Author Topic: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)  (Read 3784 times)

Offline nescac1

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 4775
  • Karma: +1005/-399
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #105 on: April 09, 2019, 09:59:00 am »
Round 1
1. NCF - Oshkosh
2. Osprey - Swarthmore
3. Grizzlies - Wittenberg
4. ronk - Amherst
5. Hoops - North Central
6. Smitty - Emory
7. Greek - Middlebury
8. nescac1 - Wash U

Round 2
9. nescac1 - Wooster
10. Greek - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Smitty - Augustana
12. Hoops - Nichols
13. ronk - Texas-Dallas
14. Grizzlies - Randolph-Macon
15. Osprey - St. Thomas
16. NCF - Hamilton

Round 3
17. NCF - Guilford
18. Osprey - Yeshiva
19. Grizzlies - St John's
20. ronk - Eastern Connecticut
21. Hoops - Whitman
22. Smitty - CNU
23. Greek - WPI
24. nescac1 - Williams

Round 4
25. nescac1 - Marietta
26. Greek - York PA
27. Smitty - Springfield
28. Hoops - Wesleyan
29. ronk - Scranton
30. Grizzlies - Pomona-Pitzer
31. Osprey - Albertus Magnus
32. NCF- Mount Union

Round 5
33. NCF - Platteville
34. Osprey - Colby
35. Grizzlies - Wabash
36. ronk - St. Norbert
37. Hoops - Covenant
38. Smitty - Whitworth
39. Greek - Oswego St
40. nescac1 - St. Joseph’s (CT)

Round 6
41. nescac1 - Albion
42. Greek - Salem St
43. Smitty - John Carroll
44. Hoops - Brockport
45. ronk - Centre
46. Grizzlies - DeSales
47. Osprey - Webster
48. NCF - Penn State- Behrend

Round 7
49. NCF - Gwynedd-Mercy
50. Osprey - Grinnell
51. Grizzlies - Augsburg
52. ronk - Northwestern
53. Hoops - Linfield
54. Smitty - NJCU
55. Greek - Morrisville St.
56. nescac1 - Oneonta State

Round 8
57. nescac1- St. John Fisher
58. Greek - William Paterson
59. Smitty - Monmouth
60. Hoops - Arcadia
61. ronk - MSOE
62. Grizzlies - Trinity (CT)
63. Osprey - NEC
64. NCF - Moravian

Round 9 (of 12)
65. NCF - Skidmore
66. Osprey - Endicott
67. Grizzlies - Husson
68. ronk - St. Vincent's
69. Hoops - Loras
70. Smitty - Elmhurst
71. Greek - Greenville
72. nescac1 - Tufts

Round 10
73. nescac1 - CMS
74. Greek - Southwestern
75. Smitty - Simpson
76. Hoops - Johns Hopkins
77. ronk - Hood
78. Grizzlies - Keene St
79. Osprey - Maine-Farmington
80. NCF - MIT

Round 11
81. NCF- Texas-Lutheran
82. Osprey - Cairn
83. Grizzlies - Eastern Nazarene
84. ronk - NC Wesleyan
85. Hoops - Ramapo
86. Smitty - Brooklyn
87. Greek - Baldwin Wallace
88. nescac1 - Ithaca

Round 12
89. nescac1 - Salisbury
90. Greek - Montclair St
91. Smitty - Ursinus
92. Hoops - Mary Washington
93. ronk - Transylvania
94. Grizzlies - UW-Eau Claire
95. Osprey - Stockton
96. NCF - Lake Forest

Round 13
97. NCF - Rowan
98. Osprey - Louisiana Coll.
99. Grizzlies - St. Elizabeth
100. ronk - Calvin
101. Hoops - Illinois Wesleyan
102. Smitty - Franklin and Marshall
103. Greek - Rose-Hulman
104. nescac1 - Babson

Round 14 (of 14)
105. nescac1 - TCNJ
106. Greek
107. Smitty
108. Hoops
109. ronk
110. Grizzlies
111. Osprey
112. NCF

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12836
  • Karma: +918/-340
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #106 on: April 09, 2019, 11:46:00 am »
Round 1
1. NCF - Oshkosh
2. Osprey - Swarthmore
3. Grizzlies - Wittenberg
4. ronk - Amherst
5. Hoops - North Central
6. Smitty - Emory
7. Greek - Middlebury
8. nescac1 - Wash U

