Author Topic: National "Signing" Day  (Read 7987 times)

Offline EB2319

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 273
  • Karma: +18/-3
    • View Profile
National "Signing" Day
« on: November 14, 2018, 12:00:25 pm »
Local paper published these D3 "commitments" today (I'm sure there's more to come)...

Washington & Lee
Tyler Bernard, Defender

Goucher College
Caleb Bush, Forward
Joe Simon, Midfielder

Gettysburg College
Michael Carracino, Midfielder
Brandon Raudenbush, Defender

Franklin & Marshall
Christian Clark, Defender

Washington College
Cole Gifford, Midfielder/Defender

Connecticut College
Sam Maidenberg, Goalkeeper

Hamilton College
Sam Meyerowitz, Midfielder

Denison
Henry Schwartz, Midfielder

Drew
Lucas Portadin, Midfielder

Vassar
Eric Wnorowski, Goalkeeper



Offline Viking

  • Junior Varsity
  • *
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Philly area... Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #1 on: January 06, 2019, 11:38:30 pm »
Calling Old Ned!

It's early and incomplete, of course, but might as well start piling on and rep Philly. Here's a compilation of reported Class of 2019 D3 boys college recruits to date from the Philadelphia region and their destinations (in order of college). It's cobbled together from a bunch of different sources: EDP's commitment listings, club and school announcements, Brotherly Game, Top Drawer, Soccer Wire, newspapers, parents, etc. It includes some So NJ kids, so it's partly redundant with EB2319's list above.

Philly area D3 recruits

Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #2 on: January 07, 2019, 02:15:10 pm »
Thanks for starting off the list, EB2319 and Viking.  Here's what I've got so far:


Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Graeme Logan, Milton Academy (MA), Pomona-Pitzer
Max Radosavljevic, HMMS Eagle FC (PA), Randolph-Macon
Dylan Berk, North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage, Roanoke College
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Cameron Polley, FC Wisconsin, Rockford
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
Alex Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Michael Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Nathan Costantino, Westminster (CT), Salve Regina
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Michael McDougald, GPS (MA), St. Lawrence
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC (MD), St. Mary’s MD
Connor Owenburg, SUSA FC Academy (NY), SUNY Cortland
Ian Zingaro, Syracuse Development Academy (NY), SUNY Oneonta
Jonah Johnson, Phillips Exeter (NH), Swarthmore
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
James Michielli, Worcester Academy (MA), Trinity
Rolando Rabines, Phillips Andover (MA), Tufts
Jacob Totz, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Tufts
Bryce Visnick, NEFC (MA), Tufts
Eric Wnorowski, Christian Brothers (NJ), Vassar
Austin Hughes, Providence (IN), Wabash
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Tyler Bernard, Milburn NJ, Washington & Lee
Garrett Erickson, TUS Glanmunchweiler, Germany, Washington & Lee
Rye McMillen, Braddock Road YC (VA), Washington & Lee
Witt Cadwalader, FC Stars (MA), Washington University
Cormac Farrell, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Washington University
Tyler Swanbeck, Seacoast United (ME), Wesleyan
Ben Tardiff, Kimball Union (NH), Wesleyan
Justin Figueiredo, Oakwood (CT), Western Connecticut
Gabriel Fellows, Cushing (MA), Wheaton MA
Avery Santoro, Liverpool (MA), Wheaton MA
Colin Canniff, Liverpool (MA), WPI
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York






Offline Viking

  • Junior Varsity
  • *
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #3 on: January 07, 2019, 02:39:19 pm »
Thank you, OldNed. If only all boards had folks who do what you do with these compilations. Standing ovation.

A Philly area recruit I accidentally omitted:

Kellen Fitzgerald, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Wesleyan

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #4 on: January 07, 2019, 03:00:56 pm »
Glad to share, Viking.  The new listings are denoted with an asterisk.

Shawn Rapal, DeAnza Force (CA), Amherst *
Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Rafael Perez, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Case Western
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Ezra Sanford, Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY), Centre College *
Kameron Bloye, Michigan Wolves (MI), Chicago *
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Sean Keeney, Real Colorado Soccer (CO), Colorado College *
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Alex Robles, Loudoun Soccer (VA), Conn College *
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Sam Belitz, Independence (OH), Grove City College *
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Alex Wei, DeAnza Force (CA), Johns Hopkins *
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
Carter Averette, Midlothian (VA), Lynchburg *
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Josh Stanley, Rappahannock (VA), Penn College of Tech *
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Graeme Logan, Milton Academy (MA), Pomona-Pitzer
Bogue Cummings, Midlothian (VA), Randolph-Macon *
Max Radosavljevic, HMMS Eagle FC (PA), Randolph-Macon
Nic DiMauro, Bartlett (TN), Rhodes College
Dylan Berk, North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage, Roanoke College
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Cameron Polley, FC Wisconsin, Rockford
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
Alex Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Michael Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Nathan Costantino, Westminster (CT), Salve Regina
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Michael McDougald, GPS (MA), St. Lawrence
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC (MD), St. Mary’s MD
Braden Melveney, Empire United SA (NY) SUNY Cortland *
Connor Owenburg, SUSA FC Academy (NY), SUNY Cortland
Riley Williams, Upstate United SC (NY), SUNY Cortland *
Ian Zingaro, Syracuse Development Academy (NY), SUNY Oneonta
Jonah Johnson, Phillips Exeter (NH), Swarthmore
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
James Michielli, Worcester Academy (MA), Trinity
Rolando Rabines, Phillips Andover (MA), Tufts
Woovin Shin, DeAnza Force (CA), Tufts *
Jacob Totz, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Tufts
Bryce Visnick, NEFC (MA), Tufts
Eric Wnorowski, Christian Brothers (NJ), Vassar
Austin Hughes, Providence (IN), Wabash
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Tyler Bernard, Milburn NJ, Washington & Lee
Garrett Erickson, TUS Glanmunchweiler, Germany, Washington & Lee
Rye McMillen, Braddock Road YC (VA), Washington & Lee
Tyler Smith, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Washington & Lee *
Witt Cadwalader, FC Stars (MA), Washington University
Cormac Farrell, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Washington University
Kellen Fitzgerald, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Wesleyan *
Ian Frankel, Met Oval (NY), Wesleyan
Tyler Swanbeck, Seacoast United (ME), Wesleyan
Ben Tardiff, Kimball Union (NH), Wesleyan
Justin Figueiredo, Oakwood (CT), Western Connecticut
Gabriel Fellows, Cushing (MA), Wheaton MA
Avery Santoro, Liverpool (MA), Wheaton MA
Colin Canniff, Liverpool (MA), WPI
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York






Offline BillWill

  • Junior Varsity
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
National "Signing" Day
« Reply #5 on: January 11, 2019, 09:33:00 am »
Shawn Rapal, DeAnza Force (CA), Amherst
Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Rafael Perez, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Case Western
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic 
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Ezra Sanford, Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY), Centre College
Kameron Bloye, Michigan Wolves (MI), Chicago
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Grant Alexander, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe, Christopher Newport *
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Sean Keeney, Real Colorado Soccer (CO), Colorado College
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Alex Robles, Loudoun Soccer (VA), Conn College
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Sam Belitz, Independence (OH), Grove City College
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Alex Wei, DeAnza Force (CA), Johns Hopkins
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
Carter Averette, Midlothian (VA), Lynchburg
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Josh Stanley, Rappahannock (VA), Penn College of Tech
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Graeme Logan, Milton Academy (MA), Pomona-Pitzer
Bogue Cummings, Midlothian (VA), Randolph-Macon
Max Radosavljevic, HMMS Eagle FC (PA), Randolph-Macon
Nic DiMauro, Bartlett (TN), Rhodes College
Aidan Sullivan, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe (NC), Rhodes College *
Dylan Berk, North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage, Roanoke College
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Cameron Polley, FC Wisconsin, Rockford
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
Alex Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Michael Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Nathan Costantino, Westminster (CT), Salve Regina
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Michael McDougald, GPS (MA), St. Lawrence
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC (MD), St. Mary’s MD
Braden Melveney, Empire United SA (NY) SUNY Cortland
Connor Owenburg, SUSA FC Academy (NY), SUNY Cortland
Riley Williams, Upstate United SC (NY), SUNY Cortland
Ian Zingaro, Syracuse Development Academy (NY), SUNY Oneonta
Jonah Johnson, Phillips Exeter (NH), Swarthmore
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
James Michielli, Worcester Academy (MA), Trinity
Rolando Rabines, Phillips Andover (MA), Tufts
Woovin Shin, DeAnza Force (CA), Tufts
Jacob Totz, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Tufts
Bryce Visnick, NEFC (MA), Tufts
Eric Wnorowski, Christian Brothers (NJ), Vassar
Austin Hughes, Providence (IN), Wabash
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Tyler Bernard, Milburn NJ, Washington & Lee
Garrett Erickson, TUS Glanmunchweiler, Germany, Washington & Lee
Rye McMillen, Braddock Road YC (VA), Washington & Lee
Tyler Smith, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Washington & Lee
Witt Cadwalader, FC Stars (MA), Washington University
Cormac Farrell, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Washington University
Kellen Fitzgerald, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Wesleyan
Ian Frankel, Met Oval (NY), Wesleyan
Tyler Swanbeck, Seacoast United (ME), Wesleyan
Ben Tardiff, Kimball Union (NH), Wesleyan
Justin Figueiredo, Oakwood (CT), Western Connecticut
Gabriel Fellows, Cushing (MA), Wheaton MA
Avery Santoro, Liverpool (MA), Wheaton MA
Colin Canniff, Liverpool (MA), WPI
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #6 on: January 14, 2019, 07:37:44 pm »
Many thanks to Viking for the new additions.

