark
Andrew Pimental, NEFC, Clark
Derek Jones, NEFC, Clark
Joon Bang, Aztecs MA, Clarkson
Nate Liscum, Lewisburg HS PA, Clarkson 
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA, Coast Guard
Jared Wood, Aztecs MA, Waring School, Colby
Bobby McNealy, Westosha Central/Red Star SC, Concordia 
Malik Pitchford, Inter Northshore FC WI, Concordia 
Jacob Stemper, Hartland Arrowhead, Concordia 
Nathaniel Weaver, Shattuck St. Mary’s ND, Concordia
Erik Oddsund, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Conn College
Aiden Scales, NEFC, Conn College
Mthabisi Tshuma, Taft School CT, Conn College 
Braden Adamson-Tate, FC United (IL), Denison 
Hugh Mclaughlin, Potomac SC VA, Denison
Harrison Netburn, Coral Springs HS FL, Denison
Noah Paoletti, Ohio Premier, Denison *
Stuart Windell, Charlotte United NC, Denison
Frederic Cisse, Pomfret School CT, Dickinson *
William Flannery, SA of Columbia MD, Dickinson
Ronan Higgins, Shipley School PA, Dickinson
Daniel Sokolin, Westfield, Dickinson
Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley IL, Dominican (IL) 
Ethan Grosam, Chicago Inferno/St. Francis IL, Dominican (IL)
Jonathan Hernandez, Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail IL, Dominican (IL)
Daniel Kulawiak, East Leyden High School (IL), Dominican (IL) 
Connor Finn, Ramapo HS, Drew
Sean Sousa, Warren Hills Regional NJ, Drew
Michael Drbul, St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Lafayette MO, Dubuque *
Jacob Kryscio, Brookfield Central/Elmbrook United, Dubuque   
Jake Persenico, Chicago Alliance FC/ St. Charles North, Dubuque *
Julio Ardon, OBGC Soccer/South River MD, Eastern *
Travis Barclay, Michigan Wolves-Hawks Soccer Club, Eastern 
Matthew Lynch, PA Classics, Eastern 
Alex McGlynn, SA of Columbia MD, Eastern 
Matthew Mitchell, Kirkwood SC DE/St. Georges Tech, Eastern 
David Pagella, Cedar Stars NJ, Eastern 
Alessandro Truppi, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Eastern
Pascal Verna, HMMS Eagle FC PA, Eastern 
Arath Viesca, Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods, Eastern 
Levi Williams, FC Frederick MD, Eastern 
Eric Armenta, Madison FC, Edgewood College 
Jack Kautzer, De Pere HS WI, Edgewood College 
Aldon Lumani, Madison 56ers, Edgewood College 
Ethan Smith, West-Mont United SA PA, Elizabethtown 
Oscar Cifuentes, East Leyden High School IL, Elmhurst College     
Jacob Cassallas, Aztecs MA, Elmira
Jasper Pearson, Bethesda SC MD, Emory 
Daniel SanGiovanni, Braddock Road YC VA, Emory
Gage Chester, Knoxville FC TN, Emory & Henry *
Matthew Cronin, Oakwood SC CT, Endicott
Tyler Faria, Seacoast United NH, Endicott
Ian Laurin, Western United MA, Endicott 
Jack Davidge, Bolts MA, Framingham St
Matthew Kuefler, Aztecs, Nashoba, Franciscan 
Ahmed Abukwaik, Montclair Kimberley, Franklin & Marshall
Christian Avila, South Kent CT, Franklin & Marshall 
Kane Feudtner, Shawnee, Franklin & Marshall
Brice Gambill, FC Frederick MD, Franklin & Marshall 
Jack Mooney, Taft School CT, Franklin & Marshall 
Steven Yakita, Aztecs, SJP, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Coates, SA of Columbia MD, Frostburg
D'Artagnan Lazar, SOCA VA, Frostburg
Trevor Namie, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, Frostburg *
Cole Sauer, Midd-West HS PA, Geneva
Jack Carroll, Bergen Catholic, Gettysburg
Connor Fife, Holy Ghost Prep PA, Gettysburg
Dillon Konzelmann, New Providence, Gettysburg
Callum Owen, GPS MA, Gordon 
Nathan Talesnick, Association of Christian Youth FL, Gordon 
Thomas Benson, Ridgewood NJ, Hamilton
Matt Jordan, Millburn, Hamilton
Alex McLaughlan, Lexington, Hamilton
Spencer Royal, FC Stars MA, Hamilton 
Matt Sciascia, Brooks School MA, Hamilton 
Matt Zielezienski, SYC VA, Hamilton 
Jacob Tagert, Texas Spurs FC, Hardin-Simmons 
Paul Coulibaly, South Kent CT, Haverford 
Noah Schwab, Millburn, Haverford
Ben Oles, Marysville HS MI, Heidelberg   
Spencer Tredwell, Beverly Hills Groves MI, Heidelberg
Cole Hay, Aztecs MA, Hobart
Matt Habersaat, Bolts MA, Hobart
Bryson Robinson, Central Penn, Houghton 
Colin Harris, Milwaukee Marquette, Illinois Institute of Technology *
Owen Johnstone, Western United MA, Ithaca 
Josh Koening, Cedar Stars NJ, Ithaca 
Thomas Pierce, Kimball Union ME, Ithaca *
Theo Scott, Western United MA, Ithaca 
Colin Shust, Cedar Stars NJ, Ithaca 
Connor Robinson, Oconomowoc/North Shore United, John Carroll (Ohio) 
Liam Crowley, Bruno United RI, Johnson & Wales 
Jake Kooyman, Beachside SC CT, Johns Hopkins
Brian Lenzer, Baltimore Celtic MD, Johns Hopkins
Herson Morales, Baltimore Celtic FC, Johns Hopkins 
Matthew Schneyderman, Brooklyn Italians NY, Johns Hopkins
Tim Treinen, Crescenta Valley CA, Johns Hopkins
John Hermann, West-Mont United SA PA, Juniata 
Vance Bates, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St
Noah Charron, GPS MA, Keene St 
Ethan Craven, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St
KC Sinha, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St 
Jake Vacich, Aztecs, Keene St
Sam Casad, Seattle United/Avon Old Farms, Kenyon 
Oliver Kendall, Colorado Rush, Kenyon 
Luke Muther, Brooks School MA, Kenyon 
Aidan Schoellkopf, NMH, Kenyon
Chris Bonilla, Ramsey HS, Kings College PA
Patrick Holton, Wayne Hills, Kings College
Rusty Risteen, GPS MA, Lancaster Bible 
Edson DaSilva, Bolts, Hingham, Lasell
Chris Belliveau, Aztecs, Peabody, Lasell
Adrian Perez, Rancho Cucamonga HS CA, University of La Verne *
Brayden Fugini, FC Frederick MD/South Carroll, Lebanon Valley 
Tyler Gomes, BC High, Lesley
Kyler Donovan, Mount Horeb/Madison 56ers, Loras 
Seth Kurzynski, Rice Lake/Eau Claire United, Loras 
Lucas Strode, Springfield Area SA (IL)/Glenwood, Loras 
Jovan Banks, DCPDA MD, Lycoming 
Christian Mercadante, Wilbraham and Monson MA, Lycoming *
Joseph Daly, North Carolina FC Youth, Lynchburg 
Quinn Frankovsky, Boulder CO, Macalester *
Jared Holan, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin, Macalester 
Mitchell Kastilahn, Oakwood SC CT, Macalester
Brantley Steven Estes, Glasgow HS KY, MacMurray College *
Victor Cantu, Houston Dash Youth Soccer, Manhattanville 
Andres Cabrera, DC United, Mary Washington 
Davis Clothier, N/A TN, Maryville College 
Troy Humphries, Cape Henlopen HS DE, Marywood University *
Chris Garcia, GPS MA, UMass Boston 
Richie Mateo, Aztecs MA, St. Mary’s, UMass Boston
Jonathan Rodrigues, GPS, Brockton, UMass Boston
Sergio Salas, GPS MA, UMass Boston 
Chris Moussavi, Met Oval NY, UMass Dartmouth 
Jimmy Towers, Lehigh Valley United PA, McDaniel
Luke Brautigam, Plumstead Christian HS PA, Messiah 
Darryl Daniels, Seton LaSalle H.S. PA, Messiah 
Luke Groothof, Seacoast United ME, Messiah
Luke Kokolios, Leonardtown High School / Maryland United FC MD, Messiah *
Jared Pavlovich, Carlisle PA, Messiah
Reid Ruark, Piedmont Triad FC NC, Messiah
Trevor Swartz, CCV Stars AZ, Messiah
Brendan Barry, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury 
Maxwell Drazen, FSA FC United CT, William Hall, Middlebury 
Michael McFarlane, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury 
Liam Sloan, Middlesex School MA, Middlebury 
Alessandro Desario, FC United (IL), Millikin 
Kurt Gilsinger, St. Louis Community College MO, Millikin 
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville IL, Millikin 
Sam Rowlison, Hoosier FC IN, Millikin 
Connor Kapczynski, Franklin HS WI, Milwaukee School of Engineering 
Joseph Crisafi, New Providence, Misericordia
Andrew Daubenspeck, West- Mont United SA PA, Misericordia 
Andrei Dumitrescu, Bolts MA, Philips Andover, MIT
Nick Jordan, FC Richmond/Deep Run VA, MIT *
Colton Nishida, Strikers FC CA, MIT *
Sebastian Simon, Vardar Development Academy MI, MIT 
Sean Kelly, CFC North CT, Mitchell 
Brent Llewellyn, TSF Academy NJ, Montclair State 
Brogan Quigley, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Montclair State
Michael Contreras, Pacesetter SC OH, Mount Union *
Joshua Bordwick, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Stephen Carton, Ocean Township HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Reuben Oshman, Downtown United SC/Beacon NY, Muhlenberg
Mark Walter, Westfield, Muhlenberg
Leo Kostesich, Michigan Wolves, Muskingum 