Round 2
9. nescac1 - Wooster
10. Greek - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Smitty - Augustana
12. Hoops - Nichols
13. ronk - Texas-Dallas
14. Grizzlies - Randolph-Macon
15. Osprey - St. Thomas
16. NCF - Hamilton

Round 3
17. NCF - Guilford
18. Osprey - Yeshiva
19. Grizzlies - St John's
20. ronk - Eastern Connecticut
21. Hoops - Whitman
22. Smitty - CNU
23. Greek - WPI
24. nescac1 - Williams

Round 4
25. nescac1 - Marietta
26. Greek - York PA
27. Smitty - Springfield
28. Hoops - Wesleyan
29. ronk - Scranton
30. Grizzlies - Pomona-Pitzer
31. Osprey - Albertus Magnus
32. NCF- Mount Union

Round 5
33. NCF - Platteville
34. Osprey - Colby
35. Grizzlies - Wabash
36. ronk - St. Norbert
37. Hoops - Covenant
38. Smitty - Whitworth
39. Greek - Oswego St
40. nescac1 - St. Joseph’s (CT)

Round 6
41. nescac1 - Albion
42. Greek - Salem St
43. Smitty - John Carroll
44. Hoops - Brockport
45. ronk - Centre
46. Grizzlies - DeSales
47. Osprey - Webster
48. NCF - Penn State- Behrend

Round 7
49. NCF - Gwynedd-Mercy
50. Osprey - Grinnell
51. Grizzlies - Augsburg
52. ronk - Northwestern
53. Hoops - Linfield
54. Smitty - NJCU
55. Greek - Morrisville St.
56. nescac1 - Oneonta State

Round 8
57. nescac1- St. John Fisher
58. Greek - William Paterson
59. Smitty - Monmouth
60. Hoops - Arcadia
61. ronk - MSOE
62. Grizzlies - Trinity (CT)
63. Osprey - NEC
64. NCF - Moravian

Round 9 (of 12)
65. NCF - Skidmore
66. Osprey - Endicott
67. Grizzlies - Husson
68. ronk - St. Vincent's
69. Hoops - Loras
70. Smitty - Elmhurst
71. Greek - Greenville
72. nescac1 - Tufts

Round 10
73. nescac1 - CMS
74. Greek - Southwestern
75. Smitty - Simpson
76. Hoops - Johns Hopkins
77. ronk - Hood
78. Grizzlies - Keene St
79. Osprey - Maine-Farmington
80. NCF - MIT

Round 11
81. NCF- Texas-Lutheran
82. Osprey - Cairn
83. Grizzlies - Eastern Nazarene
84. ronk - NC Wesleyan
85. Hoops - Ramapo
86. Smitty - Brooklyn
87. Greek - Baldwin Wallace
88. nescac1 - Ithaca

Round 12
89. nescac1 - Salisbury
90. Greek - Montclair St
91. Smitty - Ursinus
92. Hoops - Mary Washington
93. ronk - Transylvania
94. Grizzlies - UW-Eau Claire
95. Osprey - Stockton
96. NCF - Lake Forest

Round 13
97. NCF - Rowan
98. Osprey - Louisiana Coll.
99. Grizzlies - St. Elizabeth
100. ronk - Calvin
101. Hoops - Illinois Wesleyan
102. Smitty - Franklin and Marshall
103. Greek - Rose-Hulman
104. nescac1 - Babson

Round 14 (of 14)
105. nescac1 - TCNJ
106. Greek - Virginia Wesleyan
107. Smitty
108. Hoops
109. ronk
110. Grizzlies
111. Osprey
112. NCF
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline Smitty Oom

  • All-Region
  • *****
  • Posts: 1321
  • Karma: +130/-20
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #107 on: April 09, 2019, 08:15:48 pm »
Bethel

Offline Ryan Scott (Hoops Fan)

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12113
  • Karma: +665/-346
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #108 on: April 09, 2019, 08:17:05 pm »

Round 1
1. NCF - Oshkosh
2. Osprey - Swarthmore
3. Grizzlies - Wittenberg
4. ronk - Amherst
5. Hoops - North Central
6. Smitty - Emory
7. Greek - Middlebury
8. nescac1 - Wash U