Shawn Rapal, DeAnza Force (CA), Amherst
Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Dylan Jung, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Bard *
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Rafael Perez, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Case Western
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Ezra Sanford, Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY), Centre College
Kameron Bloye, Michigan Wolves (MI), Chicago
Richard Gillespie, Charlotte Soccer Academy, Charlotte Country Day (NC), Chicago *
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Grant Alexander, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe, Christopher Newport 
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Mason Davis, Rio Rapids, St. Pius X (NM), Colorado College *
Noah Johnson, Real Colorado, Douglas County (CO), Colorado College *
Sean Keeney, Real Colorado Soccer (CO), Colorado College
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Alex Robles, Loudoun Soccer (VA), Conn College
Tony Buechly, Ohio Premier, Cincinnati Country Day (OH), Denison *
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Emmanuel Hewitt, South Central PA, Chambersburg (PA), Eastern *
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Zachary Raffino, Ukrainian Nationals, Freedom (PA), Elmira *
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Cole Hendricks, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola (MD), Emory *
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Brandon Waynick, Sporting STL, Lutheran St. Charles (MO), Fontbonne *
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Colin Lawless, Chaminade (NY), Gettysburg *
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Josh Medlin, Kings Hammer SC, Cincinnati Hills Christian (OH), Greenville *
Sam Belitz, Independence (OH), Grove City College
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Luke Rockwood, CUP, St. Xavier (OH), Hope *
Alex Wei, DeAnza Force (CA), Johns Hopkins
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Will Mohrmann, St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC, St. Louis Priory (MO), Kenyon *
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
William Bronsil, Kings Hammer SC, St. Xavier (OH), John Carroll *
Kobe Crone, Baltimore Celtic, Dulaney (MD), Lycoming *
Carter Averette, Midlothian (VA), Lynchburg
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Joey Stern, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Macalester *
Carter Reiss, Lou Fusz Athletic, Parkway South (MO), Maryville *
Abel Luwis, McLean YS (VA), Mary Washington *
Matthew Hays, McLean YS (VA), McDaniel *
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ryan Grady, FC United, Deerfield (IL), Middlebury *
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Dean DePinto, Carolina Rapids, Charlotte Prep (NC), Montclair State *
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Josh Stanley, Rappahannock (VA), Penn College of Tech
Max Padone, Plainedge, Seaford (NY), Penn State-Altoona *
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Graeme Logan, Milton Academy (MA), Pomona-Pitzer
Bogue Cummings, Midlothian (VA), Randolph-Macon
Max Radosavljevic, HMMS Eagle FC (PA), Randolph-Macon
Nic DiMauro, Bartlett (TN), Rhodes College
Aidan Sullivan, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe (NC), Rhodes College 
Dylan Berk, North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage, Roanoke College
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Cameron Polley, FC Wisconsin, Rockford
Ned Sherman, Essex Tech (MA)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Roger Williams *
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
McKenna Church, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan *
Alex Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Michael Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Nathan Costantino, Westminster (CT), Salve Regina
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Thomas Knipe, Tampa Bay United Rowdies, Jesuit (FL), Sewanee *
Jonah Melton, Fairfield Prep (CT)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Skidmore *
Michael McDougald, GPS (MA), St. Lawrence
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC (MD), St. Mary’s MD
Braden Melveney, Empire United SA (NY) SUNY Cortland
Connor Owenburg, SUSA FC Academy (NY), SUNY Cortland
Riley Williams, Upstate United SC (NY), SUNY Cortland
Ian Zingaro, Syracuse Development Academy (NY), SUNY Oneonta
Jonah Johnson, Phillips Exeter (NH), Swarthmore
John Nolan, Baltimore Celtic, McDonough (MD), Swarthmore *
Collin Hawkins, Ohio Elite, Mason (OH), Thomas More *
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
James Michielli, Worcester Academy (MA), Trinity
Rolando Rabines, Phillips Andover (MA), Tufts
Woovin Shin, DeAnza Force (CA), Tufts
Jacob Totz, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Tufts
Bryce Visnick, NEFC (MA), Tufts
Eric Wnorowski, Christian Brothers (NJ), Vassar
Austin Hughes, Providence (IN), Wabash
Parker Schimmers, FC Wisconsin, Kimberly (WI), Wartburg *
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Tyler Bernard, Milburn NJ, Washington & Lee
Garrett Erickson, TUS Glanmunchweiler, Germany, Washington & Lee
Rye McMillen, Braddock Road YC (VA), Washington & Lee
John Peterson, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola Blakefield (MD), Washington & Lee *
Tyler Smith, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Washington & Lee
Witt Cadwalader, FC Stars (MA), Washington University
Cormac Farrell, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Washington University
Kellen Fitzgerald, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Wesleyan
Ian Frankel, Met Oval (NY), Wesleyan
Tyler Swanbeck, Seacoast United (ME), Wesleyan
Ben Tardiff, Kimball Union (NH), Wesleyan
Justin Figueiredo, Oakwood (CT), Western Connecticut
Gabriel Fellows, Cushing (MA), Wheaton MA
Avery Santoro, Liverpool (MA), Wheaton MA
Johnathan Guglielmetti, Washington Premier, Sumner (WA), Whitworth *
Cayden Carlson, FC Wisconsin, Oak Creek (WI), Wisconsin-Platteville *
Colin Canniff, Liverpool (MA), WPI
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York


Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #7 on: January 17, 2019, 12:42:48 pm »
Here's the latest, and thanks for all who contributed:

Logan Thomas, Clawson HS (MI), Adrian *
Will Tarpine, Maryland United, River Hill (MD), Albright *
Hunter Martin, South Central PA, Gettysburg (PA), Alvernia *
Shawn Rapal, DeAnza Force (CA), Amherst
Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Dylan Jung, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Bard 
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Matthew Braver - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Bowdoin *
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Jordan Plewa, Midland Dow (MI), Calvin College *
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Rafael Perez, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Case Western
Austin Coron, Unity Elite (PA), Catholic *
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Ezra Sanford, Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY), Centre College
Kameron Bloye, Michigan Wolves (MI), Chicago
Richard Gillespie, Charlotte Soccer Academy, Charlotte Country Day (NC), Chicago 
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Grant Alexander, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe, Christopher Newport 
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Michael Lanfear, Alleycats, Schuylerville (NY), Clarkson *
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Mason Davis, Rio Rapids, St. Pius X (NM), Colorado College 
Noah Johnson, Real Colorado, Douglas County (CO), Colorado College 
Sean Keeney, Real Colorado Soccer (CO), Colorado College
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Josh Shull, Indiana Fire Juniors, Bosse (IN), Concordia U Wisconsin *
Bruce Doyle, TSF Academy, Conn College *
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Oliver Pinyochon, Pingree (MA), Conn College *
Alex Robles, Loudoun Soccer (VA), Conn College
Nick Rogers, TSF Academy, Glen Rock (NJ), Conn College *
Tony Buechly, Ohio Premier, Cincinnati Country Day (OH), Denison 
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Jason Reardon, Jersey Crew, Pequannock (NJ), Drew *
Owen Stahl, STA, Seton Hall Prep (NJ), Drew *
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Emmanuel Hewitt, South Central PA, Chambersburg (PA), Eastern 
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Jared Whitehorn, Lehigh Valley United, Freedom (PA), Eastern *
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Zachary Raffino, Ukrainian Nationals, Freedom (PA), Elmira 
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Cole Hendricks, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola (MD), Emory 
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Maxx Knisley, Waterford Kettering (MI) Finlandia *
Alex Loyd, Liverpool MA, Fitchburg State *
Brandon Waynick, Sporting STL, Lutheran St. Charles (MO), Fontbonne 
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Lucas DiGiacomo, STA, Madison (NJ), Gettysburg *
Colin Lawless, Chaminade (NY), Gettysburg 
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Josh Medlin, Kings Hammer SC, Cincinnati Hills Christian (OH), Greenville 
Sam Belitz, Independence (OH), Grove City College
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Alex Charest, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), Hartwick *
Jake Zona, Syracuse Development Academy, Liverpool (NY), Hartwick *
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Luke Rockwood, CUP, St. Xavier (OH), Hope 
Alex Wei, DeAnza Force (CA), Johns Hopkins
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Will Mohrmann, St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC, St. Louis Priory (MO), Kenyon 
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
Tiernan Johnson, Pemberton (NJ), King’s (PA) *
Aidan Keenan, Barca Academy NY, Ithaca *
William Bronsil, Kings Hammer SC, St. Xavier (OH), John Carroll 
Axel Whamond - New York Soccer Club (NY) - John's Hopkins *
Joseph Boduch, Chicago Magic PSG/Prospect, Lake Forest *
Kobe Crone, Baltimore Celtic, Dulaney (MD), Lycoming 
Carter Averette, Midlothian (VA), Lynchburg
Joey Stern, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Macalester 
Josh Mudgett, Philo HS (OH), Marietta College *
Carter Reiss, Lou Fusz Athletic, Parkway South (MO), Maryville 
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Abel Luwis, McLean YS (VA), Mary Washington 
Matthew Hays, McLean YS (VA), McDaniel 
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ryan Grady, FC United, Deerfield (IL), Middlebury 
Ben Powers - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Middlebury *
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Dean DePinto, Carolina Rapids, Charlotte Prep (NC), Montclair State 
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Justin Siegel, TSF Academy, Ramsey (NJ), Muhlenberg *
Steven Hess ,Michigan Wolves, NYU *
Keegan Ledger, Atletico Santa Rosa (CA), NYU *
Eric DaCosta, Pingree (MA), Occidental *
Andrew Waller, Cousino HS (MI), Olivet College *
Josh Stanley, Rappahannock (VA), Penn College of Tech
Max Padone, Plainedge, Seaford (NY), Penn State-Altoona 
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Triston Horn, Cumberland Valley Christian School (PA), Penn State – Mont Alto *
Nolan Allen, Richmond County (NC), Piedmont International *
Graeme Logan, Milton Academy (MA), Pomona-Pitzer
Bogue Cummings, Midlothian (VA), Randolph-Macon
Max Radosavljevic, HMMS Eagle FC (PA), Randolph-Macon
Nic DiMauro, Bartlett (TN), Rhodes College
Aidan Sullivan, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe (NC), Rhodes College 
Jordan Knapp, Syracuse Development Academy, Christian Brothers Academy (NY), RIT *
Dylan Berk, North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage, Roanoke College
Ryan Cacace, Syracuse Development Academy, East Syracuse Minoa (NY), Rochester *
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Cameron Polley, FC Wisconsin, Rockford
Ned Sherman, Essex Tech (MA)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Roger Williams 
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
Wilby Alfred, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan *
McKenna Church, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan 
Alex Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Michael Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Nathan Costantino, Westminster (CT), Salve Regina
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Thomas Knipe, Tampa Bay United Rowdies, Jesuit (FL), Sewanee 
Jonah Melton, Fairfield Prep (CT)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Skidmore 
Derick Kehn, Alleycats, Hoosic Valley (NY), Southern Vermont *
Michael McDougald, GPS (MA), St. Lawrence
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC (MD), St. Mary’s MD
Riley Burke, Syracuse Development Academy, Fayetteville-Manlius (NY), SUNY Cortland *
Braden Melveney, Empire United SA (NY) SUNY Cortland
Connor Owenburg, SUSA FC Academy (NY), SUNY Cortland
Riley Williams, Upstate United SC (NY), SUNY Cortland
Frank Schmidt, Massapequa, Massapequa (NY), SUNY Maritime *
Ethan Brunell, Alleycats, Shenendehowa (NY), SUNY Oneonta *
Nate Hanna, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), SUNY Oneonta *
Ian Zingaro, Syracuse Development Academy (NY), SUNY Oneonta
Donny Ophals, Massapequa, Massapequa (NY), SUNY Potsdam *
Jonah Johnson, Phillips Exeter (NH), Swarthmore
John Nolan, Baltimore Celtic, McDonough (MD), Swarthmore 
Collin Hawkins, Ohio Elite, Mason (OH), Thomas More 
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
James Michielli, Worcester Academy (MA), Trinity
Rolando Rabines, Phillips Andover (MA), Tufts
Woovin Shin, DeAnza Force (CA), Tufts
Jacob Totz, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Tufts
Bryce Visnick, NEFC (MA), Tufts
Eric Wnorowski, Christian Brothers (NJ), Vassar
Austin Hughes, Providence (IN), Wabash
Parker Schimmers, FC Wisconsin, Kimberly (WI), Wartburg 
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Tyler Bernard, Milburn NJ, Washington & Lee
Garrett Erickson, TUS Glanmunchweiler, Germany, Washington & Lee
Rye McMillen, Braddock Road YC (VA), Washington & Lee
John Peterson, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola Blakefield (MD), Washington & Lee 
Tyler Smith, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Washington & Lee
Witt Cadwalader, FC Stars (MA), Washington University
Cormac Farrell, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Washington University
Bergen Criswell, Alleycats, Greenville (NY), Wells *
Kellen Fitzgerald, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Wesleyan
Ian Frankel, Met Oval (NY), Wesleyan
Tyler Swanbeck, Seacoast United (ME), Wesleyan
Ben Tardiff, Kimball Union (NH), Wesleyan
Justin Figueiredo, Oakwood (CT), Western Connecticut
Gabriel Fellows, Cushing (MA), Wheaton MA
Avery Santoro, Liverpool (MA), Wheaton MA
Dillon Etter, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Wheaton IL *
Johnathan Guglielmetti, Washington Premier, Sumner (WA), Whitworth 
Cayden Carlson, FC Wisconsin, Oak Creek (WI), Wisconsin-Platteville 
Colin Canniff, Liverpool (MA), WPI
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #8 on: January 24, 2019, 12:40:37 pm »
Thanks to all who sent me lists of recruits.

