Author Topic: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)  (Read 3641 times)

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3655
  • Karma: +2698/-227
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #45 on: September 12, 2018, 07:59:57 am »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek

Round 10
37. Greek
38. NCF
39. Grizzlies
40. Smitty
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Online Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12899
  • Karma: +853/-333
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #46 on: September 12, 2018, 10:20:25 am »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF
39. Grizzlies
40. Smitty
« Last Edit: September 12, 2018, 06:56:53 pm by Greek Tragedy »
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3655
  • Karma: +2698/-227
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #47 on: September 12, 2018, 07:49:48 pm »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies
40. Smitty

I didn't write it down on my list. ::) ::)
« Last Edit: September 12, 2018, 08:39:00 pm by NCF »
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Online Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12899
  • Karma: +853/-333
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #48 on: September 12, 2018, 08:57:48 pm »
You obviously don't want to be friends with me, taking my boy Paulson.  >:( >:( >:(
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Online FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 4879
  • Karma: +438/-46
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #49 on: September 13, 2018, 08:02:34 am »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty
Football picker extraordinaire
4 titles: NJAC
3x: CCIW, IIAC, MIAA:S
2x: NACC:S, NCAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: HCAC, MIAC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:S, ODAC:P
:(: ASC, MIAA:P, NACC:P, NWC, SCIAC

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3655
  • Karma: +2698/-227
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #50 on: September 13, 2018, 08:45:33 am »
You obviously don't want to be friends with me, taking my boy Paulson.  >:( >:( >:(

He was just next on the list. :-\ :-\ :-\ :D :D
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Online Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12899
  • Karma: +853/-333
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #51 on: September 13, 2018, 08:52:39 am »
You obviously don't want to be friends with me, taking my boy Paulson.  >:( >:( >:(

He was just next on the list. :-\ :-\ :-\ :D :D

Your list is dumb and I don't like it.  :P ;D :D :)
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline Smitty Oom

  • All-Region
  • *****
  • Posts: 1241
  • Karma: +102/-20
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #52 on: September 14, 2018, 10:05:09 am »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty - Kobe Wands - Westminster (MO) - SLIAC

Round 11
41. Smitty - Kareem Davis - Becker - NECC

Online FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 4879
  • Karma: +438/-46
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #53 on: September 14, 2018, 11:07:35 am »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty - Kobe Wands - Westminster (MO) - SLIAC

Round 11
41. Smitty - Kareem Davis - Becker - NECC
42. FCGG - Johari Dix - Greenville - SLIAC
Football picker extraordinaire
4 titles: NJAC
3x: CCIW, IIAC, MIAA:S
2x: NACC:S, NCAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: HCAC, MIAC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:S, ODAC:P
:(: ASC, MIAA:P, NACC:P, NWC, SCIAC

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem

Online Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12899
  • Karma: +853/-333
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #54 on: September 14, 2018, 09:15:31 pm »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty - Kobe Wands - Westminster (MO) - SLIAC

Round 11
41. Smitty - Kareem Davis - Becker - NECC
42. FCGG - Johari Dix - Greenville - SLIAC
43. NCF
44. Greek

Round 12
45. Greek
46. NCF
47. Grizzlies
48. Smitty

Round 13
49. Smitty
50. Grizzlies
51. NCF
52. Greek

Round 14
53. Greek
54. NCF
55. Grizzlies
56. Smitty

Round 15
57. Smitty
58. Grizzlies
59. NCF
60. Greek


Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3655
  • Karma: +2698/-227
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #55 on: September 15, 2018, 05:57:54 pm »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty - Kobe Wands - Westminster (MO) - SLIAC

Round 11
41. Smitty - Kareem Davis - Becker - NECC
42. FCGG - Johari Dix - Greenville - SLIAC
43. NCF - Justin Summers- Brockport - SUNYAC
44. Greek

Round 12
45. Greek
46. NCF
47. Grizzlies
48. Smitty

Round 13
49. Smitty
50. Grizzlies
51. NCF
52. Greek

Round 14
53. Greek
54. NCF
55. Grizzlies
56. Smitty

Round 15
57. Smitty
58. Grizzlies
59. NCF
60. Greek


CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Online Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 12899
  • Karma: +853/-333
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #56 on: September 15, 2018, 08:09:45 pm »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty - Kobe Wands - Westminster (MO) - SLIAC

Round 11
41. Smitty - Kareem Davis - Becker - NECC
42. FCGG - Johari Dix - Greenville - SLIAC
43. NCF - Justin Summers- Brockport - SUNYAC
44. Greek - Brady Rose - IWU - CCIW

Round 12
45. Greek - Kyle Ferreira - Cal Lutheran - SCIAC
46. NCF
47. Grizzlies
48. Smitty

Round 13
49. Smitty
50. Grizzlies
51. NCF
52. Greek

Round 14
53. Greek
54. NCF
55. Grizzlies
56. Smitty

Round 15
57. Smitty
58. Grizzlies
59. NCF
60. Greek
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3655
  • Karma: +2698/-227
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #57 on: September 15, 2018, 09:24:24 pm »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty - Kobe Wands - Westminster (MO) - SLIAC

Round 11
41. Smitty - Kareem Davis - Becker - NECC
42. FCGG - Johari Dix - Greenville - SLIAC
43. NCF - Justin Summers- Brockport - SUNYAC
44. Greek - Brady Rose - IWU - CCIW