Round 2
9. nescac1 - Wooster
10. Greek - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Smitty - Augustana
12. Hoops - Nichols
13. ronk - Texas-Dallas
14. Grizzlies - Randolph-Macon
15. Osprey - St. Thomas
16. NCF - Hamilton

Round 3
17. NCF - Guilford
18. Osprey - Yeshiva
19. Grizzlies - St John's
20. ronk - Eastern Connecticut
21. Hoops - Whitman
22. Smitty - CNU
23. Greek - WPI
24. nescac1 - Williams

Round 4
25. nescac1 - Marietta
26. Greek - York PA
27. Smitty - Springfield
28. Hoops - Wesleyan
29. ronk - Scranton
30. Grizzlies - Pomona-Pitzer
31. Osprey - Albertus Magnus
32. NCF- Mount Union

Round 5
33. NCF - Platteville
34. Osprey - Colby
35. Grizzlies - Wabash
36. ronk - St. Norbert
37. Hoops - Covenant
38. Smitty - Whitworth
39. Greek - Oswego St
40. nescac1 - St. Joseph’s (CT)

Round 6
41. nescac1 - Albion
42. Greek - Salem St
43. Smitty - John Carroll
44. Hoops - Brockport
45. ronk - Centre
46. Grizzlies - DeSales
47. Osprey - Webster
48. NCF - Penn State- Behrend

Round 7
49. NCF - Gwynedd-Mercy
50. Osprey - Grinnell
51. Grizzlies - Augsburg
52. ronk - Northwestern
53. Hoops - Linfield
54. Smitty - NJCU
55. Greek - Morrisville St.
56. nescac1 - Oneonta State

Round 8
57. nescac1- St. John Fisher
58. Greek - William Paterson
59. Smitty - Monmouth
60. Hoops - Arcadia
61. ronk - MSOE
62. Grizzlies - Trinity (CT)
63. Osprey - NEC
64. NCF - Moravian

Round 9 (of 12)
65. NCF - Skidmore
66. Osprey - Endicott
67. Grizzlies - Husson
68. ronk - St. Vincent's
69. Hoops - Loras
70. Smitty - Elmhurst
71. Greek - Greenville
72. nescac1 - Tufts

Round 10
73. nescac1 - CMS
74. Greek - Southwestern
75. Smitty - Simpson
76. Hoops - Johns Hopkins
77. ronk - Hood
78. Grizzlies - Keene St
79. Osprey - Maine-Farmington
80. NCF - MIT

Round 11
81. NCF- Texas-Lutheran
82. Osprey - Cairn
83. Grizzlies - Eastern Nazarene
84. ronk - NC Wesleyan
85. Hoops - Ramapo
86. Smitty - Brooklyn
87. Greek - Baldwin Wallace
88. nescac1 - Ithaca

Round 12
89. nescac1 - Salisbury
90. Greek - Montclair St
91. Smitty - Ursinus
92. Hoops - Mary Washington
93. ronk - Transylvania
94. Grizzlies - UW-Eau Claire
95. Osprey - Stockton
96. NCF - Lake Forest

Round 13
97. NCF - Rowan
98. Osprey - Louisiana Coll.
99. Grizzlies - St. Elizabeth
100. ronk - Calvin
101. Hoops - Illinois Wesleyan
102. Smitty - Franklin and Marshall
103. Greek - Rose-Hulman
104. nescac1 - Babson

Round 14 (of 14)
105. nescac1 - TCNJ
106. Greek - Virginia Wesleyan
107. Smitty - Bethel
108. Hoops - Wilmington
109. ronk
110. Grizzlies
111. Osprey
112. NCF
Lead Columnist for D3hoops.com
@ryanalanscott just about anywhere

Online ronk

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3053
  • Karma: +239/-44
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #109 on: April 09, 2019, 09:29:58 pm »
Round 1
1. NCF - Oshkosh
2. Osprey - Swarthmore
3. Grizzlies - Wittenberg
4. ronk - Amherst
5. Hoops - North Central
6. Smitty - Emory
7. Greek - Middlebury
8. nescac1 - Wash U

