Author Topic: 2019 Schedules  (Read 1719 times)

Offline Flying Weasel

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 859
  • Karma: +71/-12
    • View Profile
2019 Schedules
« on: May 09, 2019, 11:12:51 pm »
Messiah Men's Soccer 2019 Schedule
8/30 (Fri) 3:30pm  (A)  Hobart (8-8-2) [Liberty 4-seed, champs, NCAA 1-and-done]
8/31 (Sat) 3:00pm  (A) Ithaca (14-2-4) [Liberty 3-seed]
9/4 (Wed) TBD  (A)  Penn State-Harrisburg (14-4-4) [ECAC 1-and-done]
9/7 (Sat) 7:00pm  (H)  Muhlenberg (7-8-2)
9/11 (Wed) 7:00pm  (H)  Dickinson (11-6-2) [Centennial 4-seed, semifinals]
9/14 (Sat) 7:00pm  (A)  Eastern Mennonite (9-9-1) [ODAC 5-seed]
9/18 (Wed) 7:00pm  (A)  York (Pa.) (10-6-2) [CAC 5-seed]
9/21 (Sat) 7:00pm  (H) Salisbury (11-4-3) [CAC 3-seed, semifinals]
9/25 (Wed) 7:00pm  (A)  Elizabethtown (11-5-4) [Landmark 1-seed, champs, NCAA 2nd Rnd]
9/28 (Sat) 1:00pm  (H)  John Carroll (14-5-2) [OAC 2-seed, runner-up, NCAA 2nd Rnd]
10/5 (Sat) 7:30pm  (H)  Alvernia (8-11-2) [C-wealth 5-seed]
10/8 (Tue) 7:00pm  (H)  Arcadia (5-11-1)
10/12 (Sat) 7:30pm  (A)  Widener (7-10-1)
10/16 (Wed) 4:00pm  (A)  Lycoming (15-4-2) [C-wealth 2-seed, runner-up, NCAA 1-and-done]
10/19 (Sat) 6:00pm  (H)  Lebanon Valley (10-6-1) [C-wealth 3-seed, semifinals]
10/22 (Tue) 7:00pm  (A)  Hood (8-8-1)
10/25 (Fri) 7:00pm  (A)  Albright (4-11-2)
10/30 (Wed) 7:00pm  (H)  Stevenson (12-9-1) [C-wealth 4-seed, semifinals]

Non-Conference Opponents:
Retained (4): Dickinson, York (Pa.), Elizabethtown, Eastern Mennonite
Dropped (6): #9 Cortland State, #21 Johns Hopkins, #10 Montclair State, Misericordia, Whitworth, Hartwick
Added (6): Hobart, John Carroll, Salisbury, Ithaca, Penn State-Harrisburg, Muhlenberg



Lost three Top 25 teams and didn't gain any Top 25 teams.  Hobart, John Carroll, Salisbury and Ithaca are each solid opponents, but collectively it would appear to be a weaker schedule based on last year.  No opponents who finished ranked in the Top 25 last year, and only two who received any votes in the final poll. Only 4 opponents made last year's NCAA tournament, none advancing past the 2nd Round.

Offline Flying Weasel

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 859
  • Karma: +71/-12
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #1 on: May 11, 2019, 09:02:26 am »
North Park Men's Soccer - 2019 Schedule
Sep 4 (Wed)  (A)  Albion
Sep 7 (Sat)  (A)  Chicago
Sep 8 (Sun)  (H)  Dominican
Sep 10 (Tue)  (H)  Aurora
Sep 15 (Sun)  (H)  Rowan
Sep 18 (Wed)  (H)  Illinois Tech
Sep 21 (Sat)  (A)  Kalamazoo
Sep 25 (Wed)  (A)  Hope
Sep 28 (Sat)  (H)  Augustana *
Sep 30 (Mon)  (H)  Carroll *
Oct 1 (Tue)  (H)  Dubuque
Oct 5 (Sat)  (A)  Millikin *
Oct 9 (Wed)  (A)  Carthage *
Oct 12 (Sat)  (H)  Illinois Wesleyan *
Oct 16 (Wed)  (A)  Elmhurst *
Oct 23 (Wed)  (H)  UW-Whitewater
Oct 26 (Sat)  (H)  North Central *
Nov 2 (Sat)  (A)  Wheaton  (Ill.) *
* - CCIW conference match