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 131
  • Karma: +15/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #276 on: April 03, 2018, 09:11:34 pm »
Schools N-Z

Owen Ledermann, GPS MA, Nazareth 
Ryan Pasqual, GPS, North Attleboro, Newbury
Zachary Laware, GPS, Minnechaug, Newbury
Nick McGrath, Bolts, Westboro MA, Nichols
Matt Reinsford, Bolts, Wachusett MA, Nichols
Ryan Mangan, CFC, Braintree MA, Nichols
Owen Serafino, Western United MA, Nichols 
Darren Pike, St. Mark’s MA, Norwich 
Chris Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Zach Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Isaiah Boyd, Carolina Rapids, NYU 
Vince Bulzoni, PA Classics, NYU 
James Ford, Summit, NYU
Sam Kang, Old Tappan, NYU
Justin Lee, NEFC, NYU
Nick Vafiadis, Bergen Catholic, NYU
Ben Kessler, Millburn, Oberlin
Ian Flores, Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Wiregrass Ranch, Oglethorpe 
Chase Agin, St. Francis de Sales OH, Ohio Wesleyan
Hector Gomez, Ohio Premier/St. Francis de Sales, Ohio Wesleyan *
Brody Kannally, Ohio Premier, Ohio Wesleyan *
Thomas Gallina, Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit NY, Oneonta
Kyle Haberkorn, Buckey HS OH, Otterbein 
Broderick Jones, Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks/Desert Mountain, Pacific 
Alex Pasmann, Avalanche/AFC Apex Soccer Club UT, Pacific *
Devan Leister, Midd-West HS PA, Penn College of Technology
Ronald Mendez, Dover HS NJ, Ramapo *
Ed Ritchie, Hawthorne, Ramapo
Stephen Zuluaga, Dover HS NJ, Ramapo 
Davis van Inwegen, FC Stars, Concord Carlisle, Redlands
Nico Lindsay, FC Frederick MD, Rhodes 
Jayson Ho, De Anza Force SC CA, Rochester
Jacob Humer, Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough NC, Roanoke College *
Tyler Andrade, CFC, East Catholic CT, Roger Williams
Elias Choclin, New York SC/Suffern SR, Roger Williams *
Michael Branche, Arlington SA/Landon School, Rowan 
John Strohlein, Delran SC NJ, Delran, Rowan 
Vergil Douglas, GPS MA, Rutgers Camden 
Matteo Romano, The Out-of-Door Academy FL, Sarah Lawrence
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora HS NY, Scranton
Anthony Seiga, Depaul Catholic, Scranton
Ethan Dutka, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann, Sewanee 
Thompson Schollaert, NC FC Youth, Ravenscroft HS NC, Sewanee *
Jacob Barth, Newport Central Catholic HS KY, Spalding 
Connor Britton, N/A/Madison Central, Spalding 
Jude Lewis, Northwestern College IA, Spalding 
Tim Driscoll, Bolts MA, Springfield
Ryan Hill, Oakwood SC CT, Springfield 
Jack Rosenburg, Loomis Chaffee CT, Springfield 
Enrique De La Torre, N/A/Passaic County Technical Institute, St Elizabeth 
Drew Engel, De Pere HS WI, St. John's University MN 
Domeniko Skrelja, Watertown HS CT, St. Josephs CT 
Noah Bell, Xaverian, St Joseph's ME
Jonathan Brackett, GPS NH, Hollis-Brookline HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Kyle Cocciardi, GPS, Windham NH, St Joseph's ME
Michael Fortin, GPS, Goffstown HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Jacob Rockwood, Seacoast United NH, St Joseph’s ME
Austin Ward, Aztecs, North Andover, St Joseph's ME
Angus McAndrew, Kimball Union ME, St. Lawrence *
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert, St. Mary’s College MD 
Owen Smith, FC Frederick MD, St. Mary’s College MD 
Max Censky, Germantown/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert 
Lucas Rojas, Whitefish Bay/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Mitchell Scholz, Kimberly/De Pere Select/FC Wisconsin, St. Norbert 
Daniel Seekings, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United, St. Norbert 
Evan Kortebein, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers, St. Thomas (Minn.) 
Cory Northrup, OBGC Soccer MD/River Hill, St. Vincent 
Justin Kochman, Glen Rock HS, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jay Poskitt, Aztecs, Winchester, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jon Valcarce, Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth NJ, Stevens Institute of Technology 
Ryan Cruice, Pennsville, Stevenson
Jonathan Schwab, PDA NJ, Stockton
Drew Collari, Worcester Academy MA, Suffolk 
Garrett Maxwell, Western United MA, SUNY Cobleskill 
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca, SUNY Cortland 
Jacob Hopfenspirger, GPS MA, SUNY Maritime 
Slater Bushen, Upstate United SC, SUNY Oswego 
Thomas Gallina, Empire United NY/McQuaid Jesuit, SUNY Oneonta 
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC NY/Victor SR, SUNY New Paltz 
Kyle Speckhart, Millburn, Susquehanna
Deydiry Chamba, Harrison, Swarthmore
Timmy Suchora, Ramapo HS, TCNJ
Blair Averyt, N/A Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Texas-Dallas 
Oliver Hamby, Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial, Texas-Dallas 
Kent Malloy, FC Dallas/JJ Pearce, Texas-Dallas 
Treyton Nickel, Elite FC TX, Seven Lakes, Texas-Dallas 
Winner Assi, Foster HS TX, Texas -Tyler *
Jonny LeClair, New Hampton School NH, Thomas College 
Matt Runyon, Parkersburg WV, Thomas More *
Everett Lyons, Revolution United/Fairfield Prep, Trinity (CT) 
Mackenzie McCord, Dallas Texans 99 Red TX, Trinity (TX)
Remi Hellman, Concorde Fire GA, Tufts 
Erich Kindermann, Bethesda SC MD, Tufts 
Will Raphael, GPS MA, Andover Academy, Tufts
Zachary Seigelstein, Manhattan SC NY, Tufts
Harrison Weizen, GPS MA, Tufts
Noah Barney, NEFC MA, Union
Daniel Murphy, Liverpool MA, US Merchant Marine 
Alistair Shaw, De Anza Force CA, Washington- St. Louis (MO) 
Nolan Wolf, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, Washington-St. Louis (Mo.) 
Sam Miller, Lewisburg HS PA, Washington & Jefferson *
Seth Chapman, Crew SC Academy Wolves OH, Washington and Lee 
Sam Farrell, Baltimore Celtic SC, Washington and Lee
Paxton Guerin, GPS MA, Washington and Lee 
Alexy Alin-Hvidsten, Pingry, Washington and Lee
Ethan McCann, Baltimore Armour MD, Washington and Lee
Michael Nyc, FC United (IL)/Stevenson, Washington and Lee 
Connor Wharton, Colorado Rush/Colorado Academy CO, Washington and Lee
Tanner Haugen, Jefferson City Crew/Jefferson City, Webster 
Jomar Martins, CFC, Braintree, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Moore, Oakwood SC CT, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Ernest Gaye, GPS MA, Wesley College 
Andres Marx, Phillips Andover MA, Wesleyan 
Christian Quinones, Hebron Academy ME, Wesleyan 
Tyler Donovan, FSA FC CT, Western Connecticut *
Ben Ranicar, CFC North CT, Western New England 
Macauley Rouette, Western United MA, Western New England 
Logan Russell, Chattanooga FC Academy TN, Wheaton IL
Peter Pond, NEFC, Wheaton MA
Troy Mattos, GPS, Somerset, Wheaton MA
Evan Liddington, Midd-West HS PA, Wilkes
Ian Calcaterra, Bayonne, William Paterson
Ryan Goggins, Middletown SC (NJ)/Raritan, William Paterson 
Justin Adams, Players Development Academy NJ, Williams 
Will Felitto, New Trier HS IL, Williams
Jules Oberg, Black Rock FC, Williams 
Henry Osborn, Bolts MA, Williams
Lucas Betancourt, Hartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin Lutheran 
C.J. Doyle, Sheboygan North/North Shore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Lucas Yusef, Sheboygan North/Lakeshore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Roberto Navejas, Whitewater/Red Star SC, UW-Platteville 
Boston Riley, Cedar Rapids Prairie IA, UW-Platteville *
Will Sullivan, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, UW-Platteville 
Matt Walter, Cedar Rapids Prairie IA, Wisconsin-Platteville *
Manny Barajas, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaylon Brown, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mario Carini, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Evan Donini, Bavarian SC/Waukesha West, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Jason Purlee, Byron Center HS MI, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Andrew Villareal, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Camden Goozey, Douglas MA, Worcester St 
Joshua Reeder, GPS MA, WPI 
Marc Wicky Van Doyer, Seacoast United NH, WPI
Chase Crable, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, York College
Trevor Hogan, Notre Dame, York College

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 131
  • Karma: +15/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #277 on: April 06, 2018, 03:23:09 pm »
New list as of 4/6