Round 2
9. nescac1 - Wooster
10. Greek - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Smitty - Augustana
12. Hoops - Nichols
13. ronk - Texas-Dallas
14. Grizzlies - Randolph-Macon
15. Osprey - St. Thomas
16. NCF - Hamilton

Round 3
17. NCF - Guilford
18. Osprey - Yeshiva
19. Grizzlies - St John's
20. ronk - Eastern Connecticut
21. Hoops - Whitman
22. Smitty - CNU
23. Greek - WPI
24. nescac1 - Williams

Round 4
25. nescac1 - Marietta
26. Greek - York PA
27. Smitty - Springfield
28. Hoops - Wesleyan
29. ronk - Scranton
30. Grizzlies - Pomona-Pitzer
31. Osprey - Albertus Magnus
32. NCF- Mount Union

Round 5
33. NCF - Platteville
34. Osprey - Colby
35. Grizzlies - Wabash
36. ronk - St. Norbert
37. Hoops - Covenant
38. Smitty - Whitworth
39. Greek - Oswego St
40. nescac1 - St. Joseph’s (CT)

Round 6
41. nescac1 - Albion
42. Greek - Salem St
43. Smitty - John Carroll
44. Hoops - Brockport
45. ronk - Centre
46. Grizzlies - DeSales
47. Osprey - Webster
48. NCF - Penn State- Behrend

Round 7
49. NCF - Gwynedd-Mercy
50. Osprey - Grinnell
51. Grizzlies - Augsburg
52. ronk - Northwestern
53. Hoops - Linfield
54. Smitty - NJCU
55. Greek - Morrisville St.
56. nescac1 - Oneonta State

Round 8
57. nescac1- St. John Fisher
58. Greek - William Paterson
59. Smitty - Monmouth
60. Hoops - Arcadia
61. ronk - MSOE
62. Grizzlies - Trinity (CT)
63. Osprey - NEC
64. NCF - Moravian

Round 9 (of 12)
65. NCF - Skidmore
66. Osprey - Endicott
67. Grizzlies - Husson
68. ronk - St. Vincent's
69. Hoops - Loras
70. Smitty - Elmhurst
71. Greek - Greenville
72. nescac1 - Tufts

Round 10
73. nescac1 - CMS
74. Greek - Southwestern
75. Smitty - Simpson
76. Hoops - Johns Hopkins
77. ronk - Hood
78. Grizzlies - Keene St
79. Osprey - Maine-Farmington
80. NCF - MIT

Round 11
81. NCF- Texas-Lutheran
82. Osprey - Cairn
83. Grizzlies - Eastern Nazarene
84. ronk - NC Wesleyan
85. Hoops - Ramapo
86. Smitty - Brooklyn
87. Greek - Baldwin Wallace
88. nescac1 - Ithaca

Round 12
89. nescac1 - Salisbury
90. Greek - Montclair St
91. Smitty - Ursinus
92. Hoops - Mary Washington
93. ronk - Transylvania
94. Grizzlies - UW-Eau Claire
95. Osprey - Stockton
96. NCF - Lake Forest

Round 13
97. NCF - Rowan
98. Osprey - Louisiana Coll.
99. Grizzlies - St. Elizabeth
100. ronk - Calvin
101. Hoops - Illinois Wesleyan
102. Smitty - Franklin and Marshall
103. Greek - Rose-Hulman
104. nescac1 - Babson

Round 14 (of 14)
105. nescac1 - TCNJ
106. Greek - Virginia Wesleyan
107. Smitty - Bethel
108. Hoops - Wilmington
109. ronk - Eureka
110. Grizzlies
111. Osprey
112. NCF

Online FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5169
  • Karma: +494/-51
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #110 on: April 09, 2019, 09:30:47 pm »
Might as well go with a homer pick

Round 1
1. NCF - Oshkosh
2. Osprey - Swarthmore
3. Grizzlies - Wittenberg
4. ronk - Amherst
5. Hoops - North Central
6. Smitty - Emory
7. Greek - Middlebury
8. nescac1 - Wash U

Round 2
9. nescac1 - Wooster
10. Greek - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Smitty - Augustana
12. Hoops - Nichols
13. ronk - Texas-Dallas
14. Grizzlies - Randolph-Macon
15. Osprey - St. Thomas
16. NCF - Hamilton