Non-Conference Schedule:
Retained: Chicago, Dubuque, UW-Whitewater, Dominican, Kalamazoo, Aurora, Albion, Illinois Tech
Dropped:  Thomas More
Added:  Rowan, Hope

Offline Flying Weasel

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 859
  • Karma: +71/-12
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #2 on: May 11, 2019, 09:24:36 am »
Loras Menís Soccer Ė 2019 Schedule
Aug 30 (Fri)  (H)  Knox
Sep 3 (Tue)  (H)  Benedictine
Sep 4 (Wed)  (H)  Saint Mary's
Sep 7 (Sat)  (H)  St. Scholastica
Sep 8 (Sun)  (H)  Elmhurst
Sep 13 (Fri)  (A)  St. John's
Sep 15 (Sun)  (A)  St. Olaf
Sep 20 (Fri)  (H)  Chicago
Sep 21 (Sat)  (H)  Iowa Wesleyan
Sep 25 (Wed)  (H)  UW-Platteville
Sep 28 (Sat)  (H)  Coe *
Oct 2 (Wed)  (A)  St. Norbert
Oct 5 (Sat)  (A)  Central *
Oct 9 (Wed)  (A)  Luther *
Oct 12 (Sat)  (H)  Buena Vista *
Oct 15 (Tue)  (A)  Wartburg *
Oct 19 (Sat)  (H)  Simpson *
Oct 23 (Wed)  (H)  Dubuque *
Oct 26 (Sat)  (A)  Nebraska Wesleyan *
Oct 29 (Tue)  (H)  UW-Whitewater
* - ARC conference match

Non-Conference Schedule:
Retained: Chicago, UW-Platteville, UW-Whitewater, Elmhurst, St. Olaf, Knox, Saint Maryís, Iowa Wesleyan
Dropped: Carthage
Added: St.Norbert, Benedictine, St.Johnís, St. Scholastica



Loras's schedule has 20 matches versus 17 last year.

Offline Flying Weasel

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 859
  • Karma: +71/-12
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #3 on: May 11, 2019, 09:43:21 am »
Johns Hopkins Menís Soccer Ė 2019 Schedule
Sep 1 (Sun)  (A)  Mary Washington
Sep 7 (Sat)  (H)  Washington And Lee
Sep 8 (Sun)  (H)  Montclair State
Sep 11 (Wed)  (H)  York (Pa.)
Sep 14 (Sat)  (A)  Bridgewater (Va.)
Sep 21 (Sat)  (H)  Haverford *
Sep 25 (Wed)  (A)  St. Mary's (Md.)
Sep 28 (Sat)  (A)  Gettysburg *
Oct 2 (Wed)  (A)  Washington (Md.) *
Oct 5 (Sat)  (H)  Muhlenberg *
Oct 12 (Sat)  (H)  Swarthmore *
Oct 19 (Sat)  (A)  Franklin And Marshall *
Oct 22 (Tue)  (H)  Neumann
Oct 26 (Sat)  (A)  Ursinus *
Oct 30 (Wed)  (H)  McDaniel *
Nov 2 (Sat)  (H)  Dickinson *
* - Centennial Conference match

Non-Conference Schedule:
Retained: Mary Washington, York (Pa.), Neumann
Dropped: Messiah, Drew, Frostburg State, Hampden-Sydney
Added: Montclair State, Washington and Lee, St. Maryís (Md.), Bridgewater (Va.)



SOS should be slightly improved.  Lost Messiah (and Drew), but adding Montclair St. and Washington & Lee compensates for that and St. Mary's and Bridgewater are an improvement over Frostburg and HSU.