Schools A-M

Will Fitzsimmons, Bristol SC CT, Albertus Magnus
Alex Riel, DC Stoddert/Landon School MD, Allegheny
Sean Barnard, Seneca United SC NJ, Alvernia 
James Bright, PA Classics, Alvernia 
David Cluff, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia 
Nick DiPietro, West-Mont United SA PA, Alvernia
Cameron Gieringer, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia 
Joe Ginder, ELCO United PA, Alvernia 
Braden Kreider, Elizabethtown PA, Alvernia 
Ethan Laverdure, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia 
John Pierdomenico, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia 
Trent Rider, Penn United Force FC PA, Alvernia 
Sam Worrall, ACFC Soccer Academy PA, Alvernia 
Sean Dube, Avon Old Farms, Amherst
German Giammattei, Kendall SC FL, Amherst 
Nico Kenary, Potomac SC, Amherst
Alex Shahmirzadi, Braddock Rd YC/Flint Hill VA, Amherst
Bernard White, Lonestar SC, TX, Amherst
Daniel Tittelmayer, Delran SC NJ/Delran, Arcadia
Zach Berg, Farmington HS / Minneapois United MN, Augsburg 
Ethan Derks, Prior Lake HS / Prior Lake SC MN, Augsburg 
Finn Elsmo, Saint Patrick HS / Chicago Edge SC IL, Augsburg 
Antonio Magadan, Maple Grove Senior HS / MapleBrook SC MN, Augsburg 
Ethan Poppen, Verona/Madison 56ers, Augsburg
Ethan Quezada, Osseo Senior HS / MapleBrook SC MN, Augsburg 
David Saly, Washburn HS / Minneapolis United MN, Augsburg 
Luke Swonger, Saint Mary's Central HS / Dakota United SC ND, Augsburg 
Nick Zuchowski, Kettle Moraine HS / SC Waukesha WI, Augsburg 
Brandon Knapp, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School (IL) - Augustana College 
Ryleigh Strubler, Strikers Fox Valley/Geneva High School (IL) - Aurora University 
Benjamin Cawood, Montgomery HS CA, Marin FC, Babson 
Mitch Collins, Aztecs, SJP, Babson
Rob Dunne, Abbey Villa, Medway, Babson
Ryan Goss, FSA FC United CT, Babson 
Liam Hanlon, Bolts MA, Babson
Morgan Schwartz, Bethesda SC MD, Babson 
William Talleri, NEFC, SJP, Babson
Jason Lambert, Northern Steel PA, Baldwin Wallace
Denny Lane, Pomfret School CT, Bard 
Daniel Lee, Dix Hills SC, Plainview-Old Bethpage NY, Bard
Cormac Foley, Bethpage HS NY, Baruch *
Charlie Cronin, GPS MA, Bates 
Freddie Hohmann, Hebron Academy ME, Bates 
Tyler Marzocchi, Bayside United RI, Becker
Noah Kappel, Baraboo/Madison 56ers, Benedictine (Ill.) 
Ryan Fierle, United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth, Berry
Brandon Shanklin, East Ascension LA, Bethany (WV) 
Nathaniel Kelsey, GPS MA, Bowdoin 
Dylan Reid, Bethesda SC MD, Bowdoin
Matthew Uek, Bolts MA, R&L, Bowdoin
Hayden Weatherall, Aztecs, Phillips Andover, Bowdoin
Max Blacker, Cedar Stars NJ, St. Benedict's Prep, Brandeis
Michael Burch, Suffield Academy CT, Brandeis 
Ethan Coad, Met Oval NY, Brandeis 
Skylah Dias, GPS, Case, Brandeis
Isaac Mukala, Lawrence Academy, Brandeis
Jared Panson, Players Dev Academy NJ, Brandeis 
Ian La Vallee, Mt. Vernon HS VA, Bridgewater College 
Alex Giordano, Commack HS NY, Brockport *
Nathan Montequin, Heritage CO, Buena Vista 
Connor Marohn, Mustang SC/Monte Vista CA, Cal Lutheran
Mckay Severance, Cal Odyssey CA/Clovis North, Cal Lutheran
Chase Geddis, Ohio Premier, Capital 
Jason Edmunds, FC United (IL), Carnegie Mellon
Chester Glenn, Beachside CT, Carnegie Mellon
Liam Lanigan, Met Oval NY, Carnegie Mellon 
Hale Lieberman, Bethesda SC MD, Carnegie Mellon 
Ian Thomas, Stell Town Magic PA, Carnegie Mellon
Dominic DeLuca, New Berlin West/Parkland, Carroll 
Mark Durand, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians, Carroll 
Jack Kiiskila, Wisconsin Rapids Kickers, Carroll 
Jason Sanderfoot, New London/Fox Cities United, Carroll 
Sean Atwater, Steel Town Magic PA, Case Western Reserve
Dylan Klaiber, Liverpool MA, Case Western Reserve 
Justin Rehklau, OP OH, Case Western Reserve
Ryan Kresco, GPS MA, Castleton 
Noah Swainbank, Enosburg Falls VT, Castleton
Patrick Corpus, Continental FC Delco PA, Catholic
Connor Logsdon, Braddock Road YC VA, Catholic
Jahn Lopez, Dover HS NJ, Centenary University (NJ)
Sebastian Montoya, Dover HS NJ, Centenary University (NJ)
Jonathan Thomson, FC Premier TX/Corsicana, Centenary (LA) 
Jonah Moore, Century V FC PA, Chicago
Brady Rider, Carolina Elite/JL Mann NC, Chicago
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst Jesuit MO, Chicago
Houston Engleman, Dallas Texans, Claremont Mudd Scripps 
Niall Blackadar, Bruno United RI, Clark 
Brian Brennan, Aztecs, SJP, Clark
Derek Jones, NEFC, Clark
Taro Makihara, Suffield Academy CT, Clark *
Andrew Pimental, NEFC, Clark
Joon Bang, Aztecs MA, Clarkson
Nate Liscum, Lewisburg HS PA, Clarkson 
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA, Coast Guard
Jared Wood, Aztecs MA, Waring School, Colby
Bobby McNealy, Westosha Central/Red Star SC, Concordia 
Malik Pitchford, Inter Northshore FC WI, Concordia 
Jacob Stemper, Hartland Arrowhead, Concordia 
Nathaniel Weaver, Shattuck St. Mary’s ND, Concordia
Erik Oddsund, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Conn College
Aiden Scales, NEFC, Conn College
Mthabisi Tshuma, Taft School CT, Conn College 
Braden Adamson-Tate, FC United (IL), Denison 
Hugh Mclaughlin, Potomac SC VA, Denison
Harrison Netburn, Coral Springs HS FL, Denison
Noah Paoletti, Ohio Premier, Denison 
Stuart Windell, Charlotte United NC, Denison
Frederic Cisse, Pomfret School CT, Dickinson 
William Flannery, SA of Columbia MD, Dickinson
Ronan Higgins, Shipley School PA, Dickinson
Daniel Sokolin, Westfield, Dickinson
Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley IL, Dominican (IL) 
Ethan Grosam, Chicago Inferno/St. Francis IL, Dominican (IL)
Jonathan Hernandez, Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail IL, Dominican (IL)
Daniel Kulawiak, East Leyden High School (IL), Dominican (IL) 
Connor Finn, Ramapo HS, Drew
Sean Sousa, Warren Hills Regional NJ, Drew
Michael Drbul, St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Lafayette MO, Dubuque 
Jacob Kryscio, Brookfield Central/Elmbrook United, Dubuque   
Jake Persenico, Chicago Alliance FC/ St. Charles North, Dubuque 
Julio Ardon, OBGC Soccer/South River MD, Eastern 
Travis Barclay, Michigan Wolves-Hawks Soccer Club, Eastern 
Matthew Lynch, PA Classics, Eastern 
Alex McGlynn, SA of Columbia MD, Eastern 
Matthew Mitchell, Kirkwood SC DE/St. Georges Tech, Eastern 
David Pagella, Cedar Stars NJ, Eastern 
Alessandro Truppi, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Eastern
