Author Topic: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League  (Read 22657 times)

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5491
  • Karma: +556/-56
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #150 on: November 13, 2019, 09:58:13 am »
Been having internet issues the past few days and trying to get football stuff taken care of first. Seems like it might be starting up again tonight. I'll try to have a pick up at some point.

That's pretty vague. LOL  ::) ??? ;D
Don't know what it is... internet starts to go bad before going out completely at night lately. Barely got that post in before it went out last night. I'll be sure to send some names while I have the chance
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5491
  • Karma: +556/-56
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #151 on: November 13, 2019, 10:13:28 am »
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 13321
  • Karma: +1000/-349
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #152 on: November 13, 2019, 09:18:28 pm »

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5491
  • Karma: +556/-56
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #153 on: November 13, 2019, 09:30:56 pm »
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5491
  • Karma: +556/-56
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #154 on: November 13, 2019, 09:35:56 pm »
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)
Is it a requirement to be able to tell the player you're picking apart from another player? Conor Riordan plays for Simpson... "Connor Rairdon" is a typo of the player from North Central (Raridon).  :o
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 13321
  • Karma: +1000/-349
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #155 on: November 13, 2019, 09:37:48 pm »
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)
Is it a requirement to be able to tell the player you're picking apart from another player? Conor Riordan plays for Simpson... "Connor Rairdon" is a typo of the player from North Central (Raridon).  :o

Whomever does better. I just write what he sends me.
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5491
  • Karma: +556/-56
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #156 on: November 13, 2019, 09:40:45 pm »
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)
Is it a requirement to be able to tell the player you're picking apart from another player? Conor Riordan plays for Simpson... "Connor Rairdon" is a typo of the player from North Central (Raridon).  :o

Whomever does better. I just write what he sends me.
Well since North Central doesn't play that week (compared to Simpson's 3 games)... I'd say give him that Con(n)or :P
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 13321
  • Karma: +1000/-349
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #157 on: November 13, 2019, 09:50:41 pm »

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3663
  • Karma: +2915/-229
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #158 on: November 14, 2019, 07:50:01 am »
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Offline TheOsprey

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 917
  • Karma: +40/-4
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #159 on: November 14, 2019, 08:07:00 am »

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express

Offline 7express

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 4457
  • Karma: +189/-32
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #160 on: November 14, 2019, 11:11:59 pm »
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Twitter: twitter.com/maxl100
http://maxdavidlyonssports.blogspot.com/

Offline TheOsprey

  • All-Conference
  • ****
  • Posts: 917
  • Karma: +40/-4
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #161 on: November 15, 2019, 12:48:33 am »

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express

Offline NCF

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 3663
  • Karma: +2915/-229
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #162 on: November 15, 2019, 10:34:40 am »
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Repo
CCIW FOOTBALL CHAMPIONS '06-'07-'08-'09-'10-'11-'12-'13
CCIW  MEN"S INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: TOTAL DOMINATION SINCE 2001.
CCIW MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONS: 35
NATIONAL CHAMPIONS: INDOOR TRACK-'89,'10,'11,'12/OUTDOOR TRACK: '89,'94,'98,'00,'10,'11
2013 OAC post season pick-em tri-champion
2015 CCIW Pick-em co-champion

Offline Greek Tragedy

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 13321
  • Karma: +1000/-349
  • I'm my dad's mini-me!
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #163 on: November 15, 2019, 10:50:10 am »

Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
Repo
[/quote]
Pointers
Breed of a Champion
2004, 2005, 2010 and 2015 National Champions

Fantasy Leagues Commissioner

TGHIJGSTO!!!

Offline FCGrizzliesGrad

  • All-American
  • ******
  • Posts: 5491
  • Karma: +556/-56
  • Hoosier Hysteria
    • View Profile
Re: REGULAR SEASON: Weekly Re-draft Player League
« Reply #164 on: November 15, 2019, 07:00:20 pm »
Round 1 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
1. Express - Mike Rapoza - Anna Maria v Nichols (11/19), v Alb Mag (11/21)
2. Osprey - Jack Davidson - Wabash vs Earlham (19) vs Greenville (23) vs TBD (24)
3. NCF - Jack Flynn- Oshkosh vs. Carthage (11/19), vs. Elmhurst (11/23)
4. Greek- Brian Cameron - v Eastern (11/20), v Manhattanville (11/22), v TBD (11/23)
5. FCGG - Sean Smith - Manhattanville v Pratt 11/19, v Wesley 11/22, v TBD 11/23
6. Smitty - Connor Rairdon - Simpson - Cornell (11/19), v Carroll (11/22) v TBA (11/23)

Round 2 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
7. Smitty - Anders Nelson - v St. Scholastica (11/20), v NWU (11/23), v TBD 11/24)
8. FCGG - Nate West - LeTourneau v Birmingham-Southern 11/23, v Millsaps 11/24
9. Greek - Marcus Dempsey - Muskingum - v OWU (11/20), v Trine (11/23), v Adrian (11/24
10. NCF - Jalen Echevarria - Endicott -vs.E. Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
11. Osprey - Jack Casale - St. Joseph,  ME vs UNE (20) vs Husson (23)
12. Express - Jordan Booker - Dean; @ Worcester State (11/20), vs. Wheaton (MA) (11/23)

Round 3 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
13. Express - Keith Brown - Endicott; vs. Eastern Nazarene (11/19), vs. Bridgewater State (11/23)
14. Osprey - Tim Wendel - Crown @ Buena Vista (20), vs Macalester (21)
15. NCF - Jack Farrell - Middlebury vs. Keen St (19), vs. SUNY Canton (21)
16. Greek - Eric Demers - Gordon v Lesley (19), v Colby (22), v ME Farmington (23)
17. FCGG - Matt Folger - Middlebury v Keene St 11/19, v SUNY Canton 11/21, v Skidmore 11/23
18. Smitty

Round 4 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
19. Smitty
20. FCGG
21. Greek
22. NCF
23. Osprey
24. Express

Round 5 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
25. Express
26. Osprey
27. NCF
28. Greek
29. FCGG
30. Smitty

Round 6 - Week 3 Games (Nov 18-24)
31. Smitty
32. FCGG
33. Greek
34. NCF
35. Osprey
36. Express
« Last Edit: November 15, 2019, 08:47:08 pm by FCGrizzliesGrad »
Football picker extraordinaire
5 titles: NJAC
4x: CCIW
3x: IIAC, MIAA:S, NACC:S, NCAC, ODAC:S
2x: HCAC, MIAC, WIAC, Nat'l
1x: ASC, OAC:S, OAC:P, ODAC:P

Basketball Dabbler
2013 WIAC Pickem Co-champ
2014 Tourney Fantasy
2015 Nat'l Pickem
2016 Tourney Draft
2017: LEC and MIAA Pickem
2019: MIAA and WIAC Pickem