Offline Flying Weasel

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 859
  • Karma: +71/-12
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #4 on: May 11, 2019, 10:04:05 am »
Franklin and Marshall Menís Soccer Ė 2019 Schedule
Aug 30  (A)  Lebanon Valley
Sep 4  (A)  Stockton
Sep 7  (A)  Alvernia
Sep 11  (A)  Elizabethtown
Sep 14  (A)  Scranton
Sep 18  (H)  Stevens
Sep 21  (H)  Muhlenberg *
Sep 25  (H)  William Paterson
Sep 28  (A)  Haverford *
Oct 2  (H)  Dickinson *
Oct 5  (A)  Swarthmore *
Oct 9  (H)  Eastern
Oct 12  (A)  Ursinus *
Oct 19  (H)  Johns Hopkins *
Oct 26  (A)  Washington (Md.) *
Oct 30  (A)  Gettysburg *
Nov 2  (H)  McDaniel *
* - Centennial Conference match

Non-Conference Schedule:
Retained: Washington and Lee, Stevens, Eastern, Elizabethtown, Lebanon Valley, Stockton, William Paterson
Dropped: Whitworth
Added: Scranton
« Last Edit: May 11, 2019, 10:06:44 am by Flying Weasel »

Offline blooter442

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 2320
  • Karma: +93/-13
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #5 on: May 11, 2019, 06:36:01 pm »
Brandeis Men's Soccer - 2019 Schedule

AUGUST
FRI 30 vs Roger Williams 5:30 PM Brandeis Classic
SAT 31 vs Washington and Lee 6:30 PM Brandeis Classic

SEPTEMBER
WED 04 at Clark TBA
SAT 07 vs Babson 1:00 PM
WED 11 vs WPI 7:00 PM
SAT 14 at Tufts TBA
SAT 21 at Western New Eng. TBA
TUE 24 at Wheaton (Mass.)
SAT 28 at Mitchell TBA

OCTOBER
TUE 01 vs MIT 7:00 PM
SAT 05 vs Carnegie Mellon TBA*
SUN 13 at CWRU 1:30 PM*
TUE 15 at Mass. Maritime 7:00 PM
FRI 18 vs Chicago TBA* 
SUN 20 vs Washington U. 1:30 PM*
WED 23 at Springfield TBA

NOVEMBER
FRI 01 at Emory TBA*
SUN 03 at Rochester TBA*
SAT 09 vs NYU TBA*

Thoughts:
- Looking forward to the RWU matchup as season opener.
- W&L is another great opening weekend test.
- Seems that they eased up the schedule a bit after last year's perhaps overly-ambitious slate. Aside from the usual UAA games plus the addition of W&L, many of the usual in-region suspects: Babson, Clark, WPI, Tufts, Wheaton (MA), MIT, Mass. Maritime, and Springfield. In-region swaps of WNE, Mitchell, and RWU for Gordon, Endicott, and Amherst (in no order). Even given last year's tough schedule I still do not think Brandeis would have made the NCAA tournament with an easier schedule ó too many breakdowns defensively and a light midfield that lacked size and steel ó but easing up a bit this year on the schedule will give them a better chance of getting back perhaps.

Offline Gregory Sager

  • Hall of Fame
  • All-American
  • ********
  • Posts: 22408
  • Karma: +2564/-807
  • North Park Vikings: Nat'l champs, 1978-79-80-85-87
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #6 on: May 12, 2019, 10:04:06 am »
Thanks for doing this, FW.
"Talent is God-given. Be humble. Fame is man-given. Be grateful. Conceit is self-given. Be careful..Ē -- John Wooden

Offline Viking

  • Junior Varsity
  • *
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #7 on: May 13, 2019, 10:29:10 am »
Wesleyan Univesity 2019 menís soccer schedule

SEPTEMBER
Sat 07 vs Middlebury* 2:00 PM
Wed 11 vs Springfield 4:30 PM
Sat 14 vs Williams* 2:00 PM
Tue 17 at Emerson 7:00 PM
Sat 21 at Bowdoin* 11:00 AM
Sun 22 vs Colby 2:00 PM
Sun 29 vs Clark* 12:00 PM

OCTOBER
Tue 01 vs Tufts* 7:00 PM
Sat 05 at Amherst* 2:00 PM
Tue 08 at Coast Guard 6:00 PM
Sat 12 vs Bates* 2:00 PM
Wed 16 at Fitchburg State 7:00 PM
Sat 19 at Hamilton*   2:00 PM
Fri 25 at Trinity (CT)* 7:00 PM
Tue 29 at Connecticut College* TBA

* Intraconference (NESCAC) match

Notable changes:

> For the first time since 2012 WU will open season against NESCAC opponent.