Round 3
17. NCF - Guilford
18. Osprey - Yeshiva
19. Grizzlies - St John's
20. ronk - Eastern Connecticut
21. Hoops - Whitman
22. Smitty - CNU
23. Greek - WPI
24. nescac1 - Williams

Round 4
25. nescac1 - Marietta
26. Greek - York PA
27. Smitty - Springfield
28. Hoops - Wesleyan
29. ronk - Scranton
30. Grizzlies - Pomona-Pitzer
31. Osprey - Albertus Magnus
32. NCF- Mount Union

Round 5
33. NCF - Platteville
34. Osprey - Colby
35. Grizzlies - Wabash
36. ronk - St. Norbert
37. Hoops - Covenant
38. Smitty - Whitworth
39. Greek - Oswego St
40. nescac1 - St. Joseph’s (CT)

Round 6
41. nescac1 - Albion
42. Greek - Salem St
43. Smitty - John Carroll
44. Hoops - Brockport
45. ronk - Centre
46. Grizzlies - DeSales
47. Osprey - Webster
48. NCF - Penn State- Behrend

Round 7
49. NCF - Gwynedd-Mercy
50. Osprey - Grinnell
51. Grizzlies - Augsburg
52. ronk - Northwestern
53. Hoops - Linfield
54. Smitty - NJCU
55. Greek - Morrisville St.
56. nescac1 - Oneonta State

Round 8
57. nescac1- St. John Fisher
58. Greek - William Paterson
59. Smitty - Monmouth
60. Hoops - Arcadia
61. ronk - MSOE
62. Grizzlies - Trinity (CT)
63. Osprey - NEC
64. NCF - Moravian

Round 9 (of 12)
65. NCF - Skidmore
66. Osprey - Endicott
67. Grizzlies - Husson
68. ronk - St. Vincent's
69. Hoops - Loras
70. Smitty - Elmhurst
71. Greek - Greenville
72. nescac1 - Tufts

Round 10
73. nescac1 - CMS
74. Greek - Southwestern
75. Smitty - Simpson
76. Hoops - Johns Hopkins
77. ronk - Hood
78. Grizzlies - Keene St
79. Osprey - Maine-Farmington
80. NCF - MIT

Round 11
81. NCF- Texas-Lutheran
82. Osprey - Cairn
83. Grizzlies - Eastern Nazarene
84. ronk - NC Wesleyan
85. Hoops - Ramapo
86. Smitty - Brooklyn
87. Greek - Baldwin Wallace
88. nescac1 - Ithaca

Round 12
89. nescac1 - Salisbury
90. Greek - Montclair St
91. Smitty - Ursinus
92. Hoops - Mary Washington
93. ronk - Transylvania
94. Grizzlies - UW-Eau Claire
95. Osprey - Stockton
96. NCF - Lake Forest

Round 13
97. NCF - Rowan
98. Osprey - Louisiana Coll.
99. Grizzlies - St. Elizabeth
100. ronk - Calvin
101. Hoops - Illinois Wesleyan
102. Smitty - Franklin and Marshall
103. Greek - Rose-Hulman
104. nescac1 - Babson

Round 14 (of 14)
105. nescac1 - TCNJ
106. Greek - Virginia Wesleyan
107. Smitty - Bethel
108. Hoops - Wilmington
109. ronk - Eureka
110. Grizzlies - Franklin
111. Osprey
112. NCF
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
3x: CCIW, IIAC, MIAA:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P
:(: MIAA:P, NACC:P, NWC, SCIAC

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem

Offline TheOsprey

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 828
  • Karma: +35/-4
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #111 on: April 09, 2019, 10:30:16 pm »
Might as well go with a homer pick

Round 1
1. NCF - Oshkosh
2. Osprey - Swarthmore
3. Grizzlies - Wittenberg
4. ronk - Amherst
5. Hoops - North Central
6. Smitty - Emory
7. Greek - Middlebury
8. nescac1 - Wash U

Round 2
9. nescac1 - Wooster
10. Greek - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Smitty - Augustana
12. Hoops - Nichols
13. ronk - Texas-Dallas
14. Grizzlies - Randolph-Macon
15. Osprey - St. Thomas
16. NCF - Hamilton