Logan Thomas, Clawson HS (MI), Adrian 
Will Tarpine, Maryland United, River Hill (MD), Albright 
Hunter Martin, South Central PA, Gettysburg (PA), Alvernia 
Shawn Rapal, DeAnza Force (CA), Amherst
Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Dylan Jung, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Bard 
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Matthew Braver - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Bowdoin 
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Jordan Plewa, Midland Dow (MI), Calvin College 
Jared Wright, Pride SC, Canal Winchester (OH), Capital *
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Rafael Perez, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Case Western
Austin Coron, Unity Elite (PA), Catholic 
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Devin Lebel, Magpies, Sparta (NJ), Centenary (NJ) *
Ezra Sanford, Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY), Centre College
Kameron Bloye, Michigan Wolves (MI), Chicago
Richard Gillespie, Charlotte Soccer Academy, Charlotte Country Day (NC), Chicago 
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Grant Alexander, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe, Christopher Newport 
Jacob Dudley, VBR Star, Franklin County (VA), Christopher Newport *
Sam Dickinson, VBR Star, Blacksburg (VA), Christopher Newport *
Chris Garbarini, VBR Star, Liberty (VA), Christopher Newport *
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Michael Lanfear, Alleycats, Schuylerville (NY), Clarkson 
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Mason Davis, Rio Rapids, St. Pius X (NM), Colorado College 
Noah Johnson, Real Colorado, Douglas County (CO), Colorado College 
Sean Keeney, Real Colorado Soccer (CO), Colorado College
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Casey Haldis, Tri-City Storm, Davies (ND), Concordia College (MN) *
Noah Sahr, Tri-City Storm, Davies (ND), Concordia College (MN) *
Josh Shull, Indiana Fire Juniors, Bosse (IN), Concordia U Wisconsin 
Bruce Doyle, TSF Academy, Conn College 
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Oliver Pinyochon, Pingree (MA), Conn College   
Alex Robles, Loudoun Soccer (VA), Conn College
Nick Rogers, TSF Academy, Glen Rock (NJ), Conn College 
Tony Buechly, Ohio Premier, Cincinnati Country Day (OH), Denison 
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Jason Reardon, Jersey Crew, Pequannock (NJ), Drew 
Owen Stahl, STA, Seton Hall Prep (NJ), Drew 
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Emmanuel Hewitt, South Central PA, Chambersburg (PA), Eastern 
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Jared Whitehorn, Lehigh Valley United, Freedom (PA), Eastern 
Dennis Andino, Clayton HS (NC), Elmira *
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Zachary Raffino, Ukrainian Nationals, Freedom (PA), Elmira 
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Cole Hendricks, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola (MD), Emory 
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Maxx Knisley, Waterford Kettering (MI) Finlandia   
Alex Loyd, Liverpool MA, Fitchburg State 
Brandon Waynick, Sporting STL, Lutheran St. Charles (MO), Fontbonne 
Shay Adamson, Solar, Einstein School (TX), Franklin & Marshall *
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Lucas DiGiacomo, STA, Madison (NJ), Gettysburg 
Colin Lawless, Chaminade (NY), Gettysburg 
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Josh Medlin, Kings Hammer SC, Cincinnati Hills Christian (OH), Greenville 
Sam Belitz, Independence (OH), Grove City College
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Alex Charest, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), Hartwick 
Jake Zona, Syracuse Development Academy, Liverpool (NY), Hartwick 
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Luke Rockwood, CUP, St. Xavier (OH), Hope 
Alex Wei, DeAnza Force (CA), Johns Hopkins
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Will Mohrmann, St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC, St. Louis Priory (MO), Kenyon 
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
Tiernan Johnson, Pemberton (NJ), King’s (PA) 
Aidan Keenan, Barca Academy NY, Ithaca 
William Bronsil, Kings Hammer SC, St. Xavier (OH), John Carroll 
Axel Whamond - New York Soccer Club (NY) - John's Hopkins 
Joseph Boduch, Chicago Magic PSG/Prospect, Lake Forest 
Diego Berlinger, Anoranzas, Fossil Ridge (TX), LeTourneau *
Kobe Crone, Baltimore Celtic, Dulaney (MD), Lycoming 
Carter Averette, Midlothian (VA), Lynchburg
Joey Stern, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Macalester 
Josh Mudgett, Philo HS (OH), Marietta College 
Carter Reiss, Lou Fusz Athletic, Parkway South (MO), Maryville 
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Abel Luwis, McLean YS (VA), Mary Washington 
Alec Mowry, VBR Star, Salem (VA), Mary Washington *
Matthew Hays, McLean YS (VA), McDaniel 
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Trent Powell, OBX Storm, First Flight (NC), Methodist *
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ryan Grady, FC United, Deerfield (IL), Middlebury 
Ben Powers - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Middlebury 
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Daniel DeSouza, Concord Fire, Westminster (GA), MIT *
Dean DePinto, Carolina Rapids, Charlotte Prep (NC), Montclair State 
Brendan Duffy, FC Copa, Freehold (NJ), Muhlenberg *
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Justin Siegel, TSF Academy, Ramsey (NJ), Muhlenberg 
Steven Hess ,Michigan Wolves, NYU 
Keegan Ledger, Atletico Santa Rosa (CA), NYU 
Eric DaCosta, Pingree (MA), Occidental   
Aaron Shelton, Vardar, Brandon (MI), Ohio Northern *
Andrew Waller, Cousino HS (MI), Olivet College   
Josh Stanley, Rappahannock (VA), Penn College of Tech
Max Padone, Plainedge, Seaford (NY), Penn State-Altoona 
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Triston Horn, Cumberland Valley Christian School (PA), Penn State – Mont Alto 
Nolan Allen, Richmond County (NC), Piedmont International 
Graeme Logan, Milton Academy (MA), Pomona-Pitzer
Bogue Cummings, Midlothian (VA), Randolph-Macon
Max Radosavljevic, HMMS Eagle FC (PA), Randolph-Macon
Nic DiMauro, Bartlett (TN), Rhodes College
Aidan Sullivan, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe (NC), Rhodes College 
Jordan Knapp, Syracuse Development Academy, Christian Brothers Academy (NY), RIT 
Dylan Berk, North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage, Roanoke College
Ryan Cacace, Syracuse Development Academy, East Syracuse Minoa (NY), Rochester 
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Cameron Polley, FC Wisconsin, Rockford
Ned Sherman, Essex Tech (MA)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Roger Williams 
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
Wilby Alfred, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan 
McKenna Church, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan 
Alex Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Michael Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Julian Randall, Magpies, Roxbury (NJ), Rutgers-Newark *
Nathan Costantino, Westminster (CT), Salve Regina
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Thomas Knipe, Tampa Bay United Rowdies, Jesuit (FL), Sewanee 
Jonah Melton, Fairfield Prep (CT)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Skidmore 
Derick Kehn, Alleycats, Hoosic Valley (NY), Southern Vermont 
Michael McDougald, GPS (MA), St. Lawrence
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC (MD), St. Mary’s MD
Riley Burke, Syracuse Development Academy, Fayetteville-Manlius (NY), SUNY Cortland 
Braden Melveney, Empire United SA (NY) SUNY Cortland
Connor Owenburg, SUSA FC Academy (NY), SUNY Cortland
Riley Williams, Upstate United SC (NY), SUNY Cortland
Frank Schmidt, Massapequa, Massapequa (NY), SUNY Maritime 
Ethan Brunell, Alleycats, Shenendehowa (NY), SUNY Oneonta 
Nate Hanna, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), SUNY Oneonta 
Ian Zingaro, Syracuse Development Academy (NY), SUNY Oneonta
Donny Ophals, Massapequa, Massapequa (NY), SUNY Potsdam 
Jonah Johnson, Phillips Exeter (NH), Swarthmore
John Nolan, Baltimore Celtic, McDonough (MD), Swarthmore 
Collin Hawkins, Ohio Elite, Mason (OH), Thomas More 
Cayden Urmston, CUP, Lakota East (OH), Transylvania *
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
James Michielli, Worcester Academy (MA), Trinity
Rolando Rabines, Phillips Andover (MA), Tufts
Woovin Shin, DeAnza Force (CA), Tufts
Jacob Totz, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Tufts
Bryce Visnick, NEFC (MA), Tufts
Nolan Alexander, BW Gottschee Academy, Eleanor Roosevelt HS (NY), Vassar *
Eric Wnorowski, Christian Brothers (NJ), Vassar
Austin Hughes, Providence (IN), Wabash
Parker Schimmers, FC Wisconsin, Kimberly (WI), Wartburg 
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Tyler Bernard, Milburn NJ, Washington & Lee
Garrett Erickson, TUS Glanmunchweiler, Germany, Washington & Lee
Rye McMillen, Braddock Road YC (VA), Washington & Lee
John Peterson, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola Blakefield (MD), Washington & Lee 
Patrick Rooney, Colorado Rush, Mullen (CO), Washington & Lee *
Tyler Smith, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Washington & Lee
Witt Cadwalader, FC Stars (MA), Washington University
Cormac Farrell, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Washington University
Bergen Criswell, Alleycats, Greenville (NY), Wells 
Mason Davisson. Match Fit, Montclair (NJ), Wesleyan *
Kellen Fitzgerald, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Wesleyan
Ian Frankel, Met Oval (NY), Wesleyan
Jake Lundberg, Minnesota Twin Stars Academy, The Blake School (MN), Wesleyan *
Matthew Rubinstein, BW Gottschee Academy, The Garden School (NY), Wesleyan *
Tyler Swanbeck, Seacoast United (ME), Wesleyan
Ben Tardiff, Kimball Union (NH), Wesleyan
Justin Figueiredo, Oakwood (CT), Western Connecticut
Gabriel Fellows, Cushing (MA), Wheaton MA
Avery Santoro, Liverpool (MA), Wheaton MA
Dillon Etter, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Wheaton IL 
Johnathan Guglielmetti, Washington Premier, Sumner (WA), Whitworth 
Abdulrahman Ali, Westside Timbers (OR), Willamette *
Cayden Carlson, FC Wisconsin, Oak Creek (WI), Wisconsin-Platteville 
Justin Mason, Pride SC, Bloom-Carroll (OH), Wooster *
Colin Canniff, Liverpool (MA), WPI
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #9 on: January 29, 2019, 07:04:54 pm »
Logan Thomas, Clawson HS (MI), Adrian 
Will Tarpine, Maryland United, River Hill (MD), Albright 
Hunter Martin, South Central PA, Gettysburg (PA), Alvernia 
Shawn Rapal, DeAnza Force (CA), Amherst
Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Rick Amsel, Sandwich (MA), Anna Maria *
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Dylan Jung, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Bard 
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Collin Cartwright, Briarwood Ambassadors/Oak Mountain (AL), Belhaven *
Luis Macias, Pumas, Graves County (KY), Berea *
Matthew Braver - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Bowdoin 
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Braedan Evans, SOFC, Millard West (NE), Buena Vista *
Seth Garber, FC United, John F. Kennedy (IA), Buena Vista *
Jovani Gomez, Sioux City North (IA), Buena Vista *
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Jordan Plewa, Midland Dow (MI), Calvin College 
Jared Wright, Pride SC, Canal Winchester (OH), Capital 
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Rafael Perez, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Case Western
Austin Coron, Unity Elite (PA), Catholic 