Pascal Verna, HMMS Eagle FC PA, Eastern 
Arath Viesca, Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods, Eastern 
Levi Williams, FC Frederick MD, Eastern 
Eric Armenta, Madison FC, Edgewood College 
Jack Kautzer, De Pere HS WI, Edgewood College 
Aldon Lumani, Madison 56ers, Edgewood College 
Ethan Smith, West-Mont United SA PA, Elizabethtown 
Oscar Cifuentes, East Leyden High School IL, Elmhurst College     
Jacob Cassallas, Aztecs MA, Elmira
Jasper Pearson, Bethesda SC MD, Emory 
Daniel SanGiovanni, Braddock Road YC VA, Emory
Gage Chester, Knoxville FC TN, Emory & Henry 
Matthew Cronin, Oakwood SC CT, Endicott
Tyler Faria, Seacoast United NH, Endicott
Ian Laurin, Western United MA, Endicott 
Arian Pilja, Phillips Exeter NH, Endicott *
Jack Davidge, Bolts MA, Framingham St
Matthew Kuefler, Aztecs, Nashoba, Franciscan 
Ahmed Abukwaik, Montclair Kimberley, Franklin & Marshall
Christian Avila, South Kent CT, Franklin & Marshall 
Kane Feudtner, Shawnee, Franklin & Marshall
Brice Gambill, FC Frederick MD, Franklin & Marshall 
Jack Mooney, Taft School CT, Franklin & Marshall 
Steven Yakita, Aztecs, SJP, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Coates, SA of Columbia MD, Frostburg
D'Artagnan Lazar, SOCA VA, Frostburg
Trevor Namie, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, Frostburg 
Cole Sauer, Midd-West HS PA, Geneva
Jack Carroll, Bergen Catholic, Gettysburg
Connor Fife, Holy Ghost Prep PA, Gettysburg
Dillon Konzelmann, New Providence, Gettysburg
Callum Owen, GPS MA, Gordon 
Nathan Talesnick, Association of Christian Youth FL, Gordon 
Thomas Benson, Ridgewood NJ, Hamilton
Matt Jordan, Millburn, Hamilton
Alex McLaughlan, Lexington, Hamilton
Spencer Royal, FC Stars MA, Hamilton 
Matt Sciascia, Brooks School MA, Hamilton 
Matt Zielezienski, SYC VA, Hamilton 
Jacob Tagert, Texas Spurs FC, Hardin-Simmons 
Paul Coulibaly, South Kent CT, Haverford 
Noah Schwab, Millburn, Haverford
Ben Oles, Marysville HS MI, Heidelberg   
Spencer Tredwell, Beverly Hills Groves MI, Heidelberg
Cole Hay, Aztecs MA, Hobart
Matt Habersaat, Bolts MA, Hobart
Bryson Robinson, Central Penn, Houghton 
Colin Harris, Milwaukee Marquette, Illinois Institute of Technology 
Owen Johnstone, Western United MA, Ithaca 
Josh Koening, Cedar Stars NJ, Ithaca 
Thomas Pierce, Kimball Union ME, Ithaca 
Theo Scott, Western United MA, Ithaca 
Colin Shust, Cedar Stars NJ, Ithaca 
Connor Robinson, Oconomowoc/North Shore United, John Carroll (Ohio) 
Liam Crowley, Bruno United RI, Johnson & Wales 
Jake Kooyman, Beachside SC CT, Johns Hopkins
Brian Lenzer, Baltimore Celtic MD, Johns Hopkins
Herson Morales, Baltimore Celtic FC, Johns Hopkins 
Matthew Schneyderman, Brooklyn Italians NY, Johns Hopkins
Tim Treinen, Crescenta Valley CA, Johns Hopkins
John Hermann, West-Mont United SA PA, Juniata 
Vance Bates, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St
Noah Charron, GPS MA, Keene St 
Ethan Craven, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St
KC Sinha, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St 
Jake Vacich, Aztecs, Keene St
Sam Casad, Seattle United/Avon Old Farms, Kenyon 
Oliver Kendall, Colorado Rush, Kenyon 
Luke Muther, Brooks School MA, Kenyon 
Aidan Schoellkopf, NMH, Kenyon
Chris Bonilla, Ramsey HS, Kings College PA
Patrick Holton, Wayne Hills, Kings College
Rusty Risteen, GPS MA, Lancaster Bible 
Edson DaSilva, Bolts, Hingham, Lasell
Chris Belliveau, Aztecs, Peabody, Lasell
Adrian Perez, Rancho Cucamonga HS CA, University of La Verne 
Brayden Fugini, FC Frederick MD/South Carroll, Lebanon Valley 
Tyler Gomes, BC High, Lesley
Kyler Donovan, Mount Horeb/Madison 56ers, Loras 
Seth Kurzynski, Rice Lake/Eau Claire United, Loras 
Lucas Strode, Springfield Area SA (IL)/Glenwood, Loras 
Jovan Banks, DCPDA MD, Lycoming 
Christian Mercadante, Wilbraham and Monson MA, Lycoming 
Joseph Daly, North Carolina FC Youth, Lynchburg 
Quinn Frankovsky, Boulder CO, Macalester 
Jared Holan, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin, Macalester 
Mitchell Kastilahn, Oakwood SC CT, Macalester
Brantley Steven Estes, Glasgow HS KY, MacMurray College 
Victor Cantu, Houston Dash Youth Soccer, Manhattanville 
Andres Cabrera, DC United, Mary Washington 
Davis Clothier, N/A TN, Maryville College 
Troy Humphries, Cape Henlopen HS DE, Marywood University 
Chris Garcia, GPS MA, UMass Boston 
Richie Mateo, Aztecs MA, St. Mary’s, UMass Boston
Jonathan Rodrigues, GPS, Brockton, UMass Boston
Sergio Salas, GPS MA, UMass Boston 
Chris Moussavi, Met Oval NY, UMass Dartmouth 
Jimmy Towers, Lehigh Valley United PA, McDaniel
Luke Brautigam, Plumstead Christian HS PA, Messiah 
Darryl Daniels, Seton LaSalle H.S. PA, Messiah 
Luke Groothof, Seacoast United ME, Messiah
Luke Kokolios, Leonardtown High School / Maryland United FC MD, Messiah 
Jared Pavlovich, Carlisle PA, Messiah
Reid Ruark, Piedmont Triad FC NC, Messiah
Trevor Swartz, CCV Stars AZ, Messiah
Brendan Barry, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury 
Maxwell Drazen, FSA FC United CT, William Hall, Middlebury 
Michael McFarlane, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury 
Liam Sloan, Middlesex School MA, Middlebury 
Alessandro Desario, FC United (IL), Millikin 
Kurt Gilsinger, St. Louis Community College MO, Millikin 
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville IL, Millikin 
Sam Rowlison, Hoosier FC IN, Millikin 
Connor Kapczynski, Franklin HS WI, Milwaukee School of Engineering 
Joseph Crisafi, New Providence, Misericordia
Andrew Daubenspeck, West- Mont United SA PA, Misericordia 
Andrei Dumitrescu, Bolts MA, Philips Andover, MIT
Nick Jordan, FC Richmond/Deep Run VA, MIT 
Colton Nishida, Strikers FC CA, MIT 
Sebastian Simon, Vardar Development Academy MI, MIT 
Sean Kelly, CFC North CT, Mitchell 
Brent Llewellyn, TSF Academy NJ, Montclair State 
Brogan Quigley, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Montclair State
William Lynch, Island Trees HS NY, Morrisville State *
Daniel Sparkowski, East Meadow HS NY, Morrisville State *
Michael Contreras, Pacesetter SC OH, Mount Union 
Joshua Bordwick, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Stephen Carton, Ocean Township HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Reuben Oshman, Downtown United SC/Beacon NY, Muhlenberg
Mark Walter, Westfield, Muhlenberg
Leo Kostesich, Michigan Wolves, Muskingum 