Round 3
17. NCF - Guilford
18. Osprey - Yeshiva
19. Grizzlies - St John's
20. ronk - Eastern Connecticut
21. Hoops - Whitman
22. Smitty - CNU
23. Greek - WPI
24. nescac1 - Williams

Round 4
25. nescac1 - Marietta
26. Greek - York PA
27. Smitty - Springfield
28. Hoops - Wesleyan
29. ronk - Scranton
30. Grizzlies - Pomona-Pitzer
31. Osprey - Albertus Magnus
32. NCF- Mount Union

Round 5
33. NCF - Platteville
34. Osprey - Colby
35. Grizzlies - Wabash
36. ronk - St. Norbert
37. Hoops - Covenant
38. Smitty - Whitworth
39. Greek - Oswego St
40. nescac1 - St. Joseph’s (CT)

Round 6
41. nescac1 - Albion
42. Greek - Salem St
43. Smitty - John Carroll
44. Hoops - Brockport
45. ronk - Centre
46. Grizzlies - DeSales
47. Osprey - Webster
48. NCF - Penn State- Behrend

Round 7
49. NCF - Gwynedd-Mercy
50. Osprey - Grinnell
51. Grizzlies - Augsburg
52. ronk - Northwestern
53. Hoops - Linfield
54. Smitty - NJCU
55. Greek - Morrisville St.
56. nescac1 - Oneonta State

Round 8
57. nescac1- St. John Fisher
58. Greek - William Paterson
59. Smitty - Monmouth
60. Hoops - Arcadia
61. ronk - MSOE
62. Grizzlies - Trinity (CT)
63. Osprey - NEC
64. NCF - Moravian

Round 9 (of 12)
65. NCF - Skidmore
66. Osprey - Endicott
67. Grizzlies - Husson
68. ronk - St. Vincent's
69. Hoops - Loras
70. Smitty - Elmhurst
71. Greek - Greenville
72. nescac1 - Tufts

Round 10
73. nescac1 - CMS
74. Greek - Southwestern
75. Smitty - Simpson
76. Hoops - Johns Hopkins
77. ronk - Hood
78. Grizzlies - Keene St
79. Osprey - Maine-Farmington
80. NCF - MIT

Round 11
81. NCF- Texas-Lutheran
82. Osprey - Cairn
83. Grizzlies - Eastern Nazarene
84. ronk - NC Wesleyan
85. Hoops - Ramapo
86. Smitty - Brooklyn
87. Greek - Baldwin Wallace
88. nescac1 - Ithaca

Round 12
89. nescac1 - Salisbury
90. Greek - Montclair St
91. Smitty - Ursinus
92. Hoops - Mary Washington
93. ronk - Transylvania
94. Grizzlies - UW-Eau Claire
95. Osprey - Stockton
96. NCF - Lake Forest

Round 13
97. NCF - Rowan
98. Osprey - Louisiana Coll.
99. Grizzlies - St. Elizabeth
100. ronk - Calvin
101. Hoops - Illinois Wesleyan
102. Smitty - Franklin and Marshall
103. Greek - Rose-Hulman
104. nescac1 - Babson

Round 14 (of 14)
105. nescac1 - TCNJ
106. Greek - Virginia Wesleyan
107. Smitty - Bethel
108. Hoops - Wilmington
109. ronk - Eureka
110. Grizzlies - Franklin
111. Osprey - John Jay
112. NCF

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3536
  • Karma: +2878/-228
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #112 on: April 10, 2019, 06:57:12 am »
Against all odds...........

Round 1
1. NCF - Oshkosh
2. Osprey - Swarthmore
3. Grizzlies - Wittenberg
4. ronk - Amherst
5. Hoops - North Central
6. Smitty - Emory
7. Greek - Middlebury
8. nescac1 - Wash U

Round 2
9. nescac1 - Wooster
10. Greek - Nebraska Wesleyan
11. Smitty - Augustana
12. Hoops - Nichols
13. ronk - Texas-Dallas
14. Grizzlies - Randolph-Macon
15. Osprey - St. Thomas
16. NCF - Hamilton