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Devin Lebel, Magpies, Sparta (NJ), Centenary (NJ) 
Ezra Sanford, Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY), Centre College
Kameron Bloye, Michigan Wolves (MI), Chicago
Richard Gillespie, Charlotte Soccer Academy, Charlotte Country Day (NC), Chicago 
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Grant Alexander, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe, Christopher Newport 
Jacob Dudley, VBR Star, Franklin County (VA), Christopher Newport 
Sam Dickinson, VBR Star, Blacksburg (VA), Christopher Newport 
Chris Garbarini, VBR Star, Liberty (VA), Christopher Newport 
Colin McMunn, Loudoun, Potomac Falls (VA), Christopher Newport *
Griffin Smith, Austin Texans, McCallum (TX), Clark *
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Michael Lanfear, Alleycats, Schuylerville (NY), Clarkson 
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Mason Davis, Rio Rapids, St. Pius X (NM), Colorado College 
Noah Johnson, Real Colorado, Douglas County (CO), Colorado College 
Sean Keeney, Real Colorado Soccer (CO), Colorado College
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Casey Haldis, Tri-City Storm, Davies (ND), Concordia College (MN)   
Noah Sahr, Tri-City Storm, Davies (ND), Concordia College (MN) 
Nicholas Pasut, Huron (MI), Concordia U Chicago *
Josh Shull, Indiana Fire Juniors, Bosse (IN), Concordia U Wisconsin 
Bruce Doyle, TSF Academy, Conn College 
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Oliver Pinyochon, Pingree (MA), Conn College   
Alex Robles, Loudoun Soccer (VA), Conn College
Nick Rogers, TSF Academy, Glen Rock (NJ), Conn College 
Tony Buechly, Ohio Premier, Cincinnati Country Day (OH), Denison 
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Luke Mattessich, South Kent (CT), Denison *
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Tim O’Hare, Lower Merion SC, Lower Merion (PA), Dickinson *
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Jason Reardon, Jersey Crew, Pequannock (NJ), Drew 
Owen Stahl, STA, Seton Hall Prep (NJ), Drew
Jeremy Barnes Bey, Football Club NJ/Immaculata, Eastern *
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Jesse Byler, SOCA, Eastern Mennonite (VA), Eastern *
Emmanuel Hewitt, South Central PA, Chambersburg (PA), Eastern
Nik Kokolios, St. Mary’s Soccer, Leonardtown (MD), Eastern * 
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Luke McCabe, River SC, Indian River (DE), Eastern *
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Jared Whitehorn, Lehigh Valley United, Freedom (PA), Eastern 
Kyle Shelton, Spotsylvania (VA), Eastern Mennonite *
Dennis Andino, Clayton HS (NC), Elmira 
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Zachary Raffino, Ukrainian Nationals, Freedom (PA), Elmira 
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Cole Hendricks, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola (MD), Emory 
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Maxx Knisley, Waterford Kettering (MI) Finlandia   
Alex Loyd, Liverpool MA, Fitchburg State 
Brandon Waynick, Sporting STL, Lutheran St. Charles (MO), Fontbonne 
Shay Adamson, Solar, Einstein School (TX), Franklin & Marshall 
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Lucas DiGiacomo, STA, Madison (NJ), Gettysburg 
Colin Lawless, Chaminade (NY), Gettysburg 
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Josh Medlin, Kings Hammer SC, Cincinnati Hills Christian (OH), Greenville 
Sam Belitz, Independence (OH), Grove City College
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Alex Charest, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), Hartwick 
Jake Zona, Syracuse Development Academy, Liverpool (NY), Hartwick 
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Ben Patrizi, Croatia Juniors, Perry (OH), Heidelberg *
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Luke Rockwood, CUP, St. Xavier (OH), Hope 
Aidan Keenan, Barca Academy NY, Ithaca 
Jack McCarthy, Baltimore Celtic SC/Severn School (MD), Ithaca *
William Bronsil, Kings Hammer SC, St. Xavier (OH), John Carroll 
Gino Romeo, MSA, Mercyhurst Prep (PA), John Carroll *
Alex Wei, DeAnza Force (CA), Johns Hopkins
Axel Whamond - New York Soccer Club (NY) - John's Hopkins 
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Will Mohrmann, St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC, St. Louis Priory (MO), Kenyon 
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
Tiernan Johnson, Pemberton (NJ), King’s (PA) 
Joseph Boduch, Chicago Magic PSG/Prospect, Lake Forest 
Diego Berlinger, Anoranzas, Fossil Ridge (TX), LeTourneau 
Kobe Crone, Baltimore Celtic, Dulaney (MD), Lycoming 
Carter Averette, Midlothian (VA), Lynchburg
Thomas Dono, Salem (MI), Macalester *
Nolan Meyer, Stoughton (WI), Macalester *
Griffin Smith, Austin Texans, McCallum (TX), Macalester *
Joey Stern, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Macalester
David McCutchen, Lewisburg (MS), MacMurray *
Josh Mudgett, Philo HS (OH), Marietta College 
Carter Reiss, Lou Fusz Athletic, Parkway South (MO), Maryville 
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Abel Luwis, McLean YS (VA), Mary Washington 
Alec Mowry, VBR Star, Salem (VA), Mary Washington 
Matthew Hays, McLean YS (VA), McDaniel 
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Trent Powell, OBX Storm, First Flight (NC), Methodist 
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ryan Grady, FC United, Deerfield (IL), Middlebury 
Ben Powers - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Middlebury 
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Gabriel Lizana, Barça Academy, Massapequa (NY),  Misericordia *
Daniel DeSouza, Concord Fire, Westminster (GA), MIT
John Flynn, Loudoun, Briar Woods (VA), MIT * 
Dean DePinto, Carolina Rapids, Charlotte Prep (NC), Montclair State 
Alex Heighberger, Pro SC, Elyria (OH), Mount Union *
Brendan Duffy, FC Copa, Freehold (NJ), Muhlenberg 
David Goldstein, Ukrainian Nationals, Wissahickon (PA), Muhlenberg *
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Justin Siegel, TSF Academy, Ramsey (NJ), Muhlenberg 
Bryant Kelley, Fort Wayne United, Blackhawk Christian (IN), North Central *
Steven Hess ,Michigan Wolves, NYU 
Keegan Ledger, Atletico Santa Rosa (CA), NYU 
Eric DaCosta, Pingree (MA), Occidental   
Jazz Henry, All Saints Academy (FL), Occidental *
J.T. Jones, Mountain Brook (AL), Oglethorpe *
Aaron Shelton, Vardar, Brandon (MI), Ohio Northern 
Andrew Waller, Cousino HS (MI), Olivet College   
Josh Stanley, Rappahannock (VA), Penn College of Tech
Max Padone, Plainedge, Seaford (NY), Penn State-Altoona 
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Triston Horn, Cumberland Valley Christian School (PA), Penn State – Mont Alto 
Nolan Allen, Richmond County (NC), Piedmont International 
Graeme Logan, Milton Academy (MA), Pomona-Pitzer
Bogue Cummings, Midlothian (VA), Randolph-Macon
Max Radosavljevic, HMMS Eagle FC (PA), Randolph-Macon
Nic DiMauro, Bartlett (TN), Rhodes College
Aidan Sullivan, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe (NC), Rhodes College 
Jordan Knapp, Syracuse Development Academy, Christian Brothers Academy (NY), RIT 
Dylan Berk, North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage, Roanoke College
Ryan Cacace, Syracuse Development Academy, East Syracuse Minoa (NY), Rochester 
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Cameron Polley, FC Wisconsin, Rockford
Ned Sherman, Essex Tech (MA)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Roger Williams 
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
Wilby Alfred, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan 
McKenna Church, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan 
Alex Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Michael Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Julian Randall, Magpies, Roxbury (NJ), Rutgers-Newark 
Nathan Costantino, Westminster (CT), Salve Regina
Josh Newlin, Benfica, Shadow Ridge (AZ), Schreiner  *
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Thomas Knipe, Tampa Bay United Rowdies, Jesuit (FL), Sewanee 
Jonah Melton, Fairfield Prep (CT)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Skidmore 
Derick Kehn, Alleycats, Hoosic Valley (NY), Southern Vermont 
Michael McDougald, GPS (MA), St. Lawrence
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC (MD), St. Mary’s MD
Riley Burke, Syracuse Development Academy, Fayetteville-Manlius (NY), SUNY Cortland 
Carl Carrano, Barça Academy, Smithtown West (NY), SUNY Cortland *
Michael Hunsucker, Barça Academy, Smithtown West (NY), SUNY Cortland *
Braden Melveney, Empire United SA (NY) SUNY Cortland
Connor Owenburg, SUSA FC Academy (NY), SUNY Cortland
Riley Williams, Upstate United SC (NY), SUNY Cortland
Frank Schmidt, Massapequa, Massapequa (NY), SUNY Maritime 
Ethan Brunell, Alleycats, Shenendehowa (NY), SUNY Oneonta 
Nate Hanna, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), SUNY Oneonta 
Ian Zingaro, Syracuse Development Academy (NY), SUNY Oneonta
Donny Ophals, Massapequa, Massapequa (NY), SUNY Potsdam 
Andrew Spagnuolo, Barça Academy, Massapequa (NY),  SUNY Potsdam *
Jonah Johnson, Phillips Exeter (NH), Swarthmore
John Nolan, Baltimore Celtic, McDonough (MD), Swarthmore 
Collin Hawkins, Ohio Elite, Mason (OH), Thomas More 
Cayden Urmston, CUP, Lakota East (OH), Transylvania 
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
James Michielli, Worcester Academy (MA), Trinity
Rolando Rabines, Phillips Andover (MA), Tufts
Woovin Shin, DeAnza Force (CA), Tufts
Jacob Totz, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Tufts
Bryce Visnick, NEFC (MA), Tufts
Luke Abdalla, Abington SC, Abington Heights (PA), Ursinus *
Nolan Alexander, BW Gottschee Academy, Eleanor Roosevelt HS (NY), Vassar 
Eric Wnorowski, Christian Brothers (NJ), Vassar
Austin Hughes, Providence (IN), Wabash
Parker Schimmers, FC Wisconsin, Kimberly (WI), Wartburg 
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Tyler Bernard, Milburn NJ, Washington & Lee
Garrett Erickson, TUS Glanmunchweiler, Germany, Washington & Lee
Rye McMillen, Braddock Road YC (VA), Washington & Lee
John Peterson, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola Blakefield (MD), Washington & Lee 
Patrick Rooney, Colorado Rush, Mullen (CO), Washington & Lee 
Tyler Smith, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Washington & Lee
Witt Cadwalader, FC Stars (MA), Washington University
Cormac Farrell, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Washington University
Payton Chapman, Vision Soccer Academy, Valley (IA), Wartburg *
Bergen Criswell, Alleycats, Greenville (NY), Wells 
Mason Davisson. Match Fit, Montclair (NJ), Wesleyan 
Kellen Fitzgerald, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Wesleyan
Ian Frankel, Met Oval (NY), Wesleyan
Jake Lundberg, Minnesota Twin Stars Academy, The Blake School (MN), Wesleyan 
Matthew Rubinstein, BW Gottschee Academy, The Garden School (NY), Wesleyan 
Tyler Swanbeck, Seacoast United (ME), Wesleyan
Ben Tardiff, Kimball Union (NH), Wesleyan
Justin Figueiredo, Oakwood (CT), Western Connecticut
Gabriel Fellows, Cushing (MA), Wheaton MA
Avery Santoro, Liverpool (MA), Wheaton MA
Dillon Etter, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Wheaton IL 
Johnathan Guglielmetti, Washington Premier, Sumner (WA), Whitworth 
Abdulrahman Ali, Westside Timbers (OR), Willamette 
Cayden Carlson, FC Wisconsin, Oak Creek (WI), Wisconsin-Platteville 
Justin Mason, Pride SC, Bloom-Carroll (OH), Wooster 
Colin Canniff, Liverpool (MA), WPI
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #10 on: February 06, 2019, 02:49:18 pm »
OK, due to message size limitations it is time to start splitting up the lists.  Here are schools A-M as of 2/6.