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 131
  • Karma: +15/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #278 on: April 06, 2018, 03:23:57 pm »
Schools N-Z

Owen Ledermann, GPS MA, Nazareth 
Ryan Pasqual, GPS, North Attleboro, Newbury
Zachary Laware, GPS, Minnechaug, Newbury
Nick McGrath, Bolts, Westboro MA, Nichols
Matt Reinsford, Bolts, Wachusett MA, Nichols
Ryan Mangan, CFC, Braintree MA, Nichols
Owen Serafino, Western United MA, Nichols 
Darren Pike, St. Mark’s MA, Norwich 
Chris Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Zach Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Isaiah Boyd, Carolina Rapids, NYU 
Vince Bulzoni, PA Classics, NYU 
James Ford, Summit, NYU
Sam Kang, Old Tappan, NYU
Justin Lee, NEFC, NYU
Nick Vafiadis, Bergen Catholic, NYU
Ben Kessler, Millburn, Oberlin
Ian Flores, Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Wiregrass Ranch, Oglethorpe 
Chase Agin, St. Francis de Sales OH, Ohio Wesleyan
Hector Gomez, Ohio Premier/St. Francis de Sales, Ohio Wesleyan 
Brody Kannally, Ohio Premier, Ohio Wesleyan 
Kyle Haberkorn, Buckey HS OH, Otterbein 
Broderick Jones, Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks/Desert Mountain, Pacific 
Alex Pasmann, Avalanche/AFC Apex Soccer Club UT, Pacific 
Devan Leister, Midd-West HS PA, Penn College of Technology
Ronald Mendez, Dover HS NJ, Ramapo 
Ed Ritchie, Hawthorne, Ramapo
Stephen Zuluaga, Dover HS NJ, Ramapo 
Davis van Inwegen, FC Stars, Concord Carlisle, Redlands
Nico Lindsay, FC Frederick MD, Rhodes 
Jayson Ho, De Anza Force SC CA, Rochester
Jacob Humer, Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough NC, Roanoke College 
Tyler Andrade, CFC, East Catholic CT, Roger Williams
Elias Choclin, New York SC/Suffern SR, Roger Williams 
Michael Branche, Arlington SA/Landon School, Rowan 
John Strohlein, Delran SC NJ, Delran, Rowan 
Joseph DiMiceli, Oceanside HS NY, RPI *
Vergil Douglas, GPS MA, Rutgers Camden 
Matteo Romano, The Out-of-Door Academy FL, Sarah Lawrence
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora HS NY, Scranton
Anthony Seiga, Depaul Catholic, Scranton
Ethan Dutka, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann, Sewanee 
Thompson Schollaert, NC FC Youth, Ravenscroft HS NC, Sewanee 
Jacob Barth, Newport Central Catholic HS KY, Spalding 
Connor Britton, N/A/Madison Central, Spalding 
Jude Lewis, Northwestern College IA, Spalding 
Tim Driscoll, Bolts MA, Springfield
Ryan Hill, Oakwood SC CT, Springfield 
Jack Rosenburg, Loomis Chaffee CT, Springfield 
Enrique De La Torre, N/A/Passaic County Technical Institute, St Elizabeth 
Drew Engel, De Pere HS WI, St. John's University MN 
Domeniko Skrelja, Watertown HS CT, St. Josephs CT 
Noah Bell, Xaverian, St Joseph's ME
Jonathan Brackett, GPS NH, Hollis-Brookline HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Kyle Cocciardi, GPS, Windham NH, St Joseph's ME
Michael Fortin, GPS, Goffstown HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Spencer Pettingill, Bridgton Academy ME, St. Joseph’s ME *
Jacob Rockwood, Seacoast United NH, St Joseph’s ME
Austin Ward, Aztecs, North Andover, St Joseph's ME
Angus McAndrew, Kimball Union ME, St. Lawrence 
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert, St. Mary’s College MD 
Owen Smith, FC Frederick MD, St. Mary’s College MD 
Max Censky, Germantown/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert 
Lucas Rojas, Whitefish Bay/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Mitchell Scholz, Kimberly/De Pere Select/FC Wisconsin, St. Norbert 
Daniel Seekings, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United, St. Norbert 
Evan Kortebein, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers, St. Thomas (Minn.) 
Cory Northrup, OBGC Soccer MD/River Hill, St. Vincent 
Justin Kochman, Glen Rock HS, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jay Poskitt, Aztecs, Winchester, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jon Valcarce, Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth NJ, Stevens Institute of Technology 
Ryan Cruice, Pennsville, Stevenson
Jonathan Schwab, PDA NJ, Stockton
Drew Collari, Worcester Academy MA, Suffolk 
Garrett Maxwell, Western United MA, SUNY Cobleskill
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca, SUNY Cortland 
Nick Pfeiffer, Commack HS NY, SUNY Cortland *
Jacob Hopfenspirger, GPS MA, SUNY Maritime 
Kyle Tingo, Shoreham-Wading River HS NY, SUNY Maritime *
Slater Bushen, Upstate United SC, SUNY Oswego 
Ryan Catalano, Island Trees HS NY, SUNY Oneonta *
Scott Cebollero, Commack HS NY, SUNY Oneonta *
Thomas Gallina, Empire United NY/McQuaid Jesuit, SUNY Oneonta 
Jorge Hernandez, Brentwood HS NY, SUNY Oneonta *
Roberto Ventura, Brentwood HS NY, SUNY Oneonta *
Jake Del Duca, Shoreham-Wading River HS NY, SUNY Oswego *
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC NY/Victor SR, SUNY New Paltz 
Kyle Speckhart, Millburn, Susquehanna
Deydiry Chamba, Harrison, Swarthmore
Timmy Suchora, Ramapo HS, TCNJ
Blair Averyt, N/A Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Texas-Dallas 
Oliver Hamby, Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial, Texas-Dallas 
Kent Malloy, FC Dallas/JJ Pearce, Texas-Dallas 
Treyton Nickel, Elite FC TX, Seven Lakes, Texas-Dallas 
Winner Assi, Foster HS TX, Texas -Tyler 
Jonny LeClair, New Hampton School NH, Thomas College 
Matt Runyon, Parkersburg WV, Thomas More 
Everett Lyons, Revolution United/Fairfield Prep, Trinity (CT) 
Mackenzie McCord, Dallas Texans 99 Red TX, Trinity (TX)
Remi Hellman, Concorde Fire GA, Tufts 
Erich Kindermann, Bethesda SC MD, Tufts 
Will Raphael, GPS MA, Andover Academy, Tufts
Zachary Seigelstein, Manhattan SC NY, Tufts
Harrison Weizen, GPS MA, Tufts
Noah Barney, NEFC MA, Union
Daniel Murphy, Liverpool MA, US Merchant Marine 
Max Van Bararen, Northfield Mount Hermon MA, Vassar *
Alistair Shaw, De Anza Force CA, Washington- St. Louis (MO) 
Nolan Wolf, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, Washington-St. Louis (Mo.) 
Sam Miller, Lewisburg HS PA, Washington & Jefferson 
Seth Chapman, Crew SC Academy Wolves OH, Washington and Lee 
Sam Farrell, Baltimore Celtic SC, Washington and Lee
Paxton Guerin, GPS MA, Washington and Lee 
Alexy Alin-Hvidsten, Pingry, Washington and Lee
Ethan McCann, Baltimore Armour MD, Washington and Lee
Michael Nyc, FC United (IL)/Stevenson, Washington and Lee 
Connor Wharton, Colorado Rush/Colorado Academy CO, Washington and Lee
Tanner Haugen, Jefferson City Crew/Jefferson City, Webster 
Jomar Martins, CFC, Braintree, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Moore, Oakwood SC CT, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Ernest Gaye, GPS MA, Wesley College 
Gaelin Kingston, Northfield Mount Hermon MA, Wesleyan *
Andres Marx, Phillips Andover MA, Wesleyan 
Christian Quinones, Hebron Academy ME, Wesleyan 
Tyler Donovan, FSA FC CT, Western Connecticut 
Ben Ranicar, CFC North CT, Western New England 
Macauley Rouette, Western United MA, Western New England 
Logan Russell, Chattanooga FC Academy TN, Wheaton IL
Peter Pond, NEFC, Wheaton MA
Troy Mattos, GPS, Somerset, Wheaton MA
Evan Liddington, Midd-West HS PA, Wilkes
Ian Calcaterra, Bayonne, William Paterson
Ryan Goggins, Middletown SC (NJ)/Raritan, William Paterson 
Justin Adams, Players Development Academy NJ, Williams 
Will Felitto, New Trier HS IL, Williams
Jules Oberg, Black Rock FC, Williams 
Henry Osborn, Bolts MA, Williams
Lucas Betancourt, Hartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin Lutheran 
C.J. Doyle, Sheboygan North/North Shore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Lucas Yusef, Sheboygan North/Lakeshore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Roberto Navejas, Whitewater/Red Star SC, UW-Platteville 
Boston Riley, Cedar Rapids Prairie IA, UW-Platteville 
Will Sullivan, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, UW-Platteville 
Matt Walter, Cedar Rapids Prairie IA, Wisconsin-Platteville 
Manny Barajas, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaylon Brown, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mario Carini, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Evan Donini, Bavarian SC/Waukesha West, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Jason Purlee, Byron Center HS MI, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Andrew Villareal, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Camden Goozey, Douglas MA, Worcester St 
Joshua Reeder, GPS MA, WPI 
Marc Wicky Van Doyer, Seacoast United NH, WPI
Chase Crable, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, York College
Trevor Hogan, Notre Dame, York College

Offline Falconer

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 337
  • Karma: +17/-14
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #279 on: April 06, 2018, 04:23:37 pm »
I know that Luke Kokolios is listed as an incoming player for Messiah, but as of two months ago he was apparently committed to CNU: https://mdunitedfc.demosphere-secure.com/maryland-united-fc-college-placement-nli-signing-day

Assuming (as I do) that both sources of information are reliable, then the decision to attend Messiah appears to have been a sudden change of heart or mind. I know that there are no binding decisions in D3 athletics, but this information is new to me and I wonder what changed his mind.

Offline TwoLeftFeet

  • Junior Varsity
  • *
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +0/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #280 on: April 16, 2018, 05:49:03 pm »
I know that Luke Kokolios is listed as an incoming player for Messiah, but as of two months ago he was apparently committed to CNU: https://mdunitedfc.demosphere-secure.com/maryland-united-fc-college-placement-nli-signing-day

Assuming (as I do) that both sources of information are reliable, then the decision to attend Messiah appears to have been a sudden change of heart or mind. I know that there are no binding decisions in D3 athletics, but this information is new to me and I wonder what changed his mind.

I would say that that is some sort of mistake or miscommunication.  I was told from a very reliable source back in September that he had committed to Messiah.  He has only been at the Maryland United club for a short time, late in his youth career.  Perhaps CNU was his top choice until he got the commitment to Messiah, and perhaps whomever put out the commitment list at his club did not get the memo on his Messiah commitment; but I recall the Messiah commit was made late summer.

Offline Hopkins92

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 63
  • Karma: +2/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #281 on: April 17, 2018, 02:10:00 pm »
Not a knock on whatever part-timer or volunteer is running the website for MD United, but having been inside the bowels of club soccer, knock me over with a feather that the information coming out isn't rock solid.