> If no regular-season matches are added, WU will play one less game in 2019.

> New opponents: Springfield, Clark, Coast Guard, Fitchburg St. (replacing WPI, Haverford, Eastern, Vassar, Wheaton-MA). Emerson is only returning non-conference opponent.

Offline Flying Weasel

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 859
  • Karma: +71/-12
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #8 on: May 13, 2019, 08:24:10 pm »
Hope Menís Soccer Ė 2019 Schedule
Aug 30  (N)  Wabash
Aug 31  (A)  Aurora
Sep 6  (A)  Ohio Northern
Sep 7  (N)  Transylvania
Sep 10  (H)  Chicago
Sep 14  (H)  Heidelberg
Sep 20  (N)  Greenville
Sep 21  (A)  Carthage
Sep 25  (H)  North Park
Sep 28  (H)  Illinois Wesleyan
Oct 2  (H)  Alma
Oct 8  (H)  Calvin *
Oct 12  (A)  Kalamazoo *
Oct 16  (A)  Olivet *
Oct 19  (H)  Albion *
Oct 22  (A)  Alma *
Oct 26  (H)  Trine *
Oct 30  (A)  Adrian *
* - MIAA Conference match

Non-Conference Schedule:
Retained: Ohio Northern, Carthage
Dropped: Wesley, Stockton, Lake Forest, Millikin, Manchester, Marymount, Cleary, St. Mary-Woods,
Added: Chicago, North Park, Illinois Wesleyan, Wabash, Aurora, Transylvania, Heidelberg, Greenville, Alma

Note: the Oct. 2 match against fellow MIAA team Alma is not a conference match; that occurs on Oct. 22.



In Coach Dave Brandt's second season in charge, the schedule has definitely been strengthened.  With Chicago and North Park you add two Top 25 teams that were title contenders in recent years. Wabash is a solid pick-up and better than any team that was dropped from the schedule.  Illinois Wesleyan is coming off two of the best seasons in program history and also may be better than any team dropped from the schedule.  Retained were the two strongest non-conference opponents, Ohio Northern and Carthage, with everyone else being replaced.  That includes the two non-Division III opponents from last year: the sub-.500 NAIA team Clearly and the first-year men's program at St. Mary-Woods, a non-affiliated school that was transitioning from being a women's-only school.  Alma, as a non-conference opponent, is very weak, but the next weakest non-conference opponent this year is probably better than at least four of last year's non-conference opponents. It's a pretty significant upgrade from one year to the next.  Time will tell if the team has improved as much as the schedule has improved. A drop in winning pct. can be expected, but in the long-run it will help the program.

Also, Coach Brandt's son Danny, who served as his assistant at Hope last year, has been hired as an assistant coach for the men's team at Carnegie Mellon.
« Last Edit: May 13, 2019, 08:30:53 pm by Flying Weasel »