Logan Thomas, Clawson HS (MI), Adrian 
Will Tarpine, Maryland United, River Hill (MD), Albright 
Hunter Martin, South Central PA, Gettysburg (PA), Alvernia 
Shawn Rapal, DeAnza Force (CA), Amherst
Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Rick Amsel, Sandwich (MA), Anna Maria 
Michael Robedee, Wall SC, St. Rose (NJ), Anna Maria *
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Dylan Jung, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Bard 
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Collin Cartwright, Briarwood Ambassadors/Oak Mountain (AL), Belhaven 
Luis Macias, Pumas, Graves County (KY), Berea 
Jack Hunt, Heritage School (GA), Birmingham-Southern *
Jackson Saunders, Alabama Elite (AL), Birmingham-Southern *
Elijah Schwarzkopf, Carroll (AL), Birmingham-Southern *
Matthew Braver - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Bowdoin 
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United, Delaware Valley (NJ), Bridgewater *
Braedan Evans, SOFC, Millard West (NE), Buena Vista 
Seth Garber, FC United, John F. Kennedy (IA), Buena Vista 
Jovani Gomez, Sioux City North (IA), Buena Vista 
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Jordan Plewa, Midland Dow (MI), Calvin College 
Jared Wright, Pride SC, Canal Winchester (OH), Capital 
Trevor Jones, Vision Soccer Academy, Waukee (IA), Carleton *
Tyler Harp, FC Westchester, Byram Hills (NY), Carnegie Mellon *
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Rafael Perez, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Case Western
Austin Coron, Unity Elite (PA), Catholic 
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Devin Lebel, Magpies, Sparta (NJ), Centenary (NJ) 
Matthew West, Vision Soccer Academy, Southeast Polk (IA), Central (IA) *
Ezra Sanford, Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY), Centre College
Kameron Bloye, Michigan Wolves (MI), Chicago
Richard Gillespie, Charlotte Soccer Academy, Charlotte Country Day (NC), Chicago 
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Grant Alexander, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe, Christopher Newport 
Jacob Dudley, VBR Star, Franklin County (VA), Christopher Newport 
Sam Dickinson, VBR Star, Blacksburg (VA), Christopher Newport 
Chris Garbarini, VBR Star, Liberty (VA), Christopher Newport 
Colin McMunn, Loudoun, Potomac Falls (VA), Christopher Newport 
Griffin Smith, Austin Texans, McCallum (TX), Clark 
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Michael Lanfear, Alleycats, Schuylerville (NY), Clarkson 
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Mason Davis, Rio Rapids, St. Pius X (NM), Colorado College 
Noah Johnson, Real Colorado, Douglas County (CO), Colorado College 
Sean Keeney, Real Colorado Soccer (CO), Colorado College
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Casey Haldis, Tri-City Storm, Davies (ND), Concordia College (MN)   
Noah Sahr, Tri-City Storm, Davies (ND), Concordia College (MN) 
Nicholas Pasut, Huron (MI), Concordia U Chicago 
Josh Shull, Indiana Fire Juniors, Bosse (IN), Concordia U Wisconsin 
Bruce Doyle, TSF Academy, Conn College 
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Oliver Pinyochon, Pingree (MA), Conn College   
Alex Robles, Loudoun Soccer (VA), Conn College
Nick Rogers, TSF Academy, Glen Rock (NJ), Conn College 
Tony Buechly, Ohio Premier, Cincinnati Country Day (OH), Denison 
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Luke Mattessich, South Kent (CT), Denison 
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Tim O’Hare, Lower Merion SC, Lower Merion (PA), Dickinson 
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Jason Reardon, Jersey Crew, Pequannock (NJ), Drew 
Owen Stahl, STA, Seton Hall Prep (NJ), Drew
Jeremy Barnes Bey, Football Club NJ/Immaculata, Eastern   
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Jesse Byler, SOCA, Eastern Mennonite (VA), Eastern 
Emmanuel Hewitt, South Central PA, Chambersburg (PA), Eastern
Nik Kokolios, St. Mary’s Soccer, Leonardtown (MD), Eastern   
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Luke McCabe, River SC, Indian River (DE), Eastern 
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Gabriel Velazquez, Elite FC (PA), Eastern *
Jared Whitehorn, Lehigh Valley United, Freedom (PA), Eastern 
Kyle Shelton, Spotsylvania (VA), Eastern Mennonite 
Isaiah Simien, Lonestar, Earl Warren (TX), East Texas Baptist *
Dennis Andino, Clayton HS (NC), Elmira 
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Jake Mavity, Alliance FC, Pembroke Academy (NH), Elmira *
Zachary Raffino, Ukrainian Nationals, Freedom (PA), Elmira 
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Cole Hendricks, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola (MD), Emory 
Taurean Bizzell, Virginia (VA), Emory & Henry *
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Maxx Knisley, Waterford Kettering (MI) Finlandia   
Alex Loyd, Liverpool MA, Fitchburg State 
Brandon Waynick, Sporting STL, Lutheran St. Charles (MO), Fontbonne 
Shay Adamson, Solar, Einstein School (TX), Franklin & Marshall 
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Antonio Fiordilino, FC Pittsburgh, West Allegheny (PA), Geneva *
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Lucas DiGiacomo, STA, Madison (NJ), Gettysburg 
Colin Lawless, Chaminade (NY), Gettysburg 
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Josh Medlin, Kings Hammer SC, Cincinnati Hills Christian (OH), Greenville 
Sam Belitz, Independence (OH), Grove City College
Jasper Ardinger, AC Sandhills, Pinecrest (NC), Guilford *
Max McLaughlin, Vision Soccer Academy, Waukee (IA), Gustavus Adophus *
Wesley Sanders, Vision Soccer Academy, Waukee (IA), Gustavus Adolphus *
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Alex Charest, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), Hartwick 
Jake Zona, Syracuse Development Academy, Liverpool (NY), Hartwick 
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Ben Patrizi, Croatia Juniors, Perry (OH), Heidelberg 
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Luke Rockwood, CUP, St. Xavier (OH), Hope 
Aidan Keenan, Barca Academy NY, Ithaca 
Jack McCarthy, Baltimore Celtic SC/Severn School (MD), Ithaca 
William Bronsil, Kings Hammer SC, St. Xavier (OH), John Carroll 
Gino Romeo, MSA, Mercyhurst Prep (PA), John Carroll 
Alex Wei, DeAnza Force (CA), Johns Hopkins
Axel Whamond - New York Soccer Club (NY) - John's Hopkins 
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Will Mohrmann, St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC, St. Louis Priory (MO), Kenyon 
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
Tiernan Johnson, Pemberton (NJ), King’s (PA) 
Joseph Boduch, Chicago Magic PSG/Prospect, Lake Forest 
Giuseppe Scalera, Sockers FC, Lake Park (IL), Lake Forest *
Lucas Strange, Reading Rage, Fleetwood (PA), Lebanon Valley *
Diego Berlinger, Anoranzas, Fossil Ridge (TX), LeTourneau 
Jayson Butler, Baltimore Celtic, C Milton Wright (MD), Lycoming *
Kobe Crone, Baltimore Celtic, Dulaney (MD), Lycoming 
Carter Averette, Midlothian (VA), Lynchburg
Thomas Dono, Salem (MI), Macalester 
Nolan Meyer, Stoughton (WI), Macalester   
Joey Stern, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Macalester
David McCutchen, Lewisburg (MS), MacMurray 
Chase Hayden, ELA/Wauconda (IL), Marian (Wis.) *
Jovonni Auddino, SP Soccer Academy, Westerville North (OH), Marietta *
Josh Mudgett, Philo HS (OH), Marietta   
Carter Reiss, Lou Fusz Athletic, Parkway South (MO), Maryville 
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Abel Luwis, McLean YS (VA), Mary Washington 
Luke McMahon, Lehigh Valley United, North Penn (PA), Mary Washington *
Alec Mowry, VBR Star, Salem (VA), Mary Washington 
Matthew Hays, McLean YS (VA), McDaniel 
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Clayton Chapman, Fuquay-Varina (NC), Methodist *
Davis Edwards, North Carolina FC, Holly Springs (NC), Methodist *
Trent Powell, OBX Storm, First Flight (NC), Methodist 
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ryan Grady, FC United, Deerfield (IL), Middlebury 
Ben Powers - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Middlebury 
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Ben Taylor, Rocky Mountain FC, Bozeman (MT), Middlebury *
Gabriel Lizana, Barça Academy, Massapequa (NY),  Misericordia 
Daniel DeSouza, Concord Fire, Westminster (GA), MIT
John Flynn, Loudoun, Briar Woods (VA), MIT   
Dean DePinto, Carolina Rapids, Charlotte Prep (NC), Montclair State 
Ryan Cole, Ukrainian Nationals, Hatboro-Horsham (PA), Moravian *
Alex Heighberger, Pro SC, Elyria (OH), Mount Union 
Brendan Duffy, FC Copa, Freehold (NJ), Muhlenberg 
David Goldstein, Ukrainian Nationals, Wissahickon (PA), Muhlenberg 
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Justin Siegel, TSF Academy, Ramsey (NJ), Muhlenberg 


Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #11 on: February 06, 2019, 02:50:01 pm »
And now schools N-Z as of 2/6.

N-Z
Bryant Kelley, Fort Wayne United, Blackhawk Christian (IN), North Central 
Steven Hess ,Michigan Wolves, NYU 
Keegan Ledger, Atletico Santa Rosa (CA), NYU 
Eric DaCosta, Pingree (MA), Occidental   
Jazz Henry, All Saints Academy (FL), Occidental 
J.T. Jones, Mountain Brook (AL), Oglethorpe 
Aaron Shelton, Vardar, Brandon (MI), Ohio Northern 
Andrew Waller, Cousino HS (MI), Olivet College   
Josh Stanley, Rappahannock (VA), Penn College of Tech
Max Padone, Plainedge, Seaford (NY), Penn State-Altoona 
Johnny Guimaraes, Westmont Premier, Spring-Ford (PA), Penn State Berks
Triston Horn, Cumberland Valley Christian School (PA), Penn State – Mont Alto 
Nolan Allen, Richmond County (NC), Piedmont International 
Graeme Logan, Milton Academy (MA), Pomona-Pitzer
Dan Chesner, FC Copa, Hillsborough (NJ), Ramapo *
Parker Aaron, Beach FC, Western Branch (VA), Randolph *
Ashton Poythress, Richmond Kickers, Patrick Hentry (VA), Randolph *
Bogue Cummings, Midlothian (VA), Randolph-Macon
Max Radosavljevic, HMMS Eagle FC (PA), Randolph-Macon
Nic DiMauro, Bartlett (TN), Rhodes College
Aidan Sullivan, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe (NC), Rhodes College 
Jordan Knapp, Syracuse Development Academy, Christian Brothers Academy (NY), RIT 
Dylan Berk, North Carolina FC Youth/Heritage, Roanoke College
Ryan Cacace, Syracuse Development Academy, East Syracuse Minoa (NY), Rochester 
Jaeden Joyce, Future Player Academy, Abington (PA), Rochester
Cameron Polley, FC Wisconsin, Rockford
Ned Sherman, Essex Tech (MA)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Roger Williams 
Nick Feldman, Cherry Hill FC, Cherry Hill East (NJ), Rosemont
Wilby Alfred, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan 
McKenna Church, Wall SC, Neptune (NJ), Rowan 
Alex Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Michael Ferrara, Scotch Plains-Fanwood NJ, Rowan
Corey Haines, Washington United, Cherokee (NJ), Rowan
Jake Logar, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Devon Piro, Washington United, Hammonton (NJ), Rowan
Jayson Vandermark, Match Fit Academy, Delran (NJ), Rowan
Chad Yates, Washington United, Washington Township (NJ), Rowan
Julian Randall, Magpies, Roxbury (NJ), Rutgers-Newark 
Nathan Costantino, Westminster (CT), Salve Regina
Josh Newlin, Benfica, Shadow Ridge (AZ), Schreiner   
Logan Cattie, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Matthew Lamond, Penn Fusion, Malvern Prep (PA), Scranton
Thomas Knipe, Tampa Bay United Rowdies, Jesuit (FL), Sewanee 
Jonah Melton, Fairfield Prep (CT)/Bridgton Academy (ME), Skidmore 
Derick Kehn, Alleycats, Hoosic Valley (NY), Southern Vermont 
Niklas Francke, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), St Lawrence *
Michael McDougald, GPS (MA), St. Lawrence
Marty Biggens, Bethesda SC (MD), St. Mary’s MD
Riley Burke, Syracuse Development Academy, Fayetteville-Manlius (NY), SUNY Cortland 
Carl Carrano, Barça Academy, Smithtown West (NY), SUNY Cortland 
Michael Hunsucker, Barça Academy, Smithtown West (NY), SUNY Cortland 
Braden Melveney, Empire United SA (NY) SUNY Cortland
Connor Owenburg, SUSA FC Academy (NY), SUNY Cortland
Riley Williams, Upstate United SC (NY), SUNY Cortland
Frank Schmidt, Massapequa, Massapequa (NY), SUNY Maritime 
Ethan Brunell, Alleycats, Shenendehowa (NY), SUNY Oneonta 
Nate Hanna, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), SUNY Oneonta 
Ian Zingaro, Syracuse Development Academy (NY), SUNY Oneonta
Donny Ophals, Massapequa, Massapequa (NY), SUNY Potsdam 
Andrew Spagnuolo, Barça Academy, Massapequa (NY),  SUNY Potsdam 
Ethan Ganard, PDA Shore, Absegami (NJ), Susquehanna *
Jonah Johnson, Phillips Exeter (NH), Swarthmore
John Nolan, Baltimore Celtic, McDonough (MD), Swarthmore 
Caleb Weed, Lonestar, Earl Warren (TX), Texas Lutheran *
Collin Hawkins, Ohio Elite, Mason (OH), Thomas More 
Cayden Urmston, CUP, Lakota East (OH), Transylvania
Colin Nicoski, Sockers FC, Plainfield East (IL), Trine *
Scott Marshall, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Trinity
James Michielli, Worcester Academy (MA), Trinity
Rolando Rabines, Phillips Andover (MA), Tufts
Woovin Shin, DeAnza Force (CA), Tufts
Jacob Totz, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Tufts
Bryce Visnick, NEFC (MA), Tufts
Luke Abdalla, Abington SC, Abington Heights (PA), Ursinus 
Nolan Alexander, BW Gottschee Academy, Eleanor Roosevelt HS (NY), Vassar 
Eric Wnorowski, Christian Brothers (NJ), Vassar
Austin Hughes, Providence (IN), Wabash
Caleb Halleran, Cedar Rapids Prairie (IA), Wartburg *
Parker Schimmers, FC Wisconsin, Kimberly (WI), Wartburg 
Cole Gifford, Washington United, Delran (NJ), Washington College
Tyler Bernard, Milburn NJ, Washington & Lee
Garrett Erickson, TUS Glanmunchweiler, Germany, Washington & Lee
Rye McMillen, Braddock Road YC (VA), Washington & Lee
John Peterson, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola Blakefield (MD), Washington & Lee 
Patrick Rooney, Colorado Rush, Mullen (CO), Washington & Lee 
Tyler Smith, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Washington & Lee
Harrison Malone, Lower Merion SC, Episcopal Academy (PA), Washington College
Witt Cadwalader, FC Stars (MA), Washington University
Cormac Farrell, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Washington University
Gavin Morse, Sockers FC, Glenbrook South (IL), Washington University *
Payton Chapman, Vision Soccer Academy, Valley (IA), Wartburg 
Bergen Criswell, Alleycats, Greenville (NY), Wells 
Mason Davisson. Match Fit, Montclair (NJ), Wesleyan 
Kellen Fitzgerald, Continental FC, Malvern Prep (PA), Wesleyan
Ian Frankel, Met Oval (NY), Wesleyan
Jake Lundberg, Minnesota Twin Stars Academy, The Blake School (MN), Wesleyan 
Matthew Rubinstein, BW Gottschee Academy, The Garden School (NY), Wesleyan 
Tyler Swanbeck, Seacoast United (ME), Wesleyan
Ben Tardiff, Kimball Union (NH), Wesleyan
Justin Figueiredo, Oakwood (CT), Western Connecticut
Gabriel Fellows, Cushing (MA), Wheaton MA
Avery Santoro, Liverpool (MA), Wheaton MA
Dillon Etter, Houston Dynamo Youth Soccer (TX), Wheaton IL 
Johnathan Guglielmetti, Washington Premier, Sumner (WA), Whitworth 
Abdulrahman Ali, Westside Timbers (OR), Willamette 
Cayden Carlson, FC Wisconsin, Oak Creek (WI), Wisconsin-Platteville 
Justin Mason, Pride SC, Bloom-Carroll (OH), Wooster 
Colin Canniff, Liverpool (MA), WPI
Max Chammorro, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), York

Offline Falconer

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 416
  • Karma: +20/-15
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #12 on: February 07, 2019, 09:20:30 am »
Some central PA commitments. I will leave to others information about club affiliations, giving only HS teams here.