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 131
  • Karma: +15/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #282 on: April 24, 2018, 08:50:13 pm »
New list as of 4/24/2018

Schools A-M

Will Fitzsimmons, Bristol SC CT, Albertus Magnus
Alex Riel, DC Stoddert/Landon School MD, Allegheny
Sean Barnard, Seneca United SC NJ, Alvernia 
James Bright, PA Classics, Alvernia 
David Cluff, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia 
Nick DiPietro, West-Mont United SA PA, Alvernia
Cameron Gieringer, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia 
Joe Ginder, ELCO United PA, Alvernia 
Taylor Kauffman, Rage Soccer Club PA, Alvernia *
Braden Kreider, Elizabethtown PA, Alvernia 
Ethan Laverdure, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia 
John Pierdomenico, FC Revolution PA, Alvernia 
Trent Rider, Penn United Force FC PA, Alvernia 
Sam Worrall, ACFC Soccer Academy PA, Alvernia 
Noah Wright, Potomac SC MD, Alvernia *
Sean Dube, Avon Old Farms, Amherst
German Giammattei, Kendall SC FL, Amherst 
Nico Kenary, Potomac SC, Amherst
Alex Shahmirzadi, Braddock Rd YC/Flint Hill VA, Amherst
Bernard White, Lonestar SC, TX, Amherst
Daniel Tittelmayer, Delran SC NJ/Delran, Arcadia
Zach Berg, Farmington HS / Minneapois United MN, Augsburg 
Ethan Derks, Prior Lake HS / Prior Lake SC MN, Augsburg 
Finn Elsmo, Saint Patrick HS / Chicago Edge SC IL, Augsburg 
Antonio Magadan, Maple Grove Senior HS / MapleBrook SC MN, Augsburg 
Ethan Poppen, Verona/Madison 56ers, Augsburg
Ethan Quezada, Osseo Senior HS / MapleBrook SC MN, Augsburg 
David Saly, Washburn HS / Minneapolis United MN, Augsburg 
Luke Swonger, Saint Mary's Central HS / Dakota United SC ND, Augsburg 
Nick Zuchowski, Kettle Moraine HS / SC Waukesha WI, Augsburg 
Brandon Knapp, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School (IL) - Augustana College 
Ryleigh Strubler, Strikers Fox Valley/Geneva High School (IL) - Aurora University 
Benjamin Cawood, Montgomery HS CA, Marin FC, Babson 
Mitch Collins, Aztecs, SJP, Babson
Rob Dunne, Abbey Villa, Medway, Babson
Ryan Goss, FSA FC United CT, Babson 
Liam Hanlon, Bolts MA, Babson
Morgan Schwartz, Bethesda SC MD, Babson 
William Talleri, NEFC, SJP, Babson
Jason Lambert, Northern Steel PA, Baldwin Wallace
Denny Lane, Pomfret School CT, Bard 
Daniel Lee, Dix Hills SC, Plainview-Old Bethpage NY, Bard
Charlie Cronin, GPS MA, Bates 
Freddie Hohmann, Hebron Academy ME, Bates 
Tyler Marzocchi, Bayside United RI, Becker
Noah Kappel, Baraboo/Madison 56ers, Benedictine (Ill.) 
Ryan Fierle, United Futbol Academy (GA)/South Forsyth, Berry
Brandon Shanklin, East Ascension LA, Bethany (WV) 
Nathaniel Kelsey, GPS MA, Bowdoin 
Dylan Reid, Bethesda SC MD, Bowdoin
Matthew Uek, Bolts MA, R&L, Bowdoin
Hayden Weatherall, Aztecs MA, Phillips Andover, Bowdoin
Max Blacker, Cedar Stars NJ, St. Benedict's Prep, Brandeis
Michael Burch, Suffield Academy CT, Brandeis 
Ethan Coad, Met Oval NY, Brandeis 
Skylah Dias, GPS, Case, Brandeis
Isaac Mukala, Lawrence Academy, Brandeis
Jared Panson, Players Dev Academy NJ, Brandeis 
Ian La Vallee, Mt. Vernon HS VA, Bridgewater College 
Nathan Montequin, Heritage CO, Buena Vista 
Connor Marohn, Mustang SC/Monte Vista CA, Cal Lutheran
Mckay Severance, Cal Odyssey CA/Clovis North, Cal Lutheran
Chase Geddis, Ohio Premier, Capital 
Jason Edmunds, FC United (IL), Carnegie Mellon
Chester Glenn, Beachside CT, Carnegie Mellon
Liam Lanigan, Met Oval NY, Carnegie Mellon 
Hale Lieberman, Bethesda SC MD, Carnegie Mellon 
Ian Thomas, Stell Town Magic PA, Carnegie Mellon
Dominic DeLuca, New Berlin West/Parkland, Carroll 
Mark Durand, Waukesha West/Milwaukee Bavarians, Carroll 
Jack Kiiskila, Wisconsin Rapids Kickers, Carroll 
Jason Sanderfoot, New London/Fox Cities United, Carroll 
Sean Atwater, Steel Town Magic PA, Case Western Reserve
Dylan Klaiber, Liverpool MA, Case Western Reserve 
Justin Rehklau, OP OH, Case Western Reserve
Ryan Kresco, GPS MA, Castleton 
Noah Swainbank, Enosburg Falls VT, Castleton
Patrick Corpus, Continental FC Delco PA, Catholic
Connor Logsdon, Braddock Road YC VA, Catholic
Jahn Lopez, Dover HS NJ, Centenary University (NJ)
Sebastian Montoya, Dover HS NJ, Centenary University (NJ)
Kenneth Pinedo, Dover HS NJ, Centenary (NJ) *
Jonathan Thomson, FC Premier TX/Corsicana, Centenary (LA) 
Jonah Moore, Century V FC PA, Chicago
Brady Rider, Carolina Elite/JL Mann NC, Chicago
Kyle Ruark, Rockhurst Jesuit MO, Chicago
Houston Engleman, Dallas Texans, Claremont Mudd Scripps 
Niall Blackadar, Bruno United RI, Clark 
Brian Brennan, Aztecs MA, SJP, Clark
Taro Makihara, Suffield Academy CT, Clark *
Andrew Pimental, NEFC MA, Clark
Derek Jones, NEFC MA, Clark
Joon Bang, Aztecs MA, Clarkson
Nate Liscum, Lewisburg HS PA, Clarkson 
Robert Fugett, Clay County SC GA, Coast Guard
Jared Wood, Aztecs MA, Waring School, Colby
Bobby McNealy, Westosha Central/Red Star SC, Concordia 
Malik Pitchford, Inter Northshore FC WI, Concordia 
Jacob Stemper, Hartland Arrowhead, Concordia 
Nathaniel Weaver, Shattuck St. Mary’s ND, Concordia
Erik Oddsund, Bolts, Acton Boxboro, Conn College
Aiden Scales, NEFC MA, Conn College
Mthabisi Tshuma, Taft School CT, Conn College 
Henry Hooks, Chattanooga FC Academy/Baylor School TN, Covenant *
Dominic Simpson, DCPDA MD, Curry *
John Caleb Kauffman, Bayside RI, Dean *
Braden Adamson-Tate, FC United (IL), Denison 
Hugh Mclaughlin, Potomac SC VA, Denison
Harrison Netburn, Coral Springs HS FL, Denison
Noah Paoletti, Ohio Premier, Denison 
Stuart Windell, Charlotte United NC, Denison
Frederic Cisse, Pomfret School CT, Dickinson 
William Flannery, SA of Columbia MD, Dickinson
Ronan Higgins, Shipley School PA, Dickinson
Daniel Sokolin, Westfield, Dickinson
Daniel Dominguez, Strikers Fox Valley IL, Dominican (IL) 
Ethan Grosam, Chicago Inferno/St. Francis IL, Dominican (IL)
Jonathan Hernandez, Chicago Inferno/Addison Trail IL, Dominican (IL)
Daniel Kulawiak, East Leyden High School (IL), Dominican (IL) 
Connor Finn, Ramapo HS, Drew
Sean Sousa, Warren Hills Regional NJ, Drew
Michael Drbul, St. Louis Scott Gallagher/Lafayette MO, Dubuque 
Jacob Kryscio, Brookfield Central/Elmbrook United, Dubuque   
Jake Persenico, Chicago Alliance FC/ St. Charles North, Dubuque 
Julio Ardon, OBGC Soccer/South River MD, Eastern 
Travis Barclay, Michigan Wolves-Hawks Soccer Club, Eastern 
Matthew Lynch, PA Classics, Eastern 
Alex McGlynn, SA of Columbia MD, Eastern 
Matthew Mitchell, Kirkwood SC DE/St. Georges Tech, Eastern 
David Pagella, Cedar Stars NJ, Eastern 
Alessandro Truppi, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Eastern
Pascal Verna, HMMS Eagle FC PA, Eastern 
Arath Viesca, Texans SC Houston/Cypress Woods, Eastern 
Bryce Wahinya, Kirkwood SC/Polytech DE, Eastern *
Levi Williams, FC Frederick MD, Eastern 
Eric Armenta, Madison FC, Edgewood College 