Round 3
17. NCF - Guilford
18. Osprey - Yeshiva
19. Grizzlies - St John's
20. ronk - Eastern Connecticut
21. Hoops - Whitman
22. Smitty - CNU
23. Greek - WPI
24. nescac1 - Williams

Round 4
25. nescac1 - Marietta
26. Greek - York PA
27. Smitty - Springfield
28. Hoops - Wesleyan
29. ronk - Scranton
30. Grizzlies - Pomona-Pitzer
31. Osprey - Albertus Magnus
32. NCF- Mount Union

Round 5
33. NCF - Platteville
34. Osprey - Colby
35. Grizzlies - Wabash
36. ronk - St. Norbert
37. Hoops - Covenant
38. Smitty - Whitworth
39. Greek - Oswego St
40. nescac1 - St. Joseph’s (CT)

Round 6
41. nescac1 - Albion
42. Greek - Salem St
43. Smitty - John Carroll
44. Hoops - Brockport
45. ronk - Centre
46. Grizzlies - DeSales
47. Osprey - Webster
48. NCF - Penn State- Behrend

Round 7
49. NCF - Gwynedd-Mercy
50. Osprey - Grinnell
51. Grizzlies - Augsburg
52. ronk - Northwestern
53. Hoops - Linfield
54. Smitty - NJCU
55. Greek - Morrisville St.
56. nescac1 - Oneonta State

Round 8
57. nescac1- St. John Fisher
58. Greek - William Paterson
59. Smitty - Monmouth
60. Hoops - Arcadia
61. ronk - MSOE
62. Grizzlies - Trinity (CT)
63. Osprey - NEC
64. NCF - Moravian

Round 9 (of 12)
65. NCF - Skidmore
66. Osprey - Endicott
67. Grizzlies - Husson
68. ronk - St. Vincent's
69. Hoops - Loras
70. Smitty - Elmhurst
71. Greek - Greenville
72. nescac1 - Tufts

Round 10
73. nescac1 - CMS
74. Greek - Southwestern
75. Smitty - Simpson
76. Hoops - Johns Hopkins
77. ronk - Hood
78. Grizzlies - Keene St
79. Osprey - Maine-Farmington
80. NCF - MIT

Round 11
81. NCF- Texas-Lutheran
82. Osprey - Cairn
83. Grizzlies - Eastern Nazarene
84. ronk - NC Wesleyan
85. Hoops - Ramapo
86. Smitty - Brooklyn
87. Greek - Baldwin Wallace
88. nescac1 - Ithaca

Round 12
89. nescac1 - Salisbury
90. Greek - Montclair St
91. Smitty - Ursinus
92. Hoops - Mary Washington
93. ronk - Transylvania
94. Grizzlies - UW-Eau Claire
95. Osprey - Stockton
96. NCF - Lake Forest

Round 13
97. NCF - Rowan
98. Osprey - Louisiana Coll.
99. Grizzlies - St. Elizabeth
100. ronk - Calvin
101. Hoops - Illinois Wesleyan
102. Smitty - Franklin and Marshall
103. Greek - Rose-Hulman
104. nescac1 - Babson

Round 14 (of 14)
105. nescac1 - TCNJ
106. Greek - Virginia Wesleyan
107. Smitty - Bethel
108. Hoops - Wilmington
109. ronk - Eureka
110. Grizzlies - Franklin
111. Osprey - John Jay
112. NCF - Wheaton
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12836
  • Karma: +918/-340
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #113 on: April 10, 2019, 08:22:35 am »
If you have any regrets, now is the time to change them. You have through Friday to make changes or if someone actually wants to add a FA team.
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12836
  • Karma: +918/-340
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #114 on: April 10, 2019, 09:01:40 am »
Here are the teams that made the tournament but weren't picked in the draft.

Plattsburgh St
Alfred
Rosemont
Rochester
Farmingdale St
Emerson
Mitchell
Sewanee
Chatham
Aurora
Capital
Baruch
Hanover
Maryville
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline nescac1

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 4775
  • Karma: +1005/-399
    • View Profile
Re: EARLY BIRD: Team League (draft after Final Four)
« Reply #115 on: April 18, 2019, 08:20:02 am »
I think Endicott may end up being a steal - Marcos Echevaria’s brother Jalen, who was on the Boston Herald super team, just committed there.  They look loaded next season.