Round 12
45. Greek - Kyle Ferreira - Cal Lutheran - SCIAC
46. NCF - Tyler Rowe - West. Connecticut State - LEC
47. Grizzlies
48. Smitty

Round 13
49. Smitty
50. Grizzlies
51. NCF
52. Greek

Round 14
53. Greek
54. NCF
55. Grizzlies
56. Smitty

Round 15
57. Smitty
58. Grizzlies
59. NCF
60. Greek
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Online FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 4879
  • Karma: +438/-46
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #58 on: September 16, 2018, 01:26:03 pm »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty - Kobe Wands - Westminster (MO) - SLIAC

Round 11
41. Smitty - Kareem Davis - Becker - NECC
42. FCGG - Johari Dix - Greenville - SLIAC
43. NCF - Justin Summers- Brockport - SUNYAC
44. Greek - Brady Rose - IWU - CCIW

Round 12
45. Greek - Kyle Ferreira - Cal Lutheran - SCIAC
46. NCF - Tyler Rowe - West. Connecticut State - LEC
47. Grizzlies - Jason Beckman - Hope - MIAA
48. Smitty

Round 13
49. Smitty
50. Grizzlies
51. NCF
52. Greek

Round 14
53. Greek
54. NCF
55. Grizzlies
56. Smitty

Round 15
57. Smitty
58. Grizzlies
59. NCF
60. Greek
Football picker extraordinaire
4 titles: NJAC
3x: CCIW, IIAC, MIAA:S
2x: NACC:S, NCAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: HCAC, MIAC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:S, ODAC:P
:(: ASC, MIAA:P, NACC:P, NWC, SCIAC

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem

Offline Smitty Oom

  • All-Region
  • *****
  • Posts: 1241
  • Karma: +102/-20
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Player League (Conference games only)
« Reply #59 on: September 18, 2018, 12:37:09 am »
Round 1
1. Smitty - Jonathan Patron - Plattsburgh St. - SUNYAC
2. Grizzlies - Vinny Curta - Grinnell - MWC
3. NCF - Aston Francis - Wheaton - CCIW
4. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - OAC

Round 2
5. Greek - Sam Toney - NJCU - NJAC
6. NCF - Jake Ross- Springfield - NEWMAC
7. Grizzlies - Ryan Bruns - Ohio Northern - OAC
8. Smitty - Edvinas Rupkus - Skidmore - LL

Round 3
9. Smitty - Dimitrius Underwood - UT Dallas - ASC
10. Grizzlies - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria - GNAC
11. NCF - Keena Gilmore - Hamilton - NESCAC
12. Greek - Gabriel Leifer - Yeshiva -SKY

Round 4
13. Greek - Domenico Santiago - Mitchell - NECC
14. NCF - Keith Brown - Endicott - CCC
15. Grizzlies - Andrew Romero III - Johnson & Wales (CO) - SCAC
16. Smitty - Spencer Levi - Dallas - SCAC

Round 5
17. Smitty - Geoffrey Grey - Emerson - NEWMAC
18. Grizz - Trevor Baker - Redlands - SCIAC
19. NCF - Zach Baines - Oxy -SCIAC
20. Greek - Josh Ruggles - Loras - ARC (IIAC)

Round 6
21. Greek -Josh Freund - Roanoke - ODAC
22. NCF - Jay Battle - Baldwin-Wallace OAC
23. Grizzlies - Simcha Halpert - Yeshiva - Sky
24. Smitty - Jimmy Wohrer - UPS - NWC

Round 7
25. Smitty - Dylan Lambert - Houghton - E8
26. Grizzlies - Tim Wendel - Crown - UMAC
27. NCF - Nate Schimonitz - Nebraska Wesleyan - ARC (IIAC)
28. Greek - Tristan Shoup - Beloit - MWC

Round 8
29. Greek - Jason Kenny - Misericordia - MACF
30. NCF - Jason Saldiveri - St. Elizabeth - NEAC
31. Grizzlies - Ryan Clamage - Rochester - UAA
32. Smitty - Connor Riordan - Simpson - ARC

Round 9
33. Smitty - Noah Grove - Minnesota Morris - UMAC
34. Grizzlies - Nate West - LeTourneau - ASC
35. NCF - Tracy Edmond - Olivet - MIAA
36. Greek - Ty Nichols - Keene St. - LEC

Round 10
37. Greek - Collin Kennedy - WLC - NACC
38. NCF - Micah Paulson - Principia- SLIAC
39. Grizzlies - Mitchell Pelissier - Concordia Chicago - NACC
40. Smitty - Kobe Wands - Westminster (MO) - SLIAC

Round 11
41. Smitty - Kareem Davis - Becker - NECC
42. FCGG - Johari Dix - Greenville - SLIAC
43. NCF - Justin Summers- Brockport - SUNYAC
44. Greek - Brady Rose - IWU - CCIW

Round 12
45. Greek - Kyle Ferreira - Cal Lutheran - SCIAC
46. NCF - Tyler Rowe - West. Connecticut State - LEC
47. Grizzlies - Jason Beckman - Hope - MIAA
48. Smitty - Mike Piekarski - Immaculata - AEC

Round 13
49. Smitty - Adrian Thomas - SAA
50. Grizzlies
51. NCF
52. Greek

Round 14
53. Greek
54. NCF
55. Grizzlies
56. Smitty

Round 15
57. Smitty
58. Grizzlies
59. NCF
60. Greek