Jack Kautzer, De Pere HS WI, Edgewood College 
Aldon Lumani, Madison 56ers, Edgewood College 
Ethan Smith, West-Mont United SA PA, Elizabethtown 
Oscar Cifuentes, East Leyden High School IL, Elmhurst College     
Jacob Cassallas, Aztecs MA, Elmira
Rylan Keeler, James Monroe HS VA, Emerson *
Jasper Pearson, Bethesda SC MD, Emory 
Daniel SanGiovanni, Braddock Road YC VA, Emory
Sailor Chason, Knoxville FC TN, Emory and Henry *
Gage Chester, Knoxville FC TN, Emory & Henry 
Matthew Cronin, Oakwood SC CT, Endicott
Tyler Faria, Seacoast United NH, Endicott
Ian Laurin, Western United MA, Endicott 
Arian Pilja, Phillips Exeter NH, Endicott *
Jack Davidge, Bolts MA, Framingham St
Matthew Kuefler, Aztecs, Nashoba, Franciscan 
Ahmed Abukwaik, Montclair Kimberley, Franklin & Marshall
Christian Avila, South Kent CT, Franklin & Marshall 
Kane Feudtner, Shawnee, Franklin & Marshall
Brice Gambill, FC Frederick MD, Franklin & Marshall 
Jack Mooney, Taft School CT, Franklin & Marshall 
Steven Yakita, Aztecs, SJP, Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Coates, SA of Columbia MD, Frostburg
D'Artagnan Lazar, SOCA VA, Frostburg
Trevor Namie, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, Frostburg 
Cole Sauer, Midd-West HS PA, Geneva
Jack Carroll, Bergen Catholic, Gettysburg
Connor Fife, Holy Ghost Prep PA, Gettysburg
Dillon Konzelmann, New Providence, Gettysburg
Callum Owen, GPS MA, Gordon 
Nathan Talesnick, Association of Christian Youth FL, Gordon 
Drew List, Soccer Association of Columbia/Calvert Hall MD, Goucher *
Thomas Benson, Ridgewood NJ, Hamilton
Matt Jordan, Millburn, Hamilton
Alex McLaughlan, Lexington, Hamilton
Spencer Royal, FC Stars MA, Hamilton 
Matt Sciascia, Brooks School MA, Hamilton 
Matt Zielezienski, SYC VA, Hamilton 
Jacob Tagert, Texas Spurs FC, Hardin-Simmons 
Paul Coulibaly, South Kent CT, Haverford 
Noah Schwab, Millburn, Haverford
Ben Oles, Marysville HS MI, Heidelberg   
Spencer Tredwell, Beverly Hills Groves MI, Heidelberg
Cole Hay, Aztecs MA, Hobart
Matt Habersaat, Bolts MA, Hobart
Bryson Robinson, Central Penn, Houghton 
Colin Harris, Milwaukee Marquette, Illinois Institute of Technology 
Owen Johnstone, Western United MA, Ithaca 
Josh Koening, Cedar Stars NJ, Ithaca 
Thomas Pierce, Kimball Union ME, Ithaca 
Theo Scott, Western United MA, Ithaca 
Colin Shust, Cedar Stars NJ, Ithaca 
Connor Robinson, Oconomowoc/North Shore United, John Carroll (Ohio) 
Liam Crowley, Bruno United RI, Johnson & Wales 
Bubba Greene, Impact FC/Lake Norman NC, Johnson & Wales *
Marcos Perez, Charlotte Soccer Academy/Robinson NC, Johnson & Wales *
John Rioux III, Saint Joseph Regional NY, Johnson & Wales *
Jake Kooyman, Beachside SC CT, Johns Hopkins
Brian Lenzer, Baltimore Celtic MD, Johns Hopkins
Herson Morales, Baltimore Celtic FC, Johns Hopkins 
Matthew Schneyderman, Brooklyn Italians NY, Johns Hopkins
Tim Treinen, Crescenta Valley CA, Johns Hopkins
John Hermann, West-Mont United SA PA, Juniata 
Vance Bates, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St
Noah Charron, GPS MA, Keene St 
Ethan Craven, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St
KC Sinha, Liverpool FC MA, Keene St 
Jake Vacich, Aztecs, Keene St
Sam Casad, Seattle United/Avon Old Farms, Kenyon 
Oliver Kendall, Colorado Rush, Kenyon 
Luke Muther, Brooks School MA, Kenyon 
Tomas Munoz Reyes, Loomis Chaffee CT, Kenyon *
Aidan Schoellkopf, NMH, Kenyon
Chris Bonilla, Ramsey HS, Kings College PA
Patrick Holton, Wayne Hills, Kings College
Connor Keast, De Pere HS WI, Lake Forest College *
Rusty Risteen, GPS MA, Lancaster Bible 
Edson DaSilva, Bolts, Hingham, Lasell
Chris Belliveau, Aztecs, Peabody, Lasell
Patrick Falkensammer, Spring Valley HS NV, University of La Verne *
Adrian Perez, Rancho Cucamonga HS CA, University of La Verne 
Brayden Fugini, FC Frederick MD/South Carroll, Lebanon Valley 
Tyler Gomes, BC High, Lesley
Kyler Donovan, Mount Horeb/Madison 56ers, Loras 
Seth Kurzynski, Rice Lake/Eau Claire United, Loras 
Bryan Moose, Waynesville HS MO, Loras *
Lucas Strode, Springfield Area SA (IL)/Glenwood, Loras 
Jovan Banks, DCPDA MD, Lycoming 
Tolu Iluyomade, Soccer Association of Columbia, Mt. St. Joseph MD, Lycoming *
Christian Mercadante, Wilbraham and Monson MA, Lycoming 
Joseph Daly, North Carolina FC Youth, Lynchburg 
Quinn Frankovsky, Boulder CO, Macalester 
Jared Holan, Shorewood/FC Wisconsin, Macalester 
Mitchell Kastilahn, Oakwood SC CT, Macalester
Brantley Steven Estes, Glasgow HS KY, MacMurray College 
Victor Cantu, Houston Dash Youth Soccer, Manhattanville 
Andres Cabrera, DC United, Mary Washington 
Justin Mittereder, FC Frederick/Urbana MD, Mary Washington *
Davis Clothier, N/A TN, Maryville College 
Troy Humphries, Cape Henlopen HS DE, Marywood University 
Chris Garcia, GPS MA, UMass Boston 
Richie Mateo, Aztecs MA, St. Mary’s, UMass Boston
Jonathan Rodrigues, GPS, Brockton, UMass Boston
Sergio Salas, GPS MA, UMass Boston 
Chris Moussavi, Met Oval NY, UMass Dartmouth 
Jaylen Clark, Soccer Association of Columbia MD/Catonsville, McDaniel *
Jimmy Towers, Lehigh Valley United PA, McDaniel
Luke Brautigam, Plumstead Christian HS PA, Messiah 
Darryl Daniels, Seton LaSalle H.S. PA, Messiah 
Luke Groothof, Seacoast United ME, Messiah
Luke Kokolios, Leonardtown High School / Maryland United FC MD, Messiah 
Jared Pavlovich, Carlisle PA, Messiah
Reid Ruark, Piedmont Triad FC NC, Messiah
Trevor Swartz, CCV Stars AZ, Messiah
Brendan Barry, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury 
Maxwell Drazen, FSA FC United CT, William Hall, Middlebury 
Noah Hannam, McLean Youth Soccer/Landon School VA, Middlebury *
Michael McFarlane, FSA FC United CT, Middlebury 
Liam Sloan, Middlesex School MA, Middlebury 
Alessandro Desario, FC United (IL), Millikin 
Kurt Gilsinger, St. Louis Community College MO, Millikin 
Michael Hoelting, Edwardsville IL, Millikin 
Sam Rowlison, Hoosier FC IN, Millikin 
Connor Kapczynski, Franklin HS WI, Milwaukee School of Engineering 
Joseph Crisafi, New Providence, Misericordia
Andrew Daubenspeck, West- Mont United SA PA, Misericordia 
Andrei Dumitrescu, Bolts MA, Philips Andover, MIT
Nick Jordan, FC Richmond/Deep Run VA, MIT 
Colton Nishida, Strikers FC CA, MIT 
Sebastian Simon, Vardar Development Academy MI, MIT 
Sean Kelly, CFC North CT, Mitchell 
Sebastian Cortes, Dover HS NJ, Montclair State *
Brent Llewellyn, TSF Academy NJ, Montclair State 
Brogan Quigley, Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Montclair State
Michael Contreras, Pacesetter SC OH, Mount Union 
Joshua Bordwick, Hunterdon Central HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Stephen Carton, Ocean Township HS NJ, Muhlenberg
Reuben Oshman, Downtown United SC/Beacon NY, Muhlenberg
Mark Walter, Westfield, Muhlenberg
Leo Kostesich, Michigan Wolves, Muskingum 