Offline PaulNewman

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3034
  • Karma: +167/-123
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #9 on: May 16, 2019, 12:14:06 pm »
John Carroll University Athletics
2019
Men's
Soccer
Schedule
AUG 30 (FRI) 7:00 PM OBERLIN COLLEGE UNIVERSITY HTS., OH / DON SHULA
STADIUM
SEP 1 (SUN) 1:00 PM UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER ROCHESTER, NY
SEP 3 (TUE) 7:30 PM KENYON COLLEGE UNIVERSITY HTS., OH / DON SHULA
STADIUM
SEP 6 (FRI) 7:00 PM MOUNT ALOYSIUS COLLEGE UNIVERSITY HTS., OH / DON SHULA
STADIUM
SEP 8 (SUN) 2:00 PM MEDAILLE COLLEGE BUFFALO, NY
SEP 14 (SAT) 7:00 PM DENISON UNIVERSITY GRANVILLE, OH
SEP 18 (WED) 7:30 PM CASE WESTERN RESERVE UNIVERSITY CLEVELAND, OHIO
SEP 22 (SUN) 3:00 PM CARNEGIE MELLON UNIVERSITY PITTSBURGH, PA
SEP 28 (SAT) 1:00 PM MESSIAH COLLEGE GRANTHAM, PA
OCT 2 (WED) 7:00 PM OHIO WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY UNIVERSITY HTS., OH / DON SHULA
STADIUM
OCT 5 (SAT) 7:00 PM MUSKINGUM UNIVERSITY NEW CONCORD, OH
OCT 9 (WED) 7:00 PM UNIVERSITY OF MOUNT UNION ALLIANCE, OH
OCT 12 (SAT) 7:00 PM CAPITAL UNIVERSITY
MCCARTHY REUNION WEEKEND
UNIVERSITY HTS., OH / DON SHULA
STADIUM
OCT 16 (WED) 7:00 PM OTTERBEIN UNIVERSITY UNIVERSITY HTS., OH / DON SHULA
STADIUM
OCT 19 (SAT) 7:00 PM OHIO NORTHERN UNIVERSITY ADA, OH
OCT 23 (WED) 7:00 PM BALDWIN WALLACE UNIVERSITY BEREA, OH
OCT 26 (SAT) 7:00 PM MARIETTA COLLEGE
SENIOR NIGHT
UNIVERSITY HTS., OH / DON SHULA
STADIUM
OCT 30 (WED) 7:00 PM HEIDELBERG UNIVERSITY UNIVERSITY HTS., OH / DON SHULA
STADIUM
NOV 2 (SAT) 7:00 PM WILMINGTON COLLEGE WILMINGTON, OH


I can't imagine many teams will have a tougher non-conference schedule than John Carroll....Rochester, Kenyon, Case Western, Carnegie Mellon, Messiah, and OWU...that's not counting Oberlin and Denison and one or two cupcakes.

Offline PaulNewman

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3034
  • Karma: +167/-123
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #10 on: May 17, 2019, 09:49:20 am »
OK, well maybe Chicago....at Macalester, at St. Thomas, North Park, at Hope, Rowan, at Wheaton (Ill), at Loras, at Calvin....

2019 Chicago Men's Soccer Schedule

August
Fri. 30  at  Macalester    7:30 PM CDT   

September
Sun. 1  at  St. Thomas (Minn.)    1:00 PM CDT   
Sat. 7   North Park    1:00 PM CDT   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 
Tue. 10  at  Hope    7:00 PM EDT   Live stats 
 
Fri. 13   Rowan    7:00 PM CDT   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 
Tue. 17  at  Wheaton (Ill.)    7:00 PM CDT   
Fri. 20  at  Loras    6:00 PM CDT   
Wed. 25  at  Calvin    6:00 PM EDT   
Fri. 27   Kalamazoo    7:00 PM EDT   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 
October
Tue. 1   Elmhurst    7:00 PM CDT   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 
Sat. 5   Emory *    1:30 PM CDT   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 
Sun. 13  at  Rochester (N.Y.) *    1:30 PM EDT   
Fri. 18  at  Brandeis *    7:30 PM EDT   
Sun. 20  at  New York U. *    1:30 PM EDT   
Wed. 23   Carthage    7:00 PM CDT   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 
November
Fri. 1   Case Western Reserve *    7:00 PM CDT   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 
Sun. 3   Carnegie Mellon *    1:00 PM CST   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 
Sat. 9   Washington (Mo.) *    1:30 PM CST   Video 
  |   Live stats 
 



 

Offline Viking

  • Junior Varsity
  • *
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #11 on: May 17, 2019, 12:50:51 pm »
Washington College 2019 menís soccer schedule

AUGUST
Fri. 30 Virginia Wesleyan (Athey Cup) 4:00 PM   
Sat. 31 Keystone (Athey Cup) 4:00 PM   