Emmanuel Hewitt, Chambersburg, Eastern University: http://highschoolsports.pennlive.com/news/article/6009114598308686007/list-of-central-pa-student-athletes-signing-letters-of-intent-this-week/

All other names are from today’s print edition of the Harrisburg Patriot-News and are probably also here:
https://www.pennlive.com/highschoolsports/2019/02/list-of-central-pennsylvania-high-school-student-athletes-that-will-be-recognized-this-week-for-signing-a-letter-of-intent-in-a-non-football-sport.html

Blake Cassel, Lower Dauphin, Juniata College
Greyson King, Manheim Twp, Muhlenberg College
Zachary Reed, Manheim Central, Lebanon Valley
Max Radosavljevic, Cumberland Valley, Randolph-Macon College
Ryan Hepler, Elizabethtown, Elizabethtown College
Drew Johnson, Hempfield, Lycoming College
Ben Vollmer, State College, Messiah College

Concerning future Falcon Ben Vollmer, an OB apparently regarded as the best HS player in central PA this year, here's more:
https://www.pennlive.com/sports/2018/11/state-colleges-ben-vollmer-leads-list-of-mid-penn-commonwealth-boys-soccer-all-stars.html
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u39RSY73sFY

So far, Vollmer and Jake Lent-Koop of Cleveland (NM) are the only two Falcon recruits I can identify by name, even though the incoming class is very large, perhaps the largest ever in the Falcon championship era. Vollmer and Lent-Koop (whom the U of NM wanted) are both defenders who are said to be the best in their regions. If both turn out to be high level D3 defenders, then next fall the Falcons might move AA freshman CB Luke Groothoff forward--a delightful prospect for Falcon fans.


Offline EB2319

  • Starter
  • ***
  • Posts: 273
  • Karma: +18/-3
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #13 on: February 12, 2019, 08:03:55 pm »
EDP league posted the following.  I'm not sure how many are already noted above by OldNed, so apologies in advance for any duplicates...

Will Tarpine, Albright College, Maryland United 00/01 Premier
Hunter Martin, Alvernia University, South Central PA Soccer Academy
Matt McCabe, Arcadia University, Westmont Premier SA
Caleb Bush, Bridgewater College, Lehigh Valley United
Jack Tapplett, Cabrini College, Westmont Premier SA
Nate Perrins , Catholic University , Lower Merion- u18 Galaxy 
Devin Lebel , Centenary College , Magpies SC
Michael Lanfear, Clarkson University, Alleycats Arsenal
Bruce Doyle, Connecticut College, TSF Academy
Nick Rogers, Connecticut College, TSF Academy
Henry Schwartz, Denison University, STA 2001 Boys
Tim O'Hare, Dickinson College, Lower Merion SC Rats
Owen Stahl, Drew University, STA 2001 Boys
Jason Reardon, Drew University , Jersey Crew SC Predators
Aidan Link, Eastern University, Lehigh Valley United
Derek Buhrman, Eastern University, South Central PA Soccer Academy
Jared Whitehorn, Eastern University, Lehigh Valley United
Zach Raffino, Elmira College, Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals - 01 Boys Black
Cole Hendricks, Emory College, Baltimore Celtic 2000
Christian Clark, Franklin & Marshall College, FCUSA NJ 00/01B Blue
Henry Cooke, Franklin & Marshall College, Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals - 01 Boys Black
William Micheletti, Franklin & Marshall College, Lower Merion SC Rats
Lucas DiGiaccomo, Gettysburg College, STA 2001 Boys
Mathew Tennant, Gettysburg College, YMS
Joseph Simon, Goucher College, FCUSA NJ 00/01B Blue
Sam Meyerowitz, Hamilton College, FCUSA NJ 00/01B Blue
Sam Webber, Hamilton College, United Philly Soccer
Alex Charest, Hartwick College, Syracuse Development Academy
Jake Zona, Hartwick College, Syracuse Development Academy
Sean Touey, Holy Family University, Lower Merion SC Rats
John McCarthy, Ithaca College, Baltimore Celtic 01
Kobe Crone, Lycoming College, Baltimore Celtic 2000
Brendan Duffy, Muhlenberg College, FC Copa Academy
Justin Siegel, Muhlenberg College, TSF Academy
Johnny Guimares, Penn State Berks, Westmont Premier SA
Daniel Chesner, Ramapo College, FC Copa Academy
Jordan Knapp, Rochester Institute of Technology, Syracuse Development Academy
Nick Feldman, Rosemont, Cherry Hill FC Tsunami 00
Chad Yates, Rowan University , Washington United Arsenal
Corey Haines, Rowan University , Washington United Arsenal
Devon Piro, Rowan University , Washington United Arsenal
Jake Logar, Rowan University , Washington United Arsenal
Wilby Alfred, Rowan University , Wall SC Sting
Julian Randall , Rutgers Newark , Magpies SC
Julian Randall, Rutgers-Newark , Magpies SC
Derick Kehn, Southern Vermont College, Alleycats Rangers 
Wil Lawson, Springfield College, Alleycats Arsenal
Connor Owenburg, SUNY Cortland , SUSA Elite 01
Riley Burke, SUNY Cortland , Syracuse Development Academy
Frank Schmidt, SUNY Maritime, Massapequa SC 2001 Elite
Ethan Brunell, SUNY Oneonta, Alleycats Arsenal
Ian Zingaro, SUNY Oneonta, Syracuse Development Academy
Nate Hanna, SUNY Oneonta, Syracuse Development Academy
Donny Ophals, SUNY Potsdam, Massapequa SC 2001 Elite
Ethan Ganard, Susquehanna University, PDA Shore Baggio
Sean Nolan, Swarthmore College, Baltimore Celtic 2000
Scott Marshall, Trinity College, Lower Merion SC Rats
Evan Farr, Union College, Alleycats Arsenal
Griffin Wada, University of Chicago, Lower Merion SC Rats
Max Brown, University of Mary Washington, Future Player Academy
Jaedan Joyce, University of Rochester, Future Player Academy
Ryan Cacace, University of Rochester, Syracuse Development Academy
Eric Wnorowski, Vassar College, Wall SC Sting
John Peterson, Washington & Lee, Baltimore Celtic 2000
Ethan McMillen, Washington & Lee, Bethesda SC Blue 00
Harrison Malone, Washington College, LMSC Rats
Bergen Criswell, Wells College, Alleycats Arsenal
Gabe Comenzo, Worcester Polytechnic Institute, Alleycats Arsenal
Max Chammorro, York College, Westmont Premier SA

Offline OldNed

  • Second-stringer
  • **
  • Posts: 170
  • Karma: +17/-1
    • View Profile
Re: National "Signing" Day
« Reply #14 on: February 22, 2019, 01:18:09 pm »
I think I included everyone's additions, but please let me know if I missed any.