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 131
  • Karma: +15/-0
    • View Profile
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #283 on: April 24, 2018, 08:50:49 pm »
Schools N-Z

Owen Ledermann, GPS MA, Nazareth 
Ryan Pasqual, GPS, North Attleboro, Newbury
Zachary Laware, GPS, Minnechaug, Newbury
Garrett Sacken, Delaware Valley High School DE, Newbury *
Ryan Mangan, CFC, Braintree MA, Nichols
Nick McGrath, Bolts MA, Westboro MA, Nichols
Matt Rainsford, Bolts MA, Wachusett MA, Nichols
Owen Serafino, Western United MA, Nichols 
Darren Pike, St. Mark’s MA, Norwich 
Chris Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Zach Schult, Emerson Boro, Norwich
Isaiah Boyd, Carolina Rapids, NYU 
Vince Bulzoni, PA Classics, NYU 
James Ford, Summit, NYU
Sam Kang, Old Tappan, NYU
Justin Lee, NEFC, NYU
Nick Vafiadis, Bergen Catholic, NYU
George Gworek,  Needham HS MA, Bolts, Oberlin *
Ben Kessler, Millburn, Oberlin
Ian Flores, Tampa Bay United Rowdies/Wiregrass Ranch, Oglethorpe 
Taylor Schlott, NASA/Hillgrove GA, Oglethorpe *
Chase Agin, St. Francis de Sales OH, Ohio Wesleyan
Hector Gomez, Ohio Premier/St. Francis de Sales, Ohio Wesleyan 
Brody Kannally, Ohio Premier, Ohio Wesleyan 
Thomas Gallina, Empire United/McQuaid Jesuit NY, Oneonta
Kyle Haberkorn, Buckey HS OH, Otterbein 
Broderick Jones, Scottsdale Soccer Blackhawks/Desert Mountain, Pacific 
Alex Pasmann, Avalanche/AFC Apex Soccer Club UT, Pacific 
Marcus Martin, Washington Premier FC, Pacific Lutheran *
Devan Leister, Midd-West HS PA, Penn College of Technology
Carter Boliek, North Carolina FC Youth, Fayetteville Academy, Pratt Institute *
Ronald Mendez, Dover HS NJ, Ramapo 
Ed Ritchie, Hawthorne, Ramapo
Stephen Zuluaga, Dover HS NJ, Ramapo 
Daniel Schardein, Richmond Strikers/Deep Run VA, Randolph-Macon *
Davis van Inwegen, FC Stars, Concord Carlisle, Redlands
Nico Lindsay, FC Frederick MD, Rhodes
John Canning, Nationals Union, Cranbrook Kingswood HS MI, Rochester *
Jayson Ho, De Anza Force SC CA, Rochester
Jacob Humer, Charlotte Soccer Academy/Hough NC, Roanoke College 
Tyler Andrade, CFC, East Catholic CT, Roger Williams
Elias Choclin, New York SC/Suffern SR, Roger Williams 
Michael Branche, Arlington SA/Landon School, Rowan 
John Strohlein, Delran SC NJ, Delran, Rowan 
Vergil Douglas, GPS MA, Rutgers Camden 
Pacqui Pascual, LA Galaxy OC/Aliso Niguel CA, Sara Lawrence *
Matteo Romano, The Out-of-Door Academy FL, Sarah Lawrence
Bryce Schiltz, East Aurora HS NY, Scranton
Anthony Seiga, Depaul Catholic, Scranton
Ethan Dutka, Carolina Elite Soccer Academy/J.L. Mann, Sewanee 
Thompson Schollaert, NC FC Youth, Ravenscroft HS NC, Sewanee 
Jacob Barth, Newport Central Catholic HS KY, Spalding
Jacob Bass, Louisville KY Soccer Alliance, Spalding *
Asher Benge, Javanon/Christian Academy- Louisville KY, Spalding *
Connor Britton, N/A/Madison Central, Spalding 
Chris Caswell, United 1996 FC (Kentucky)/Pleasure Ridge Park, Spalding *
Michael Gill, Southern Indiana United/Providence, Spalding *
Jude Lewis, Northwestern College IA, Spalding
Trevor Massa, N/A, McCracken County KY, Spalding *
Zack Phillips, Bluegrass SC/Mercer County KY, Spalding *
Cole Vance, Atlanta Fire United SA/North Gwinnett GA, Spalding *
Tim Driscoll, Bolts MA, Springfield
Ryan Hill, Oakwood SC CT, Springfield 
Jack Rosenburg, Loomis Chaffee CT, Springfield 
Enrique De La Torre, N/A/Passaic County Technical Institute, St Elizabeth 
Peyton Mattis, Beaver River HS NY, St. John Fisher *
Drew Engel, De Pere HS WI, St. John's University MN 
Domeniko Skrelja, Watertown HS CT, St. Josephs CT 
Noah Bell, Xaverian, St Joseph's ME
Jonathan Brackett, GPS NH, Hollis-Brookline HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Kyle Cocciardi, GPS, Windham NH, St Joseph's ME
Michael Fortin, GPS, Goffstown HS NH, St Joseph's ME
Jacob Rockwood, Seacoast United NH, St Joseph’s ME
Austin Ward, Aztecs, North Andover, St Joseph's ME
Angus McAndrew, Kimball Union ME, St. Lawrence 
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC/Northern Calvert, St. Mary’s College MD 
Owen Smith, FC Frederick MD, St. Mary’s College MD 
Max Censky, Germantown/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Joe Corno, Strikers Fox Valley/Batavia High School IL, St. Norbert 
Lucas Rojas, Whitefish Bay/North Shore United, St. Norbert 
Mitchell Scholz, Kimberly/De Pere Select/FC Wisconsin, St. Norbert 
Daniel Seekings, Oshkosh West/Oshkosh United, St. Norbert 
Ethan Anderson, St. Paul MN Blackhawks, St. Thomas (Minn) *
Evan Kortebein, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Kickers, St. Thomas (Minn.) 
Cory Northrup, OBGC Soccer MD/River Hill, St. Vincent 
Justin Kochman, Glen Rock HS, Stevens Institute of Technology
Leo Musacchia, Dix Hills SC/Half Hollow Hills West NY, Stevens Institute of Technology *
Jay Poskitt, Aztecs, Winchester, Stevens Institute of Technology
Jon Valcarce, Cedar Stars Academy Monmouth NJ, Stevens Institute of Technology 
Ryan Cruice, Pennsville, Stevenson
Jonathan Schwab, PDA NJ, Stockton
Drew Collari, Worcester Academy MA, Suffolk 
Garrett Maxwell, Western United MA, SUNY Cobleskill 
Roberto Mier, Empire United/Ithaca, SUNY Cortland 
Jacob Hopfenspirger, GPS MA, SUNY Maritime 
Slater Bushen, Upstate United SC, SUNY Oswego 
Thomas Gallina, Empire United NY/McQuaid Jesuit, SUNY Oneonta 
Spencer Ryczek, Rochester FC NY/Victor SR, SUNY New Paltz 
Kyle Speckhart, Millburn, Susquehanna
Deydiry Chamba, Harrison, Swarthmore
Timmy Suchora, Ramapo HS, TCNJ
Blair Averyt, N/A Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Texas-Dallas 
Oliver Hamby, Liverpool FC (TX)/Frisco Centennial, Texas-Dallas 
Kent Malloy, FC Dallas/JJ Pearce, Texas-Dallas 
Treyton Nickel, Elite FC TX, Seven Lakes, Texas-Dallas 
Winner Assi, Foster HS TX, Texas -Tyler 
Jonny LeClair, New Hampton School NH, Thomas College 
Matt Runyon, Parkersburg WV, Thomas More 
Everett Lyons, Revolution United/Fairfield Prep, Trinity (CT) 
Kyle Davis, Solar Soccer Club TX/Liberty, Trinity TX *
Mackenzie McCord, Dallas Texans 99 Red TX, Trinity (TX)
Remi Hellman, Concorde Fire GA, Tufts 
Erich Kindermann, Bethesda SC MD, Tufts 
Will Raphael, GPS MA, Andover Academy, Tufts
Zachary Seigelstein, Manhattan SC NY, Tufts
Harrison Weizen, GPS MA, Tufts
Noah Barney, NEFC MA, Union
Daniel Murphy, Liverpool MA, US Merchant Marine 
Alistair Shaw, De Anza Force CA, Washington- St. Louis (MO) 
Nolan Wolf, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, Washington-St. Louis (Mo.) 
Sam Miller, Lewisburg HS PA, Washington & Jefferson 
Seth Chapman, Crew SC Academy Wolves OH, Washington and Lee 
Sam Farrell, Baltimore Celtic SC, Washington and Lee
Paxton Guerin, GPS MA, Washington and Lee 
Alexy Alin-Hvidsten, Pingry, Washington and Lee
Ethan McCann, Baltimore Armour MD, Washington and Lee
Michael Nyc, FC United (IL)/Stevenson, Washington and Lee 
Connor Wharton, Colorado Rush/Colorado Academy CO, Washington and Lee
Tanner Haugen, Jefferson City Crew/Jefferson City, Webster 
Jomar Martins, CFC, Braintree, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Alex Moore, Oakwood SC CT, Wentworth Institute of Technology
Robbie West, Boston Bolts/Weymouth MA, Wentworth Institute of Technology *
Ernest Gaye, GPS MA, Wesley College 
Andres Marx, Phillips Andover MA, Wesleyan 
Christian Quinones, Hebron Academy ME, Wesleyan 
Tyler Donovan, FSA FC CT, Western Connecticut 
Ben Ranicar, CFC North CT, Western New England 
Macauley Rouette, Western United MA, Western New England 
Henry Naylor, Delaware Rush, Wheaton IL *
Logan Russell, Chattanooga FC Academy TN, Wheaton IL
Peter Pond, NEFC MA, Wheaton MA
Troy Mattos, GPS, Somerset, Wheaton MA
Evan Liddington, Midd-West HS PA, Wilkes
Ian Calcaterra, Bayonne, William Paterson
Ryan Goggins, Middletown SC (NJ)/Raritan, William Paterson 
Justin Adams, Players Development Academy NJ, Williams 
Will Felitto, New Trier HS IL, Williams
Jules Oberg, Black Rock FC, Williams 
Henry Osborn, Bolts MA, Williams
Nathan Song, World Class FC/Dwight-Englewood NJ, Williams *
Lucas Betancourt, Hartland Arrowhead, Wisconsin Lutheran 
C.J. Doyle, Sheboygan North/North Shore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Lucas Yusef, Sheboygan North/Lakeshore United, Wisconsin Lutheran 
Roberto Navejas, Whitewater/Red Star SC, UW-Platteville 
Boston Riley, Cedar Rapids Prairie IA, UW-Platteville 
Will Sullivan, Racine Prairie School/FC Wisconsin, UW-Platteville 
Matt Walter, Cedar Rapids Prairie IA, Wisconsin-Platteville 
Manny Barajas, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jaylon Brown, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Mario Carini, Whitefish Bay/Milwaukee Bavarians, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Evan Donini, Bavarian SC/Waukesha West, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Jason Purlee, Byron Center HS MI, Wisconsin-Whitewater 
Andrew Villareal, St. Catherine's HS WI, Wisconsin-Whitewater
Camden Goozey, Douglas MA, Worcester St 
Joshua Reeder, GPS MA, WPI 
Marc Wicky Van Doyer, Seacoast United NH, WPI
Chase Crable, Soccer Association of Columbia MD, York College
Trevor Hogan, Notre Dame, York College

JFPIV

  • Guest
Re: Hot Stove Action
« Reply #284 on: May 02, 2018, 05:07:21 pm »
Adam Berg from Charles Wright Academy and Washington Premier FC will play at Wabash College this fall.