SEPTEMBER
Fri. 6 at Eastern TBA   
Sat. 7 at Cabrini TBA   
Wed. 11 Goucher 4:00 PM   
Sat. 14 Randolph 4:00 PM   
Wed. 18 at Wesley 7:00 PM   
Sat. 21 Gettysburg * 7:00 PM   
Sat. 28 at Ursinus * TBA   
 
OCTOBER
Wed. 2 Johns Hopkins * 4:00 PM   
Sat. 5 at McDaniel *   4:00 PM   
Sat. 12 at Dickinson* TBA   
Tue. 15 Catholic 7:00 PM   
Sat. 19 Haverford * 4:00 PM   
Sat. 26 Franklin & Marshall * 4:00 PM   
Wed. 30 at Swarthmore * TBA

* Centennial Conference match

Offline Viking

  • Junior Varsity
  • *
  • Posts: 7
  • Karma: +1/-0
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #12 on: May 17, 2019, 05:16:03 pm »
The Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference has published a composite 2019 men's soccer schedule, including all games for all MIAC teams (Augsburg, Bethel, Carleton, Concordia-MN, Gustavus Adolphus, Hamline, Macalester, St. John's-MN, Saint Mary's-MN, St. Olaf, St. Thomas-MN):

https://www.miacathletics.com/sports/msoc/2019-20/schedule

Offline Flying Weasel

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 859
  • Karma: +71/-12
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #13 on: May 22, 2019, 12:46:51 pm »
Kenyon Menís Soccer Ė 2019 Schedule
8/30  (H)  Ohio Christian (NAIA)
9/3  (A)  John Carroll
9/6  (H)  Colorado College
9/7  (H)  Wheaton (Ill.)
9/13  (N)  Spalding
9/14  (A)  Centre
9/18  (A)  Marietta
9/21  (H)  Thomas More
9/24  (A)  Wilmington
9/28  (A)  Allegheny *
 10/5  (H)  Wittenberg *
10/12  (H)  Denison *
10/16  (A)  Ohio Wesleyan *
10/19  (H)  Wabash *
10/22  (A)  Wooster *
10/26  (A)  Hiram *
10/30  (A)  Oberlin *
11/2  (A)  DePauw *
* - NCAC conference match

Non-Conference Schedule:
Retained: John Carroll, Centre, Thomas More, Wilmington, Marietta
Dropped: Case Western Reserve, Carnegie Mellon, Adrian
Added: Colorado College, Wheaton (Ill.), Spalding, Ohio Christian



Dropped Case and Carnegie Mellon but picked up Colorado and Wheaton (Ill.).  If Spalding can have a repeat of 2018, that will help Kenyon's SOS with minimal risk of picking up a loss.

How does the NCAC scheduling work that Kenyon has 3 home and 6 away matches?


« Last Edit: May 22, 2019, 12:52:17 pm by Flying Weasel »

Offline Flying Weasel

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 859
  • Karma: +71/-12
    • View Profile
Re: 2019 Schedules
« Reply #14 on: May 22, 2019, 01:00:11 pm »
Luther Menís Soccer Ė 2019 Schedule
8/30  (N)  Johnson & Wales-Denver
8/31  (A)  Colorado College
9/6  (H)  St. Thomas
9/8  (A)  Macalester
9/11  (A)  St. Olaf
9/13  (A)  Augsburg
9/15  (H)  St. Scholastica
9/21  (H)  UW-Platteville
9/25  (H)  UW-Whitewater
9/28  (H)  Central *
10/5  (A)  Coe *
10/6  (H)  UW-Superior
10/9  (H)  Loras *
10/12  (A)  Simpson *
10/15  (A)  Dubuque *
10/19  (H)  Nebraska Wesleyan *
10/26  (A)  Buena Vista *
10/29  (H)  Wartburg *
* - ARC conference match

Non-Conference Schedule:
Retained: St. Thomas, UW-Whitewater, St. Olaf, Macalester, UW-Superior, St. Scholastica
Dropped: Wheaton (Ill.), Gustavus Adolphus, Carroll
Added: UW-Platteville, Colorado College, Augsburg, Johnson & Wales-Denver