A-M

Logan Thomas, Clawson HS (MI), Adrian 
Will Tarpine, Maryland United, River Hill (MD), Albright 
Nick Denlinger, PA Classics/Conestoga Valley, Alvernia *
Hunter Martin, South Central PA, Gettysburg (PA), Alvernia 
Brody Patmore, Red Lion PA, Alvernia *
Ben Solsky, Rage Soccer Club PA, Alvernia *
Shawn Rapal, DeAnza Force (CA), Amherst
Declan Sung, Boston Bolts (MA), Amherst
Rick Amsel, Sandwich (MA), Anna Maria 
Michael Robedee, Wall SC, St. Rose (NJ), Anna Maria 
Matt McCabe, Westmont Premier, Perkiomen Valley (PA), Arcadia
Dylan Jung, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Bard 
Bobby Dall, Phillips Andover MA, Bates *
Myles Guerrier, Worcester Academy (MA), Bates
Jacob Iwowo, Berkshire (MA), Bates
Alexander Kovacs, Boston Bolts, Bates
Justin Phillips, Avon Old Farms (CT), Bates
Collin Cartwright, Briarwood Ambassadors/Oak Mountain (AL), Belhaven 
Luis Macias, Pumas, Graves County (KY), Berea 
Ramiro Alanis, Pepperell HS GA, Berry *
Jack Hunt, Heritage School (GA), Birmingham-Southern 
Jackson Saunders, Alabama Elite (AL), Birmingham-Southern 
Elijah Schwarzkopf, Carroll (AL), Birmingham-Southern 
Matthew Braver - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Bowdoin 
Michael Webber, Rivers School (MA), Bowdoin
Forrest Shimazu, Bolts (MA), Brandeis
Christian Ramsey, Queens Grant HS NC, Brevard College *
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United, Delaware Valley (NJ), Bridgewater 
Braedan Evans, SOFC, Millard West (NE), Buena Vista 
Seth Garber, FC United, John F. Kennedy (IA), Buena Vista 
Jovani Gomez, Sioux City North (IA), Buena Vista 
TJ Scott, Burlington Township HS NJ, Cabrini *
Jack Tapplett, Westmont Premier, Pennridge (PA), Cabrini
Jordan Plewa, Midland Dow (MI), Calvin College 
Jared Wright, Pride SC, Canal Winchester (OH), Capital 
Trevor Jones, Vision Soccer Academy, Waukee (IA), Carleton 
Tyler Harp, FC Westchester, Byram Hills (NY), Carnegie Mellon 
Chris Roberts, Penn Fusion, West Chester Henderson (PA), Carnegie Mellon
Rafael Perez, McLean Youth Soccer (VA), Case Western
Austin Coron, Unity Elite (PA), Catholic 
Jack McEvoy, Washington United, Clearview Regional (NJ), Catholic
Nate Perrins, Lower Merion SC, Strath Haven (PA), Catholic
Alex Reardon, Haverford HS/Unity Elite PA, Catholic *
Devin Lebel, Magpies, Sparta (NJ), Centenary (NJ) 
Matthew West, Vision Soccer Academy, Southeast Polk (IA), Central (IA) 
Ezra Sanford, Kentucky Fire Juniors (KY), Centre College
Kameron Bloye, Michigan Wolves (MI), Chicago
Richard Gillespie, Charlotte Soccer Academy, Charlotte Country Day (NC), Chicago 
Griffin Wada, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Chicago
Grant Alexander, North Carolina FC Youth/Enloe, Christopher Newport 
Jacob Dudley, VBR Star, Franklin County (VA), Christopher Newport 
Sam Dickinson, VBR Star, Blacksburg (VA), Christopher Newport 
Chris Garbarini, VBR Star, Liberty (VA), Christopher Newport 
Colin McMunn, Loudoun, Potomac Falls (VA), Christopher Newport 
Griffin Smith, Austin Texans, McCallum (TX), Clark 
Cameron Emde-Gerdine, Concord Carlisle (MA), Clarkson
Michael Lanfear, Alleycats, Schuylerville (NY), Clarkson 
Aidan O’Brien, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Colby
Samuel Wilson, Penn Fusion, Episcopal (PA), Colby
Mason Davis, Rio Rapids, St. Pius X (NM), Colorado College 
Noah Johnson, Real Colorado, Douglas County (CO), Colorado College 
Sean Keeney, Real Colorado Soccer (CO), Colorado College
Will Taylor, Madison 56ers (WI), Colorado College
Casey Haldis, Tri-City Storm, Davies (ND), Concordia College (MN)   
Noah Sahr, Tri-City Storm, Davies (ND), Concordia College (MN) 
Nicholas Pasut, Huron (MI), Concordia U Chicago 
Josh Shull, Indiana Fire Juniors, Bosse (IN), Concordia U Wisconsin 
Bruce Doyle, TSF Academy, Conn College 
Sam Maidenberg, Columbia (NJ), Conn College
Jack Marvel, Tabor/Liverpool FC MA, Conn College
Oliver Pinyochon, Pingree (MA), Conn College   
Alex Robles, Loudoun Soccer (VA), Conn College
Nick Rogers, TSF Academy, Glen Rock (NJ), Conn College 
Tony Buechly, Ohio Premier, Cincinnati Country Day (OH), Denison 
Zach Case, Charlotte Latin (NC), Denison
Luke Mattessich, South Kent (CT), Denison 
Ethan Miracle, St. Louis Scott Gallagher (IL), Denison
Tim O’Hare, Lower Merion SC, Lower Merion (PA), Dickinson 
Henry Schwartz, Westfield (NJ), Denison
Nigel Woodroffe, Match Fit Academy FC (NJ), Dickinson
Ian Nelson, Cedarburg (WI), Dominican
Kaleb Patterson, Javanon (KY), Dominican
Lucas Portadin, Deptford Premier, Vineland (NJ), Drew
Jason Reardon, Jersey Crew, Pequannock (NJ), Drew 
Owen Stahl, STA, Seton Hall Prep (NJ), Drew
Jeremy Barnes Bey, Football Club NJ/Immaculata, Eastern   
Derek Buhrman, South Central PA Soccer Academy, Eastern
Jesse Byler, SOCA, Eastern Mennonite (VA), Eastern 
Emmanuel Hewitt, South Central PA, Chambersburg (PA), Eastern
Nik Kokolios, St. Mary’s Soccer, Leonardtown (MD), Eastern   
Aidan Link, Lehigh Valley United, Lansdale Catholic (PA), Eastern
Luke McCabe, River SC, Indian River (DE), Eastern 
Mitchell Race, Continental FC, Souderton (PA), Eastern
Gabriel Velazquez, Elite FC (PA), Eastern 
Jared Whitehorn, Lehigh Valley United, Freedom (PA), Eastern 
Kyle Shelton, Spotsylvania (VA), Eastern Mennonite 
Isaiah Simien, Lonestar, Earl Warren (TX), East Texas Baptist 
Ryan Hepler, Elizabethtown PA, Elizabethtown College *
Dennis Andino, Clayton HS (NC), Elmira 
Moustapha Camara, Hebron (ME), Elmira
Jake Mavity, Alliance FC, Pembroke Academy (NH), Elmira 
Zachary Raffino, Ukrainian Nationals, Freedom (PA), Elmira 
Josh Gans, Bolts (MA), Emory
Cole Hendricks, Baltimore Celtic, Loyola (MD), Emory 
Matthew Tanzer, Wesport CT, Beachside, Emory *
Taurean Bizzell, Virginia (VA), Emory & Henry 
Wyatt Fair, Charlotte Soccer Academy (NC), Emory & Henry
Will Poreda, Liverpool (MA), Endicott
Maxx Knisley, Waterford Kettering (MI) Finlandia   
Alex Loyd, Liverpool MA, Fitchburg State 
Brandon Waynick, Sporting STL, Lutheran St. Charles (MO), Fontbonne 
Shay Adamson, Solar, Einstein School (TX), Franklin & Marshall 
Christian Clark, Millburn NJ, Franklin & Marshall
Henry Cooke, Ukrainian Nationals, Radnor (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Ingram Dillingham, Delaware Rush, Friends Central (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Will Micheletti, Lower Merion SC, Haverford School (PA), Franklin & Marshall
Antonio Fiordilino, FC Pittsburgh, West Allegheny (PA), Geneva 
Wesley Frye, Grants Pass HS OR, George Fox *
Michael Carracino, Cranford NJ, Gettysburg
Lucas DiGiacomo, STA, Madison (NJ), Gettysburg 
Colin Lawless, Chaminade (NY), Gettysburg 
Cameron Morse, Unity, Haverford (PA), Gettysburg
Brandon Raudenbush, Match Fit Academy, Rancocas Valley (NJ), Gettysburg
Matthew Tennant, Yardley Makefield, Pennsbury (PA), Gettysburg
Caleb Bush, Lehigh Valley United (PA), Goucher
Joe Simon, Millburn (NJ), Goucher
Josh Medlin, Kings Hammer SC, Cincinnati Hills Christian (OH), Greenville 
Sam Belitz, Independence (OH), Grove City College
Jasper Ardinger, AC Sandhills, Pinecrest (NC), Guilford 
Stevenson “Coe” Jordan, CB Aycock HS/Wayne County United NC, Guilford *
Max McLaughlin, Vision Soccer Academy, Waukee (IA), Gustavus Adophus 
Wesley Sanders, Vision Soccer Academy, Waukee (IA), Gustavus Adolphus 
Justin D’Alessandro, Middlesex (MA), Hamilton
Sam Meyerowitz, Millburn (NJ), Hamilton
Sam Webber, United Philly, Germantown Friends (PA), Hamilton
Alex Charest, Syracuse Development Academy, Baldwinsville (NY), Hartwick 
Jake Zona, Syracuse Development Academy, Liverpool (NY), Hartwick 
Dylan Ioffreda, PA Classics, Haverford *
Nick Pippis, Penn Fusion, Haverford School (PA), Haverford
Ben Utz, Atlanta Fire United SA (GA), Haverford
Ben Patrizi, Croatia Juniors, Perry (OH), Heidelberg 
Robbie Caron, Bridgton (ME), Hobart
Amad Miller, Lawrence Academy (MA), Hobart
Sean Touey, Lower Merion SC Rats, Holy Family University *
Luke Rockwood, CUP, St. Xavier (OH), Hope 
Lane Koch, Pepperell HS GA, Huntingdon College *
Aidan Keenan, Barca Academy NY, Ithaca 
Jack McCarthy, Baltimore Celtic SC/Severn School (MD), Ithaca 
William Bronsil, Kings Hammer SC, St. Xavier (OH), John Carroll 
Gino Romeo, MSA, Mercyhurst Prep (PA), John Carroll 
Alex Wei, DeAnza Force (CA), Johns Hopkins
Axel Whamond - New York Soccer Club (NY) , John's Hopkins 
Blake Cassel, Lower Dauphin HS/CASA PA, Juniata College *
Chayne Bruneau, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
Keven Cosgel, Loomis Chaffee (CT), Kenyon
David McRory, Berkshire (MA), Kenyon
Will Mohrmann, St. Louis Scott Gallagher SC, St. Louis Priory (MO), Kenyon 
Minka Soumah, Northfield Mount Hermon (MA), Kenyon
Garrett Keister, Central Dauphin HS/CASA PA, King’s (PA)
Tiernan Johnson, Pemberton (NJ), King’s (PA) 
Joseph Boduch, Chicago Magic PSG/Prospect, Lake Forest 
Giuseppe Scalera, Sockers FC, Lake Park (IL), Lake Forest 
Nico Manganiello, Bishop Fenwick MA, Lasell *
Alex Chavez, Servite CA, La Verne *
Zachary Reed, Manheim Central PA, Lebanon Valley *
Lucas Strange, Reading Rage, Fleetwood (PA), Lebanon Valley 
Diego Berlinger, Anoranzas, Fossil Ridge (TX), LeTourneau 
Jayson Butler, Baltimore Celtic, C Milton Wright (MD), Lycoming 
Kobe Crone, Baltimore Celtic, Dulaney (MD), Lycoming 
Drew Johnson, Hempfield PA, Lycoming College *
Carter Averette, Midlothian (VA), Lynchburg
Thomas Dono, Salem (MI), Macalester 
Nolan Meyer, Stoughton (WI), Macalester   
Joey Stern, FC United, Francis W. Parker (IL), Macalester
David McCutchen, Lewisburg (MS), MacMurray 
Chase Hayden, ELA/Wauconda (IL), Marian (Wis.) 
Jovonni Auddino, SP Soccer Academy, Westerville North (OH), Marietta 
Josh Mudgett, Philo HS (OH), Marietta   
Carter Reiss, Lou Fusz Athletic, Parkway South (MO), Maryville 
Nick Scarpello, Centennial HS TX, Mary Hardin-Baylor *
Max Brown, Future Player Academy, Cheltenham (PA), Mary Washington
Abel Luwis, McLean YS (VA), Mary Washington 
Luke McMahon, Lehigh Valley United, North Penn (PA), Mary Washington 
Alec Mowry, VBR Star, Salem (VA), Mary Washington 
Matthew Hays, McLean YS (VA), McDaniel 
Tanner Gigliotti, FC Stars (MA), MCLA
Jake Lent-Koop, Cleveland (NM), Messiah
Ben Vollmer, State College PA, Messiah College *
Clayton Chapman, Fuquay-Varina (NC), Methodist 
Davis Edwards, North Carolina FC, Holly Springs (NC), Methodist 
Trent Powell, OBX Storm, First Flight (NC), Methodist 
Behaylu Barry, Phillips Exeter (NH), Middlebury
Ryan Grady, FC United, Deerfield (IL), Middlebury 
Ben Powers - New York Soccer Club (NY) – Middlebury 
Ian Smith, Salisbury School (CT), Middlebury
Ben Taylor, Rocky Mountain FC, Bozeman (MT), Middlebury 
Gabriel Lizana, Barça Academy, Massapequa (NY),  Misericordia 
Daniel DeSouza, Concord Fire, Westminster (GA), MIT
John Flynn, Loudoun, Briar Woods (VA), MIT   
Reid Sondgeroth, Illini Bluffs HS IL, Monmouth College *
Dean DePinto, Carolina Rapids, Charlotte Prep (NC), Montclair State 
Ryan Cole, Ukrainian Nationals, Hatboro-Horsham (PA), Moravian 
Alex Heighberger, Pro SC, Elyria (OH), Mount Union 
Brendan Duffy, FC Copa, Freehold (NJ), Muhlenberg 
David Goldstein, Ukrainian Nationals, Wissahickon (PA), Muhlenberg 
Jason Ivey, Penn Fusion, Conestoga (PA), Muhlenberg
Greyson King, Manheim Twp PA , Muhlenberg College *
Brandin Osborne, Worcester Academy (MA), Muhlenberg
Justin Siegel, TSF Academy, Ramsey (NJ), Muhlenberg